Football

Belle Chasse - District 9-4A
Season 3-7-0 District 1-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 37 - 13 2A: South Plaquemines (8-4-0)
Sep 09 20 - 23 5A: East Jefferson (3-7-0)
Sep 16 30 - 00 3A: Sci Academy (3-7-0)
Sep 24 27 - 54 4A: Warren Easton (9-5-0)
Sep 30 07 - 20 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-6-0)
Oct 07 13 - 44 4A: McDonogh#35 (12-2-0)
Oct 14 07 - 20 5A: Shaw (1-10-0)
Oct 21 00 - 50 4A: Karr (14-0-0)
Oct 28 43 - 14 4A: Riverdale (1-9-0)
Nov 04 06 - 49 4A: Carver (7-4-0)


Ben Franklin - District 9-4A
Season 5-5-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 45 - 00 1A: Ridgewood (0-9-0)
Sep 09 00 - 40 2A: Country Day (9-3-0)
Sep 15 07 - 35 2A: Haynes (8-3-0)
Sep 23 14 - 13 1A: Houma Christian (2-7-0)
Oct 01 07 - 15 2A: Thomas Jefferson (5-6-0)
Oct 07 07 - 35 4A: Pearl River (4-7-0)
Oct 13 37 - 00 1A: Ecole Classique (2-3-0)
Oct 21 20 - 06 5A: Grace King (1-9-0)
Oct 28 13 - 25 2A: Fisher (4-7-0)
Nov 04 35 - 20 2A: Cohen (0-9-0)


Carver - District 9-4A
Season 7-4-0 District 3-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 46 - 06 3A: Clark (0-10-0)
Sep 09 28 - 27 4A: South Lafourche (3-7-0)
Sep 16 34 - 00 5A: Helen Cox (1-9-0)
Sep 23 51 - 19 4A: Riverdale (1-9-0)
Sep 29 00 - 24 4A: McDonogh#35 (12-2-0)
Oct 07 46 - 40 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (3-7-0)
Oct 13 00 - 65 4A: Karr (14-0-0)
Oct 22 14 - 40 4A: Warren Easton (9-5-0)
Oct 29 31 - 20 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-6-0)
Nov 04 49 - 06 4A: Belle Chasse (3-7-0)
Nov 11 00 - 21 4A: Assumption (7-5-0) @ 1st Round


Karr - District 9-4A
Season 14-0-0 District 6-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 35 - 28 5A: St Paul's (10-2-0)
Sep 09 42 - 34 5A: Landry Walker (13-2-0)
Sep 16 55 - 46 5A: Brother Martin (9-4-0)
Sep 23 - OPEN
Sep 29 56 - 00 4A: Riverdale (1-9-0)
Oct 06 56 - 07 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-6-0)
Oct 13 65 - 00 4A: Carver (7-4-0)
Oct 21 50 - 00 4A: Belle Chasse (3-7-0)
Oct 28 61 - 13 4A: Warren Easton (9-5-0)
Nov 03 56 - 12 4A: McDonogh#35 (12-2-0)
Nov 11 62 - 07 4A: Pearl River (4-7-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 55 - 00 4A: Leesville (7-5-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 25 56 - 13 4A: Benton (10-3-0) @ Quarterfinals
Dec 02 26 - 14 4A: McDonogh#35 (12-2-0) @ Semi Finals
Dec 10 34 - 21 4A: Neville (13-1-0) @ Finals


Lake Area New Tech - District 9-4A
Season 4-6-0 District 2-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 25 - 26 5A: Milton FL (2-8-0)
Sep 10 47 - 00 3A: Clark (0-10-0)
Sep 16 19 - 14 2A: Christian Life (5-5-0)
Sep 23 13 - 28 4A: McDonogh#35 (12-2-0)
Sep 30 20 - 07 4A: Belle Chasse (3-7-0)
Oct 06 07 - 56 4A: Karr (14-0-0)
Oct 15 35 - 00 4A: Riverdale (1-9-0)
Oct 21 07 - 14 2A: Episcopal (BR) (6-5-0)
Oct 29 20 - 31 4A: Carver (7-4-0)
Nov 05 07 - 35 4A: Warren Easton (9-5-0)


McDonogh#35 - District 9-4A
Season 12-2-0 District 5-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 03 26 - 19 5A: St Augustine (7-5-0)
Sep 09 32 - 20 5A: Slidell (4-7-0)
Sep 17 20 - 06 5A: Higgins (4-6-0)
Sep 23 28 - 13 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-6-0)
Sep 29 24 - 00 4A: Carver (7-4-0)
Oct 07 44 - 13 4A: Belle Chasse (3-7-0)
Oct 14 32 - 07 4A: Warren Easton (9-5-0)
Oct 20 48 - 00 4A: Riverdale (1-9-0)
Oct 28 21 - 18 3A: Amite (11-4-0)
Nov 03 12 - 56 4A: Karr (14-0-0)
Nov 11 36 - 08 4A: Grant (5-6-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 38 - 08 4A: North Desoto (7-5-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 25 26 - 25 4A: Plaquemine (9-4-0) @ Quarterfinals
Dec 02 14 - 26 4A: Karr (14-0-0) @ Semi Finals


Riverdale - District 9-4A
Season 1-9-0 District 0-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 12 - 39 5A: Helen Cox (1-9-0)
Sep 09 00 - 47 2A: Newman (6-5-0)
Sep 16 28 - 20 5A: Grace King (1-9-0)
Sep 23 19 - 51 4A: Carver (7-4-0)
Sep 29 00 - 56 4A: Karr (14-0-0)
Oct 08 02 - 44 4A: Warren Easton (9-5-0)
Oct 15 00 - 35 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-6-0)
Oct 20 00 - 48 4A: McDonogh#35 (12-2-0)
Oct 28 14 - 43 4A: Belle Chasse (3-7-0)
Nov 04 06 - 54 4A: Loranger (9-3-0)


Warren Easton - District 9-4A
Season 9-5-0 District 4-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 06 - 13 5A: Jesuit (5-6-0)
Sep 10 06 - 41 5A: John Tyler TX (9-1-0)
Sep 17 51 - 06 3A: McMain (4-7-0)
Sep 24 54 - 27 4A: Belle Chasse (3-7-0)
Sep 29 58 - 00 2A: Sophie Wright (0-9-0)
Oct 08 44 - 02 4A: Riverdale (1-9-0)
Oct 14 07 - 32 4A: McDonogh#35 (12-2-0)
Oct 22 40 - 14 4A: Carver (7-4-0)
Oct 28 13 - 61 4A: Karr (14-0-0)
Nov 05 35 - 07 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-6-0)
Nov 11 47 - 27 4A: Franklinton (5-6-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 26 - 23 4A: Tioga (10-2-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 25 34 - 20 4A: Minden (11-2-0) @ Quarterfinals
Dec 02 13 - 26 4A: Neville (13-1-0) @ Semi Finals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com