Football

Ascension Catholic - District 6-1A
Season 7-5-0 District 4-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 54 - 20 1A: Catholic (PC) (5-6-0)
Sep 09 14 - 41 2A: Dunham (9-2-0)
Sep 15 28 - 21 1A: Central Catholic (8-5-0)
Sep 23 00 - 50 1A: Southern Lab (12-1-0)
Sep 30 16 - 14 1A: White Castle (4-8-0)
Oct 07 62 - 16 1A: Ascension Christian (7-2-0)
Oct 14 33 - 06 1A: East Iberville (1-9-0)
Oct 21 51 - 00 1A: St John (0-10-0)
Oct 28 00 - 12 1A: Kentwood (9-5-0)
Nov 04 06 - 30 3A: Kaplan (13-1-0)
Nov 11 35 - 07 1A: St Edmund (4-7-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 13 - 36 1A: Southern Lab (12-1-0) @ Quarterfinals


Ascension Christian - District 6-1A
Season 7-2-0 District 2-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 47 - 28 1A: Gueydan (1-9-0)
Sep 09 63 - 34 * Slaughter Charter
Sep 16 54 - 00 1A: Ridgewood (0-9-0)
Sep 23 28 - 35 1A: Westminster (8-4-0)
Sep 30 34 - 20 1A: Houma Christian (2-7-0)
Oct 07 16 - 62 1A: Ascension Catholic (7-5-0)
Oct 13 52 - 28 1A: St John (0-10-0)
Oct 21 62 - 06 1A: Ecole Classique (2-3-0)
Oct 28 51 - 44 5A: Grace King (1-9-0)
Nov 04 35 - 20 1A: East Iberville (1-9-0)


East Iberville - District 6-1A
Season 1-9-0 District 1-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 24 - 50 1A: False River (5-6-0)
Sep 09 00 - 55 3A: Albany (9-2-0)
Sep 16 13 - 18 1A: Grand Lake (4-7-0)
Sep 23 34 - 07 1A: St John (0-10-0)
Sep 29 14 - 39 1A: Kentwood (9-5-0)
Oct 07 14 - 44 1A: White Castle (4-8-0)
Oct 14 06 - 33 1A: Ascension Catholic (7-5-0)
Oct 21 16 - 53 2A: Christian Life (5-5-0)
Oct 28 00 - 52 1A: Southern Lab (12-1-0)
Nov 04 20 - 35 1A: Ascension Christian (7-2-0)


Kentwood - District 6-1A
Season 9-5-0 District 4-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 32 - 37 4A: Loranger (9-3-0)
Sep 09 06 - 14 3A: Jewel Sumner (4-7-0)
Sep 16 07 - 22 3A: Amite (11-4-0)
Sep 23 15 - 00 2A: West St John (5-8-0)
Sep 29 39 - 14 1A: East Iberville (1-9-0)
Oct 07 48 - 27 1A: St John (0-10-0)
Oct 14 14 - 13 2A: St Helena (12-2-0)
Oct 21 48 - 08 1A: White Castle (4-8-0)
Oct 28 12 - 00 1A: Ascension Catholic (7-5-0)
Nov 04 06 - 36 1A: Southern Lab (12-1-0)
Nov 11 39 - 14 1A: Centerville (1-10-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 17 46 - 00 1A: Delta Charter (4-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 25 42 - 20 1A: Arcadia (10-3-0) @ Quarterfinals
Dec 02 07 - 18 1A: Logansport (14-0-0) @ Semi Finals


Southern Lab - District 6-1A
Season 12-1-0 District 5-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 02 - F 3A: Bogalusa (1-9-0)
Sep 09 26 - 28 3A: University Lab (8-5-0)
Sep 16 34 - 06 2A: West St John (5-8-0)
Sep 23 50 - 00 1A: Ascension Catholic (7-5-0)
Sep 30 47 - 00 1A: St John (0-10-0)
Oct 07 - OPEN
Oct 14 52 - 08 1A: White Castle (4-8-0)
Oct 21 81 - 00 1A: University Academy (1-5-0)
Oct 28 52 - 00 1A: East Iberville (1-9-0)
Nov 04 36 - 06 1A: Kentwood (9-5-0)
Nov 11 58 - 00 1A: Catholic (PC) (5-6-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 36 - 13 1A: Ascension Catholic (7-5-0) @ Quarterfinals
Nov 25 56 - 00 1A: Cedar Creek (8-5-0) @ Semi Finals
Dec 02 36 - 09 1A: Ascension Episcopal (13-1-0) @ Finals


St John - District 6-1A
Season 0-10-0 District 0-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 00 - 30 1A: Central Catholic (8-5-0)
Sep 08 15 - 46 3A: Brusly (8-4-0)
Sep 16 00 - 27 1A: Catholic (PC) (5-6-0)
Sep 23 07 - 34 1A: East Iberville (1-9-0)
Sep 30 00 - 47 1A: Southern Lab (12-1-0)
Oct 07 27 - 48 1A: Kentwood (9-5-0)
Oct 13 28 - 52 1A: Ascension Christian (7-2-0)
Oct 21 00 - 51 1A: Ascension Catholic (7-5-0)
Oct 28 14 - 42 2A: Hannan (4-6-0)
Nov 04 06 - 54 1A: White Castle (4-8-0)


White Castle - District 6-1A
Season 4-8-0 District 2-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 12 - 41 3A: Brusly (8-4-0)
Sep 09 00 - 34 2A: Madison Prep (14-1-0)
Sep 16 20 - 30 3A: Donaldsonville (4-7-0)
Sep 23 02 - F 4A: Belaire (1-9-0)
Sep 30 14 - 16 1A: Ascension Catholic (7-5-0)
Oct 07 44 - 14 1A: East Iberville (1-9-0)
Oct 14 08 - 52 1A: Southern Lab (12-1-0)
Oct 21 08 - 48 1A: Kentwood (9-5-0)
Oct 28 28 - 53 4A: Abbeville (2-8-0)
Nov 04 54 - 06 1A: St John (0-10-0)
Nov 11 30 - 00 1A: Beekman Charter (3-8-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 16 - 26 1A: Arcadia (10-3-0) @ 2nd Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com