Football

Lutcher - District 6-4A
Season 4-7-0 District 3-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 13 - 30 5A: East Ascension (9-3-0)
Sep 08 07 - 13 3A: St James (9-4-0)
Sep 15 35 - 12 3A: Marksville (5-6-0)
Sep 22 20 - 40 5A: St Amant (10-2-0)
Sep 29 21 - 24 5A: Dutchtown (7-5-0)
Oct 06 28 - 29 4A: Parkview Baptist (8-4-0)
Oct 13 41 - 00 4A: St Michael (3-8-0)
Oct 20 21 - 14 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (6-5-0)
Oct 27 55 - 22 4A: Tara (3-7-0)
Nov 03 21 - 49 4A: Plaquemine (8-3-0)
Nov 10 30 - 34 4A: Salmen (9-3-0) @ 1st Round


Parkview Baptist - District 6-4A
Season 8-4-0 District 5-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 25 - 27 5A: Catholic (BR) (11-3-0)
Sep 08 29 - 07 5A: East Ascension (9-3-0)
Sep 15 28 - 66 5A: John Curtis (11-2-0)
Sep 22 22 - 28 5A: Walker (6-5-0)
Sep 29 23 - 20 1A: Southern Lab (5-5-0)
Oct 06 29 - 28 4A: Lutcher (4-7-0)
Oct 13 39 - 27 4A: Plaquemine (8-3-0)
Oct 20 49 - 12 4A: Tara (3-7-0)
Oct 27 35 - 00 4A: St Michael (3-8-0)
Nov 03 10 - 00 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (6-5-0)
Nov 10 55 - 14 3A: Lusher Charter (4-7-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 17 29 - 31 4A: St Thomas More (11-2-0) @ Quarterfinals


Plaquemine - District 6-4A
Season 8-3-0 District 4-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 35 - 13 5A: East St John (5-6-0)
Sep 08 49 - 08 2A: Port Allen (4-7-0)
Sep 15 00 - 35 4A: St Thomas More (11-2-0)
Sep 22 41 - 28 1A: West St John (11-2-0)
Sep 29 24 - 21 5A: Ouachita (7-5-0)
Oct 06 40 - 09 4A: Tara (3-7-0)
Oct 13 27 - 39 4A: Parkview Baptist (8-4-0)
Oct 20 35 - 00 4A: St Michael (3-8-0)
Oct 27 20 - 10 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (6-5-0)
Nov 03 49 - 21 4A: Lutcher (4-7-0)
Nov 10 19 - 21 4A: Belle Chasse (7-5-0) @ 1st Round


St Michael - District 6-4A
Season 3-8-0 District 1-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 13 - 42 2A: Episcopal (BR) (9-3-0)
Sep 08 21 - 14 3A: KIPP Renaissance (3-7-0)
Sep 14 03 - 43 2A: Dunham (9-2-0)
Sep 22 48 - 00 2A: Lakeview (0-10-0)
Sep 29 29 - 35 3A: Hannan (9-3-0)
Oct 05 07 - 38 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (6-5-0)
Oct 13 00 - 41 4A: Lutcher (4-7-0)
Oct 20 00 - 35 4A: Plaquemine (8-3-0)
Oct 27 00 - 35 4A: Parkview Baptist (8-4-0)
Nov 02 45 - 28 4A: Tara (3-7-0)
Nov 10 09 - 48 4A: St Thomas More (11-2-0) @ 1st Round


Tara - District 6-4A
Season 3-7-0 District 0-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Aug 31 00 - 12 5A: Broadmoor (1-9-0)
Sep 08 51 - 20 3A: Glen Oaks (1-9-0)
Sep 15 55 - 28 1A: Slaughter (2-9-0)
Sep 22 40 - 20 1A: East Iberville (6-6-0)
Sep 29 12 - 33 4A: Opelousas (5-5-0)
Oct 06 09 - 40 4A: Plaquemine (8-3-0)
Oct 12 13 - 49 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (6-5-0)
Oct 20 12 - 49 4A: Parkview Baptist (8-4-0)
Oct 27 22 - 55 4A: Lutcher (4-7-0)
Nov 02 28 - 45 4A: St Michael (3-8-0)


Woodlawn (BR) - District 6-4A
Season 6-5-0 District 2-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 00 - 21 5A: Live Oak (7-6-0)
Sep 08 14 - 07 5A: Hammond (1-9-0)
Sep 15 45 - 00 5A: Broadmoor (1-9-0)
Sep 22 46 - 06 4A: Lake Area New Tech (1-9-0)
Sep 29 31 - 21 4A: St Martinville (6-5-0)
Oct 05 38 - 07 4A: St Michael (3-8-0)
Oct 12 49 - 13 4A: Tara (3-7-0)
Oct 20 14 - 21 4A: Lutcher (4-7-0)
Oct 27 10 - 20 4A: Plaquemine (8-3-0)
Nov 03 00 - 10 4A: Parkview Baptist (8-4-0)
Nov 10 03 - 28 4A: Neville (8-4-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com