Boys basketball

Berwick - District 8-3A
Season 17-14-0 District 7-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 68 - 37 1A: Hanson (10-16-0) @ Ascension Episcopal
Nov 24 41 - 42 2A: Catholic (NI) (11-12-0) @ Ascension Episcopal
Nov 25 36 - 25 1A: Ascension Episcopal (14-13-0) @ Ascension Episcopal
Dec 01 50 - 47 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)
Dec 03 58 - 44 5A: Grace King (2-30-0) @ Terrebonne
Dec 04 54 - 53 4A: South Lafourche (13-14-0) @ Terrebonne
Dec 04 64 - 69 5A: Terrebonne (14-17-0) @ Terrebonne
Dec 05 50 - 25 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0) @ Terrebonne
Dec 08 55 - 27 1A: St John (7-18-0)
Dec 09 42 - 36 1A: Ascension Episcopal (14-13-0)
Dec 11 44 - 53 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0)
Dec 14 56 - 76 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0)
Dec 17 32 - 40 1A: Central Catholic (11-15-0) @ Patterson
Dec 18 46 - 55 5A: Thibodaux (15-13-0) @ Patterson
Dec 19 42 - 45 5A: Lafayette (10-18-0) @ Patterson
Dec 22 63 - 44 2A: Jeanerette (12-13-0)
Dec 28 36 - 32 4A: Rayne (9-20-0) @ North Vermilion
Dec 29 48 - 60 3A: Iota (15-16-0) @ North Vermilion
Dec 30 43 - 75 3A: St Louis (24-5-0) @ North Vermilion
Jan 05 79 - 53 3A: Franklin (5-19-0)
Jan 08 67 - 45 3A: Erath (12-18-0)
Jan 12 37 - 61 3A: Patterson (23-5-0)
Jan 15 75 - 41 3A: Kaplan (6-19-0)
Jan 22 28 - 43 3A: E D White (22-5-0)
Jan 26 34 - 52 3A: North Vermilion (15-12-0)
Jan 29 52 - 51 3A: Franklin (5-19-0)
Feb 02 44 - 42 3A: Erath (12-18-0)
Feb 05 45 - 61 3A: Patterson (23-5-0)
Feb 08 50 - 36 3A: Kaplan (6-19-0)
Feb 16 25 - 56 3A: E D White (22-5-0)
Feb 19 61 - 58 3A: North Vermilion (15-12-0)


E D White - District 8-3A
Season 22-5-0 District 10-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 04 55 - 41 1A: Centerville (12-11-0) @ Centerville
Dec 05 57 - 28 1A: Central Catholic (11-15-0) @ Centerville
Dec 08 48 - 41 1A: Houma Christian (19-12-0)
Dec 09 75 - 48 3A: Kipp Renaissance (13-11-0)
Dec 17 40 - 38 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 18 47 - 41 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 19 49 - 45 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 22 56 - 57 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (13-17-0)
Dec 28 53 - 59 5A: H L Bourgeois (24-9-0) @ E D White
Dec 29 53 - 33 1A: Central Catholic (11-15-0) @ E D White
Dec 30 59 - 49 4A: Teurlings Catholic (4-23-0) @ E D White
Jan 05 54 - 26 3A: Kaplan (6-19-0)
Jan 08 74 - 57 3A: Franklin (5-19-0)
Jan 11 57 - 50 4A: Morgan City (12-18-0)
Jan 15 32 - 34 3A: Patterson (23-5-0)
Jan 19 46 - 41 3A: North Vermilion (15-12-0)
Jan 22 43 - 28 3A: Berwick (17-14-0)
Jan 25 64 - 52 2A: Catholic (NI) (11-12-0)
Jan 26 49 - 33 3A: Erath (12-18-0)
Jan 29 66 - 31 3A: Kaplan (6-19-0)
Feb 02 70 - 49 3A: Franklin (5-19-0)
Feb 09 52 - 56 3A: Patterson (23-5-0)
Feb 12 63 - 52 3A: North Vermilion (15-12-0)
Feb 16 56 - 25 3A: Berwick (17-14-0)
Feb 19 70 - 35 3A: Erath (12-18-0)
Feb 26 61 - 54 3A: Vidalia (15-13-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 47 - 54 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0) @ 2nd Round


