Girls basketball

Academy of Our Lady - District 10-4A
Season 6-21-0 District 2-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 39 - 34 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Nov 19 40 - 42 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (8-21-0)
Nov 23 32 - 39 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0) @ St Scholastica
Nov 23 34 - 49 2A: Riverside (14-13-0) @ St Scholastica
Nov 24 26 - 42 5A: Northshore (17-13-0) @ St Scholastica
Nov 24 36 - 59 5A: St Amant (19-13-0) @ St Scholastica
Dec 01 37 - 23 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)
Dec 03 16 - 50 4A: Loranger (27-4-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 04 32 - 61 4A: South Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 05 18 - 22 3A: De La Salle (12-16-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 05 34 - 24 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 07 30 - 55 4A: Ursuline (27-5-0)
Dec 10 41 - 46 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0)
Dec 19 32 - 41 5A: Dominican (15-15-0)
Dec 28 34 - 55 5A: Northshore (17-13-0) @ Haynes
Dec 29 33 - 41 5A: Hahnville (15-15-0) @ Haynes
Dec 30 44 - 38 3A: De La Salle (12-16-0) @ Haynes
Jan 04 19 - 39 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0)
Jan 06 38 - 39 4A: Riverdale (13-10-0)
Jan 13 50 - 27 4A: Belle Chasse (5-15-0)
Jan 15 30 - 47 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0)
Jan 19 50 - 25 4A: Belle Chasse (5-15-0)
Jan 22 17 - 67 4A: Karr (23-8-0)
Jan 26 38 - 60 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0)
Jan 29 24 - 69 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0)
Feb 05 32 - 38 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0)
Feb 11 12 - 57 4A: Karr (23-8-0)


Belle Chasse - District 10-4A
Season 5-15-0 District 0-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 01 35 - 21 C: First Baptist Slidell (2-6-0)
Dec 02 39 - 04 3A: International (NO) (0-17-0)
Dec 04 32 - 68 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0) @ South Plaquemines
Dec 07 28 - 48 4A: Lake Area New Tech (6-17-0)
Dec 08 31 - 59 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0)
Dec 10 47 - 25 C: Phoenix (5-10-0)
Dec 14 23 - 53 4A: Riverdale (13-10-0)
Dec 15 38 - 27 C: First Baptist Slidell (2-6-0)
Jan 06 51 - 30 2A: Algiers Tech (7-12-0)
Jan 07 19 - 82 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 24 - 41 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0) @ Riverside
Jan 11 13 - 82 4A: Karr (23-8-0)
Jan 13 27 - 50 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0)
Jan 19 25 - 50 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0)
Jan 22 11 - 53 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0)
Jan 26 19 - 57 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0)
Jan 28 28 - 38 1A: Covenant Christian (7-9-0)
Jan 29 19 - 65 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0)
Feb 02 30 - 89 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0)
Feb 03 22 - 67 4A: Karr (23-8-0)


Karr - District 10-4A
Season 23-8-0 District 7-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 57 - 17 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0)
Nov 19 62 - 13 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0)
Nov 23 76 - 59 4A: South Lafourche (25-8-0) @ Dominican
Nov 24 48 - 58 5A: Destrehan (25-3-0) @ Dominican
Nov 25 31 - 21 4A: Cabrini (20-12-0) @ Dominican
Dec 03 38 - 34 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 04 47 - 48 5A: Mt Carmel (28-6-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 05 63 - 60 4A: Salmen (14-15-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 08 43 - 49 4A: Cabrini (20-12-0)
Dec 14 61 - 33 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0)
Dec 15 41 - 51 4A: Loranger (27-4-0)
Dec 18 62 - 46 5A: Covington (22-8-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 56 - 51 5A: McKinley (22-9-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 55 - 48 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0) @ Walker
Jan 04 51 - 58 5A: Mt Carmel (28-6-0)
Jan 07 69 - 67 3A: University (25-9-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 41 - 43 4A: Cabrini (20-12-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 58 - 51 2A: Madison Prep (30-5-0) @ Riverside
Jan 11 82 - 13 4A: Belle Chasse (5-15-0)
Jan 14 59 - 57 5A: John Curtis (20-13-0)
Jan 15 68 - 26 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0)
Jan 18 57 - 49 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0)
Jan 22 67 - 17 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0)
Feb 02 81 - 28 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0)
Feb 03 67 - 22 4A: Belle Chasse (5-15-0)
Feb 11 57 - 12 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0)
Feb 12 49 - 55 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0)
Feb 18 78 - 24 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 56 - 52 4A: Carencro (17-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 59 - 52 4A: Bastrop (22-2-0) @ Quarterfinals
Mar 03 50 - 58 4A: Ursuline (27-5-0) @ Semifinals


