Girls basketball

Downsville - District 1-C
Season 4-26-0 District 2-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 03 21 - 34 B: Quitman (7-21-0)
Nov 07 20 - 43 B: Forest (22-10-0) @ Choudrant
Nov 07 35 - 22 B: Vision Academy (0-19-0) @ Choudrant
Nov 10 33 - 31 C: Claiborne Christian (7-22-0)
Nov 13 27 - 32 C: Family Community (8-16-0)
Nov 20 15 - 56 B: Choudrant (24-9-0)
Nov 30 21 - 38 C: Family Community (8-16-0)
Dec 01 26 - 60 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0)
Dec 04 16 - 46 B: Weston (17-12-0) @ Quitman
Dec 05 34 - 37 C: Calvin (13-19-0) @ Quitman
Dec 07 19 - 76 C: Epps (32-3-0)
Dec 08 16 - 46 C: Saline (28-11-0)
Dec 10 25 - 44 C: Harrisonburg (10-22-0) @ Harrisonburg
Dec 15 30 - 32 C: Claiborne Christian (7-22-0)
Dec 17 21 - 31 B: Forest (22-10-0)
Dec 18 36 - 46 C: Kilbourne (10-19-0)
Dec 29 37 - 48 C: Calvin (13-19-0)
Jan 04 14 - 64 C: Epps (32-3-0)
Jan 05 26 - 37 B: Forest (22-10-0)
Jan 08 12 - 54 B: Quitman (7-21-0)
Jan 12 37 - 43 B: Choudrant (24-9-0)
Jan 15 16 - 35 C: Kilbourne (10-19-0)
Jan 21 12 - 73 C: Summerfield (30-1-0)
Jan 22 38 - 64 C: New Living Word (16-20-0)
Jan 26 55 - 51 C: Gibsland Coleman (0-21-0)
Jan 29 26 - 85 C: Summerfield (30-1-0)
Feb 02 20 - 61 C: New Living Word (16-20-0)
Feb 04 49 - 48 C: Gibsland Coleman (0-21-0)
Feb 09 32 - 34 C: Harrisonburg (10-22-0)
Feb 18 18 - 58 C: Singer (19-13-0) @ 1st Round


Gibsland Coleman - District 1-C
Season 0-21-0 District 0-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 05 25 - 57 C: Pleasant Hill (28-12-0) @ Pleasant Hill
Nov 09 12 - 41 C: Pleasant Hill (28-12-0)
Nov 12 22 - 35 B: Simsboro (5-22-0) @ Gibsland Coleman
Nov 13 28 - 61 C: Saline (28-11-0) @ Gibsland Coleman
Nov 17 15 - 62 C: Saline (28-11-0)
Nov 19 17 - 50 B: Castor (24-13-0) @ Saline
Dec 03 09 - 58 B: Castor (24-13-0) @ Arcadia
Dec 08 27 - 30 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0)
Dec 17 24 - 49 C: Saline (28-11-0) @ Castor
Dec 21 25 - 58 B: Stanley (20-11-0)
Dec 26 07 - 43 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Jan 05 07 - 65 4A: Woodlawn (SH) (11-14-0)
Jan 08 31 - 65 2A: Calvary Baptist (4-15-0)
Jan 19 18 - 60 C: New Living Word (16-20-0)
Jan 22 09 - 65 C: Summerfield (30-1-0)
Jan 26 51 - 55 C: Downsville (4-26-0)
Jan 29 26 - 58 C: New Living Word (16-20-0)
Feb 02 11 - 56 C: Summerfield (30-1-0)
Feb 04 48 - 49 C: Downsville (4-26-0)
Feb 11 33 - 60 B: Weston (17-12-0)
Feb 18 33 - 57 C: Saline (28-11-0) @ 1st Round


