Football

Benton - District 1-4A
Season 10-3-0 District 5-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 51 - 00 3A: Green Oaks (1-9-0)
Sep 09 44 - 08 5A: Natchitoches Central (3-7-0)
Sep 16 55 - 20 5A: Southwood (1-9-0)
Sep 23 44 - 13 4A: Huntington (1-9-0)
Sep 30 28 - 07 4A: North Desoto (7-5-0)
Oct 07 28 - 42 4A: Minden (11-2-0)
Oct 14 31 - 00 4A: Fair Park (2-8-0)
Oct 21 28 - 54 4A: Woodlawn (SH) (10-2-0)
Oct 28 42 - 21 4A: Northwood (SH) (3-7-0)
Nov 04 47 - 25 4A: Bossier (4-6-0)
Nov 11 63 - 28 4A: Ellender (6-5-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 28 - 14 4A: Rayne (10-2-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 25 13 - 56 4A: Karr (14-0-0) @ Quarterfinals


Bossier - District 1-4A
Season 4-6-0 District 2-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 34 - 08 1A: Homer (3-8-0)
Sep 09 20 - 06 2A: General Trass (0-11-0)
Sep 16 39 - 43 1A: Logansport (14-0-0)
Sep 23 14 - 35 4A: North Desoto (7-5-0)
Sep 29 20 - 24 4A: Woodlawn (SH) (10-2-0)
Oct 07 41 - 33 4A: Northwood (SH) (3-7-0)
Oct 14 09 - 39 4A: Minden (11-2-0)
Oct 21 16 - 22 4A: Fair Park (2-8-0)
Oct 28 28 - 21 4A: Huntington (1-9-0)
Nov 04 25 - 47 4A: Benton (10-3-0)


Fair Park - District 1-4A
Season 2-8-0 District 2-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 00 - 14 3A: B T Washington (SH) (4-7-0)
Sep 09 00 - 14 5A: Southwood (1-9-0)
Sep 16 06 - 14 3A: Green Oaks (1-9-0)
Sep 23 00 - 40 4A: Minden (11-2-0)
Sep 30 14 - 20 4A: Northwood (SH) (3-7-0)
Oct 06 38 - 26 4A: Huntington (1-9-0)
Oct 14 00 - 31 4A: Benton (10-3-0)
Oct 21 22 - 16 4A: Bossier (4-6-0)
Oct 27 06 - 34 4A: Woodlawn (SH) (10-2-0)
Nov 04 14 - 48 4A: North Desoto (7-5-0)


Huntington - District 1-4A
Season 1-9-0 District 0-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 41 - 28 3A: Mansfield (4-7-0)
Sep 09 21 - 44 5A: Captain Shreve (5-6-0)
Sep 16 00 - 35 5A: Parkway (11-2-0)
Sep 23 13 - 44 4A: Benton (10-3-0)
Sep 30 18 - 34 4A: Minden (11-2-0)
Oct 06 26 - 38 4A: Fair Park (2-8-0)
Oct 13 13 - 44 4A: Woodlawn (SH) (10-2-0)
Oct 21 22 - 55 4A: North Desoto (7-5-0)
Oct 28 21 - 28 4A: Bossier (4-6-0)
Nov 03 21 - 24 4A: Northwood (SH) (3-7-0)


Minden - District 1-4A
Season 11-2-0 District 6-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 27 - 00 5A: Southwood (1-9-0)
Sep 09 23 - 20 5A: Haughton (5-6-0)
Sep 16 26 - 00 3A: North Webster (7-5-0)
Sep 23 40 - 00 4A: Fair Park (2-8-0)
Sep 30 34 - 18 4A: Huntington (1-9-0)
Oct 07 42 - 28 4A: Benton (10-3-0)
Oct 14 39 - 09 4A: Bossier (4-6-0)
Oct 21 39 - 20 4A: Northwood (SH) (3-7-0)
Oct 28 35 - 20 4A: North Desoto (7-5-0)
Nov 04 30 - 38 4A: Woodlawn (SH) (10-2-0)
Nov 11 36 - 34 4A: Franklin Parish (3-8-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 35 - 08 4A: Livonia (7-5-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 25 20 - 34 4A: Warren Easton (9-5-0) @ Quarterfinals


North Desoto - District 1-4A
Season 7-5-0 District 4-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 43 - 29 5A: Natchitoches Central (3-7-0)
Sep 09 44 - 20 3A: Mansfield (4-7-0)
Sep 16 33 - 34 2A: Many (13-1-0)
Sep 23 35 - 14 4A: Bossier (4-6-0)
Sep 30 07 - 28 4A: Benton (10-3-0)
Oct 07 07 - 28 4A: Woodlawn (SH) (10-2-0)
Oct 14 41 - 20 4A: Northwood (SH) (3-7-0)
Oct 21 55 - 22 4A: Huntington (1-9-0)
Oct 28 20 - 35 4A: Minden (11-2-0)
Nov 04 48 - 14 4A: Fair Park (2-8-0)
Nov 11 35 - 29 4A: LaGrange (5-5-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 08 - 38 4A: McDonogh#35 (12-2-0) @ 2nd Round


Northwood (SH) - District 1-4A
Season 3-7-0 District 2-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 34 - 61 5A: Alexandria (6-5-0)
Sep 09 42 - 36 1A: Oak Grove (10-4-0)
Sep 16 09 - 15 3A: Richwood (6-5-0)
Sep 23 27 - 30 4A: Woodlawn (SH) (10-2-0)
Sep 30 20 - 14 4A: Fair Park (2-8-0)
Oct 07 33 - 41 4A: Bossier (4-6-0)
Oct 14 20 - 41 4A: North Desoto (7-5-0)
Oct 21 20 - 39 4A: Minden (11-2-0)
Oct 28 21 - 42 4A: Benton (10-3-0)
Nov 03 24 - 21 4A: Huntington (1-9-0)


Woodlawn (SH) - District 1-4A
Season 10-2-0 District 7-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 39 - 38 2A: Rayville (5-8-0)
Sep 08 32 - 18 3A: B T Washington (SH) (4-7-0)
Sep 16 06 - 40 5A: Haughton (5-6-0)
Sep 23 30 - 27 4A: Northwood (SH) (3-7-0)
Sep 29 24 - 20 4A: Bossier (4-6-0)
Oct 07 28 - 07 4A: North Desoto (7-5-0)
Oct 13 44 - 13 4A: Huntington (1-9-0)
Oct 21 54 - 28 4A: Benton (10-3-0)
Oct 27 34 - 06 4A: Fair Park (2-8-0)
Nov 04 38 - 30 4A: Minden (11-2-0)
Nov 11 24 - 21 4A: Cecilia (6-5-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 30 - 71 4A: Plaquemine (9-4-0) @ 2nd Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com