Boys basketball

Capitol - District 7-2A
Season 7-20-0 District 1-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 53 - 47 1A: North Central (14-14-0)
Nov 23 43 - 54 5A: Zachary (19-12-0) @ Catholic (BR)
Nov 24 51 - 59 5A: Broadmoor (10-19-0) @ Catholic (BR)
Nov 25 29 - 42 5A: Central (BR) (11-16-0) @ Catholic (BR)
Nov 30 53 - 72 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0)
Dec 03 57 - 67 3A: Glen Oaks (20-12-0) @ Glen Oaks
Dec 04 60 - 52 5A: Broadmoor (10-19-0) @ Glen Oaks
Dec 07 66 - 55 2A: St Helena Central (13-12-0)
Dec 08 46 - 51 5A: Dutchtown (9-21-0)
Dec 15 53 - 54 3A: Glen Oaks (20-12-0)
Dec 17 41 - 48 2A: St Helena Central (13-12-0)
Dec 18 47 - 38 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0) @ Baker
Dec 18 36 - 46 3A: West Feliciana (6-18-0) @ Baker
Dec 19 45 - 59 5A: Walker (22-10-0) @ Baker
Dec 22 68 - 55 4A: Livonia (8-19-0)
Dec 26 02 - F 4A: Belaire (5-25-0) @ Scotlandville
Dec 27 41 - 47 5A: Broadmoor (10-19-0) @ Scotlandville
Jan 12 49 - 69 3A: Iowa (19-11-0)
Jan 15 38 - 66 2A: Dunham (29-6-0)
Jan 19 35 - 79 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0)
Jan 22 52 - 53 2A: East Feliciana (10-14-0)
Jan 26 47 - 59 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0)
Jan 29 41 - 54 2A: Northeast (11-15-0)
Feb 05 28 - 70 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0)
Feb 09 51 - 61 2A: East Feliciana (10-14-0)
Feb 12 34 - 79 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0)
Feb 16 65 - 48 2A: Northeast (11-15-0)


East Feliciana - District 7-2A
Season 10-14-0 District 5-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 02 42 - 37 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (13-18-0) @ St Amant
Dec 03 52 - 58 5A: St Amant (19-15-0) @ St Amant
Dec 04 60 - 87 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0) @ St Amant
Dec 08 77 - 76 3A: Jennings (17-11-0)
Dec 10 52 - 64 2A: Northeast (11-15-0)
Dec 16 50 - 79 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 18 82 - 77 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 19 54 - 86 4A: Ellender (26-8-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 19 75 - 71 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 21 56 - 61 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (13-18-0)
Dec 22 45 - 55 3A: Iowa (19-11-0) @ Jennings
Dec 22 79 - 71 3A: Jennings (17-11-0) @ Jennings
Dec 29 67 - 78 3A: West Feliciana (6-18-0)
Jan 06 57 - 59 4A: St Michael (16-13-0)
Jan 12 55 - 82 5A: Zachary (19-12-0)
Jan 19 63 - 54 2A: Northeast (11-15-0)
Jan 22 53 - 52 2A: Capitol (7-20-0)
Jan 26 59 - 100 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0)
Feb 02 64 - 60 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0)
Feb 05 59 - 58 2A: Northeast (11-15-0)
Feb 09 61 - 51 2A: Capitol (7-20-0)
Feb 12 41 - 95 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0)
Feb 19 76 - 80 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0)
Feb 26 65 - 67 2A: Lakeview (19-8-0) @ 1st Round


Madison Prep - District 7-2A
Season 34-4-0 District 8-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 73 - 41 4A: St Thomas More (25-7-0)
Dec 03 65 - 33 3A: Carroll (26-8-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 04 55 - 41 5A: Ruston (24-9-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 05 56 - 60 1A: Lafayette Christian (30-3-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 05 55 - 56 5A: Landry Walker (17-8-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 08 59 - 47 3A: Port Allen (20-12-0)
Dec 09 76 - 38 1A: Hamilton Christian (19-12-0) @ Northside
Dec 10 59 - 60 4A: Washington Marion (20-8-0) @ Northside
Dec 12 78 - 32 5A: Lafayette (10-18-0) @ Northside
Dec 12 48 - 22 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0) @ Northside
Dec 16 86 - 34 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 17 68 - 42 1A: Delhi (20-10-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 18 69 - 44 3A: Port Allen (20-12-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 19 51 - 40 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 27 86 - 46 3A: Baker (12-18-0) @ Scotlandville
Dec 28 83 - 43 3A: Glen Oaks (20-12-0) @ Scotlandville
Dec 29 44 - 51 5A: Scotlandville (34-3-0) @ Scotlandville
Jan 02 64 - 35 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Jan 06 43 - 40 5A: McKinley (24-9-0)
Jan 09 73 - 57 4A: Ellender (26-8-0)
Jan 15 75 - 59 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0)
Jan 16 52 - 53 * Lafayette Christian @ Hall of Fame
Jan 19 79 - 35 2A: Capitol (7-20-0)
Jan 22 71 - 55 4A: Karr (23-13-0)
Jan 26 100 - 59 2A: East Feliciana (10-14-0)
Jan 27 71 - 53 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0)
Jan 29 94 - 24 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0)
Jan 30 73 - 58 1A: White Castle (19-12-0)
Feb 02 103 - 42 2A: Northeast (11-15-0)
Feb 05 70 - 28 2A: Capitol (7-20-0)
Feb 06 73 - 44 1A: Hamilton Christian (19-12-0)
Feb 12 95 - 41 2A: East Feliciana (10-14-0)
Feb 16 78 - 29 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0)
Feb 19 102 - 44 2A: Northeast (11-15-0)
Feb 26 99 - 46 2A: Loreauville (18-11-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 60 - 17 2A: Newman (15-11-0) @ 2nd Round
Mar 04 80 - 26 2A: Many (23-7-0) @ Quarterfinal
Mar 10 66 - 56 2A: North Caddo (29-6-0) @ Semifinals
Mar 12 41 - 33 2A: Riverside (26-6-0) @ Finals