McDonogh#35 - District 10-4A
Season 10-19-0 District 4-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 45 - 31 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0)
Nov 19 18 - 57 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0)
Nov 23 33 - 52 5A: East St John (18-9-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 23 58 - 23 4A: Lake Area New Tech (6-17-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 24 68 - 27 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 25 34 - 31 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0) @ St Mary Academy (NO)
Nov 30 25 - 66 5A: East St John (18-9-0)
Dec 04 48 - 07 3A: McMain (3-17-0) @ West Jefferson
Dec 05 43 - 46 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0) @ West Jefferson
Dec 05 47 - 28 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0) @ West Jefferson
Dec 09 50 - 52 2A: Hannan (17-14-0)
Dec 10 40 - 47 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0) @ St James
Dec 11 40 - 56 5A: East St John (18-9-0) @ St James
Dec 15 23 - 51 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0)
Dec 16 36 - 45 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0)
Dec 17 32 - 49 5A: East St John (18-9-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 18 33 - 53 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 19 34 - 39 5A: Fontainebleau (11-17-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 29 37 - 64 5A: McKinley (22-9-0)
Jan 05 33 - 60 2A: West St John (20-8-0)
Jan 11 37 - 54 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0)
Jan 15 26 - 68 4A: Karr (23-8-0)
Jan 22 53 - 11 4A: Belle Chasse (5-15-0)
Jan 26 60 - 38 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0)
Jan 29 65 - 19 4A: Belle Chasse (5-15-0)
Feb 02 28 - 81 4A: Karr (23-8-0)
Feb 04 24 - 54 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0)
Feb 05 38 - 32 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0)
Feb 11 46 - 54 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0)


Warren Easton - District 10-4A
Season 23-9-0 District 7-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 63 - 42 2A: West St John (20-8-0)
Nov 19 45 - 49 4A: Cabrini (20-12-0)
Nov 23 63 - 10 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 24 57 - 42 5A: East St John (18-9-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 25 50 - 48 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Dec 01 63 - 51 4A: Ellender (18-7-0)
Dec 09 51 - 54 4A: Ursuline (27-5-0)
Dec 14 41 - 22 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0)
Dec 17 28 - 40 5A: Barbe (30-3-0) @ Walker
Dec 18 62 - 79 4A: Loranger (27-4-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 59 - 53 5A: Mt Carmel (28-6-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 54 - 65 5A: Natchitoches Central (26-9-0) @ Walker
Dec 29 66 - 65 * Orlando Edgewater FL @ Naples FL
Dec 30 20 - 64 * Wenonah Birmingham AL @ Naples FL
Dec 31 52 - 57 * Fort Myers FL @ Naples FL
Jan 07 59 - 53 4A: St Michael (27-9-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 49 - 46 5A: Destrehan (25-3-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 37 - 46 5A: Mt Carmel (28-6-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 50 - 47 5A: Natchitoches Central (26-9-0) @ Riverside
Jan 11 54 - 37 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0)
Jan 13 27 - 43 5A: Mt Carmel (28-6-0)
Jan 15 47 - 30 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0)
Jan 16 47 - 30 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0)
Jan 18 49 - 57 4A: Karr (23-8-0)
Jan 22 57 - 53 4A: Cabrini (20-12-0)
Jan 25 59 - 58 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0)
Jan 26 57 - 19 4A: Belle Chasse (5-15-0)
Jan 29 69 - 24 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0)
Feb 02 89 - 30 4A: Belle Chasse (5-15-0)
Feb 04 54 - 24 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0)
Feb 11 66 - 35 4A: Salmen (14-15-0)
Feb 12 55 - 49 4A: Karr (23-8-0)
Feb 18 72 - 45 4A: Neville (11-13-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 56 - 41 4A: DeRidder (17-15-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 48 - 53 4A: St Michael (27-9-0) @ Quarterfinals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com