Football

Country Day - District 9-2A
Season 9-3-0 District 3-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 42 - 07 3A: Lusher Charter (6-6-0)
Sep 09 40 - 00 4A: Ben Franklin (5-5-0)
Sep 16 34 - 14 2A: Episcopal (BR) (6-5-0)
Sep 23 42 - 06 1A: St Martin's (4-7-0)
Sep 30 55 - 23 2A: Pope John Paul (4-6-0)
Oct 07 17 - 12 2A: West St John (5-8-0)
Oct 15 48 - 08 2A: Sophie Wright (0-9-0)
Oct 22 51 - 21 2A: Newman (6-5-0)
Oct 28 07 - 32 2A: Riverside (12-1-0)
Nov 04 00 - 33 2A: St Charles (11-3-0)
Nov 11 33 - 07 2A: Menard (8-3-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 14 - 52 2A: Notre Dame (12-1-0) @ Quarterfinal


Newman - District 9-2A
Season 6-5-0 District 2-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 35 - 08 3A: McMain (4-7-0)
Sep 09 47 - 00 4A: Riverdale (1-9-0)
Sep 16 42 - 14 2A: Pope John Paul (4-6-0)
Sep 23 - OPEN
Sep 30 41 - 46 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (8-3-0)
Oct 07 24 - 32 2A: Riverside (12-1-0)
Oct 14 19 - 38 2A: St Charles (11-3-0)
Oct 22 21 - 51 2A: Country Day (9-3-0)
Oct 28 41 - 00 2A: Sophie Wright (0-9-0)
Nov 04 24 - 14 2A: West St John (5-8-0)
Nov 11 41 - 40 2A: Dunham (9-2-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 21 - 49 2A: Catholic (NI) (11-2-0) @ Quarterfinal


Riverside - District 9-2A
Season 12-1-0 District 5-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 13 - 16 5A: John Ehret (10-3-0)
Sep 09 33 - 28 3A: Parkview Baptist (8-5-0)
Sep 16 19 - 08 5A: Hahnville (9-3-0)
Sep 23 34 - 20 4A: Plaquemine (9-4-0)
Sep 30 - OPEN
Oct 07 32 - 24 2A: Newman (6-5-0)
Oct 14 49 - 15 2A: West St John (5-8-0)
Oct 21 35 - 14 2A: St Charles (11-3-0)
Oct 28 32 - 07 2A: Country Day (9-3-0)
Nov 03 51 - 00 2A: Sophie Wright (0-9-0)
Nov 11 48 - 14 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (5-6-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 17 48 - 17 2A: Ouachita Christian (10-2-0) @ Quarterfinals
Nov 25 40 - 14 2A: Catholic (NI) (11-2-0) @ Semi Finals
Dec 02 47 - 40 2A: St Charles (11-3-0) @ Finals


Sophie Wright - District 9-2A
Season 0-9-0 District 0-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 - OPEN
Sep 09 00 - 07 4A: Morgan City (3-7-0)
Sep 16 - OPEN
Sep 23 00 - 56 3A: Albany (9-2-0)
Sep 29 00 - 58 4A: Warren Easton (9-5-0)
Oct 07 00 - 38 2A: St Charles (11-3-0)
Oct 15 08 - 48 2A: Country Day (9-3-0)
Oct 21 06 - 38 2A: West St John (5-8-0)
Oct 28 00 - 41 2A: Newman (6-5-0)
Nov 03 00 - 51 2A: Riverside (12-1-0)
Nov 11 08 - 55 2A: Welsh (11-1-0) @ 1st Round


St Charles - District 9-2A
Season 11-3-0 District 4-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 27 - 19 5A: Thibodaux (6-5-0)
Sep 09 35 - 06 2A: Thomas Jefferson (5-6-0)
Sep 16 10 - 14 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (8-3-0)
Sep 23 18 - 12 5A: Central (BR) (7-5-0)
Sep 30 22 - 00 5A: East Ascension (4-7-0)
Oct 07 38 - 00 2A: Sophie Wright (0-9-0)
Oct 14 38 - 19 2A: Newman (6-5-0)
Oct 21 14 - 35 2A: Riverside (12-1-0)
Oct 28 21 - 00 2A: West St John (5-8-0)
Nov 04 33 - 00 2A: Country Day (9-3-0)
Nov 11 45 - 06 2A: Thomas Jefferson (5-6-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 21 - 00 2A: Calvary (8-4-0) @ Quarterfinals
Nov 25 21 - 10 2A: Notre Dame (12-1-0) @ Semi Finals
Dec 02 40 - 47 2A: Riverside (12-1-0) @ Finals


West St John - District 9-2A
Season 5-8-0 District 1-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 08 - 33 3A: St James (8-3-0)
Sep 09 49 - 40 3A: Donaldsonville (4-7-0)
Sep 16 06 - 34 1A: Southern Lab (12-1-0)
Sep 23 00 - 15 1A: Kentwood (9-5-0)
Sep 30 32 - 07 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (3-8-0)
Oct 07 12 - 17 2A: Country Day (9-3-0)
Oct 14 15 - 49 2A: Riverside (12-1-0)
Oct 21 38 - 06 2A: Sophie Wright (0-9-0)
Oct 28 00 - 21 2A: St Charles (11-3-0)
Nov 04 14 - 24 2A: Newman (6-5-0)
Nov 11 25 - 12 2A: East Feliciana (6-5-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 65 - 37 2A: South Plaquemines (8-4-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 25 30 - 44 2A: Many (13-1-0) @ Quarterfinals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com