Girls basketball

Arcadia - District 1-1A
Season 32-1-0 District 14-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 59 - 39 2A: Jonesboro Hodge (17-14-0)
Nov 23 58 - 24 C: New Living Word (16-20-0) @ Grambling
Nov 24 63 - 45 5A: Evangel (19-13-0) @ Grambling
Nov 25 64 - 47 1A: Grambling (7-16-0) @ Grambling
Dec 01 49 - 47 5A: Ruston (12-18-0)
Dec 02 62 - 15 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0) @ Arcadia
Dec 03 61 - 34 C: Saline (28-11-0) @ Arcadia
Dec 05 54 - 30 B: Castor (24-13-0) @ Arcadia
Dec 10 60 - 21 C: New Living Word (16-20-0) @ Arcadia
Dec 11 50 - 16 1A: Grambling (7-16-0) @ Arcadia
Dec 12 49 - 47 C: Summerfield (30-1-0) @ Arcadia
Dec 15 51 - 21 1A: Haynesville (11-16-0)
Dec 22 52 - 23 1A: Homer (13-12-0)
Dec 26 43 - 07 C: Gibsland Coleman (0-21-0)
Dec 31 52 - 23 C: New Living Word (16-20-0)
Jan 05 63 - 05 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0)
Jan 08 63 - 38 1A: Grambling (7-16-0)
Jan 09 39 - 44 C: Summerfield (30-1-0)
Jan 12 55 - 19 1A: Darbonne Woods (3-24-0)
Jan 15 54 - 22 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0)
Jan 19 56 - 45 1A: Plain Dealing (22-8-0)
Jan 22 57 - 29 1A: Haynesville (11-16-0)
Jan 26 63 - 50 1A: Homer (13-12-0)
Jan 29 56 - 18 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0)
Feb 02 48 - 40 1A: Grambling (7-16-0)
Feb 05 51 - 16 1A: Darbonne Woods (3-24-0)
Feb 09 53 - 22 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0)
Feb 12 44 - 27 1A: Plain Dealing (22-8-0)
Feb 18 68 - 29 1A: LaSalle (10-16-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 63 - 33 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (19-11-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 69 - 42 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0) @ Quarterfinals
Mar 03 64 - 48 1A: Montgomery (25-7-0) @ Semifinals
Mar 05 66 - 62 1A: Merryville (32-1-0) @ Finals


Cedar Creek - District 1-1A
Season 19-9-0 District 8-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 55 - 14 B: Simsboro (5-22-0)
Nov 23 55 - 07 1A: Darbonne Woods (3-24-0) @ West Ouachita
Nov 24 29 - 61 4A: Benton (26-8-0) @ West Ouachita
Nov 24 44 - 15 C: Claiborne Christian (7-22-0) @ West Ouachita
Dec 01 60 - 26 C: Downsville (4-26-0)
Dec 03 50 - 21 C: Calvin (13-19-0) @ Quitman
Dec 05 60 - 35 B: Quitman (7-21-0) @ Quitman
Dec 07 57 - 16 C: Claiborne Christian (7-22-0)
Dec 10 38 - 19 C: Family Community (8-16-0) @ Cedar Creek
Dec 11 49 - 30 B: Quitman (7-21-0) @ Cedar Creek
Dec 12 36 - 32 B: Choudrant (24-9-0) @ Cedar Creek
Dec 15 45 - 36 1A: Grambling (7-16-0)
Dec 18 57 - 30 B: Quitman (7-21-0)
Dec 28 39 - 40 B: Choudrant (24-9-0)
Jan 05 34 - 32 1A: Homer (13-12-0)
Jan 08 41 - 23 1A: Haynesville (11-16-0)
Jan 12 29 - 40 1A: Plain Dealing (22-8-0)
Jan 15 22 - 54 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Jan 19 53 - 16 1A: Darbonne Woods (3-24-0)
Jan 21 53 - 23 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0)
Jan 22 27 - 41 1A: Grambling (7-16-0)
Jan 26 51 - 13 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0)
Jan 29 42 - 46 1A: Homer (13-12-0)
Feb 02 45 - 37 1A: Haynesville (11-16-0)
Feb 05 32 - 44 1A: Plain Dealing (22-8-0)
Feb 09 22 - 53 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Feb 12 44 - 26 1A: Darbonne Woods (3-24-0)
Feb 18 34 - 47 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0) @ 1st Round


