Boys basketball

Brother Martin - District 9-5A
Season 17-12-0 District 8-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 62 - 43 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0)
Nov 28 51 - 76 * Madison Ridgeland Academy MS
Dec 02 74 - 39 5A: Shaw (5-21-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 03 47 - 62 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 05 57 - 52 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 07 68 - 74 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0)
Dec 08 101 - 92 5A: Hahnville (13-12-0) @ Newman
Dec 10 53 - 61 2A: Country Day (23-7-0) @ Newman
Dec 12 49 - 69 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0) @ Newman
Dec 18 51 - 71 5A: St Pauls (30-2-0)
Dec 19 56 - 51 5A: East St John (19-10-0)
Dec 23 57 - 63 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0)
Dec 26 56 - 66 4A: Carencro (23-10-0) @ St Thomas More
Dec 27 66 - 53 4A: Tioga (21-9-0) @ St Thomas More
Dec 28 76 - 40 4A: Ellender (26-8-0) @ St Thomas More
Dec 29 53 - 49 5A: Acadiana (15-13-0) @ St Thomas More
Jan 05 44 - 51 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0)
Jan 08 63 - 29 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Jan 12 64 - 67 5A: Rummel (11-15-0)
Jan 19 54 - 59 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0)
Jan 22 65 - 43 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0)
Jan 26 56 - 33 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Jan 29 58 - 42 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0)
Feb 02 64 - 33 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Feb 05 70 - 53 5A: Rummel (11-15-0)
Feb 10 55 - 36 4A: Salmen (16-11-0)
Feb 13 45 - 49 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0)
Feb 16 55 - 46 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0)
Feb 18 65 - 48 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Feb 26 39 - 52 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0) @ 1st Round


Holy Cross - District 9-5A
Season 12-18-0 District 4-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 53 - 62 2A: Newman (15-11-0)
Nov 23 49 - 41 3A: McMain (1-23-0) @ Holy Cross
Nov 24 52 - 33 3A: New Orleans Military (7-16-0) @ Holy Cross
Nov 25 53 - 54 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 01 54 - 56 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0)
Dec 02 35 - 66 5A: East St John (19-10-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 03 57 - 52 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (15-12-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 05 43 - 45 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 08 37 - 35 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0)
Dec 11 50 - 74 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0)
Dec 17 48 - 49 5A: Dutchtown (9-21-0) @ St James
Dec 18 53 - 40 2A: West St John (4-20-0) @ St James
Dec 22 46 - 41 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0)
Dec 26 43 - 42 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 27 45 - 36 5A: Northshore (10-19-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 28 38 - 47 5A: East St John (19-10-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 29 44 - 70 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0) @ Holy Cross
Jan 05 60 - 83 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0)
Jan 08 43 - 41 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0)
Jan 12 57 - 58 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Jan 15 43 - 53 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0)
Jan 19 59 - 49 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Jan 22 50 - 52 5A: Rummel (11-15-0)
Jan 26 33 - 56 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0)
Jan 29 39 - 54 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0)
Feb 02 36 - 51 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0)
Feb 10 50 - 68 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0)
Feb 13 73 - 69 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Feb 16 52 - 36 5A: Rummel (11-15-0)
Feb 18 48 - 65 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0)


Jesuit - District 9-5A
Season 11-14-0 District 6-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 42 - 53 5A: Catholic (BR) (19-12-0)
Nov 21 51 - 38 5A: Mandeville (13-14-0)
Nov 28 31 - 41 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0)
Dec 02 70 - 55 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 03 45 - 83 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 05 52 - 57 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 09 51 - 60 5A: Helen Cox (18-13-0) @ Newman
Dec 10 47 - 39 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0) @ Newman
Dec 11 47 - 57 5A: East St John (19-10-0) @ Newman
Dec 17 50 - 44 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 18 53 - 68 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 19 56 - 44 5A: Rummel (11-15-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 28 50 - 58 * Houston Strake Jesuit TX @ Georgetown MD
Dec 29 61 - 64 * Regis New York NY @ Georgetown MD
Dec 30 43 - 58 * St Peter's Prep NJ @ Georgetown MD
Jan 05 57 - 67 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0)
Jan 08 41 - 43 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Jan 12 37 - 31 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0)
Jan 15 55 - 50 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Jan 19 38 - 56 5A: Rummel (11-15-0)
Jan 22 43 - 65 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0)
Jan 26 29 - 38 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0)
Feb 02 51 - 36 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Feb 05 48 - 39 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0)
Feb 10 80 - 34 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Feb 13 43 - 40 5A: Rummel (11-15-0)
Feb 16 46 - 55 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0)
Feb 18 39 - 47 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0)


John Curtis - District 9-5A
Season 14-12-0 District 7-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 21 50 - 44 5A: Northshore (10-19-0)
Nov 30 86 - 83 5A: Hahnville (13-12-0)
Dec 02 49 - 53 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 03 84 - 48 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 05 70 - 58 2A: Newman (15-11-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 15 62 - 72 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0)
Dec 19 53 - 66 2A: Country Day (23-7-0) @ Country Day
Dec 21 56 - 71 4A: St Thomas More (25-7-0) @ Country Day
Dec 22 41 - 44 5A: Catholic (BR) (19-12-0) @ Country Day
Dec 26 45 - 60 5A: East St John (19-10-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 28 56 - 44 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 29 44 - 53 * Houston St Thomas Catholic TX @ Holy Cross
Jan 05 51 - 44 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0)
Jan 08 63 - 78 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0)
Jan 12 31 - 37 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0)
Jan 15 53 - 43 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Jan 19 63 - 60 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0)
Jan 22 74 - 38 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Jan 26 59 - 45 5A: Rummel (11-15-0)
Jan 29 42 - 58 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0)
Feb 02 43 - 53 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0)
Feb 05 39 - 48 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0)
Feb 10 68 - 50 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Feb 13 69 - 62 2A: Country Day (23-7-0)
Feb 16 62 - 44 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Feb 18 62 - 44 5A: Rummel (11-15-0)
Feb 26 38 - 76 5A: Scotlandville (34-3-0) @ 1st Round


