Boys basketball

Covenant Christian - District 8-1A
Season 17-13-0 District 10-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 01 47 - 45 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0)
Dec 03 27 - 43 4A: Assumption (11-12-0) @ Terrebonne
Dec 03 43 - 55 5A: Terrebonne (14-17-0) @ Terrebonne
Dec 04 40 - 46 5A: Helen Cox (18-13-0) @ Terrebonne
Dec 05 25 - 50 3A: Berwick (17-14-0) @ Terrebonne
Dec 07 60 - 33 C: Bishop McManus (4-16-0)
Dec 09 32 - 42 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (13-18-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 10 42 - 45 4A: West Ouachita (12-17-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 11 28 - 20 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0)
Dec 12 23 - 47 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 14 72 - 34 4A: South Terrebonne (5-23-0)
Dec 18 29 - 20 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0)
Dec 22 53 - 74 5A: H L Bourgeois (24-9-0)
Dec 26 41 - 42 2A: Loreauville (18-11-0) @ Vermilion Catholic
Dec 29 41 - 45 3A: Erath (12-18-0) @ Vermilion Catholic
Jan 05 57 - 28 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0)
Jan 08 46 - 39 1A: Houma Christian (19-12-0)
Jan 12 44 - 40 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0)
Jan 15 49 - 69 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Jan 19 87 - 36 C: Bishop McManus (4-16-0)
Jan 22 50 - 60 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Jan 26 65 - 46 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0)
Jan 28 62 - 54 4A: Belle Chasse (9-13-0)
Jan 29 72 - 39 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0)
Feb 02 43 - 37 1A: Houma Christian (19-12-0)
Feb 04 55 - 42 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0)
Feb 10 66 - 39 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0)
Feb 11 67 - 53 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Feb 16 61 - 59 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Feb 26 58 - 64 1A: North Central (14-14-0) @ 1st Round


Crescent City - District 8-1A
Season 19-11-0 District 7-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 20 51 - 49 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0) @ Grace King
Nov 20 64 - 44 5A: Grace King (2-30-0) @ Grace King
Nov 21 45 - 75 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0) @ Grace King
Nov 24 76 - 54 3A: International (NO) (4-17-0)
Nov 30 64 - 60 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Dec 04 49 - 39 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0) @ Grand Isle
Dec 05 56 - 65 3A: North Vermilion (15-12-0) @ Grand Isle
Dec 05 60 - 55 2A: St Charles (11-16-0) @ Grand Isle
Dec 09 65 - 60 2A: West St John (4-20-0)
Dec 11 70 - 66 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Dec 14 52 - 49 3A: McMain (1-23-0)
Dec 18 90 - 116 5A: Hahnville (13-12-0)
Dec 21 54 - 61 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0)
Dec 27 65 - 51 3A: Kipp Renaissance (13-11-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 28 71 - 52 2A: Pope John Paul (12-16-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 29 55 - 67 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0) @ Crescent City
Jan 05 66 - 48 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0)
Jan 08 79 - 90 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Jan 12 43 - 41 1A: Houma Christian (19-12-0)
Jan 15 62 - 29 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0)
Jan 19 52 - 50 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0)
Jan 22 60 - 50 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0)
Jan 29 65 - 39 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0)
Feb 02 54 - 73 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Feb 05 39 - 42 1A: Houma Christian (19-12-0)
Feb 08 57 - 27 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0)
Feb 12 52 - 70 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0)
Feb 16 59 - 61 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0)
Feb 26 61 - 46 1A: Central Catholic (11-15-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 50 - 68 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0) @ 2nd Round


Ecole Classique - District 8-1A
Season 2-19-0 District 0-12-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 40 - 54 2A: Haynes (18-6-0)
Nov 19 53 - 37 C: LA School for Deaf (3-11-0)
Dec 03 54 - 50 C: Bishop McManus (4-16-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 04 34 - 62 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 05 24 - 58 2A: Fisher (11-10-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 17 36 - 56 2A: Haynes (18-6-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 18 16 - 66 2A: Northlake Christian (8-16-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 19 21 - 42 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0) @ St Martin's
Jan 02 32 - 55 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0)
Jan 05 28 - 57 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0)
Jan 08 22 - 44 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0)
Jan 12 45 - 61 C: Lutheran (6-21-0)
Jan 15 29 - 62 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Jan 19 46 - 80 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Jan 22 38 - 78 1A: Houma Christian (19-12-0)
Jan 26 18 - 58 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0)
Jan 29 39 - 72 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0)
Feb 02 37 - 41 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0)
Feb 08 27 - 57 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Feb 12 21 - 90 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Feb 16 38 - 69 1A: Houma Christian (19-12-0)


