Boys basketball

Bonnabel - District 8-5A
Season 23-6-0 District 6-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 96 - 51 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0) @ Grace King
Nov 19 88 - 46 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Grace King
Nov 20 58 - 59 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0) @ Grace King
Nov 21 50 - 46 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0) @ Grace King
Nov 27 47 - 39 5A: Higgins (11-15-0)
Dec 02 45 - 30 5A: Denham Springs (17-14-0) @ Mandeville
Dec 03 51 - 28 4A: Salmen (16-11-0) @ Mandeville
Dec 04 65 - 57 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Mandeville
Dec 07 71 - 41 3A: Clark (4-19-0)
Dec 10 69 - 50 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 11 56 - 59 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 12 56 - 43 5A: Barbe (20-11-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 15 74 - 52 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Dec 22 60 - 53 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0)
Jan 05 95 - 24 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Jan 12 57 - 53 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0)
Jan 15 82 - 41 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0)
Jan 19 41 - 43 5A: Landry Walker (17-8-0)
Jan 22 67 - 72 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0)
Jan 26 78 - 43 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0)
Jan 29 56 - 47 5A: Higgins (11-15-0)
Feb 02 57 - 71 5A: Helen Cox (18-13-0)
Feb 05 59 - 39 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Feb 12 80 - 33 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Feb 16 71 - 47 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Feb 19 70 - 55 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0)
Feb 26 64 - 48 5A: East St John (19-10-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 50 - 45 5A: Landry Walker (17-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Mar 04 53 - 55 5A: Ouachita (23-12-0) @ Quarterfinal


Chalmette - District 8-5A
Season 23-8-0 District 6-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 101 - 64 5A: Hahnville (13-12-0)
Nov 23 77 - 56 5A: Fontainebleau (10-19-0) @ Lakeshore
Nov 24 53 - 37 5A: Northshore (10-19-0) @ Lakeshore
Nov 25 36 - 37 5A: Slidell (24-8-0) @ Lakeshore
Dec 02 57 - 27 5A: Higgins (11-15-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 03 64 - 49 5A: Rummel (11-15-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 04 63 - 72 5A: St Pauls (30-2-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 07 74 - 68 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0)
Dec 11 74 - 50 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Dec 15 78 - 49 5A: St Amant (19-15-0)
Dec 17 83 - 47 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 18 68 - 53 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 19 47 - 49 5A: Higgins (11-15-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 23 76 - 51 5A: Rummel (11-15-0)
Dec 29 62 - 41 4A: Salmen (16-11-0)
Jan 02 87 - 60 4A: Neville (12-17-0)
Jan 06 43 - 68 4A: Karr (23-13-0) @ Riverside
Jan 07 77 - 40 3A: Richwood (12-19-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 60 - 50 4A: St Thomas More (25-7-0) @ Riverside
Jan 12 53 - 57 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0)
Jan 15 63 - 52 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0)
Jan 19 74 - 23 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Jan 22 72 - 67 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0)
Jan 26 60 - 91 5A: Landry Walker (17-8-0)
Feb 02 65 - 49 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0)
Feb 04 79 - 44 4A: Lakeshore (11-18-0)
Feb 12 71 - 44 5A: Higgins (11-15-0)
Feb 16 56 - 62 5A: Helen Cox (18-13-0)
Feb 18 62 - 45 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Feb 26 85 - 70 5A: Walker (22-10-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 45 - 53 5A: Natchitoches Central (32-3-0) @ 2nd Round


East Jefferson - District 8-5A
Season 12-19-0 District 2-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 52 - 23 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0) @ Grace King
Nov 19 60 - 45 4A: South Terrebonne (5-23-0) @ Grace King
Nov 20 49 - 51 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0) @ Grace King
Nov 21 46 - 50 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0) @ Grace King
Nov 28 66 - 22 3A: McMain (1-23-0)
Nov 30 53 - 66 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0)
Dec 04 57 - 34 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Dec 09 39 - 47 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0) @ Newman
Dec 11 57 - 36 3A: McMain (1-23-0) @ Newman
Dec 12 57 - 66 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0) @ Newman
Dec 15 31 - 36 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0)
Dec 17 54 - 25 1A: Ascension Episcopal (14-13-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 18 41 - 47 3A: E D White (22-5-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 19 50 - 62 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 22 53 - 49 4A: Lakeshore (11-18-0)
Dec 26 42 - 43 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 27 43 - 49 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 28 35 - 45 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0) @ Holy Cross
Jan 05 42 - 30 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Jan 08 44 - 56 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0)
Jan 12 53 - 28 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Jan 15 34 - 36 5A: Higgins (11-15-0)
Jan 19 58 - 69 5A: Helen Cox (18-13-0)
Jan 22 54 - 18 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Jan 26 55 - 53 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0)
Jan 29 45 - 64 5A: Landry Walker (17-8-0)
Feb 02 30 - 49 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0)
Feb 05 39 - 59 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0)
Feb 12 42 - 27 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0)
Feb 16 47 - 71 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0)
Feb 18 45 - 62 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0)


