Football

Ascension Catholic - District 6-1A
Season 11-3-0 District 3-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 63 - 16 3A: Mentorship Academy (0-9-0)
Sep 08 60 - 14 3A: Sophie Wright (2-7-0)
Sep 14 13 - 06 3A: KIPP Renaissance (3-7-0)
Sep 23 47 - 07 3A: Thomas Jefferson (4-6-0)
Sep 29 47 - 00 1A: Covenant Christian (6-4-0)
Oct 06 55 - 00 1A: East Iberville (6-6-0)
Oct 13 08 - 30 1A: Southern Lab (5-5-0)
Oct 20 30 - 06 1A: White Castle (2-9-0)
Oct 27 07 - 13 1A: Kentwood (13-2-0)
Nov 02 63 - 16 1A: St John (0-10-0)
Nov 09 63 - 07 1A: Houma Christian (6-4-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 17 21 - 00 1A: St Edmund (10-2-0) @ Quarterfinals
Nov 24 35 - 21 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (10-3-0) @ Semi-Finals
Dec 07 00 - 10 1A: Lafayette Christian (13-1-0) @ Finals


Ascension Christian - District 6-1A
Season 6-3-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 07 - 34 2A: Springfield (2-9-0)
Sep 08 07 - 06 4A: Ben Franklin (3-6-0)
Sep 15 15 - 41 1A: Houma Christian (6-4-0)
Sep 22 21 - 00 1A: Westminster (2-8-0)
Sep 29 41 - 18 2A: Fisher (2-8-0)
Oct 06 28 - 21 1A: St Martin's (3-8-0)
Oct 13 35 - 25 2A: Delcambre (0-9-0)
Oct 20 - OPEN
Oct 27 00 - 33 2A: Ville Platte (3-8-0)
Nov 03 54 - 35 1A: Slaughter (2-9-0)


East Iberville - District 6-1A
Season 6-6-0 District 2-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 25 - 16 1A: Slaughter (2-9-0)
Sep 08 20 - 06 1A: Hamilton Christian (2-7-0)
Sep 15 45 - 14 1A: University Academy (0-10-0)
Sep 22 20 - 40 4A: Tara (3-7-0)
Sep 29 14 - 24 1A: Houma Christian (6-4-0)
Oct 06 00 - 55 1A: Ascension Catholic (11-3-0)
Oct 13 08 - 49 1A: Kentwood (13-2-0)
Oct 20 00 - 46 1A: Southern Lab (5-5-0)
Oct 27 31 - 14 1A: St John (0-10-0)
Nov 03 14 - 06 1A: White Castle (2-9-0)
Nov 10 46 - 38 1A: Delhi (3-8-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 17 02 - 44 1A: West St John (11-2-0) @ 2nd Round


Kentwood - District 6-1A
Season 13-2-0 District 5-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 14 - 21 3A: Loranger (7-5-0)
Sep 08 46 - 07 3A: Jewel Sumner (1-9-0)
Sep 15 29 - 22 2A: East Feliciana (6-6-0)
Sep 22 27 - 12 4A: Franklin Parish (1-9-0)
Sep 29 36 - 20 5A: Broadmoor (1-9-0)
Oct 06 31 - 00 1A: White Castle (2-9-0)
Oct 13 49 - 08 1A: East Iberville (6-6-0)
Oct 19 40 - 15 1A: St John (0-10-0)
Oct 27 13 - 07 1A: Ascension Catholic (11-3-0)
Nov 03 19 - 18 1A: Southern Lab (5-5-0)
Nov 10 37 - 00 1A: Tensas (1-9-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 17 40 - 14 1A: Merryville (6-6-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 24 14 - 10 1A: Haynesville (10-3-0) @ Quarterfinals
Dec 01 19 - 07 1A: Oak Grove (12-2-0) @ Semi-Finals
Dec 07 14 - 20 1A: West St John (11-2-0) @ Finals


Southern Lab - District 6-1A
Season 5-5-0 District 4-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Aug 31 00 - 54 2A: Riverside (5-5-0)
Sep 08 16 - 35 3A: University Lab (13-0-0)
Sep 15 36 - 47 5A: Scotlandville (9-2-0)
Sep 22 36 - 08 5A: Broadmoor (1-9-0)
Sep 29 20 - 23 4A: Parkview Baptist (8-4-0)
Oct 06 80 - 06 1A: St John (0-10-0)
Oct 13 30 - 08 1A: Ascension Catholic (11-3-0)
Oct 20 46 - 00 1A: East Iberville (6-6-0)
Oct 27 64 - 00 1A: White Castle (2-9-0)
Nov 03 18 - 19 1A: Kentwood (13-2-0)


St John - District 6-1A
Season 0-10-0 District 0-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Aug 31 22 - 40 1A: False River (4-6-0)
Sep 08 02 - 43 3A: Brusly (4-6-0)
Sep 15 00 - 51 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-2-0)
Sep 22 06 - 41 1A: Covenant Christian (6-4-0)
Sep 28 35 - 54 1A: Highland Baptist (3-7-0)
Oct 06 06 - 80 1A: Southern Lab (5-5-0)
Oct 13 30 - 50 1A: White Castle (2-9-0)
Oct 19 15 - 40 1A: Kentwood (13-2-0)
Oct 27 14 - 31 1A: East Iberville (6-6-0)
Nov 02 16 - 63 1A: Ascension Catholic (11-3-0)


White Castle - District 6-1A
Season 2-9-0 District 1-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 26 - 30 5A: Belaire (2-8-0)
Sep 08 08 - 50 3A: Donaldsonville (8-4-0)
Sep 15 18 - 08 3A: Glen Oaks (1-9-0)
Sep 21 26 - 33 3A: Lusher Charter (4-7-0)
Sep 29 06 - 61 1A: West St John (11-2-0)
Oct 06 00 - 31 1A: Kentwood (13-2-0)
Oct 13 50 - 30 1A: St John (0-10-0)
Oct 20 06 - 30 1A: Ascension Catholic (11-3-0)
Oct 27 00 - 64 1A: Southern Lab (5-5-0)
Nov 03 06 - 14 1A: East Iberville (6-6-0)
Nov 10 08 - 52 1A: Arcadia (5-6-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com