New Living Word - District 1-C
Season 16-20-0 District 4-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 03 74 - 09 B: Vision Academy (0-19-0)
Nov 06 49 - 24 B: Simsboro (5-22-0) @ Choudrant
Nov 07 25 - 42 C: Saline (28-11-0) @ Choudrant
Nov 10 37 - 42 B: Choudrant (24-9-0)
Nov 13 24 - 46 C: Summerfield (30-1-0) @ Gibsland Coleman
Nov 14 32 - 54 C: Saline (28-11-0) @ Gibsland Coleman
Nov 18 43 - 59 3A: Carroll (14-14-0)
Nov 19 40 - 54 3A: Richwood (16-14-0)
Nov 20 56 - 27 2A: General Trass (1-19-0)
Nov 23 24 - 58 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0) @ Grambling
Nov 24 41 - 38 1A: Grambling (7-16-0) @ Grambling
Nov 25 49 - 35 4A: Neville (11-13-0) @ Grambling
Dec 01 51 - 27 2A: Ferriday (10-14-0)
Dec 03 37 - 57 2A: Rayville (27-4-0)
Dec 07 52 - 30 C: Saline (28-11-0)
Dec 08 48 - 44 1A: Grambling (7-16-0)
Dec 10 21 - 60 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0) @ Arcadia
Dec 14 48 - 46 1A: Tensas (19-8-0)
Dec 17 46 - 52 3A: Carroll (14-14-0) @ Carroll
Dec 18 34 - 58 2A: Rayville (27-4-0)
Dec 19 42 - 65 1A: Delhi (25-7-0) @ Carroll
Dec 22 57 - 27 2A: General Trass (1-19-0)
Dec 28 39 - 55 1A: Delhi (25-7-0)
Dec 31 23 - 52 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Jan 02 46 - 50 2A: Lakeview (15-15-0)
Jan 05 51 - 56 3A: Union (16-15-0)
Jan 12 65 - 15 B: Vision Academy (0-19-0)
Jan 19 60 - 18 C: Gibsland Coleman (0-21-0)
Jan 22 64 - 38 C: Downsville (4-26-0)
Jan 26 26 - 55 C: Summerfield (30-1-0)
Jan 29 58 - 26 C: Gibsland Coleman (0-21-0)
Feb 02 61 - 20 C: Downsville (4-26-0)
Feb 05 33 - 43 C: Summerfield (30-1-0)
Feb 12 33 - 58 2A: Rayville (27-4-0)
Feb 18 58 - 33 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (13-16-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 53 - 61 C: Epps (32-3-0) @ 2nd Round


Summerfield - District 1-C
Season 30-1-0 District 6-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 03 56 - 47 C: Saline (28-11-0)
Nov 06 75 - 39 C: Atlanta (25-13-0) @ Dodson
Nov 07 49 - 24 C: Dodson (15-18-0) @ Dodson
Nov 09 50 - 39 B: Castor (24-13-0)
Nov 12 45 - 25 C: Saline (28-11-0) @ Gibsland Coleman
Nov 13 46 - 24 C: New Living Word (16-20-0) @ Gibsland Coleman
Nov 14 67 - 17 B: Simsboro (5-22-0) @ Gibsland Coleman
Nov 20 77 - 18 B: Simsboro (5-22-0)
Dec 01 50 - 49 C: Atlanta (25-13-0)
Dec 03 58 - 24 C: Dodson (15-18-0) @ Quitman
Dec 05 52 - 37 B: Weston (17-12-0) @ Quitman
Dec 09 70 - 17 2A: Mangham (11-11-0) @ Arcadia
Dec 11 43 - 40 2A: Jonesboro Hodge (17-14-0) @ Arcadia
Dec 12 47 - 49 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0) @ Arcadia
Dec 18 61 - 42 C: Epps (32-3-0) @ Castor
Dec 19 53 - 13 B: Castor (24-13-0) @ Castor
Dec 19 39 - 17 C: Saline (28-11-0) @ Castor
Jan 07 45 - 29 C: Atlanta (25-13-0)
Jan 09 44 - 39 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Jan 15 44 - 34 C: Pleasant Hill (28-12-0)
Jan 21 73 - 12 C: Downsville (4-26-0)
Jan 22 65 - 09 C: Gibsland Coleman (0-21-0)
Jan 26 55 - 26 C: New Living Word (16-20-0)
Jan 29 85 - 26 C: Downsville (4-26-0)
Feb 02 56 - 11 C: Gibsland Coleman (0-21-0)
Feb 05 43 - 33 C: New Living Word (16-20-0)
Feb 12 62 - 23 C: Dodson (15-18-0)
Feb 22 66 - 44 C: Ebarb (9-22-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 65 - 32 C: Dodson (15-18-0) @ Quarterfinals
Mar 01 69 - 36 C: Plainview (26-9-0) @ Semifinals
Mar 05 59 - 34 C: Pleasant Hill (28-12-0) @ Finals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com