Boys basketball

Christian Life - District 8-2A
Season 24-9-0 District 4-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 91 - 46 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-12-0) @ Christian Life
Nov 25 66 - 53 2A: Hannan (21-7-0) @ Christian Life
Nov 30 72 - 53 2A: Capitol (7-20-0)
Dec 02 120 - 33 1A: False River (1-20-0) @ Christian Life
Dec 03 70 - 44 5A: Live Oak (15-16-0) @ Christian Life
Dec 04 91 - 25 1A: St John (7-18-0) @ Christian Life
Dec 05 96 - 36 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0) @ Christian Life
Dec 11 53 - 44 3A: Berwick (17-14-0)
Dec 17 96 - 37 C: Maurepas (7-21-0) @ Runnels
Dec 18 69 - 51 2A: Catholic (NI) (11-12-0) @ Runnels
Dec 19 68 - 23 2A: French Settlement (5-25-0) @ Runnels
Dec 22 60 - 57 3A: Eunice (21-10-0)
Dec 29 62 - 69 3A: Parkview Baptist (15-14-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Dec 30 66 - 49 4A: St Michael (16-13-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Jan 05 73 - 63 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0)
Jan 08 67 - 51 2A: Newman (15-11-0)
Jan 12 58 - 62 5A: H L Bourgeois (24-9-0)
Jan 15 81 - 59 5A: St Amant (19-15-0)
Jan 16 55 - 53 5A: Helen Cox (18-13-0)
Jan 19 56 - 68 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0)
Jan 22 93 - 56 2A: Lee (2-25-0)
Jan 26 95 - 60 2A: Springfield (7-15-0)
Jan 27 61 - 53 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0)
Jan 29 51 - 33 2A: Runnels (18-14-0)
Feb 02 71 - 79 2A: Dunham (29-6-0)
Feb 05 49 - 53 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0)
Feb 08 82 - 65 2A: Lee (2-25-0)
Feb 12 59 - 67 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (15-12-0)
Feb 15 70 - 42 2A: Runnels (18-14-0)
Feb 19 56 - 60 2A: Dunham (29-6-0)
Feb 26 93 - 54 2A: Pope John Paul (12-16-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 59 - 62 2A: Dunham (29-6-0) @ 2nd Round
Mar 01 52 - 62 2A: Riverside (26-6-0) @ 2nd Round


Dunham - District 8-2A
Season 29-6-0 District 7-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 93 - 60 3A: St James (8-18-0)
Nov 23 64 - 61 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0) @ Dunham
Nov 23 84 - 33 3A: Caldwell (3-26-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 60 - 40 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 67 - 33 B: Hathaway (21-16-0) @ Dunham
Nov 30 49 - 53 2A: Hannan (21-7-0)
Dec 02 40 - 74 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0) @ St Amant
Dec 03 64 - 49 5A: Hammond (3-26-0) @ St Amant
Dec 05 02 - F 4A: Belaire (5-25-0) @ St Amant
Dec 10 58 - 45 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0) @ East Iberville
Dec 11 59 - 34 5A: Dutchtown (9-21-0) @ East Iberville
Dec 12 66 - 37 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0) @ East Iberville
Dec 18 56 - 55 3A: Parkview Baptist (15-14-0)
Dec 21 63 - 53 5A: Central (BR) (11-16-0)
Dec 22 48 - 62 5A: Zachary (19-12-0)
Dec 27 74 - 41 2A: Springfield (7-15-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 28 54 - 47 2A: Doyle (20-14-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 29 63 - 35 C: Family Christian (22-22-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 30 64 - 59 5A: St Amant (19-15-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Jan 05 75 - 21 2A: French Settlement (5-25-0)
Jan 07 82 - 20 1A: St John (7-18-0)
Jan 08 41 - 46 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0)
Jan 15 66 - 38 2A: Capitol (7-20-0)
Jan 19 74 - 70 2A: Runnels (18-14-0)
Jan 22 84 - 29 C: Phoenix (14-15-0)
Jan 26 58 - 47 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0)
Jan 29 65 - 49 2A: Lee (2-25-0)
Feb 02 79 - 71 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0)
Feb 05 59 - 42 2A: Runnels (18-14-0)
Feb 12 50 - 53 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0)
Feb 15 81 - 51 2A: Lee (2-25-0)
Feb 19 60 - 56 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0)
Feb 26 66 - 48 2A: Mamou (16-15-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 62 - 59 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0) @ 2nd Round
Mar 04 48 - 81 2A: Riverside (26-6-0) @ Quarterfinals


