Football

Abbeville - District 8-3A
Season 2-8-0 District 0-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 56 - 21 2A: West St Mary (4-7-0)
Sep 08 07 - 41 3A: Church Point (9-2-0)
Sep 15 20 - 22 2A: Jeanerette (4-7-0)
Sep 22 14 - 37 4A: Breaux Bridge (5-6-0)
Sep 28 39 - 16 3A: Marksville (5-6-0)
Oct 06 12 - 51 3A: Kaplan (10-4-0)
Oct 13 24 - 34 3A: Patterson (6-5-0)
Oct 20 14 - 20 3A: North Vermilion (6-5-0)
Oct 27 00 - 21 3A: Berwick (8-4-0)
Nov 03 14 - 15 3A: Erath (1-9-0)


Berwick - District 8-3A
Season 8-4-0 District 3-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 34 - 14 4A: Morgan City (2-8-0)
Sep 08 52 - 34 3A: Northwest (9-4-0)
Sep 15 49 - 28 4A: South Terrebonne (3-7-0)
Sep 22 27 - 37 2A: Newman (11-1-0)
Sep 29 49 - 15 2A: Ascension Episcopal (8-3-0)
Oct 06 55 - 19 3A: Erath (1-9-0)
Oct 13 28 - 46 3A: Kaplan (10-4-0)
Oct 20 16 - 21 3A: Patterson (6-5-0)
Oct 27 21 - 00 3A: Abbeville (2-8-0)
Nov 03 38 - 06 3A: North Vermilion (6-5-0)
Nov 10 34 - 14 3A: Eunice (5-6-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 17 12 - 38 3A: West Feliciana (14-1-0) @ 2nd Round


Erath - District 8-3A
Season 1-9-0 District 1-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 14 - 46 2A: Ascension Episcopal (8-3-0)
Sep 08 00 - 31 4A: E D White (9-2-0)
Sep 15 20 - 28 1A: Vermilion Catholic (10-3-0)
Sep 21 07 - 35 4A: Rayne (10-3-0)
Sep 29 16 - 34 2A: Welsh (13-1-0)
Oct 06 19 - 55 3A: Berwick (8-4-0)
Oct 13 00 - 34 3A: North Vermilion (6-5-0)
Oct 20 07 - 30 3A: Kaplan (10-4-0)
Oct 27 21 - 48 3A: Patterson (6-5-0)
Nov 03 15 - 14 3A: Abbeville (2-8-0)


Kaplan - District 8-3A
Season 10-4-0 District 5-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 12 - 17 5A: Acadiana (12-2-0)
Sep 08 18 - 27 2A: Welsh (13-1-0)
Sep 15 23 - 06 3A: Church Point (9-2-0)
Sep 22 29 - 06 2A: Kinder (7-6-0)
Sep 28 06 - 35 2A: Notre Dame (11-1-0)
Oct 06 51 - 12 3A: Abbeville (2-8-0)
Oct 13 46 - 28 3A: Berwick (8-4-0)
Oct 20 30 - 07 3A: Erath (1-9-0)
Oct 26 31 - 07 3A: North Vermilion (6-5-0)
Nov 03 56 - 16 3A: Patterson (6-5-0)
Nov 10 35 - 07 3A: KIPP Renaissance (3-7-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 17 45 - 18 3A: Iota (9-3-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 24 39 - 22 3A: St James (9-4-0) @ Quarterfinals
Dec 01 08 - 15 3A: Richwood (11-4-0) @ Semi-Finals


North Vermilion - District 8-3A
Season 6-5-0 District 2-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 21 - 20 4A: Beau Chene (4-6-0)
Sep 08 49 - 20 2A: Franklin (1-8-0)
Sep 14 07 - 47 2A: Ascension Episcopal (8-3-0)
Sep 22 35 - 18 1A: Varnado (8-4-0)
Sep 29 42 - 02 3A: South Beauregard (0-9-0)
Oct 06 21 - 28 3A: Patterson (6-5-0)
Oct 13 34 - 00 3A: Erath (1-9-0)
Oct 20 20 - 14 3A: Abbeville (2-8-0)
Oct 26 07 - 31 3A: Kaplan (10-4-0)
Nov 03 06 - 38 3A: Berwick (8-4-0)
Nov 10 17 - 20 3A: Richwood (11-4-0) @ 1st Round


Patterson - District 8-3A
Season 6-5-0 District 4-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 26 - 00 2A: Franklin (1-8-0)
Sep 08 32 - 41 4A: Assumption (5-6-0)
Sep 15 35 - 30 5A: Lafayette (0-10-0)
Sep 22 27 - 60 5A: Terrebonne (7-4-0)
Sep 29 20 - 28 4A: Westgate (5-6-0)
Oct 06 28 - 21 3A: North Vermilion (6-5-0)
Oct 13 34 - 24 3A: Abbeville (2-8-0)
Oct 20 21 - 16 3A: Berwick (8-4-0)
Oct 27 48 - 21 3A: Erath (1-9-0)
Nov 03 16 - 56 3A: Kaplan (10-4-0)
Nov 10 28 - 42 3A: Iota (9-3-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com