Boys basketball

Broadmoor - District 5-5A
Season 10-19-0 District 4-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 65 - 64 4A: Tara (10-16-0)
Nov 19 37 - 51 4A: St Michael (16-13-0)
Nov 23 44 - 61 5A: Comeaux (23-10-0) @ Catholic (BR)
Nov 24 59 - 51 2A: Capitol (7-20-0) @ Catholic (BR)
Nov 25 59 - 49 5A: Ponchatoula (17-11-0) @ Catholic (BR)
Dec 01 51 - 53 5A: Denham Springs (17-14-0)
Dec 03 59 - 83 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0) @ Glen Oaks
Dec 04 52 - 60 2A: Capitol (7-20-0) @ Glen Oaks
Dec 08 42 - 73 5A: Scotlandville (34-3-0)
Dec 09 33 - 52 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 10 46 - 50 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (13-18-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 12 38 - 41 4A: St Michael (16-13-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 14 61 - 62 5A: Zachary (19-12-0)
Dec 18 02 - F 4A: Belaire (5-25-0)
Dec 21 64 - 62 4A: Tara (10-16-0)
Dec 26 52 - 54 5A: Zachary (19-12-0) @ Scotlandville
Dec 27 47 - 41 2A: Capitol (7-20-0) @ Scotlandville
Dec 28 28 - 31 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (13-18-0) @ Scotlandville
Jan 15 82 - 85 5A: Zachary (19-12-0)
Jan 18 62 - 45 5A: Dutchtown (9-21-0)
Jan 22 33 - 31 5A: Catholic (BR) (19-12-0)
Jan 25 55 - 73 5A: McKinley (24-9-0)
Jan 29 63 - 75 5A: St Amant (19-15-0)
Feb 02 62 - 81 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0)
Feb 05 53 - 51 5A: Dutchtown (9-21-0)
Feb 09 39 - 54 5A: Catholic (BR) (19-12-0)
Feb 12 61 - 86 5A: McKinley (24-9-0)
Feb 16 82 - 72 5A: St Amant (19-15-0)
Feb 19 70 - 87 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0)


Catholic (BR) - District 5-5A
Season 19-12-0 District 4-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 53 - 42 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0)
Nov 23 52 - 48 5A: Ponchatoula (17-11-0) @ Catholic (BR)
Nov 24 33 - 36 3A: Glen Oaks (20-12-0) @ Catholic (BR)
Nov 25 42 - 30 5A: Zachary (19-12-0) @ Catholic (BR)
Dec 02 48 - 44 5A: Thibodaux (15-13-0) @ St Amant
Dec 03 50 - 38 5A: Airline (11-20-0) @ St Amant
Dec 04 41 - 33 4A: Belaire (5-25-0) @ St Amant
Dec 05 64 - 46 5A: Hammond (3-26-0) @ St Amant
Dec 08 60 - 48 5A: Covington (12-18-0)
Dec 11 48 - 40 4A: Plaquemine (24-7-0)
Dec 18 72 - 59 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0) @ Country Day
Dec 19 41 - 71 5A: Scotlandville (34-3-0) @ Country Day
Dec 21 48 - 57 5A: Central Lafourche (21-10-0) @ Country Day
Dec 22 44 - 41 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0) @ Country Day
Dec 29 45 - 32 4A: St Michael (16-13-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Dec 30 60 - 42 3A: Parkview Baptist (15-14-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Jan 05 36 - 49 5A: Denham Springs (17-14-0)
Jan 08 35 - 30 5A: Rummel (11-15-0)
Jan 12 54 - 41 5A: Central (BR) (11-16-0)
Jan 15 45 - 58 5A: Walker (22-10-0)
Jan 19 46 - 52 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0)
Jan 22 31 - 33 5A: Broadmoor (10-19-0)
Jan 26 45 - 48 5A: St Amant (19-15-0)
Jan 28 53 - 42 5A: Dutchtown (9-21-0)
Feb 02 42 - 49 5A: McKinley (24-9-0)
Feb 05 59 - 67 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0)
Feb 09 54 - 39 5A: Broadmoor (10-19-0)
Feb 12 68 - 73 5A: St Amant (19-15-0)
Feb 16 53 - 35 5A: Dutchtown (9-21-0)
Feb 19 48 - 40 5A: McKinley (24-9-0)
Feb 26 43 - 46 5A: New Iberia (23-10-0) @ 1st Round