Episcopal (BR) - District 8-2A
Season 30-5-0 District 6-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 24 71 - 56 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0)
Dec 02 59 - 40 2A: Springfield (7-15-0)
Dec 04 55 - 56 B: Fairview (35-6-0) @ South Beauregard
Dec 05 59 - 51 5A: Sulphur (13-17-0) @ South Beauregard
Dec 05 68 - 65 3A: Westlake (6-19-0) @ South Beauregard
Dec 09 52 - 33 5A: Broadmoor (10-19-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 10 50 - 42 5A: Northshore (10-19-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 11 68 - 30 4A: West Ouachita (12-17-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 12 47 - 23 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 18 55 - 53 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 19 45 - 49 3A: E D White (22-5-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 19 62 - 50 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 21 55 - 34 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0)
Dec 22 72 - 29 B: Holden (7-26-0)
Dec 27 76 - 48 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 28 106 - 38 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-12-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 29 71 - 54 2A: Doyle (20-14-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 30 68 - 32 2A: Springfield (7-15-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Jan 02 75 - 35 C: Family Christian (22-22-0)
Jan 05 73 - 52 3A: Albany (21-12-0)
Jan 08 57 - 46 3A: Port Barre (19-10-0)
Jan 11 58 - 67 5A: Denham Springs (17-14-0)
Jan 15 65 - 59 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Jan 19 68 - 56 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0)
Jan 22 68 - 48 2A: Runnels (18-14-0)
Jan 26 47 - 58 2A: Dunham (29-6-0)
Feb 02 64 - 44 2A: Lee (2-25-0)
Feb 05 53 - 49 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0)
Feb 08 72 - 35 2A: Runnels (18-14-0)
Feb 12 53 - 50 2A: Dunham (29-6-0)
Feb 16 82 - 47 2A: Hannan (21-7-0)
Feb 19 86 - 59 2A: Lee (2-25-0)
Feb 26 63 - 51 2A: Red River (16-14-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 61 - 51 2A: Ferriday (18-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Mar 04 47 - 69 2A: North Caddo (29-6-0) @ Quarterfinal


Lee - District 8-2A
Season 2-25-0 District 0-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 35 - 72 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0)
Nov 18 33 - 52 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (13-18-0) @ Woodlawn (BR)
Nov 19 36 - 46 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (13-17-0) @ Woodlawn (BR)
Nov 21 51 - 69 3A: Parkview Baptist (15-14-0) @ Woodlawn (BR)
Nov 23 46 - 53 1A: White Castle (19-12-0) @ White Castle
Nov 24 45 - 55 4A: Assumption (11-12-0) @ White Castle
Dec 01 41 - 42 5A: Central (BR) (11-16-0)
Dec 03 42 - 53 4A: Livonia (8-19-0)
Dec 07 78 - 72 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Dec 14 53 - 67 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0)
Dec 17 49 - 62 2A: St Charles (11-16-0) @ Runnels
Dec 18 72 - 49 C: Maurepas (7-21-0) @ Runnels
Dec 19 36 - 61 5A: Live Oak (15-16-0) @ Runnels
Dec 26 22 - 72 5A: McKinley (24-9-0) @ Scotlandville
Dec 27 46 - 64 2A: Northeast (11-15-0) @ Scotlandville
Jan 05 57 - 71 5A: Live Oak (15-16-0)
Jan 08 49 - 58 5A: Central (BR) (11-16-0)
Jan 12 53 - 78 2A: Northeast (11-15-0)
Jan 22 56 - 93 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0)
Jan 26 47 - 67 2A: Runnels (18-14-0)
Jan 29 49 - 65 2A: Dunham (29-6-0)
Feb 02 44 - 64 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0)
Feb 05 63 - 93 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0)
Feb 08 65 - 82 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0)
Feb 12 52 - 73 2A: Runnels (18-14-0)
Feb 15 51 - 81 2A: Dunham (29-6-0)
Feb 19 59 - 86 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0)


Runnels - District 8-2A
Season 18-14-0 District 2-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 70 - 37 C: Maurepas (7-21-0)
Nov 19 81 - 36 C: Family Christian (22-22-0) @ Runnels
Nov 20 76 - 47 4A: Livonia (8-19-0) @ Runnels
Nov 21 79 - 78 2A: Doyle (20-14-0) @ Runnels
Nov 21 75 - 47 1A: False River (1-20-0) @ Runnels
Dec 01 59 - 63 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0)
Dec 03 52 - 75 4A: Crowley (18-11-0) @ Westminster
Dec 04 71 - 68 1A: Westminster (17-9-0) @ Westminster
Dec 05 69 - 50 2A: Opelousas Catholic (3-22-0) @ Westminster
Dec 08 72 - 57 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-12-0)
Dec 17 57 - 61 5A: Live Oak (15-16-0) @ Runnels
Dec 18 43 - 42 2A: St Charles (11-16-0) @ Runnels
Dec 19 49 - 38 2A: Catholic (NI) (11-12-0) @ Runnels
Dec 19 67 - 50 2A: French Settlement (5-25-0) @ Runnels
Dec 28 51 - 59 4A: St Michael (16-13-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Dec 30 55 - 65 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Jan 02 42 - 74 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0)
Jan 05 71 - 50 4A: Livonia (8-19-0)
Jan 08 60 - 55 C: Family Christian (22-22-0)
Jan 12 56 - 62 2A: Hannan (21-7-0)
Jan 15 64 - 41 2A: Northlake Christian (8-16-0)
Jan 19 70 - 74 2A: Dunham (29-6-0)
Jan 22 48 - 68 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0)
Jan 26 67 - 47 2A: Lee (2-25-0)
Jan 29 33 - 51 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0)
Feb 02 63 - 34 2A: French Settlement (5-25-0)
Feb 05 42 - 59 2A: Dunham (29-6-0)
Feb 08 35 - 72 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0)
Feb 12 73 - 52 2A: Lee (2-25-0)
Feb 15 42 - 70 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0)
Feb 19 63 - 56 1A: St John (7-18-0)
Feb 26 49 - 63 2A: Ferriday (18-8-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com