Boys basketball

Albany - District 7-3A
Season 21-12-0 District 6-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 81 - 86 5A: Ponchatoula (17-11-0)
Nov 23 60 - 53 5A: St Amant (19-15-0) @ Doyle
Nov 23 47 - 45 5A: Walker (22-10-0) @ Doyle
Nov 24 58 - 48 2A: Pine (4-22-0) @ Doyle
Nov 24 59 - 74 5A: Southwood (22-7-0) @ Doyle
Dec 02 50 - 62 5A: Mandeville (13-14-0) @ Mandeville
Dec 03 50 - 45 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Mandeville
Dec 04 54 - 42 5A: Slidell (24-8-0) @ Mandeville
Dec 07 50 - 57 5A: Destrehan (11-20-0)
Dec 10 79 - 26 2A: French Settlement (5-25-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 11 54 - 62 5A: Walker (22-10-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 12 48 - 40 5A: Live Oak (15-16-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 15 64 - 58 2A: Doyle (20-14-0)
Dec 18 73 - 57 5A: Denham Springs (17-14-0)
Dec 21 02 - F 4A: Belaire (5-25-0) @ Walker
Dec 22 56 - 57 5A: Hammond (3-26-0) @ Walker
Dec 23 66 - 80 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0) @ Walker
Jan 05 52 - 73 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0)
Jan 08 54 - 44 5A: Zachary (19-12-0)
Jan 13 61 - 76 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0)
Jan 15 64 - 51 3A: Clark (4-19-0)
Jan 19 48 - 52 3A: Independence (13-13-0)
Jan 22 73 - 65 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0)
Jan 26 54 - 40 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0)
Jan 29 65 - 64 5A: Central Lafourche (21-10-0)
Feb 02 48 - 65 3A: Amite (15-11-0)
Feb 05 83 - 53 3A: Independence (13-13-0)
Feb 08 64 - 57 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0)
Feb 11 69 - 49 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0)
Feb 13 63 - 35 C: Family Christian (22-22-0)
Feb 17 48 - 46 3A: Amite (15-11-0)
Feb 26 53 - 40 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 35 - 66 3A: Carroll (26-8-0) @ 2nd Round


Amite - District 7-3A
Season 15-11-0 District 5-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 29 - 74 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Nov 19 54 - 79 2A: St Helena Central (13-12-0)
Nov 23 24 - 77 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0)
Dec 01 48 - 59 2A: St Helena Central (13-12-0)
Dec 02 31 - 55 4A: Loranger (10-16-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 03 59 - 43 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 05 68 - 52 2A: St Helena Central (13-12-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 08 59 - 37 2A: Pine (4-22-0)
Dec 09 53 - 51 5A: Hammond (3-26-0) @ Loranger
Dec 10 32 - 40 4A: Loranger (10-16-0) @ Loranger
Dec 12 51 - 42 3A: Independence (13-13-0) @ Loranger
Dec 15 77 - 72 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0)
Dec 21 42 - 47 5A: Walker (22-10-0) @ Walker
Dec 22 62 - 42 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0) @ Walker
Dec 23 81 - 60 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0) @ Walker
Dec 29 63 - 54 3A: St James (8-18-0) @ Plaquemine
Jan 05 64 - 45 4A: Loranger (10-16-0)
Jan 19 83 - 24 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0)
Jan 26 60 - 68 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0)
Jan 29 55 - 50 3A: Independence (13-13-0)
Feb 02 65 - 48 3A: Albany (21-12-0)
Feb 05 71 - 42 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0)
Feb 08 50 - 58 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (15-12-0)
Feb 11 61 - 64 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0)
Feb 15 60 - 51 3A: Independence (13-13-0)
Feb 17 46 - 48 3A: Albany (21-12-0)