Mentorship Academy - District 7-2A
Season 13-13-0 District 5-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 72 - 35 2A: Lee (2-25-0)
Nov 20 50 - 45 4A: Pearl River (11-16-0)
Dec 01 45 - 47 1A: Covenant Christian (17-13-0)
Dec 03 48 - 61 3A: Brusly (20-9-0) @ Brusly
Dec 04 31 - 47 5A: Central (BR) (11-16-0) @ Brusly
Dec 09 49 - 51 5A: St Amant (19-15-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 11 54 - 69 1A: White Castle (19-12-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 12 46 - 62 4A: Morgan City (12-18-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 12 60 - 36 1A: St John (7-18-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 14 67 - 53 2A: Lee (2-25-0)
Dec 15 69 - 39 B: Holden (7-26-0)
Dec 21 72 - 36 2A: French Settlement (5-25-0) @ Walker
Dec 21 49 - 63 3A: Independence (13-13-0) @ Walker
Dec 22 42 - 62 3A: Amite (15-11-0) @ Walker
Jan 11 85 - 25 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)
Jan 12 48 - 54 4A: St Michael (16-13-0)
Jan 13 65 - 36 4A: Tara (10-16-0)
Jan 22 70 - 51 2A: Northeast (11-15-0)
Jan 26 59 - 47 2A: Capitol (7-20-0)
Jan 27 53 - 61 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0)
Jan 29 24 - 94 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0)
Feb 02 60 - 64 2A: East Feliciana (10-14-0)
Feb 08 55 - 50 2A: Northeast (11-15-0)
Feb 12 79 - 34 2A: Capitol (7-20-0)
Feb 16 29 - 78 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0)
Feb 19 80 - 76 2A: East Feliciana (10-14-0)


Northeast - District 7-2A
Season 11-15-0 District 1-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 55 - 71 3A: Baker (12-18-0)
Nov 20 23 - 85 5A: McKinley (24-9-0)
Nov 24 54 - 60 2A: St Helena Central (13-12-0)
Dec 02 52 - 27 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0) @ McKinley
Dec 03 48 - 69 1A: White Castle (19-12-0) @ McKinley
Dec 04 76 - 60 3A: St James (8-18-0) @ McKinley
Dec 08 49 - 58 3A: West Feliciana (6-18-0)
Dec 10 64 - 52 2A: East Feliciana (10-14-0)
Dec 17 57 - 65 3A: Brusly (20-9-0) @ Baker
Dec 19 38 - 66 5A: Walker (22-10-0) @ Baker
Dec 22 55 - 51 2A: St Helena Central (13-12-0)
Dec 26 41 - 47 3A: Glen Oaks (20-12-0) @ Scotlandville
Dec 27 64 - 46 2A: Lee (2-25-0) @ Scotlandville
Dec 28 71 - 54 4A: Tara (10-16-0) @ Scotlandville
Dec 29 50 - 45 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (13-18-0) @ Scotlandville
Jan 08 60 - 49 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0)
Jan 12 78 - 53 2A: Lee (2-25-0)
Jan 15 69 - 68 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0)
Jan 19 54 - 63 2A: East Feliciana (10-14-0)
Jan 22 51 - 70 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0)
Jan 29 54 - 41 2A: Capitol (7-20-0)
Feb 02 42 - 103 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0)
Feb 05 58 - 59 2A: East Feliciana (10-14-0)
Feb 08 50 - 55 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0)
Feb 16 48 - 65 2A: Capitol (7-20-0)
Feb 19 44 - 102 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com