Dutchtown - District 5-5A
Season 9-21-0 District 0-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 60 - 65 5A: Denham Springs (17-14-0) @ Denham Springs
Nov 24 38 - 45 4A: St Michael (16-13-0) @ Denham Springs
Nov 25 55 - 33 5A: Hammond (3-26-0) @ Denham Springs
Dec 01 02 - F 4A: Belaire (5-25-0)
Dec 03 56 - 43 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (13-18-0) @ St Amant
Dec 04 66 - 36 5A: Hammond (3-26-0) @ St Amant
Dec 05 50 - 58 5A: Airline (11-20-0) @ St Amant
Dec 08 51 - 46 2A: Capitol (7-20-0)
Dec 10 52 - 50 3A: Port Allen (20-12-0) @ East Iberville
Dec 11 34 - 59 2A: Dunham (29-6-0) @ East Iberville
Dec 12 58 - 66 3A: Baker (12-18-0) @ East Iberville
Dec 15 44 - 50 3A: Donaldsonville (12-16-0)
Dec 16 49 - 44 4A: Assumption (11-12-0) @ St James
Dec 17 49 - 48 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0) @ St James
Dec 18 39 - 46 3A: St James (8-18-0) @ St James
Dec 29 35 - 50 3A: Port Allen (20-12-0)
Jan 05 55 - 56 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (13-18-0)
Jan 08 46 - 68 4A: Assumption (11-12-0)
Jan 12 78 - 66 4A: Tara (10-16-0)
Jan 14 59 - 72 5A: Walker (22-10-0)
Jan 18 45 - 62 5A: Broadmoor (10-19-0)
Jan 22 29 - 56 5A: McKinley (24-9-0)
Jan 26 54 - 77 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0)
Jan 28 42 - 53 5A: Catholic (BR) (19-12-0)
Feb 02 44 - 54 5A: St Amant (19-15-0)
Feb 05 51 - 53 5A: Broadmoor (10-19-0)
Feb 09 39 - 50 5A: McKinley (24-9-0)
Feb 12 34 - 72 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0)
Feb 16 35 - 53 5A: Catholic (BR) (19-12-0)
Feb 19 49 - 54 5A: St Amant (19-15-0)


East Ascension - District 5-5A
Season 30-7-0 District 8-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 89 - 76 5A: East St John (19-10-0)
Nov 17 73 - 37 5A: Hammond (3-26-0)
Nov 19 72 - 80 3A: University (27-3-0)
Nov 23 71 - 43 3A: Port Allen (20-12-0) @ White Castle
Nov 24 65 - 46 4A: Plaquemine (24-7-0) @ White Castle
Nov 25 85 - 54 3A: Donaldsonville (12-16-0) @ White Castle
Dec 02 74 - 40 2A: Dunham (29-6-0) @ St Amant
Dec 03 60 - 52 4A: Belaire (5-25-0) @ St Amant
Dec 04 87 - 60 2A: East Feliciana (10-14-0) @ St Amant
Dec 05 43 - 40 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (13-18-0) @ St Amant
Dec 09 51 - 47 4A: Morgan City (12-18-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 09 57 - 11 1A: St John (7-18-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 11 77 - 51 5A: Barbe (20-11-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 12 63 - 68 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 15 64 - 52 5A: Denham Springs (17-14-0)
Dec 16 63 - 46 3A: Donaldsonville (12-16-0)
Dec 18 70 - 45 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0)
Dec 26 57 - 50 5A: Higgins (11-15-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 27 60 - 38 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 28 54 - 64 2A: Riverside (26-6-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 29 70 - 44 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0) @ Holy Cross
Jan 05 71 - 73 4A: Plaquemine (24-7-0)
Jan 15 77 - 53 5A: Terrebonne (14-17-0)
Jan 16 66 - 62 * Ellender @ Hall of Fame
Jan 19 52 - 46 5A: Catholic (BR) (19-12-0)
Jan 22 60 - 55 5A: St Amant (19-15-0)
Jan 26 77 - 54 5A: Dutchtown (9-21-0)
Jan 29 40 - 58 5A: McKinley (24-9-0)
Feb 02 81 - 62 5A: Broadmoor (10-19-0)
Feb 05 67 - 59 5A: Catholic (BR) (19-12-0)
Feb 09 67 - 60 5A: St Amant (19-15-0)
Feb 12 72 - 34 5A: Dutchtown (9-21-0)
Feb 16 63 - 65 5A: McKinley (24-9-0)
Feb 19 87 - 70 5A: Broadmoor (10-19-0)
Feb 26 60 - 48 5A: Denham Springs (17-14-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 71 - 68 5A: St Pauls (30-2-0) @ 2nd Round
Mar 04 71 - 64 5A: Central Lafourche (21-10-0) @ Quarterfinals
Mar 08 49 - 66 5A: Natchitoches Central (32-3-0) @ Semifinals