Erath - District 8-3A
Season 12-18-0 District 2-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 23 - 58 1A: Hanson (10-16-0)
Nov 20 45 - 23 1A: Ascension Episcopal (14-13-0)
Nov 23 52 - 38 2A: Delcambre (2-20-0) @ Ascension Episcopal
Nov 24 47 - 40 1A: Ascension Episcopal (14-13-0) @ Ascension Episcopal
Nov 25 43 - 55 2A: Catholic (NI) (11-12-0) @ Ascension Episcopal
Nov 30 67 - 58 C: Northside Christian (12-23-0)
Dec 02 47 - 39 2A: Loreauville (18-11-0) @ Erath
Dec 03 33 - 32 1A: Highland Baptist (2-25-0) @ Erath
Dec 05 48 - 69 B: Episcopal Acadiana (18-12-0) @ Erath
Dec 07 51 - 38 1A: Vermilion Catholic (11-12-0) @ Delcambre
Dec 09 48 - 72 3A: North Vermilion (15-12-0) @ Delcambre
Dec 14 43 - 47 1A: Vermilion Catholic (11-12-0)
Dec 15 42 - 27 2A: Delcambre (2-20-0)
Dec 26 56 - 65 3A: Marksville (16-13-0) @ Vermilion Catholic
Dec 28 40 - 26 2A: Opelousas Catholic (3-22-0) @ Vermilion Catholic
Dec 29 45 - 41 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0) @ Vermilion Catholic
Dec 30 41 - 47 1A: Vermilion Catholic (11-12-0) @ Vermilion Catholic
Jan 05 33 - 66 3A: North Vermilion (15-12-0)
Jan 08 45 - 67 3A: Berwick (17-14-0)
Jan 12 54 - 77 3A: Franklin (5-19-0)
Jan 15 43 - 60 B: Episcopal Acadiana (18-12-0)
Jan 19 33 - 70 3A: Patterson (23-5-0)
Jan 22 52 - 31 3A: Kaplan (6-19-0)
Jan 26 33 - 49 3A: E D White (22-5-0)
Jan 29 30 - 57 3A: North Vermilion (15-12-0)
Feb 02 42 - 44 3A: Berwick (17-14-0)
Feb 05 56 - 54 3A: Franklin (5-19-0)
Feb 12 39 - 59 3A: Patterson (23-5-0)
Feb 16 53 - 56 3A: Kaplan (6-19-0)
Feb 19 35 - 70 3A: E D White (22-5-0)


Franklin - District 8-3A
Season 5-19-0 District 3-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 46 - 93 4A: Ellender (26-8-0)
Nov 19 45 - 63 2A: Jeanerette (12-13-0)
Nov 23 46 - 62 4A: Opelousas (17-13-0) @ Opelousas
Nov 24 48 - 62 3A: Northwest (12-11-0) @ Opelousas
Dec 01 85 - 68 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)
Dec 03 45 - 47 1A: Centerville (12-11-0) @ Centerville
Dec 04 53 - 62 2A: Jeanerette (12-13-0) @ Centerville
Dec 08 56 - 71 2A: Jeanerette (12-13-0)
Dec 14 76 - 66 1A: Hanson (10-16-0)
Dec 16 47 - 56 2A: Loreauville (18-11-0) @ Hanson
Dec 19 71 - 86 2A: West St Mary (12-11-0) @ Hanson
Dec 22 70 - 72 4A: Rayne (9-20-0)
Jan 05 53 - 79 3A: Berwick (17-14-0)
Jan 08 57 - 74 3A: E D White (22-5-0)
Jan 12 77 - 54 3A: Erath (12-18-0)
Jan 15 52 - 65 3A: North Vermilion (15-12-0)
Jan 19 73 - 53 3A: Kaplan (6-19-0)
Jan 26 53 - 72 3A: Patterson (23-5-0)
Jan 29 51 - 52 3A: Berwick (17-14-0)
Feb 02 49 - 70 3A: E D White (22-5-0)
Feb 05 54 - 56 3A: Erath (12-18-0)
Feb 08 49 - 62 3A: North Vermilion (15-12-0)
Feb 12 77 - 52 3A: Kaplan (6-19-0)
Feb 19 44 - 74 3A: Patterson (23-5-0)


Kaplan - District 8-3A
Season 6-19-0 District 2-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 30 35 - 54 1A: Ascension Episcopal (14-13-0)
Dec 04 47 - 59 B: Midland (23-12-0)
Dec 07 59 - 35 2A: Delcambre (2-20-0) @ Delcambre
Dec 09 44 - 58 4A: Abbeville (14-13-0) @ Delcambre
Dec 14 59 - 49 2A: Lake Arthur (11-19-0)
Dec 16 29 - 53 4A: Crowley (18-11-0) @ Midland
Dec 17 41 - 50 B: Bell City (17-15-0) @ Midland
Dec 21 81 - 57 1A: St Edmund (2-25-0)
Dec 26 39 - 34 2A: Opelousas Catholic (3-22-0) @ Vermilion Catholic
Dec 29 43 - 54 2A: Loreauville (18-11-0) @ Vermilion Catholic
Dec 30 43 - 57 3A: Marksville (16-13-0) @ Vermilion Catholic
Jan 04 53 - 55 1A: Vermilion Catholic (11-12-0)
Jan 05 26 - 54 3A: E D White (22-5-0)
Jan 08 34 - 64 3A: Patterson (23-5-0)
Jan 12 52 - 69 3A: North Vermilion (15-12-0)
Jan 15 41 - 75 3A: Berwick (17-14-0)
Jan 19 53 - 73 3A: Franklin (5-19-0)
Jan 22 31 - 52 3A: Erath (12-18-0)
Jan 26 46 - 74 2A: David Thibodeaux (17-13-0)
Jan 29 31 - 66 3A: E D White (22-5-0)
Feb 02 38 - 64 3A: Patterson (23-5-0)
Feb 05 43 - 40 3A: North Vermilion (15-12-0)
Feb 08 36 - 50 3A: Berwick (17-14-0)
Feb 12 52 - 77 3A: Franklin (5-19-0)
Feb 16 56 - 53 3A: Erath (12-18-0)


