Football

Cohen - District 8-2A
Season 0-9-0 District 0-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 00 - 62 3A: Albany (9-2-0)
Sep 09 00 - 41 2A: Northlake Christian (7-4-0)
Sep 16 00 - 42 2A: St Helena (12-2-0)
Sep 23 00 - 29 4A: Morgan City (3-7-0)
Sep 30 - OPEN
Oct 07 14 - 26 2A: South Plaquemines (8-4-0)
Oct 13 14 - 40 2A: Fisher (4-7-0)
Oct 22 06 - 28 2A: Thomas Jefferson (5-6-0)
Oct 28 08 - 20 2A: Haynes (8-3-0)
Nov 04 20 - 35 4A: Ben Franklin (5-5-0)


Fisher - District 8-2A
Season 4-7-0 District 1-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 00 - 09 3A: Sci Academy (3-7-0)
Sep 09 13 - 10 1A: St Martin's (4-7-0)
Sep 16 06 - 00 3A: Clark (0-10-0)
Sep 23 06 - 49 4A: Pearl River (4-7-0)
Sep 30 24 - 45 5A: Grace King (1-9-0)
Oct 07 20 - 43 2A: Haynes (8-3-0)
Oct 13 40 - 14 2A: Cohen (0-9-0)
Oct 21 14 - 56 2A: South Plaquemines (8-4-0)
Oct 28 25 - 13 4A: Ben Franklin (5-5-0)
Nov 04 07 - 27 2A: Thomas Jefferson (5-6-0)
Nov 11 07 - 57 2A: South Plaquemines (8-4-0) @ 1st Round


Haynes - District 8-2A
Season 8-3-0 District 3-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 21 - 13 2A: Pope John Paul (4-6-0)
Sep 09 29 - 26 3A: Lusher Charter (6-6-0)
Sep 15 35 - 07 4A: Ben Franklin (5-5-0)
Sep 22 37 - 07 1A: Ridgewood (0-9-0)
Sep 29 21 - 20 4A: Pearl River (4-7-0)
Oct 07 43 - 20 2A: Fisher (4-7-0)
Oct 13 29 - 12 2A: Thomas Jefferson (5-6-0)
Oct 20 00 - 28 3A: Berwick (8-3-0)
Oct 28 20 - 08 2A: Cohen (0-9-0)
Nov 03 10 - 32 2A: South Plaquemines (8-4-0)
Nov 11 06 - 49 2A: Ouachita Christian (10-2-0) @ 1st Round


South Plaquemines - District 8-2A
Season 8-4-0 District 4-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 13 - 37 4A: Belle Chasse (3-7-0)
Sep 09 26 - 20 2A: Pope John Paul (4-6-0)
Sep 16 16 - 21 5A: H L Bourgeois (4-7-0)
Sep 23 35 - 14 4A: Abbeville (2-8-0)
Sep 30 20 - 14 1A: Varnado (8-4-0)
Oct 07 26 - 14 2A: Cohen (0-9-0)
Oct 14 40 - 54 3A: Erath (8-4-0)
Oct 21 56 - 14 2A: Fisher (4-7-0)
Oct 28 19 - 07 2A: Thomas Jefferson (5-6-0)
Nov 03 32 - 10 2A: Haynes (8-3-0)
Nov 11 57 - 07 2A: Fisher (4-7-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 37 - 65 2A: West St John (5-8-0) @ 2nd Round


Thomas Jefferson - District 8-2A
Season 5-6-0 District 2-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 27 - 00 1A: St Martin's (4-7-0)
Sep 09 06 - 35 2A: St Charles (11-3-0)
Sep 15 00 - 42 3A: Lusher Charter (6-6-0)
Sep 24 29 - 06 5A: Grace King (1-9-0)
Oct 01 15 - 07 4A: Ben Franklin (5-5-0)
Oct 07 00 - 59 3A: E D White (4-8-0)
Oct 13 12 - 29 2A: Haynes (8-3-0)
Oct 22 28 - 06 2A: Cohen (0-9-0)
Oct 28 07 - 19 2A: South Plaquemines (8-4-0)
Nov 04 27 - 07 2A: Fisher (4-7-0)
Nov 11 06 - 45 2A: St Charles (11-3-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com