Grace King - District 8-5A
Season 2-30-0 District 0-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 92 - 58 C: Lutheran (6-21-0) @ Grace King
Nov 20 44 - 64 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0) @ Grace King
Nov 20 53 - 57 4A: South Terrebonne (5-23-0) @ Grace King
Nov 21 53 - 88 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Grace King
Nov 23 40 - 42 4A: South Terrebonne (5-23-0) @ Morgan City
Nov 24 32 - 74 5A: Lafayette (10-18-0) @ Morgan City
Nov 25 29 - 65 2A: West St Mary (12-11-0) @ Morgan City
Dec 01 33 - 40 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0)
Dec 03 44 - 58 3A: Berwick (17-14-0) @ Terrebonne
Dec 04 33 - 78 4A: Assumption (11-12-0) @ Terrebonne
Dec 05 39 - 60 4A: South Lafourche (13-14-0) @ Terrebonne
Dec 08 53 - 66 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Dec 11 35 - 55 4A: South Terrebonne (5-23-0)
Dec 15 33 - 35 2A: Haynes (18-6-0)
Dec 18 56 - 41 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0)
Dec 22 38 - 59 2A: St Charles (11-16-0)
Dec 26 29 - 64 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 28 38 - 42 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 29 41 - 42 3A: Clark (4-19-0) @ Crescent City
Jan 05 24 - 95 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0)
Jan 08 36 - 42 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Jan 12 28 - 53 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Jan 15 26 - 61 5A: Helen Cox (18-13-0)
Jan 19 23 - 74 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0)
Jan 22 18 - 54 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Jan 26 38 - 77 5A: Higgins (11-15-0)
Jan 29 23 - 82 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0)
Feb 03 46 - 50 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Feb 08 46 - 56 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Feb 12 33 - 80 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0)
Feb 16 17 - 65 5A: Landry Walker (17-8-0)
Feb 19 44 - 54 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0)


Helen Cox - District 8-5A
Season 18-13-0 District 8-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 59 - 53 4A: Tara (10-16-0) @ Woodlawn (BR)
Nov 19 60 - 69 5A: H L Bourgeois (24-9-0) @ Woodlawn (BR)
Nov 21 37 - 39 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (13-18-0) @ Woodlawn (BR)
Nov 23 58 - 80 4A: Ellender (26-8-0)
Dec 01 38 - 64 2A: Country Day (23-7-0)
Dec 03 39 - 43 4A: South Lafourche (13-14-0) @ Terrebonne
Dec 04 46 - 40 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0) @ Terrebonne
Dec 05 58 - 56 5A: Terrebonne (14-17-0) @ Terrebonne
Dec 07 59 - 81 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0)
Dec 09 60 - 51 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0) @ Newman
Dec 10 51 - 44 * Gulfport MS @ Newman
Dec 11 45 - 63 4A: Karr (23-13-0) @ Newman
Dec 14 60 - 58 4A: Karr (23-13-0)
Dec 18 45 - 38 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Dec 21 48 - 45 5A: McKinley (24-9-0)
Dec 23 66 - 64 5A: East St John (19-10-0)
Dec 26 41 - 58 4A: St Martinville (22-12-0) @ St Martinville
Dec 28 54 - 46 5A: Lafayette (10-18-0) @ St Martinville
Dec 29 38 - 39 5A: New Iberia (23-10-0) @ St Martinville
Jan 04 48 - 47 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0)
Jan 08 59 - 35 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0)
Jan 15 61 - 26 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Jan 16 53 - 55 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0)
Jan 19 69 - 58 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Jan 21 53 - 36 4A: Belle Chasse (9-13-0)
Jan 22 39 - 49 5A: Landry Walker (17-8-0)
Jan 26 47 - 68 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0)
Jan 28 62 - 44 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0)
Feb 02 71 - 57 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0)
Feb 16 62 - 56 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0)
Feb 19 70 - 68 5A: Higgins (11-15-0)
Feb 26 45 - 57 5A: Comeaux (23-10-0) @ 1st Round


Higgins - District 8-5A
Season 11-15-0 District 3-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 24 78 - 62 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Nov 27 39 - 47 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0)
Nov 30 43 - 51 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0)
Dec 02 27 - 57 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 03 48 - 51 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 04 00 - 15 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (15-12-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 05 47 - 59 2A: Country Day (23-7-0)
Dec 08 48 - 41 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Dec 11 65 - 50 4A: St Martinville (22-12-0)
Dec 17 63 - 51 4A: Salmen (16-11-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 18 58 - 38 5A: Rummel (11-15-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 19 49 - 47 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 22 54 - 35 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Dec 26 50 - 57 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 27 27 - 21 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 28 36 - 45 * Houston St Thomas Catholic TX @ Holy Cross
Jan 08 39 - 53 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0)
Jan 12 56 - 78 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0)
Jan 15 36 - 34 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Jan 19 54 - 59 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0)
Jan 22 46 - 51 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0)
Jan 26 77 - 38 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Jan 29 47 - 56 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0)
Feb 02 41 - 59 5A: Landry Walker (17-8-0)
Feb 12 44 - 71 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0)
Feb 16 35 - 31 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0)
Feb 19 68 - 70 5A: Helen Cox (18-13-0)


