Football

Brother Martin - District 9-5A
Season 9-4-0 District 4-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 33 - 20 4A: Plaquemine (9-4-0)
Sep 09 42 - 07 4A: St Stanislaus MS (9-1-0)
Sep 16 46 - 55 4A: Karr (14-0-0)
Sep 23 09 - 26 5A: John Curtis (10-1-0)
Oct 01 18 - 25 5A: St Augustine (7-5-0)
Oct 07 58 - 13 5A: Sulphur (8-4-0)
Oct 14 42 - 10 5A: Holy Cross (3-8-0)
Oct 21 27 - 22 5A: Rummel (7-4-0)
Oct 29 41 - 00 5A: Shaw (1-10-0)
Nov 04 28 - 10 5A: Jesuit (5-6-0)
Nov 11 42 - 00 5A: McKinley (4-7-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 28 - 00 5A: Catholic (BR) (10-1-0) @ Quarterfinals
Nov 25 16 - 18 5A: Scotlandville (12-1-0) @ Semi Finals


Holy Cross - District 9-5A
Season 3-8-0 District 1-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 00 - 16 5A: Mandeville (7-5-0)
Sep 09 13 - 15 5A: Hammond (1-9-0)
Sep 16 31 - 22 5A: Chalmette (7-4-0)
Sep 24 33 - 07 5A: Shaw (1-10-0)
Sep 30 00 - 38 5A: Jesuit (5-6-0)
Oct 07 10 - 42 5A: Rummel (7-4-0)
Oct 14 10 - 42 5A: Brother Martin (9-4-0)
Oct 21 07 - 27 5A: John Curtis (10-1-0)
Oct 28 31 - 34 5A: St Augustine (7-5-0)
Nov 04 35 - 18 3A: Bogalusa (1-9-0)
Nov 11 09 - 59 5A: Evangel (12-2-0) @ 1st Round


Jesuit - District 9-5A
Season 5-6-0 District 2-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 13 - 06 4A: Warren Easton (9-5-0)
Sep 09 10 - 13 5A: St Paul's (10-2-0)
Sep 16 34 - 13 5A: Escambia Pensacola FL (5-5-0)
Sep 23 23 - 27 5A: St Augustine (7-5-0)
Sep 30 38 - 00 5A: Holy Cross (3-8-0)
Oct 07 07 - 14 5A: John Curtis (10-1-0)
Oct 15 10 - 17 5A: Rummel (7-4-0)
Oct 22 44 - 00 5A: Shaw (1-10-0)
Oct 28 56 - 21 4A: Franklinton (5-6-0)
Nov 04 10 - 28 5A: Brother Martin (9-4-0)
Nov 12 10 - 24 5A: Rummel (7-4-0) @ 1st Round


John Curtis - District 9-5A
Season 10-1-0 District 6-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 35 - 22 5A: Landry Walker (13-2-0)
Sep 09 27 - 13 5A: West Monroe (12-2-1)
Sep 16 34 - 31 3A: Parkview Baptist (8-5-0)
Sep 23 26 - 09 5A: Brother Martin (9-4-0)
Sep 30 - OPEN
Oct 07 14 - 07 5A: Jesuit (5-6-0)
Oct 15 28 - 26 5A: St Augustine (7-5-0)
Oct 21 27 - 07 5A: Holy Cross (3-8-0)
Oct 29 31 - 17 5A: Rummel (7-4-0)
Nov 03 36 - 13 5A: Shaw (1-10-0)
Nov 18 34 - 20 5A: Rummel (7-4-0) @ Quarterfinals
Nov 25 06 - 27 5A: Evangel (12-2-0) @ Semi Finals


Rummel - District 9-5A
Season 7-4-0 District 3-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 03 28 - 14 3A: University Lab (8-5-0)
Sep 09 21 - 00 5A: Covington (5-6-0)
Sep 17 50 - 13 4A: Wayne County MS (6-4-0)
Sep 23 - OPEN
Oct 01 42 - 07 5A: Shaw (1-10-0)
Oct 07 42 - 10 5A: Holy Cross (3-8-0)
Oct 15 17 - 10 5A: Jesuit (5-6-0)
Oct 21 22 - 27 5A: Brother Martin (9-4-0)
Oct 29 17 - 31 5A: John Curtis (10-1-0)
Nov 04 07 - 20 5A: St Augustine (7-5-0)
Nov 12 24 - 10 5A: Jesuit (5-6-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 20 - 34 5A: John Curtis (10-1-0) @ Quarterfinals


Shaw - District 9-5A
Season 1-10-0 District 0-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 00 - 38 5A: East St John (5-6-0)
Sep 09 00 - 38 4A: Teurlings Catholic (7-4-0)
Sep 16 20 - 25 5A: West Jefferson (5-5-0)
Sep 24 07 - 33 5A: Holy Cross (3-8-0)
Oct 01 07 - 42 5A: Rummel (7-4-0)
Oct 08 14 - 39 5A: St Augustine (7-5-0)
Oct 14 20 - 07 4A: Belle Chasse (3-7-0)
Oct 22 00 - 44 5A: Jesuit (5-6-0)
Oct 29 00 - 41 5A: Brother Martin (9-4-0)
Nov 03 13 - 36 5A: John Curtis (10-1-0)
Nov 11 14 - 44 5A: St Paul's (10-2-0) @ 1st Round


St Augustine - District 9-5A
Season 7-5-0 District 5-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 03 19 - 26 4A: McDonogh#35 (12-2-0)
Sep 09 20 - 36 5A: Scotlandville (12-1-0)
Sep 16 20 - 42 5A: Landry Walker (13-2-0)
Sep 23 27 - 23 5A: Jesuit (5-6-0)
Oct 01 25 - 18 5A: Brother Martin (9-4-0)
Oct 08 39 - 14 5A: Shaw (1-10-0)
Oct 15 26 - 28 5A: John Curtis (10-1-0)
Oct 22 38 - 20 5A: Thibodaux (6-5-0)
Oct 28 34 - 31 5A: Holy Cross (3-8-0)
Nov 04 20 - 07 5A: Rummel (7-4-0)
Nov 11 27 - 15 5A: Byrd (4-7-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 20 - 27 5A: Scotlandville (12-1-0) @ Quarterfinals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com