Football

Arcadia - District 1-1A
Season 10-3-0 District 6-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 22 - 20 1A: Delhi (4-8-0)
Sep 09 24 - 26 2A: Red River (7-4-0)
Sep 16 22 - 00 1A: Sicily Island (1-8-0)
Sep 23 12 - 40 1A: Haynesville (13-1-0)
Sep 30 46 - 26 1A: Homer (3-8-0)
Oct 07 34 - 12 1A: Ringgold (3-8-0)
Oct 14 36 - 06 1A: Lincoln Prep (5-7-0)
Oct 21 36 - 16 1A: Darbonne Woods (1-10-0)
Oct 28 36 - 20 1A: Cedar Creek (8-5-0)
Nov 04 32 - 00 1A: Plain Dealing (6-7-0)
Nov 11 34 - 22 1A: Darbonne Woods (1-10-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 26 - 16 1A: White Castle (4-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 25 20 - 42 1A: Kentwood (9-5-0) @ Quarterfinals


Cedar Creek - District 1-1A
Season 8-5-0 District 5-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 19 - 21 3A: Loyola (9-2-0)
Sep 09 45 - 21 1A: Delta Charter (4-8-0)
Sep 16 38 - 48 2A: Ouachita Christian (10-2-0)
Sep 23 38 - 00 1A: Lincoln Prep (5-7-0)
Sep 30 61 - 00 1A: Ringgold (3-8-0)
Oct 07 55 - 12 1A: Homer (3-8-0)
Oct 14 18 - 33 1A: Haynesville (13-1-0)
Oct 21 32 - 06 1A: Plain Dealing (6-7-0)
Oct 28 20 - 36 1A: Arcadia (10-3-0)
Nov 04 42 - 08 1A: Darbonne Woods (1-10-0)
Nov 11 33 - 00 1A: Vermilion Catholic (4-7-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 42 - 00 1A: Covenant Christian (9-3-0) @ Quarterfinals
Nov 25 00 - 56 1A: Southern Lab (12-1-0) @ Semi Finals


Darbonne Woods - District 1-1A
Season 1-10-0 District 1-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 22 - 35 2A: Jonesboro Hodge (3-8-0)
Sep 09 00 - 47 2A: Ouachita Christian (10-2-0)
Sep 16 F - 02 1A: University Academy (1-5-0)
Sep 23 F - 02 1A: Ringgold (3-8-0)
Sep 30 F - 02 1A: Lincoln Prep (5-7-0)
Oct 07 20 - 54 1A: Haynesville (13-1-0)
Oct 14 F - 02 1A: Homer (3-8-0)
Oct 21 16 - 36 1A: Arcadia (10-3-0)
Oct 28 24 - 16 1A: Plain Dealing (6-7-0)
Nov 04 08 - 42 1A: Cedar Creek (8-5-0)
Nov 11 22 - 34 1A: Arcadia (10-3-0) @ 1st Round


Haynesville - District 1-1A
Season 13-1-0 District 7-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 41 - 19 3A: North Webster (7-5-0)
Sep 09 26 - 20 3A: Union Parish (4-7-0)
Sep 16 30 - 26 1A: Junction City AR (7-3-0)
Sep 23 40 - 12 1A: Arcadia (10-3-0)
Sep 30 40 - 08 1A: Plain Dealing (6-7-0)
Oct 07 54 - 20 1A: Darbonne Woods (1-10-0)
Oct 14 33 - 18 1A: Cedar Creek (8-5-0)
Oct 21 52 - 06 1A: Ringgold (3-8-0)
Oct 27 49 - 00 1A: Lincoln Prep (5-7-0)
Nov 04 55 - 06 1A: Homer (3-8-0)
Nov 18 53 - 07 1A: Lake Charles College Prep (5-6-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 25 37 - 06 1A: Delhi Charter (9-4-0) @ Quarterfinals
Dec 02 21 - 14 1A: Oak Grove (10-4-0) @ Semi Finals
Dec 10 28 - 34 1A: Logansport (14-0-0) @ Finals


Homer - District 1-1A
Season 3-8-0 District 3-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 08 - 34 4A: Bossier (4-6-0)
Sep 09 07 - 55 3A: North Webster (7-5-0)
Sep 16 16 - 40 2A: North Caddo (6-5-0)
Sep 23 14 - 28 1A: Plain Dealing (6-7-0)
Sep 30 26 - 46 1A: Arcadia (10-3-0)
Oct 07 12 - 55 1A: Cedar Creek (8-5-0)
Oct 14 02 - F 1A: Darbonne Woods (1-10-0)
Oct 20 13 - 12 1A: Lincoln Prep (5-7-0)
Oct 28 28 - 14 1A: Ringgold (3-8-0)
Nov 04 06 - 55 1A: Haynesville (13-1-0)
Nov 11 26 - 28 1A: Delta Charter (4-8-0) @ 1st Round


Lincoln Prep - District 1-1A
Season 5-7-0 District 3-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 08 - 33 2A: Red River (7-4-0)
Sep 09 24 - 30 1A: Tensas (6-5-0)
Sep 16 26 - 22 2A: Lakeside (0-10-0)
Sep 23 00 - 38 1A: Cedar Creek (8-5-0)
Sep 30 02 - F 1A: Darbonne Woods (1-10-0)
Oct 07 22 - 12 1A: Plain Dealing (6-7-0)
Oct 14 06 - 36 1A: Arcadia (10-3-0)
Oct 20 12 - 13 1A: Homer (3-8-0)
Oct 27 00 - 49 1A: Haynesville (13-1-0)
Nov 04 42 - 14 1A: Ringgold (3-8-0)
Nov 11 41 - 12 1A: Basile (3-8-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 00 - 48 1A: Logansport (14-0-0) @ 2nd Round


Plain Dealing - District 1-1A
Season 6-7-0 District 2-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 00 - 37 5A: Haughton (5-6-0)
Sep 09 60 - 26 2A: Lakeside (0-10-0)
Sep 16 30 - 12 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (6-5-0)
Sep 23 28 - 14 1A: Homer (3-8-0)
Sep 30 08 - 40 1A: Haynesville (13-1-0)
Oct 07 12 - 22 1A: Lincoln Prep (5-7-0)
Oct 13 26 - 12 1A: Ringgold (3-8-0)
Oct 21 06 - 32 1A: Cedar Creek (8-5-0)
Oct 28 16 - 24 1A: Darbonne Woods (1-10-0)
Nov 04 00 - 32 1A: Arcadia (10-3-0)
Nov 11 44 - 14 1A: South Cameron (4-7-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 18 14 - 06 1A: Oberlin (9-3-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 25 20 - 46 1A: Oak Grove (10-4-0) @ Quarterfinals


Ringgold - District 1-1A
Season 3-8-0 District 1-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 34 - 26 2A: Lakeside (0-10-0)
Sep 09 06 - 00 1A: Northwood Lena (0-10-0)
Sep 16 06 - 22 1A: Tensas (6-5-0)
Sep 23 02 - F 1A: Darbonne Woods (1-10-0)
Sep 30 00 - 61 1A: Cedar Creek (8-5-0)
Oct 07 12 - 34 1A: Arcadia (10-3-0)
Oct 13 12 - 26 1A: Plain Dealing (6-7-0)
Oct 21 06 - 52 1A: Haynesville (13-1-0)
Oct 28 14 - 28 1A: Homer (3-8-0)
Nov 04 14 - 42 1A: Lincoln Prep (5-7-0)
Nov 11 06 - 44 1A: Varnado (8-4-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com