Darbonne Woods - District 1-1A
Season 3-24-0 District 2-12-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 21 - 42 B: Forest (22-10-0)
Nov 23 07 - 55 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0) @ West Ouachita
Nov 23 20 - 30 C: Claiborne Christian (7-22-0) @ West Ouachita
Nov 24 12 - 61 B: Choudrant (24-9-0) @ West Ouachita
Nov 24 11 - 34 B: Simsboro (5-22-0) @ West Ouachita
Dec 03 36 - 47 C: Kilbourne (10-19-0) @ Kilbourne
Dec 05 14 - 41 B: Forest (22-10-0) @ Kilbourne
Dec 08 17 - 33 C: Family Community (8-16-0)
Dec 09 18 - 29 1A: St Frederick (12-14-0) @ Cedar Creek
Dec 12 34 - 42 B: Quitman (7-21-0) @ Cedar Creek
Dec 14 23 - 51 B: Forest (22-10-0)
Dec 15 39 - 30 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0)
Dec 22 17 - 45 1A: Grambling (7-16-0)
Dec 29 29 - 06 B: Vision Academy (0-19-0) @ Beekman Charter
Dec 30 31 - 35 C: Claiborne Christian (7-22-0) @ Beekman Charter
Jan 05 32 - 57 1A: Haynesville (11-16-0)
Jan 08 18 - 56 1A: Homer (13-12-0)
Jan 12 19 - 55 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Jan 15 22 - 51 1A: Plain Dealing (22-8-0)
Jan 19 16 - 53 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0)
Jan 22 42 - 40 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0)
Jan 26 13 - 54 1A: Grambling (7-16-0)
Jan 29 30 - 56 1A: Haynesville (11-16-0)
Feb 02 20 - 59 1A: Homer (13-12-0)
Feb 05 16 - 51 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Feb 09 26 - 59 1A: Plain Dealing (22-8-0)
Feb 12 26 - 44 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0)


Grambling - District 1-1A
Season 7-16-0 District 7-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 20 38 - 61 C: Saline (28-11-0) @ Saline
Nov 23 29 - 40 4A: Neville (11-13-0) @ Grambling
Nov 24 38 - 41 C: New Living Word (16-20-0) @ Grambling
Nov 25 47 - 64 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0) @ Grambling
Nov 30 11 - 67 4A: Bastrop (22-2-0)
Dec 01 49 - 51 3A: Union (16-15-0)
Dec 08 44 - 48 C: New Living Word (16-20-0)
Dec 11 16 - 50 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0) @ Arcadia
Dec 15 36 - 45 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0)
Dec 22 45 - 17 1A: Darbonne Woods (3-24-0)
Jan 05 26 - 51 1A: Plain Dealing (22-8-0)
Jan 08 38 - 63 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Jan 12 42 - 51 1A: Homer (13-12-0)
Jan 15 38 - 35 1A: Haynesville (11-16-0)
Jan 19 58 - 10 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0)
Jan 22 41 - 27 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0)
Jan 26 54 - 13 1A: Darbonne Woods (3-24-0)
Jan 29 29 - 44 1A: Plain Dealing (22-8-0)
Feb 02 40 - 48 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Feb 05 34 - 50 1A: Homer (13-12-0)
Feb 09 38 - 35 1A: Haynesville (11-16-0)
Feb 12 45 - 11 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0)
Feb 18 45 - 53 1A: Gueydan (20-8-0) @ 1st Round


Haynesville - District 1-1A
Season 11-16-0 District 4-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 52 - 30 2A: Lakeside (3-20-0) @ Lakeside
Nov 19 55 - 46 3A: North Webster (5-16-0) @ Lakeside
Nov 21 37 - 46 5A: Evangel (19-13-0) @ Lakeside
Nov 23 55 - 51 3A: Green Oaks (3-20-0) @ Green Oaks
Nov 24 32 - 35 5A: Parkway (8-20-0) @ Green Oaks
Dec 03 48 - 45 3A: North Webster (5-16-0)
Dec 07 48 - 45 3A: North Webster (5-16-0)
Dec 08 32 - 40 1A: Logansport (13-9-0)
Dec 09 35 - 71 4A: Bossier (22-7-0) @ Doyline
Dec 15 21 - 51 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Dec 16 32 - 50 5A: Haughton (10-14-0) @ Minden
Dec 18 50 - 47 2A: Calvary Baptist (4-15-0) @ Minden
Dec 22 30 - 48 1A: Plain Dealing (22-8-0)
Dec 28 29 - 33 C: Saline (28-11-0)
Dec 29 59 - 42 4A: North DeSoto (3-18-0)
Jan 05 57 - 32 1A: Darbonne Woods (3-24-0)
Jan 08 23 - 41 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0)
Jan 12 57 - 10 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0)
Jan 15 35 - 38 1A: Grambling (7-16-0)
Jan 19 30 - 53 1A: Homer (13-12-0)
Jan 22 29 - 57 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Jan 26 25 - 44 1A: Plain Dealing (22-8-0)
Jan 29 56 - 30 1A: Darbonne Woods (3-24-0)
Feb 02 37 - 45 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0)
Feb 05 59 - 23 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0)
Feb 09 35 - 38 1A: Grambling (7-16-0)
Feb 12 37 - 52 1A: Homer (13-12-0)