Bogalusa - District 7-3A
Season 16-10-0 District 6-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 29 - 74 4A: Karr (23-13-0)
Nov 19 63 - 50 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Nov 21 71 - 49 5A: Hammond (3-26-0)
Nov 23 61 - 64 2A: Dunham (29-6-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 68 - 64 C: Family Christian (22-22-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 46 - 85 5A: St Pauls (30-2-0) @ Dunham
Dec 02 72 - 54 5A: Fontainebleau (10-19-0) @ Franklinton
Dec 03 64 - 65 1A: Varnado (21-6-0) @ Franklinton
Dec 05 59 - 46 2A: Pine (4-22-0) @ Franklinton
Dec 15 74 - 55 2A: Pine (4-22-0)
Dec 18 82 - 71 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Dec 22 33 - 70 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0)
Dec 28 71 - 54 4A: Lakeshore (11-18-0) @ Hannan
Dec 29 62 - 61 2A: Hannan (21-7-0) @ Hannan
Dec 30 53 - 62 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0) @ Hannan
Jan 05 63 - 73 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0)
Jan 06 83 - 64 4A: South Lafourche (13-14-0)
Jan 22 65 - 73 3A: Albany (21-12-0)
Jan 26 68 - 60 3A: Amite (15-11-0)
Jan 29 66 - 58 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0)
Feb 02 63 - 58 3A: Independence (13-13-0)
Feb 08 57 - 64 3A: Albany (21-12-0)
Feb 11 64 - 61 3A: Amite (15-11-0)
Feb 15 94 - 55 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0)
Feb 18 65 - 54 3A: Independence (13-13-0)
Feb 26 38 - 69 3A: Green Oaks (19-9-0) @ 1st Round


Independence - District 7-3A
Season 13-13-0 District 3-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 70 - 54 2A: St Helena Central (13-12-0)
Nov 19 47 - 50 5A: Walker (22-10-0)
Nov 23 67 - 92 5A: Hahnville (13-12-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Nov 24 59 - 46 4A: Loranger (10-16-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Nov 25 65 - 42 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (15-12-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Dec 01 61 - 57 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Dec 08 61 - 50 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0) @ Loranger
Dec 10 51 - 62 5A: Ponchatoula (17-11-0) @ Loranger
Dec 12 42 - 51 3A: Amite (15-11-0) @ Loranger
Dec 14 51 - 76 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Dec 21 63 - 49 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0) @ Walker
Dec 22 67 - 33 2A: French Settlement (5-25-0) @ Walker
Dec 23 49 - 74 5A: Hammond (3-26-0) @ Walker
Dec 28 94 - 104 1A: Varnado (21-6-0) @ Hannan
Jan 08 75 - 69 2A: St Helena Central (13-12-0)
Jan 11 64 - 61 4A: Pearl River (11-16-0)
Jan 15 61 - 56 2A: Pope John Paul (12-16-0)
Jan 19 52 - 48 3A: Albany (21-12-0)
Jan 22 59 - 53 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0)
Jan 29 50 - 55 3A: Amite (15-11-0)
Feb 02 58 - 63 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0)
Feb 05 53 - 83 3A: Albany (21-12-0)
Feb 08 78 - 57 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0)
Feb 15 51 - 60 3A: Amite (15-11-0)
Feb 18 54 - 65 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0)
Feb 19 57 - 63 4A: Pearl River (11-16-0)


Jewel Sumner - District 7-3A
Season 2-23-0 District 0-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 41 - 39 B: Mt Hermon (8-12-0)
Nov 18 32 - 86 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0) @ Mt Hermon
Nov 19 32 - 48 2A: Pine (4-22-0) @ Mt Hermon
Nov 23 39 - 71 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Dec 01 50 - 61 B: Mt Hermon (8-12-0)
Dec 03 43 - 59 3A: Amite (15-11-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 04 50 - 75 2A: St Helena Central (13-12-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 05 47 - 75 4A: Loranger (10-16-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 08 27 - 52 4A: Loranger (10-16-0) @ Loranger
Dec 09 29 - 52 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0) @ Loranger
Dec 14 59 - 61 2A: Pine (4-22-0)
Dec 15 50 - 68 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Dec 21 44 - 83 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Jan 05 50 - 40 2A: Pine (4-22-0)
Jan 08 49 - 60 2A: Northeast (11-15-0)
Jan 11 53 - 98 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Jan 15 68 - 69 2A: Northeast (11-15-0)
Jan 19 24 - 83 3A: Amite (15-11-0)
Jan 22 53 - 59 3A: Independence (13-13-0)
Jan 26 40 - 54 3A: Albany (21-12-0)
Jan 29 58 - 66 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0)
Feb 05 42 - 71 3A: Amite (15-11-0)
Feb 08 57 - 78 3A: Independence (13-13-0)
Feb 11 49 - 69 3A: Albany (21-12-0)
Feb 15 55 - 94 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com