Boys basketball

Ben Franklin - District 9-4A
Season 23-5-0 District 5-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 60 - 37 3A: Kipp Renaissance (13-11-0)
Nov 23 67 - 19 3A: New Orleans Military (7-16-0) @ Holy Cross
Nov 24 67 - 47 3A: McMain (1-23-0) @ Holy Cross
Nov 25 54 - 53 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0) @ Holy Cross
Nov 30 66 - 53 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Dec 02 42 - 52 5A: Rummel (11-15-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 03 51 - 48 5A: Higgins (11-15-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 05 45 - 43 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 08 51 - 35 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0)
Dec 11 61 - 64 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Dec 26 64 - 29 5A: Grace King (2-30-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 27 70 - 39 3A: McMain (1-23-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 28 60 - 44 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 29 67 - 55 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0) @ Crescent City
Jan 05 59 - 44 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (13-17-0)
Jan 08 67 - 58 4A: Lakeshore (11-18-0)
Jan 12 70 - 91 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0)
Jan 15 56 - 41 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Jan 19 42 - 34 C: Lutheran (6-21-0)
Jan 22 65 - 61 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0)
Jan 27 59 - 53 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Jan 29 56 - 55 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0)
Feb 02 58 - 49 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Feb 05 72 - 48 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Feb 16 60 - 55 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0)
Feb 19 46 - 53 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Feb 26 45 - 44 4A: Salmen (16-11-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 02 27 - 58 4A: Bossier (27-10-0) @ 2nd Round


Carver - District 9-4A
Season 19-13-0 District 1-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 69 - 48 3A: Sci Academy (4-10-0)
Nov 17 60 - 48 3A: International (NO) (4-17-0)
Nov 18 59 - 76 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0) @ Grace King
Nov 20 71 - 63 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0) @ Grace King
Nov 21 37 - 66 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0) @ Grace King
Nov 23 64 - 38 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0)
Nov 27 57 - 51 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Nov 30 60 - 52 3A: McMain (1-23-0)
Dec 03 86 - 71 3A: Kipp Renaissance (13-11-0)
Dec 07 62 - 56 2A: Algiers Tech (4-17-0)
Dec 11 66 - 70 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Dec 14 68 - 48 4A: Belle Chasse (9-13-0)
Dec 16 54 - 45 3A: McMain (1-23-0)
Dec 18 73 - 45 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0)
Dec 27 61 - 79 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 28 55 - 46 3A: McMain (1-23-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 29 52 - 50 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0) @ Crescent City
Jan 05 56 - 32 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0)
Jan 06 48 - 47 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Jan 08 54 - 44 2A: Cohen (12-10-0)
Jan 12 56 - 59 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0)
Jan 15 66 - 75 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0)
Jan 19 42 - 77 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0)
Jan 22 45 - 59 4A: Pearl River (11-16-0)
Jan 27 53 - 59 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0)
Jan 29 59 - 66 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Feb 02 36 - 75 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0)
Feb 05 48 - 72 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0)
Feb 08 56 - 46 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Feb 09 79 - 68 3A: International (NO) (4-17-0)
Feb 16 40 - 37 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Feb 19 46 - 71 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0)


Lake Area New Tech - District 9-4A
Season 17-12-0 District 4-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 46 - 72 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0)
Nov 19 79 - 49 3A: Clark (4-19-0)
Nov 20 68 - 78 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0)
Nov 30 51 - 43 5A: Higgins (11-15-0)
Dec 01 42 - 36 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0)
Dec 02 55 - 70 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 03 48 - 84 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 05 58 - 47 5A: Shaw (5-21-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 07 59 - 25 4A: Belle Chasse (9-13-0)
Dec 14 65 - 33 3A: Clark (4-19-0)
Dec 15 77 - 63 5A: East St John (19-10-0)
Dec 16 54 - 72 5A: McKinley (24-9-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 19 71 - 75 2A: East Feliciana (10-14-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 21 61 - 54 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Dec 22 53 - 60 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0)
Dec 26 60 - 40 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 27 79 - 61 4A: Carver (19-13-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 28 44 - 60 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 29 90 - 68 2A: Pope John Paul (12-16-0) @ Crescent City
Jan 15 41 - 82 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0)
Jan 19 59 - 54 5A: Higgins (11-15-0)
Jan 26 76 - 66 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Jan 29 55 - 56 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0)
Feb 02 75 - 36 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Feb 05 85 - 51 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Feb 12 79 - 56 3A: Kipp Renaissance (13-11-0)
Feb 16 55 - 60 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0)
Feb 19 71 - 46 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Feb 26 55 - 62 4A: Fair Park (24-8-0) @ 1st Round


Riverdale - District 9-4A
Season 8-13-0 District 2-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 51 - 96 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0) @ Grace King
Nov 20 63 - 71 4A: Carver (19-13-0) @ Grace King
Nov 21 98 - 21 C: Lutheran (6-21-0) @ Grace King
Nov 24 62 - 78 5A: Higgins (11-15-0)
Dec 01 92 - 65 2A: Algiers Tech (4-17-0)
Dec 04 34 - 57 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Dec 08 66 - 53 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Dec 11 32 - 44 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0)
Dec 15 70 - 68 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0)
Dec 18 44 - 47 2A: Newman (15-11-0)
Dec 22 35 - 54 5A: Higgins (11-15-0)
Jan 05 30 - 42 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Jan 08 42 - 36 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Jan 12 58 - 57 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Jan 15 47 - 52 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0)
Jan 26 66 - 76 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0)
Jan 29 66 - 59 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Feb 02 49 - 58 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0)
Feb 05 51 - 85 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0)
Feb 16 37 - 40 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Feb 19 53 - 46 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com