North Vermilion - District 8-3A
Season 15-12-0 District 6-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 30 52 - 51 2A: Catholic (NI) (11-12-0)
Dec 04 43 - 36 2A: St Charles (11-16-0) @ Grand Isle
Dec 05 65 - 56 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0) @ Grand Isle
Dec 05 44 - 41 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0) @ Grand Isle
Dec 09 72 - 48 3A: Erath (12-18-0) @ Delcambre
Dec 10 48 - 72 4A: Abbeville (14-13-0) @ Delcambre
Dec 16 61 - 72 3A: Pine Prairie (13-9-0)
Dec 18 69 - 19 2A: Opelousas Catholic (3-22-0)
Dec 21 48 - 54 3A: Jennings (17-11-0) @ Jennings
Dec 22 61 - 36 2A: Lake Arthur (11-19-0) @ Jennings
Dec 28 44 - 68 3A: St Louis (24-5-0) @ North Vermilion
Dec 29 60 - 45 3A: Church Point (12-14-0) @ North Vermilion
Dec 30 62 - 44 3A: Iota (15-16-0) @ North Vermilion
Jan 05 66 - 33 3A: Erath (12-18-0)
Jan 08 68 - 74 B: Episcopal Acadiana (18-12-0)
Jan 12 69 - 52 3A: Kaplan (6-19-0)
Jan 15 65 - 52 3A: Franklin (5-19-0)
Jan 19 41 - 46 3A: E D White (22-5-0)
Jan 22 42 - 67 3A: Patterson (23-5-0)
Jan 26 52 - 34 3A: Berwick (17-14-0)
Jan 29 57 - 30 3A: Erath (12-18-0)
Feb 05 40 - 43 3A: Kaplan (6-19-0)
Feb 08 62 - 49 3A: Franklin (5-19-0)
Feb 12 52 - 63 3A: E D White (22-5-0)
Feb 16 63 - 74 3A: Patterson (23-5-0)
Feb 19 58 - 61 3A: Berwick (17-14-0)
Feb 26 54 - 74 3A: St Louis (24-5-0) @ 1st Round


Patterson - District 8-3A
Season 23-5-0 District 12-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 03 40 - 33 4A: Plaquemine (24-7-0) @ Brusly
Dec 04 61 - 67 3A: Port Allen (20-12-0) @ Brusly
Dec 05 43 - 49 4A: St Michael (16-13-0) @ Brusly
Dec 08 55 - 49 4A: Breaux Bridge (22-9-0)
Dec 18 57 - 51 4A: South Lafourche (13-14-0) @ Patterson
Dec 18 51 - 48 4A: St Martinville (22-12-0) @ Patterson
Dec 19 53 - 44 4A: Morgan City (12-18-0) @ Patterson
Dec 26 46 - 52 4A: Breaux Bridge (22-9-0) @ St Martinville
Dec 27 59 - 57 2A: David Thibodeaux (17-13-0) @ St Martinville
Dec 27 60 - 56 5A: Thibodaux (15-13-0) @ St Martinville
Dec 29 59 - 48 1A: Hamilton Christian (19-12-0) @ St Martinville
Jan 05 50 - 82 4A: Ellender (26-8-0)
Jan 07 79 - 57 2A: West St Mary (12-11-0)
Jan 08 64 - 34 3A: Kaplan (6-19-0)
Jan 12 61 - 37 3A: Berwick (17-14-0)
Jan 15 34 - 32 3A: E D White (22-5-0)
Jan 19 70 - 33 3A: Erath (12-18-0)
Jan 22 67 - 42 3A: North Vermilion (15-12-0)
Jan 26 72 - 53 3A: Franklin (5-19-0)
Feb 02 64 - 38 3A: Kaplan (6-19-0)
Feb 05 61 - 45 3A: Berwick (17-14-0)
Feb 09 56 - 52 3A: E D White (22-5-0)
Feb 12 59 - 39 3A: Erath (12-18-0)
Feb 16 74 - 63 3A: North Vermilion (15-12-0)
Feb 19 74 - 44 3A: Franklin (5-19-0)
Feb 26 59 - 56 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 69 - 62 3A: Green Oaks (19-9-0) @ 2nd Round
Mar 04 58 - 65 3A: Wossman (25-9-0) @ Quarterfinal


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com