McKinley - District 5-5A
Season 24-9-0 District 9-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 20 85 - 23 2A: Northeast (11-15-0)
Nov 23 48 - 53 4A: Plaquemine (24-7-0) @ White Castle
Nov 24 60 - 49 3A: Port Allen (20-12-0) @ White Castle
Nov 25 63 - 50 4A: Assumption (11-12-0) @ White Castle
Dec 02 54 - 55 1A: White Castle (19-12-0) @ McKinley
Dec 03 61 - 30 3A: St James (8-18-0) @ McKinley
Dec 04 63 - 54 3A: Baker (12-18-0) @ McKinley
Dec 08 62 - 52 4A: Tara (10-16-0)
Dec 16 72 - 54 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 17 34 - 48 4A: Northside (22-9-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 18 55 - 63 4A: Ellender (26-8-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 21 45 - 48 5A: Helen Cox (18-13-0)
Dec 26 72 - 22 2A: Lee (2-25-0) @ Scotlandville
Dec 27 45 - 52 3A: Glen Oaks (20-12-0) @ Scotlandville
Dec 28 76 - 40 3A: Baker (12-18-0) @ Scotlandville
Dec 29 57 - 50 5A: Zachary (19-12-0) @ Scotlandville
Jan 06 40 - 43 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0)
Jan 08 02 - F 4A: Belaire (5-25-0)
Jan 14 67 - 40 3A: St James (8-18-0)
Jan 19 71 - 36 5A: St Amant (19-15-0)
Jan 22 56 - 29 5A: Dutchtown (9-21-0)
Jan 25 73 - 55 5A: Broadmoor (10-19-0)
Jan 29 58 - 40 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0)
Jan 30 78 - 71 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0)
Feb 02 49 - 42 5A: Catholic (BR) (19-12-0)
Feb 05 83 - 62 5A: St Amant (19-15-0)
Feb 09 50 - 39 5A: Dutchtown (9-21-0)
Feb 12 86 - 61 5A: Broadmoor (10-19-0)
Feb 13 64 - 61 1A: White Castle (19-12-0)
Feb 16 65 - 63 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0)
Feb 19 40 - 48 5A: Catholic (BR) (19-12-0)
Feb 26 72 - 64 5A: Zachary (19-12-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 55 - 64 5A: H L Bourgeois (24-9-0) @ 2nd Round


St Amant - District 5-5A
Season 19-15-0 District 5-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 57 - 50 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (13-18-0)
Nov 20 60 - 58 5A: Terrebonne (14-17-0)
Nov 23 53 - 60 3A: Albany (21-12-0) @ Doyle
Nov 23 60 - 57 2A: Doyle (20-14-0) @ Doyle
Nov 24 58 - 29 2A: French Settlement (5-25-0) @ Doyle
Nov 24 53 - 71 5A: Walker (22-10-0) @ Doyle
Dec 02 71 - 55 5A: Hammond (3-26-0) @ St Amant
Dec 03 58 - 52 2A: East Feliciana (10-14-0) @ St Amant
Dec 04 71 - 67 5A: Airline (11-20-0) @ St Amant
Dec 05 45 - 70 5A: Thibodaux (15-13-0) @ St Amant
Dec 09 51 - 49 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 10 44 - 61 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 11 53 - 43 4A: Morgan City (12-18-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 12 50 - 59 5A: Destrehan (11-20-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 15 49 - 78 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0)
Dec 18 52 - 54 3A: Donaldsonville (12-16-0)
Dec 28 58 - 41 2A: Springfield (7-15-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 29 60 - 46 5A: Live Oak (15-16-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 30 59 - 64 2A: Dunham (29-6-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Jan 05 53 - 49 2A: St Charles (11-16-0)
Jan 08 45 - 34 4A: South Lafourche (13-14-0)
Jan 12 75 - 55 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (13-17-0)
Jan 15 59 - 81 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0)
Jan 19 36 - 71 5A: McKinley (24-9-0)
Jan 22 55 - 60 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0)
Jan 26 48 - 45 5A: Catholic (BR) (19-12-0)
Jan 29 75 - 63 5A: Broadmoor (10-19-0)
Feb 02 54 - 44 5A: Dutchtown (9-21-0)
Feb 05 62 - 83 5A: McKinley (24-9-0)
Feb 09 60 - 67 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0)
Feb 12 73 - 68 5A: Catholic (BR) (19-12-0)
Feb 16 72 - 82 5A: Broadmoor (10-19-0)
Feb 19 54 - 49 5A: Dutchtown (9-21-0)
Feb 26 40 - 75 5A: Natchitoches Central (32-3-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com