Football

Clark - District 8-1A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Covenant Christian - District 8-1A
Season 6-4-0 District 2-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 27 - 07 2A: Fisher (2-8-0)
Sep 08 40 - 20 2A: The Church Academy (1-8-0)
Sep 15 50 - 00 1A: Hamilton Christian (2-7-0)
Sep 22 41 - 06 1A: St John (0-10-0)
Sep 29 00 - 47 1A: Ascension Catholic (11-3-0)
Oct 06 13 - 36 1A: Varnado (8-4-0)
Oct 13 07 - 53 1A: West St John (11-2-0)
Oct 20 - OPEN
Oct 27 30 - 00 1A: St Martin's (3-8-0)
Nov 03 35 - 06 1A: Houma Christian (6-4-0)
Nov 10 12 - 34 1A: Lafayette Christian (13-1-0) @ 1st Round


Ecole Classique - District 8-1A
Season 2-3-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 - OPEN
Sep 08 - OPEN
Sep 15 00 - 40 1A: St Martin's (3-8-0)
Sep 22 12 - 50 1A: Centerville (5-6-0)
Sep 29 42 - 08 1A: Ridgewood (0-6-0)
Oct 06 - OPEN
Oct 13 06 - 41 4A: Ben Franklin (3-6-0)
Oct 20 - OPEN
Oct 27 - OPEN
Nov 03 25 - 00 1A: Ridgewood (0-6-0)


Houma Christian - District 8-1A
Season 6-4-0 District 1-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 36 - 25 1A: Highland Baptist (3-7-0)
Sep 08 27 - 21 1A: Westminster (2-8-0)
Sep 15 41 - 15 1A: Ascension Christian (6-3-0)
Sep 22 41 - 07 4A: Ben Franklin (3-6-0)
Sep 29 24 - 14 1A: East Iberville (6-6-0)
Oct 06 00 - 62 1A: West St John (11-2-0)
Oct 13 - OPEN
Oct 20 40 - 21 1A: St Martin's (3-8-0)
Oct 27 39 - 44 1A: Varnado (8-4-0)
Nov 03 06 - 35 1A: Covenant Christian (6-4-0)
Nov 09 07 - 63 1A: Ascension Catholic (11-3-0) @ 1st Round


Ridgewood - District 8-1A
Season 0-6-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 - OPEN
Sep 08 00 - 47 1A: Centerville (5-6-0)
Sep 15 - OPEN
Sep 22 00 - 47 1A: St Martin's (3-8-0)
Sep 29 08 - 42 1A: Ecole Classique (2-3-0)
Oct 06 - OPEN
Oct 13 - OPEN
Oct 20 00 - 39 1A: Gueydan (5-6-0)
Oct 27 00 - 27 4A: Ben Franklin (3-6-0)
Nov 03 00 - 25 1A: Ecole Classique (2-3-0)


St Martin's - District 8-1A
Season 3-8-0 District 0-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 13 - 06 4A: Ben Franklin (3-6-0)
Sep 08 19 - 20 2A: Fisher (2-8-0)
Sep 15 40 - 00 1A: Ecole Classique (2-3-0)
Sep 22 47 - 00 1A: Ridgewood (0-6-0)
Sep 29 15 - 28 3A: Cohen (4-5-0)
Oct 06 21 - 28 1A: Ascension Christian (6-3-0)
Oct 13 00 - 32 1A: Varnado (8-4-0)
Oct 20 21 - 40 1A: Houma Christian (6-4-0)
Oct 27 00 - 30 1A: Covenant Christian (6-4-0)
Nov 03 00 - 38 1A: West St John (11-2-0)
Nov 10 07 - 40 1A: Vermilion Catholic (10-3-0) @ 1st Round


Varnado - District 8-1A
Season 8-4-0 District 3-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 16 - 25 3A: Albany (8-3-0)
Sep 08 44 - 14 2A: Pine (7-5-0)
Sep 15 34 - 06 2A: St Helena (12-3-0)
Sep 22 18 - 35 3A: North Vermilion (6-5-0)
Sep 29 - OPEN
Oct 06 36 - 13 1A: Covenant Christian (6-4-0)
Oct 13 32 - 00 1A: St Martin's (3-8-0)
Oct 20 00 - 45 1A: West St John (11-2-0)
Oct 27 44 - 39 1A: Houma Christian (6-4-0)
Nov 03 22 - 00 2A: Mangham (7-4-0)
Nov 10 54 - 00 1A: Ringgold (1-10-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 17 58 - 18 1A: Arcadia (5-6-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 24 18 - 40 1A: Logansport (13-1-0) @ Quarterfinals


West St John - District 8-1A
Season 11-2-0 District 4-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 33 - 36 3A: St James (9-4-0)
Sep 08 34 - 00 2A: South Plaquemines (5-6-0)
Sep 15 35 - 12 5A: Bonnabel (0-10-0)
Sep 22 28 - 41 4A: Plaquemine (8-3-0)
Sep 29 61 - 06 1A: White Castle (2-9-0)
Oct 06 62 - 00 1A: Houma Christian (6-4-0)
Oct 13 53 - 07 1A: Covenant Christian (6-4-0)
Oct 20 45 - 00 1A: Varnado (8-4-0)
Oct 26 60 - 12 * KIPP BT Washington NO
Nov 03 38 - 00 1A: St Martin's (3-8-0)
Nov 10 - OPEN @ 1st Round
Nov 17 44 - 02 1A: East Iberville (6-6-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 24 26 - 06 1A: Jonesboro Hodge (8-5-0) @ Quarterfinals
Dec 01 34 - 18 1A: Logansport (13-1-0) @ Semi-Finals
Dec 07 20 - 14 1A: Kentwood (13-2-0) @ Finals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com