Boys basketball

Holden - District 7-B
Season 7-26-0 District 1-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 03 71 - 21 C: First Baptist Slidell (0-19-0)
Nov 06 30 - 43 B: Lacassine (17-15-0) @ Lacassine
Nov 07 28 - 67 B: Zwolle (32-12-0) @ Lacassine
Nov 10 53 - 44 C: Maurepas (7-21-0)
Nov 13 61 - 55 C: Plainview (7-26-0) @ Plainview
Nov 14 38 - 31 B: Oak Hill (11-19-0) @ Plainview
Nov 17 51 - 71 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Nov 20 33 - 40 B: Lacassine (17-15-0)
Nov 23 31 - 104 5A: Southwood (22-7-0) @ Doyle
Nov 24 63 - 59 2A: French Settlement (5-25-0) @ Doyle
Dec 01 33 - 64 2A: Doyle (20-14-0)
Dec 04 48 - 57 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)
Dec 09 29 - 62 5A: Live Oak (15-16-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 12 50 - 63 2A: Springfield (7-15-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 15 39 - 69 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0)
Dec 18 48 - 78 B: Hathaway (21-16-0)
Dec 22 29 - 72 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0)
Dec 28 39 - 69 3A: Church Point (12-14-0) @ North Vermilion
Dec 29 30 - 50 2A: Notre Dame (11-16-0) @ North Vermilion
Dec 30 33 - 31 2A: Delcambre (2-20-0) @ North Vermilion
Jan 07 32 - 64 5A: Live Oak (15-16-0)
Jan 09 48 - 72 B: Fairview (35-6-0)
Jan 12 40 - 62 2A: Pine (4-22-0)
Jan 15 41 - 47 C: Maurepas (7-21-0)
Jan 16 33 - 46 C: Hackberry (8-20-0)
Jan 20 34 - 66 2A: St Charles (11-16-0)
Jan 22 58 - 72 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Jan 26 50 - 54 B: Mt Hermon (8-12-0)
Jan 28 54 - 50 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0)
Feb 02 58 - 70 B: Mt Hermon (8-12-0)
Feb 05 34 - 51 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Feb 16 52 - 61 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0)
Feb 26 39 - 77 B: Fairview (35-6-0) @ 1st Round


M L King Charter - District 7-B
Season 19-14-0 District 6-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 03 53 - 67 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0)
Nov 06 40 - 42 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0)
Nov 10 73 - 68 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0)
Nov 12 84 - 49 C: Bishop McManus (4-16-0) @ Bishop McManus
Nov 13 59 - 60 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0) @ Bishop McManus
Nov 13 F - 02 C: Phoenix (14-15-0) @ Bishop McManus
Nov 18 23 - 52 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0) @ Grace King
Nov 19 93 - 24 C: Lutheran (6-21-0) @ Grace King
Nov 21 66 - 37 4A: Carver (19-13-0) @ Grace King
Nov 24 47 - 53 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0)
Nov 27 51 - 57 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Nov 30 60 - 64 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Dec 04 59 - 50 2A: Algiers Tech (4-17-0)
Dec 10 70 - 50 3A: Clark (4-19-0)
Dec 14 68 - 70 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0)
Dec 15 59 - 37 2A: Algiers Tech (4-17-0)
Dec 18 50 - 34 C: Lutheran (6-21-0)
Dec 26 40 - 60 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 28 42 - 38 5A: Grace King (2-30-0) @ Crescent City
Jan 06 47 - 48 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Jan 07 31 - 57 2A: Hannan (21-7-0)
Jan 14 63 - 38 C: Lutheran (6-21-0)
Jan 15 41 - 56 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0)
Jan 19 54 - 42 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0)
Jan 22 72 - 58 B: Holden (7-26-0)
Jan 26 70 - 57 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0)
Jan 29 63 - 44 B: Mt Hermon (8-12-0)
Feb 02 74 - 54 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0)
Feb 03 50 - 46 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Feb 05 51 - 34 B: Holden (7-26-0)
Feb 12 80 - 51 B: Mt Hermon (8-12-0)
Feb 26 57 - 46 B: Bell City (17-15-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 63 - 67 B: Anacoco (29-11-0) @ 2nd Round


Mt Hermon - District 7-B
Season 8-12-0 District 4-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 39 - 41 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0)
Nov 18 49 - 43 2A: Pine (4-22-0) @ Mt Hermon
Nov 19 28 - 80 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0) @ Mt Hermon
Nov 30 63 - 49 2A: French Settlement (5-25-0)
Dec 01 61 - 50 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0)
Dec 02 42 - 80 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0) @ Franklinton
Dec 05 37 - 62 5A: Fontainebleau (10-19-0) @ Franklinton
Dec 07 40 - 61 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Dec 11 32 - 39 2A: Pine (4-22-0)
Dec 15 54 - 104 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Jan 07 49 - 77 2A: Springfield (7-15-0)
Jan 08 68 - 66 2A: Pine (4-22-0)
Jan 19 45 - 62 2A: Doyle (20-14-0)
Jan 22 70 - 47 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0)
Jan 26 54 - 50 B: Holden (7-26-0)
Jan 29 44 - 63 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Feb 02 70 - 58 B: Holden (7-26-0)
Feb 05 67 - 63 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0)
Feb 12 51 - 80 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Feb 26 35 - 70 B: Midland (23-12-0) @ 1st Round


Patrick Taylor - District 7-B
Season 8-18-0 District 1-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 06 41 - 34 C: Bishop McManus (4-16-0)
Nov 10 28 - 42 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0)
Nov 12 58 - 51 C: Phoenix (14-15-0) @ Bishop McManus
Nov 13 62 - 56 C: Family Christian (22-22-0) @ Bishop McManus
Nov 14 42 - 54 C: Family Christian (22-22-0) @ Bishop McManus
Nov 14 36 - 86 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0) @ Bishop McManus
Nov 20 72 - 33 C: First Baptist Slidell (0-19-0)
Nov 23 35 - 62 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0) @ Haynes
Nov 24 46 - 50 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0) @ Haynes
Nov 25 47 - 86 2A: Haynes (18-6-0) @ Haynes
Dec 02 41 - 54 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 04 72 - 54 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 05 55 - 45 C: Bishop McManus (4-16-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 11 35 - 42 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0)
Dec 18 41 - 56 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Jan 05 40 - 53 2A: Haynes (18-6-0)
Jan 12 47 - 77 C: Phoenix (14-15-0)
Jan 14 44 - 49 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0)
Jan 22 47 - 70 B: Mt Hermon (8-12-0)
Jan 26 57 - 70 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Jan 28 50 - 54 B: Holden (7-26-0)
Feb 02 54 - 74 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Feb 05 63 - 67 B: Mt Hermon (8-12-0)
Feb 16 61 - 52 B: Holden (7-26-0)
Feb 18 58 - 48 C: Bishop McManus (4-16-0)
Feb 26 34 - 84 B: Grace Christian (31-6-0) @ 1st Round


Slaughter - District 7-B
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

(c) kenramsey.com