Homer - District 1-1A
Season 13-12-0 District 9-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 26 - 63 3A: Loyola (21-10-0)
Dec 04 27 - 53 3A: Union (16-15-0)
Dec 08 40 - 37 3A: North Webster (5-16-0)
Dec 10 21 - 58 2A: Jonesboro Hodge (17-14-0) @ Arcadia
Dec 14 35 - 39 C: Saline (28-11-0)
Dec 15 33 - 40 1A: Plain Dealing (22-8-0)
Dec 16 52 - 23 2A: Lakeside (3-20-0) @ Minden
Dec 17 27 - 39 1A: Montgomery (25-7-0) @ Minden
Dec 22 23 - 52 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Dec 28 18 - 48 4A: Minden (19-12-0)
Jan 05 32 - 34 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0)
Jan 08 56 - 18 1A: Darbonne Woods (3-24-0)
Jan 12 51 - 42 1A: Grambling (7-16-0)
Jan 15 66 - 07 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0)
Jan 19 53 - 30 1A: Haynesville (11-16-0)
Jan 22 32 - 50 1A: Plain Dealing (22-8-0)
Jan 26 50 - 63 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Jan 29 46 - 42 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0)
Feb 02 59 - 20 1A: Darbonne Woods (3-24-0)
Feb 05 50 - 34 1A: Grambling (7-16-0)
Feb 09 69 - 21 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0)
Feb 12 52 - 37 1A: Haynesville (11-16-0)
Feb 18 54 - 40 1A: Basile (18-9-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 58 - 57 1A: Vermilion Catholic (24-7-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 34 - 42 1A: Montgomery (25-7-0) @ Quarterfinal


Plain Dealing - District 1-1A
Season 22-8-0 District 12-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 50 - 26 4A: Northwood (SH) (2-22-0)
Nov 24 34 - 28 5A: Airline (12-14-0)
Dec 01 39 - 60 5A: Captain Shreve (16-12-0)
Dec 02 47 - 46 3A: B T Washington (16-9-0) @ Bossier
Dec 03 35 - 45 5A: West Monroe (22-10-0) @ Bossier
Dec 05 33 - 56 3A: B T Washington (16-9-0) @ Bossier
Dec 05 64 - 46 3A: Green Oaks (3-20-0) @ Bossier
Dec 08 54 - 42 4A: Bossier (22-7-0)
Dec 11 54 - 50 5A: Haughton (10-14-0)
Dec 15 40 - 33 1A: Homer (13-12-0)
Dec 17 65 - 27 2A: Calvary Baptist (4-15-0) @ Minden
Dec 18 56 - 42 5A: Haughton (10-14-0) @ Minden
Dec 19 46 - 51 4A: Minden (19-12-0) @ Minden
Dec 22 48 - 30 1A: Haynesville (11-16-0)
Dec 26 60 - 57 4A: Woodlawn (SH) (11-14-0) @ Benton
Dec 28 44 - 51 5A: Southwood (23-8-0) @ Airline
Jan 05 51 - 26 1A: Grambling (7-16-0)
Jan 08 58 - 13 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0)
Jan 12 40 - 29 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0)
Jan 15 51 - 22 1A: Darbonne Woods (3-24-0)
Jan 19 45 - 56 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Jan 22 50 - 32 1A: Homer (13-12-0)
Jan 26 44 - 25 1A: Haynesville (11-16-0)
Jan 29 44 - 29 1A: Grambling (7-16-0)
Feb 02 67 - 10 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0)
Feb 05 44 - 32 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0)
Feb 09 59 - 26 1A: Darbonne Woods (3-24-0)
Feb 12 27 - 44 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Feb 18 70 - 42 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 45 - 58 1A: Merryville (32-1-0) @ 2nd Round


Ringgold - District 1-1A
Season 1-22-0 District 0-14-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 13 - 53 4A: North DeSoto (3-18-0)
Nov 19 24 - 88 C: Atlanta (25-13-0) @ Weston
Nov 23 09 - 67 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Nov 24 09 - 57 4A: Leesville (7-18-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Nov 25 09 - 47 C: Saline (28-11-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Dec 02 15 - 62 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0) @ Arcadia
Dec 08 30 - 27 C: Gibsland Coleman (0-21-0)
Dec 14 24 - 50 2A: Lakeside (3-20-0)
Dec 15 30 - 39 1A: Darbonne Woods (3-24-0)
Dec 18 13 - 49 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (19-11-0) @ Castor
Jan 05 05 - 63 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Jan 08 13 - 58 1A: Plain Dealing (22-8-0)
Jan 12 10 - 57 1A: Haynesville (11-16-0)
Jan 15 07 - 66 1A: Homer (13-12-0)
Jan 19 10 - 58 1A: Grambling (7-16-0)
Jan 21 23 - 53 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0)
Jan 22 40 - 42 1A: Darbonne Woods (3-24-0)
Jan 26 13 - 51 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0)
Jan 29 18 - 56 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0)
Feb 02 10 - 67 1A: Plain Dealing (22-8-0)
Feb 05 23 - 59 1A: Haynesville (11-16-0)
Feb 09 21 - 69 1A: Homer (13-12-0)
Feb 12 11 - 45 1A: Grambling (7-16-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com