Boys basketball

Family Christian - District 8-C
Season 22-22-0 District 6-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 03 62 - 30 C: Bishop McManus (4-16-0)
Nov 05 59 - 65 B: Zwolle (32-12-0) @ Lacassine
Nov 06 66 - 41 C: Hackberry (8-20-0) @ Lacassine
Nov 07 60 - 42 C: Northside Christian (12-23-0) @ Lacassine
Nov 10 54 - 46 C: Family Community (25-6-0)
Nov 13 52 - 30 C: Bishop McManus (4-16-0) @ Bishop McManus
Nov 13 56 - 62 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0) @ Bishop McManus
Nov 14 37 - 77 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0) @ Bishop McManus
Nov 14 54 - 42 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0) @ Bishop McManus
Nov 14 73 - 57 C: Phoenix (14-15-0) @ Bishop McManus
Nov 17 64 - 54 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Nov 19 36 - 81 2A: Runnels (18-14-0) @ Runnels
Nov 20 68 - 47 1A: False River (1-20-0) @ Runnels
Nov 20 39 - 58 4A: Livonia (8-19-0) @ Runnels
Nov 21 49 - 54 2A: Doyle (20-14-0) @ Runnels
Nov 23 50 - 74 B: Hathaway (21-16-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 64 - 68 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 50 - 34 1A: Lake Charles College Prep (11-15-0) @ Dunham
Dec 01 61 - 49 C: Phoenix (14-15-0)
Dec 08 73 - 43 C: Lutheran (6-21-0)
Dec 15 53 - 50 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Dec 18 59 - 45 B: Avoyelles Charter (21-11-0) @ St Joseph Plaucheville
Dec 19 28 - 49 B: Grace Christian (31-6-0) @ St Joseph Plaucheville
Dec 22 59 - 60 3A: Glen Oaks (20-12-0)
Dec 29 35 - 63 2A: Dunham (29-6-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 30 47 - 53 2A: Doyle (20-14-0) @ Episcopal (BR)i
Jan 02 35 - 75 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0)
Jan 08 55 - 60 2A: Runnels (18-14-0)
Jan 09 41 - 49 4A: Loranger (10-16-0)
Jan 11 68 - 55 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)
Jan 12 68 - 35 C: First Baptist Slidell (0-19-0)
Jan 15 60 - 18 C: LA School for Deaf (3-11-0)
Jan 19 55 - 49 C: Maurepas (7-21-0)
Jan 26 44 - 82 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0)
Jan 29 71 - 18 C: First Baptist Slidell (0-19-0)
Feb 02 70 - 32 C: LA School for Deaf (3-11-0)
Feb 05 96 - 27 C: Maurepas (7-21-0)
Feb 06 40 - 80 C: Gibsland Coleman (18-13-0)
Feb 12 50 - 70 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0)
Feb 13 35 - 63 3A: Albany (21-12-0)
Feb 16 38 - 58 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (15-12-0)
Feb 19 45 - 46 2A: Doyle (20-14-0)
Feb 26 58 - 41 C: Phoenix (14-15-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 02 41 - 70 C: Summerfield (22-7-0) @ 2nd Round


First Baptist Slidell - District 8-C
Season 0-19-0 District 0-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 03 21 - 71 B: Holden (7-26-0)
Nov 05 31 - 54 C: Lutheran (6-21-0)
Nov 06 29 - 72 C: Phoenix (14-15-0)
Nov 10 26 - 86 C: Phoenix (14-15-0)
Nov 13 13 - 63 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0)
Nov 17 44 - 60 C: LA School for Deaf (3-11-0)
Nov 20 33 - 72 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0)
Nov 23 25 - 82 C: Bishop McManus (4-16-0)
Dec 08 44 - 81 2A: Fisher (11-10-0)
Dec 10 43 - 84 C: Lutheran (6-21-0)
Dec 11 33 - 72 2A: Fisher (11-10-0)
Jan 08 21 - 79 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0)
Jan 12 35 - 68 C: Family Christian (22-22-0)
Jan 15 18 - 81 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0)
Jan 25 51 - 56 C: Bishop McManus (4-16-0)
Jan 26 36 - 76 C: Maurepas (7-21-0)
Jan 29 18 - 71 C: Family Christian (22-22-0)
Feb 10 24 - 82 C: Maurepas (7-21-0)
Feb 19 09 - 54 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0)