John Ehret - District 8-5A
Season 6-16-0 District 1-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 39 - 62 5A: Slidell (24-8-0)
Nov 24 53 - 47 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Dec 01 36 - 42 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0)
Dec 04 35 - 68 3A: Peabody (31-1-0)
Dec 08 31 - 53 * Gulfport MS @ Newman
Dec 10 39 - 47 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0) @ Newman
Dec 11 49 - 24 2A: Cohen (12-10-0) @ Newman
Dec 15 35 - 48 5A: Destrehan (11-20-0)
Dec 22 54 - 41 5A: Shaw (5-21-0)
Dec 26 39 - 44 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 27 21 - 27 5A: Higgins (11-15-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 28 45 - 35 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0) @ Holy Cross
Jan 05 36 - 46 4A: Salmen (16-11-0)
Jan 08 35 - 59 5A: Helen Cox (18-13-0)
Jan 12 59 - 56 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Jan 19 24 - 64 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0)
Jan 26 43 - 78 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0)
Jan 28 44 - 62 5A: Helen Cox (18-13-0)
Feb 02 49 - 65 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0)
Feb 04 42 - 57 5A: Landry Walker (17-8-0)
Feb 12 27 - 42 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Feb 16 31 - 35 5A: Higgins (11-15-0)
Feb 19 54 - 44 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)


Landry Walker - District 8-5A
Season 17-8-0 District 8-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 83 - 28 3A: McMain (1-23-0)
Nov 26 44 - 49 4A: Karr (23-13-0)
Dec 01 74 - 69 4A: Ellender (26-8-0)
Dec 03 71 - 34 3A: Richwood (12-19-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 04 60 - 53 4A: Northside (22-9-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 05 56 - 55 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 05 52 - 59 5A: Scotlandville (34-3-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 11 51 - 55 5A: Scotlandville (34-3-0)
Dec 15 75 - 60 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0)
Dec 16 F - 02 2A: Riverside (26-6-0)
Dec 27 56 - 48 * Aldine MacArthur TX @ Houston TX
Dec 28 65 - 62 * Houston SATCH Homeschool TX @ Houston TX
Dec 29 52 - 49 * Houston ProVision TX @ Houston TX
Dec 30 49 - 52 * Beaumont Central TX @ Houston TX
Jan 02 58 - 40 5A: Comeaux (23-10-0)
Jan 06 60 - 57 * Houston Westbury TX @ Riverside
Jan 07 67 - 61 3A: University (27-3-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 46 - 54 2A: Riverside (26-6-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 46 - 49 5A: Scotlandville (34-3-0) @ Riverside
Jan 15 42 - 47 4A: Karr (23-13-0)
Jan 19 43 - 41 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0)
Jan 22 49 - 39 5A: Helen Cox (18-13-0)
Jan 26 91 - 60 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0)
Jan 29 64 - 45 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Feb 02 59 - 41 5A: Higgins (11-15-0)
Feb 04 57 - 42 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0)
Feb 12 57 - 46 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0)
Feb 16 65 - 17 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Feb 26 65 - 42 5A: Thibodaux (15-13-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 45 - 50 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0) @ 2nd Round


West Jefferson - District 8-5A
Season 18-11-0 District 5-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 62 - 72 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0)
Nov 19 43 - 39 4A: Karr (23-13-0)
Nov 23 77 - 24 3A: Amite (15-11-0)
Dec 03 57 - 72 1A: Lafayette Christian (30-3-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 04 49 - 38 5A: New Iberia (23-10-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 05 44 - 23 3A: Carroll (26-8-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 05 53 - 34 4A: St Martinville (22-12-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 08 58 - 49 2A: Riverside (26-6-0)
Dec 10 61 - 44 5A: St Amant (19-15-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 11 59 - 56 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 12 68 - 63 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 17 59 - 32 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 18 53 - 49 4A: Northside (22-9-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 19 40 - 51 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0) @ Madison Prep
Jan 02 44 - 71 5A: Natchitoches Central (32-3-0)
Jan 04 47 - 48 5A: Helen Cox (18-13-0)
Jan 06 47 - 64 2A: Riverside (26-6-0) @ Riverside
Jan 07 53 - 61 4A: St Thomas More (25-7-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 58 - 29 3A: Richwood (12-19-0) @ Riverside
Jan 15 52 - 63 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0)
Jan 19 64 - 24 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0)
Jan 22 51 - 46 5A: Higgins (11-15-0)
Jan 26 68 - 47 5A: Helen Cox (18-13-0)
Jan 29 82 - 23 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Feb 02 49 - 30 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Feb 12 46 - 57 5A: Landry Walker (17-8-0)
Feb 19 55 - 70 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0)
Feb 26 52 - 39 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 45 - 48 5A: Ouachita (23-12-0) @ 2nd Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com