Girls basketball

Hannan - District 10-2A
Season 17-14-0 District 3-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 90 - 16 2A: Runnels (0-17-0)
Nov 17 62 - 42 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0)
Nov 23 46 - 26 2A: Dunham (21-11-0) @ Dunham
Nov 23 39 - 47 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0) @ Dunham
Nov 23 44 - 49 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0) @ Dunham
Nov 30 47 - 15 2A: Dunham (21-11-0)
Dec 02 75 - 16 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0)
Dec 04 48 - 62 2A: Doyle (17-17-0)
Dec 07 47 - 52 1A: Varnado (15-11-0)
Dec 09 52 - 50 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0)
Dec 22 02 - F 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Dec 23 36 - 42 5A: Walker (20-14-0)
Dec 28 65 - 32 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0) @ Hannan
Dec 29 48 - 52 2A: St Charles (16-13-0) @ Hannan
Dec 30 46 - 31 3A: St Katherine Drexel (4-15-0) @ Hannan
Jan 05 40 - 57 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0)
Jan 06 26 - 53 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 37 - 40 5A: Terrebonne (10-17-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 59 - 41 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0) @ Riverside
Jan 12 33 - 39 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Jan 15 49 - 45 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0)
Jan 19 47 - 24 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0)
Jan 22 32 - 44 2A: Pine (12-14-0)
Jan 26 54 - 59 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0)
Jan 29 54 - 29 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0)
Feb 02 41 - 63 2A: Pine (12-14-0)
Feb 05 56 - 31 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0)
Feb 10 52 - 37 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0) @ Hannan
Feb 12 50 - 42 2A: Pine (12-14-0) @ Hannan
Feb 18 48 - 44 2A: Riverside (14-13-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 44 - 77 2A: North Caddo (35-1-0) @ 2nd Round


Northlake Christian - District 10-2A
Season 16-5-0 District 4-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 36 - 15 C: First Baptist Slidell (2-6-0)
Nov 23 39 - 32 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0) @ St Scholastica
Nov 23 10 - 37 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0) @ St Scholastica
Nov 24 51 - 26 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0) @ St Scholastica
Dec 01 41 - 14 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0)
Dec 07 52 - 27 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Dec 09 41 - 20 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Dec 10 46 - 41 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0)
Dec 14 43 - 34 2A: Springfield (6-18-0)
Jan 05 35 - 26 2A: Springfield (6-18-0)
Jan 08 47 - 23 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0)
Jan 15 65 - 30 C: Phoenix (5-10-0)
Jan 19 45 - 55 2A: Pine (12-14-0)
Jan 22 59 - 31 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0)
Jan 26 59 - 54 2A: Hannan (17-14-0)
Jan 29 63 - 46 2A: Pine (12-14-0)
Feb 01 49 - 35 C: First Baptist Slidell (2-6-0)
Feb 02 49 - 26 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0)
Feb 05 31 - 56 2A: Hannan (17-14-0)
Feb 10 37 - 52 2A: Hannan (17-14-0) @ Hannan
Feb 18 31 - 75 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0) @ 1st Round


Pine - District 10-2A
Season 12-14-0 District 5-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 53 - 45 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0)
Nov 18 36 - 41 B: Mt Hermon (5-13-0) @ Mt Hermon
Nov 19 30 - 60 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0) @ Mt Hermon
Nov 23 57 - 81 4A: Loranger (27-4-0) @ Doyle
Nov 24 43 - 55 3A: Albany (25-9-0) @ Doyle
Nov 24 56 - 57 2A: Doyle (17-17-0) @ Doyle
Dec 01 67 - 34 2A: Springfield (6-18-0)
Dec 03 50 - 47 5A: Fontainebleau (11-17-0) @ Franklinton
Dec 05 55 - 34 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0) @ Franklinton
Dec 08 62 - 55 3A: Amite (15-12-0)
Dec 11 50 - 30 B: Mt Hermon (5-13-0)
Dec 15 30 - 34 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0)
Dec 17 52 - 61 5A: Ponchatoula (19-13-0)
Dec 22 25 - 68 4A: Loranger (27-4-0)
Dec 28 52 - 68 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0)
Jan 05 49 - 69 3A: Albany (25-9-0)
Jan 08 77 - 35 B: Mt Hermon (5-13-0)
Jan 12 44 - 64 B: Holden (26-6-0)
Jan 19 55 - 45 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0)
Jan 22 44 - 32 2A: Hannan (17-14-0)
Jan 26 74 - 36 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0)
Jan 29 46 - 63 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0)
Feb 02 63 - 41 2A: Hannan (17-14-0)
Feb 06 57 - 39 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0)
Feb 08 - TBA @ Northlake Christian
Feb 12 42 - 50 2A: Hannan (17-14-0) @ Hannan
Feb 18 36 - 56 2A: Lakeview (15-15-0) @ 1st Round


Pope John Paul - District 10-2A
Season 8-18-0 District 0-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 11 - 52 4A: Ben Franklin (19-12-0)
Nov 23 24 - 63 2A: Riverside (14-13-0) @ St Scholastica
Nov 23 26 - 41 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0) @ St Scholastica
Nov 24 26 - 51 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0) @ St Scholastica
Dec 03 27 - 39 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 04 28 - 45 4A: Riverdale (13-10-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 05 24 - 34 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 05 22 - 28 3A: De La Salle (12-16-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 07 29 - 12 3A: Clark (6-11-0)
Dec 10 34 - 44 5A: Higgins (5-17-0)
Dec 11 26 - 40 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0) @ Northshore
Dec 11 35 - 24 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0) @ Northshore
Dec 12 38 - 33 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0) @ Northshore
Dec 12 31 - 36 2A: Haynes (17-13-0) @ Northshore
Dec 19 51 - 35 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0)
Dec 21 28 - 25 3A: De La Salle (12-16-0)
Dec 22 31 - 49 4A: Ben Franklin (19-12-0)
Jan 11 58 - 35 3A: Clark (6-11-0)
Jan 13 40 - 38 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0)
Jan 19 24 - 47 2A: Hannan (17-14-0)
Jan 22 31 - 59 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0)
Jan 26 36 - 74 2A: Pine (12-14-0)
Jan 29 29 - 54 2A: Hannan (17-14-0)
Feb 02 26 - 49 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0)
Feb 06 39 - 57 2A: Pine (12-14-0)
Feb 08 33 - 26 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com