Jehovah Jireh - District 8-C
Season 27-11-0 District 8-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 03 67 - 53 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Nov 07 63 - 60 B: Anacoco (29-11-0) @ Simpson
Nov 07 52 - 43 B: Hicks (10-22-0) @ Simpson
Nov 10 68 - 73 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Nov 13 60 - 59 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0) @ Bishop McManus
Nov 14 77 - 37 C: Family Christian (22-22-0) @ Bishop McManus
Nov 14 86 - 36 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0) @ Bishop McManus
Nov 19 68 - 46 B: Episcopal Acadiana (18-12-0)
Nov 20 77 - 53 C: Phoenix (14-15-0)
Nov 24 56 - 71 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0)
Nov 28 66 - 67 1A: Tensas (24-10-0) @ Jehovah Jireh
Nov 30 97 - 56 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Dec 01 63 - 59 2A: Runnels (18-14-0)
Dec 03 53 - 76 3A: Parkview Baptist (15-14-0)
Dec 10 45 - 58 2A: Dunham (29-6-0) @ East Iberville
Dec 11 59 - 44 2A: West St John (4-20-0) @ East Iberville
Dec 12 28 - 46 3A: Port Allen (20-12-0) @ East Iberville
Dec 16 34 - 86 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 18 77 - 82 2A: East Feliciana (10-14-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 21 34 - 55 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0)
Dec 28 58 - 68 3A: Parkview Baptist (15-14-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Dec 30 65 - 55 2A: Runnels (18-14-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Jan 05 91 - 40 C: Lutheran (6-21-0)
Jan 08 93 - 26 C: Bishop McManus (4-16-0)
Jan 12 83 - 31 C: Maurepas (7-21-0)
Jan 15 81 - 18 C: First Baptist Slidell (0-19-0)
Jan 19 85 - 55 C: Phoenix (14-15-0)
Jan 25 71 - 43 C: LA School for Deaf (3-11-0)
Jan 26 82 - 44 C: Family Christian (22-22-0)
Jan 29 90 - 35 C: Maurepas (7-21-0)
Feb 05 93 - 63 2A: Lee (2-25-0)
Feb 12 70 - 50 C: Family Christian (22-22-0)
Feb 16 67 - 61 2A: Doyle (20-14-0)
Feb 18 93 - 35 C: LA School for Deaf (3-11-0)
Feb 19 54 - 09 C: First Baptist Slidell (0-19-0)
Feb 26 73 - 28 C: Johnson Bayou (2-27-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 58 - 27 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Mar 04 62 - 69 C: Summerfield (22-7-0) @ Quarterfinals


LA School for Deaf - District 8-C
Season 3-11-0 District 1-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 10 26 - 42 C: Lutheran (6-21-0)
Nov 12 35 - 56 * MS School for Deaf
Nov 17 60 - 44 C: First Baptist Slidell (0-19-0)
Nov 19 37 - 53 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0)
Dec 01 18 - 92 1A: Westminster (17-9-0)
Dec 04 35 - 73 * TX School for Deaf @ Cajun Classic
Dec 08 50 - 44 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (2-25-0)
Dec 10 24 - 76 1A: Westminster (17-9-0)
Dec 15 38 - 46 C: Lutheran (6-21-0)
Jan 05 38 - 34 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (2-25-0)
Jan 07 52 - 67 * MS School for Deaf
Jan 15 18 - 60 C: Family Christian (22-22-0)
Jan 21 31 - 50 C: Maurepas (7-21-0)
Jan 25 43 - 71 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0)
Jan 28 25 - 53 * AL School for Deaf @ Morganton NC
Jan 30 36 - 37 * KY School for Deaf @ Morganton NC
Feb 01 41 - 62 C: Maurepas (7-21-0)
Feb 02 32 - 70 C: Family Christian (22-22-0)
Feb 18 35 - 93 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0)


LA School for Vision Impaired - District 8-C
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Maurepas - District 8-C
Season 7-21-0 District 4-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 03 38 - 51 C: Phoenix (14-15-0)
Nov 06 29 - 69 B: Weston (28-8-0) @ Choudrant
Nov 07 51 - 45 B: Forest (14-20-0) @ Choudrant
Nov 09 25 - 72 B: Episcopal Acadiana (18-12-0)
Nov 10 44 - 53 B: Holden (7-26-0)
Nov 13 51 - 74 B: Bell City (17-15-0) @ Bell City
Nov 14 45 - 53 B: Lacassine (17-15-0) @ Bell City
Nov 17 37 - 70 2A: Runnels (18-14-0)
Nov 30 44 - 59 2A: St Charles (11-16-0)
Dec 01 28 - 42 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0)
Dec 08 41 - 46 2A: French Settlement (5-25-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 09 31 - 69 2A: Doyle (20-14-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 17 37 - 96 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0) @ Runnels
Dec 18 49 - 72 2A: Lee (2-25-0) @ Runnels
Dec 19 37 - 51 2A: St Charles (11-16-0) @ Runnels
Jan 05 36 - 65 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0)
Jan 08 39 - 67 2A: French Settlement (5-25-0)
Jan 12 31 - 83 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0)
Jan 15 47 - 41 B: Holden (7-26-0)
Jan 19 49 - 55 C: Family Christian (22-22-0)
Jan 21 50 - 31 C: LA School for Deaf (3-11-0)
Jan 26 76 - 36 C: First Baptist Slidell (0-19-0)
Jan 29 35 - 90 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0)
Feb 01 62 - 41 C: LA School for Deaf (3-11-0)
Feb 03 71 - 62 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)
Feb 05 27 - 96 C: Family Christian (22-22-0)
Feb 10 82 - 24 C: First Baptist Slidell (0-19-0)
Feb 26 49 - 86 C: Simpson (28-6-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com