Football

Kinder - District 6-2A
Season 7-6-0 District 2-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 48 - 21 2A: Oakdale (3-8-0)
Sep 08 22 - 30 3A: Iowa (10-1-0)
Sep 15 21 - 14 4A: Breaux Bridge (5-6-0)
Sep 22 06 - 29 3A: Kaplan (10-4-0)
Sep 29 49 - 18 2A: DeQuincy (5-6-0)
Oct 06 37 - 38 2A: Notre Dame (11-1-0)
Oct 13 49 - 08 2A: Ville Platte (3-8-0)
Oct 20 19 - 20 2A: Welsh (13-1-0)
Oct 26 46 - 14 2A: Lake Arthur (5-6-0)
Nov 03 00 - 21 3A: West Feliciana (14-1-0)
Nov 10 40 - 12 2A: General Trass (4-7-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 17 35 - 20 2A: Rayville (7-5-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 24 14 - 44 2A: Welsh (13-1-0) @ Quarterfinals


Lake Arthur - District 6-2A
Season 5-6-0 District 1-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 - OPEN
Sep 08 34 - 06 2A: Pickering (0-10-0)
Sep 14 03 - 41 3A: Iota (9-3-0)
Sep 22 47 - 33 2A: Vinton (4-6-0)
Sep 29 28 - 24 2A: East Beauregard (3-6-0)
Oct 05 21 - 20 2A: Ville Platte (3-8-0)
Oct 13 07 - 56 2A: Welsh (13-1-0)
Oct 20 14 - 28 3A: Westlake (5-7-0)
Oct 26 14 - 46 2A: Kinder (7-6-0)
Nov 03 07 - 55 2A: Notre Dame (11-1-0)
Nov 10 27 - 21 2A: Mangham (7-4-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 17 13 - 41 2A: Amite (11-2-0) @ 2nd Round


Notre Dame - District 6-2A
Season 11-1-0 District 4-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 - OPEN
Sep 08 38 - 07 4A: Breaux Bridge (5-6-0)
Sep 15 44 - 07 4A: Teurlings Catholic (7-5-0)
Sep 22 37 - 00 2A: Catholic New Iberia (12-1-0)
Sep 28 35 - 06 3A: Kaplan (10-4-0)
Oct 06 38 - 37 2A: Kinder (7-6-0)
Oct 13 49 - 06 3A: Lake Charles College Prep (2-8-0)
Oct 20 42 - 00 2A: Ville Platte (3-8-0)
Oct 26 48 - 07 2A: Welsh (13-1-0)
Nov 03 55 - 07 2A: Lake Arthur (5-6-0)
Nov 10 - OPEN @ 1st Round
Nov 17 45 - 00 2A: Episcopal (BR) (9-3-0) @ Quarterfinals
Nov 24 41 - 31 2A: Riverside (5-5-0) @ Semi-Finals
Dec 07 16 - 33 2A: Catholic New Iberia (12-1-0) @ Finals


Ville Platte - District 6-2A
Season 3-8-0 District 0-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 19 - 40 1A: Sacred Heart (VP) (8-3-0)
Sep 08 06 - 26 3A: Pine Prairie (3-7-0)
Sep 14 00 - 34 3A: Washington Marion (5-6-0)
Sep 22 44 - 21 2A: Pickering (0-10-0)
Sep 29 24 - 00 2A: Oakdale (3-8-0)
Oct 05 20 - 21 2A: Lake Arthur (5-6-0)
Oct 13 08 - 49 2A: Kinder (7-6-0)
Oct 20 00 - 42 2A: Notre Dame (11-1-0)
Oct 27 33 - 00 1A: Ascension Christian (6-3-0)
Nov 03 06 - 56 2A: Welsh (13-1-0)
Nov 10 00 - 62 2A: Many (11-3-0) @ 1st Round


Welsh - District 6-2A
Season 13-1-0 District 3-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 - OPEN
Sep 08 27 - 18 3A: Kaplan (10-4-0)
Sep 15 51 - 07 2A: Loreauville (3-8-0)
Sep 22 41 - 08 3A: Avoyelles (6-5-0)
Sep 29 34 - 16 3A: Erath (1-9-0)
Oct 05 21 - 13 3A: Jennings (10-3-0)
Oct 13 56 - 07 2A: Lake Arthur (5-6-0)
Oct 20 20 - 19 2A: Kinder (7-6-0)
Oct 26 07 - 48 2A: Notre Dame (11-1-0)
Nov 03 56 - 06 2A: Ville Platte (3-8-0)
Nov 10 55 - 07 2A: Springfield (2-9-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 17 35 - 20 2A: Independence (6-6-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 24 44 - 14 2A: Kinder (7-6-0) @ Quarterfinals
Dec 01 28 - 18 2A: Many (11-3-0) @ Semi-Finals
Dec 08 38 - 26 2A: St Helena (12-3-0) @ Finals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com