Rummel - District 9-5A
Season 11-15-0 District 5-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 62 - 54 5A: Slidell (24-8-0)
Dec 02 52 - 42 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 03 49 - 64 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 05 42 - 52 5A: East St John (19-10-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 08 83 - 73 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0)
Dec 09 65 - 59 4A: Lakeshore (11-18-0) @ Fontainebleau
Dec 10 71 - 29 * St Stanislaus MS @ Fontainebleau
Dec 11 44 - 46 5A: Slidell (24-8-0) @ Fontainebleau
Dec 17 52 - 37 5A: Northshore (10-19-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 18 38 - 58 5A: Higgins (11-15-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 19 44 - 56 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 21 66 - 62 5A: Fontainebleau (10-19-0)
Dec 22 65 - 70 5A: St Pauls (30-2-0)
Dec 23 51 - 76 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0)
Dec 28 62 - 70 * Pensacola Escambia FL @ Pensacola FL
Dec 29 65 - 29 * Bratt Northview FL @ Pensacola FL
Dec 30 58 - 44 * Loretto TN @ Pensacola FL
Jan 05 57 - 38 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Jan 08 30 - 35 5A: Catholic (BR) (19-12-0)
Jan 12 67 - 64 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0)
Jan 15 45 - 75 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0)
Jan 19 56 - 38 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0)
Jan 22 52 - 50 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Jan 26 45 - 59 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0)
Jan 29 51 - 43 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Feb 05 53 - 70 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0)
Feb 09 48 - 74 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0)
Feb 13 40 - 43 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0)
Feb 16 36 - 52 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Feb 18 44 - 62 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0)


Shaw - District 9-5A
Season 5-21-0 District 0-12-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 63 - 41 * St Stanislaus MS
Nov 23 42 - 58 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0) @ Lusher Charter
Nov 24 44 - 39 3A: Clark (4-19-0) @ Lusher Charter
Nov 25 42 - 38 3A: Kipp Renaissance (13-11-0) @ Lusher Charter
Dec 02 39 - 74 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 03 35 - 62 2A: Newman (15-11-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 05 47 - 58 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 08 41 - 48 5A: Higgins (11-15-0)
Dec 11 64 - 61 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0)
Dec 15 52 - 74 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0)
Dec 18 38 - 45 5A: Helen Cox (18-13-0)
Dec 22 41 - 54 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0)
Dec 28 36 - 76 5A: Terrebonne (14-17-0) @ E D White
Dec 29 63 - 59 4A: Teurlings Catholic (4-23-0) @ E D White
Dec 30 55 - 44 2A: West St John (4-20-0) @ E D White
Jan 05 38 - 57 5A: Rummel (11-15-0)
Jan 08 29 - 63 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0)
Jan 12 64 - 73 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0)
Jan 15 50 - 55 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0)
Jan 19 49 - 59 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Jan 22 38 - 74 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0)
Jan 29 43 - 51 5A: Rummel (11-15-0)
Feb 02 33 - 64 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0)
Feb 05 51 - 61 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0)
Feb 10 34 - 80 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0)
Feb 13 69 - 73 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Feb 16 44 - 62 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0)


St Augustine - District 9-5A
Season 24-8-0 District 12-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 72 - 46 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0)
Nov 20 51 - 64 5A: East St John (19-10-0)
Nov 26 63 - 55 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0)
Nov 30 85 - 77 4A: Karr (23-13-0)
Dec 02 50 - 34 2A: Newman (15-11-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 03 62 - 47 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 04 57 - 73 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 09 82 - 25 3A: McMain (1-23-0) @ Newman
Dec 10 61 - 55 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0) @ Newman
Dec 11 57 - 67 2A: Country Day (23-7-0) @ Newman
Dec 18 67 - 77 4A: St Thomas More (25-7-0) @ Country Day
Dec 19 71 - 60 1A: White Castle (19-12-0) @ Country Day
Dec 21 70 - 46 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Country Day
Dec 26 36 - 28 5A: Alexandria (9-16-0) @ St Thomas More
Dec 27 54 - 57 1A: Lafayette Christian (30-3-0) @ St Thomas More
Dec 28 37 - 42 5A: Comeaux (23-10-0) @ St Thomas More
Jan 05 83 - 60 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Jan 08 78 - 63 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0)
Jan 12 73 - 64 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Jan 15 75 - 45 5A: Rummel (11-15-0)
Jan 19 59 - 54 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0)
Jan 22 41 - 72 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0)
Jan 26 38 - 29 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0)
Jan 29 54 - 39 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Feb 02 53 - 43 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0)
Feb 05 61 - 51 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Feb 09 74 - 48 5A: Rummel (11-15-0)
Feb 13 49 - 45 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0)
Feb 18 47 - 39 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0)
Feb 26 68 - 49 5A: West Monroe (17-10-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 43 - 41 5A: Comeaux (23-10-0) @ 2nd Round
Mar 04 58 - 71 5A: Scotlandville (34-3-0) @ Quarterfinal


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com