Houma Christian - District 8-1A
Season 19-12-0 District 8-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 20 35 - 37 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0)
Nov 28 55 - 78 5A: Walker (22-10-0)
Dec 03 50 - 40 2A: Jeanerette (12-13-0) @ Centerville
Dec 04 36 - 41 1A: Central Catholic (11-15-0) @ Centerville
Dec 05 39 - 37 1A: Centerville (12-11-0) @ Centerville
Dec 07 60 - 33 4A: South Terrebonne (5-23-0)
Dec 08 41 - 48 3A: E D White (22-5-0)
Dec 11 57 - 46 2A: Notre Dame (11-16-0) @ Northside Christian
Dec 11 50 - 40 1A: St Edmund (2-25-0) @ Northside Christian
Dec 12 46 - 71 3A: Iota (15-16-0) @ Northside Christian
Dec 12 66 - 54 C: Northside Christian (12-23-0) @ Northside Christian
Dec 17 52 - 50 1A: Hanson (10-16-0) @ Hanson
Dec 18 71 - 43 1A: Highland Baptist (2-25-0) @ Hanson
Dec 19 67 - 64 3A: South Beauregard (16-13-0) @ Hanson
Dec 27 49 - 60 2A: Jeanerette (12-13-0) @ Westminster
Dec 29 58 - 62 B: Grace Christian (31-6-0) @ Westminster
Jan 01 61 - 105 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Jan 08 39 - 46 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0)
Jan 12 41 - 43 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Jan 15 41 - 30 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0)
Jan 19 69 - 59 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0)
Jan 21 33 - 27 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0)
Jan 22 78 - 38 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0)
Jan 26 59 - 58 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Feb 02 37 - 43 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0)
Feb 05 42 - 39 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Feb 08 48 - 43 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0)
Feb 12 79 - 46 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0)
Feb 16 69 - 38 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0)
Feb 26 69 - 68 1A: Elton (19-11-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 56 - 65 1A: Northwood Lena (21-6-0) @ 2nd Round


Ridgewood - District 8-1A
Season 6-20-0 District 2-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 49 - 60 2A: Haynes (18-6-0) @ Haynes
Nov 24 50 - 46 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0) @ Haynes
Nov 25 17 - 55 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0) @ Haynes
Nov 30 36 - 56 2A: Haynes (18-6-0)
Dec 01 34 - 46 3A: New Orleans Military (7-16-0)
Dec 03 46 - 57 2A: Fisher (11-10-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 04 54 - 72 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 05 54 - 52 C: Lutheran (6-21-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 10 57 - 64 4A: Belle Chasse (9-13-0)
Dec 15 71 - 75 2A: Fisher (11-10-0)
Dec 18 47 - 64 2A: Fisher (11-10-0)
Jan 05 48 - 66 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Jan 07 39 - 62 4A: Belle Chasse (9-13-0)
Jan 08 44 - 22 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0)
Jan 12 54 - 99 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Jan 14 49 - 44 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0)
Jan 19 59 - 69 1A: Houma Christian (19-12-0)
Jan 21 68 - 42 C: Lutheran (6-21-0)
Jan 22 25 - 40 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0)
Jan 26 46 - 65 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0)
Jan 29 39 - 65 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Feb 02 41 - 37 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0)
Feb 03 41 - 77 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Feb 10 39 - 66 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0)
Feb 12 46 - 79 1A: Houma Christian (19-12-0)
Feb 16 38 - 54 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0)


St Martin's - District 8-1A
Season 15-11-0 District 5-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 62 - 35 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0) @ Haynes
Nov 24 39 - 53 2A: Haynes (18-6-0) @ Haynes
Nov 25 55 - 17 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0) @ Haynes
Dec 02 54 - 41 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 04 52 - 23 2A: Fisher (11-10-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 05 31 - 39 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 08 52 - 35 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0)
Dec 11 53 - 28 C: Lutheran (6-21-0)
Dec 17 50 - 39 2A: Northlake Christian (8-16-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 18 45 - 44 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 19 42 - 21 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 28 59 - 24 2A: Haynes (18-6-0)
Jan 02 55 - 32 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0)
Jan 05 50 - 62 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Jan 09 42 - 57 2A: Hannan (21-7-0)
Jan 12 40 - 44 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0)
Jan 15 30 - 41 1A: Houma Christian (19-12-0)
Jan 19 50 - 52 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Jan 22 40 - 25 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0)
Jan 26 58 - 18 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0)
Jan 29 48 - 62 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Feb 04 42 - 55 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0)
Feb 08 43 - 48 1A: Houma Christian (19-12-0)
Feb 12 70 - 52 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Feb 16 54 - 38 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0)
Feb 26 43 - 46 1A: Logansport (18-9-0) @ 1st Round


Varnado - District 8-1A
Season 21-6-0 District 10-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 03 65 - 64 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0) @ Franklinton
Dec 05 90 - 89 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0) @ Franklinton
Dec 09 80 - 102 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0)
Dec 14 76 - 51 3A: Independence (13-13-0)
Dec 15 104 - 54 B: Mt Hermon (8-12-0)
Dec 18 71 - 82 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0)
Dec 21 83 - 44 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0)
Dec 28 104 - 94 3A: Independence (13-13-0) @ Hannan
Dec 29 69 - 77 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0) @ Hannan
Dec 29 76 - 49 2A: Northlake Christian (8-16-0) @ Hannan
Dec 30 79 - 64 4A: Lakeshore (11-18-0) @ Hannan
Jan 01 105 - 61 1A: Houma Christian (19-12-0)
Jan 05 62 - 50 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0)
Jan 08 90 - 79 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Jan 11 98 - 53 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0)
Jan 12 99 - 54 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0)
Jan 15 69 - 49 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0)
Jan 19 80 - 46 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0)
Jan 26 58 - 59 1A: Houma Christian (19-12-0)
Jan 29 62 - 48 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0)
Feb 02 73 - 54 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Feb 03 77 - 41 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0)
Feb 11 53 - 67 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0)
Feb 12 90 - 21 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0)
Feb 26 68 - 51 1A: Ascension Episcopal (14-13-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 63 - 43 1A: North Central (14-14-0) @ 2nd Round
Mar 04 62 - 65 1A: Arcadia (26-5-0) @ Quarterfinal


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com