Boys basketball

DeQuincy - District 4-2A
Season 2-25-0 District 0-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 38 - 89 5A: Barbe (20-11-0) @ Westlake
Nov 24 50 - 75 5A: Sulphur (13-17-0) @ Westlake
Nov 25 36 - 72 3A: Westlake (6-19-0) @ Westlake
Dec 01 39 - 42 1A: Lake Charles College Prep (11-15-0)
Dec 04 26 - 49 C: Singer (19-15-0) @ Singer
Dec 05 38 - 57 C: Starks (29-11-0) @ Singer
Dec 08 66 - 50 C: Evans (4-24-0)
Dec 10 55 - 56 1A: Oberlin (5-18-0)
Dec 15 34 - 70 3A: Iowa (19-11-0)
Dec 18 30 - 54 1A: East Beauregard (15-10-0) @ Starks
Dec 19 37 - 66 C: Starks (29-11-0) @ Starks
Dec 22 40 - 42 1A: Lake Charles College Prep (11-15-0)
Dec 29 60 - 48 1A: Grand Lake (16-11-0)
Jan 02 59 - 70 C: Starks (29-11-0)
Jan 08 38 - 41 C: Hackberry (8-20-0) @ Johnson Bayou
Jan 09 34 - 45 C: Johnson Bayou (2-27-0) @ Johnson Bayou
Jan 09 23 - 34 C: Reeves (16-18-0) @ Johnson Bayou
Jan 12 42 - 70 2A: Mamou (16-15-0)
Jan 15 42 - 63 2A: Lake Arthur (11-19-0)
Jan 19 44 - 69 2A: Kinder (10-10-0)
Jan 22 36 - 84 2A: Vinton (15-9-0)
Jan 26 19 - 62 2A: Welsh (14-8-0)
Jan 29 48 - 66 2A: Mamou (16-15-0)
Feb 02 43 - 60 2A: Lake Arthur (11-19-0)
Feb 05 42 - 66 2A: Kinder (10-10-0)
Feb 11 39 - 78 2A: Vinton (15-9-0)
Feb 16 42 - 71 2A: Welsh (14-8-0)


Kinder - District 4-2A
Season 10-10-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 08 37 - 41 C: Reeves (16-18-0)
Dec 15 102 - 80 2A: Oakdale (6-20-0)
Dec 17 64 - 30 C: Reeves (16-18-0) @ Elizabeth
Dec 18 47 - 72 C: Elizabeth (26-6-0) @ Elizabeth
Dec 19 74 - 53 2A: Oakdale (6-20-0) @ Elizabeth
Dec 22 60 - 63 1A: Elton (19-11-0)
Dec 28 75 - 43 1A: Oberlin (5-18-0)
Dec 29 64 - 41 1A: Basile (6-20-0)
Jan 04 57 - 42 3A: Iota (15-16-0)
Jan 05 101 - 37 1A: St Edmund (2-25-0)
Jan 12 46 - 47 2A: Lake Arthur (11-19-0)
Jan 15 51 - 79 2A: Vinton (15-9-0)
Jan 19 69 - 44 2A: DeQuincy (2-25-0)
Jan 22 65 - 81 2A: Welsh (14-8-0)
Jan 26 70 - 78 2A: Mamou (16-15-0)
Jan 29 82 - 61 2A: Lake Arthur (11-19-0)
Feb 02 68 - 86 2A: Vinton (15-9-0)
Feb 05 66 - 42 2A: DeQuincy (2-25-0)
Feb 11 58 - 67 2A: Welsh (14-8-0)
Feb 16 57 - 68 2A: Mamou (16-15-0)


Lake Arthur - District 4-2A
Season 11-19-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 30 41 - 55 1A: Grand Lake (16-11-0)
Dec 02 40 - 43 B: Lacassine (17-15-0) @ Iowa
Dec 03 35 - 43 3A: Iowa (19-11-0) @ Iowa
Dec 05 53 - 76 3A: Jennings (17-11-0) @ Iowa
Dec 08 50 - 70 3A: Iota (15-16-0)
Dec 10 63 - 33 1A: St Edmund (2-25-0)
Dec 11 55 - 62 1A: Grand Lake (16-11-0) @ Grand Lake
Dec 12 55 - 49 C: Hackberry (8-20-0) @ Grand Lake
Dec 12 47 - 45 1A: Logansport (18-9-0) @ Grand Lake
Dec 14 49 - 59 3A: Kaplan (6-19-0)
Dec 15 54 - 40 B: Lacassine (17-15-0)
Dec 21 55 - 56 3A: Iowa (19-11-0) @ Jennings
Dec 22 36 - 61 3A: North Vermilion (15-12-0) @ Jennings
Dec 26 62 - 71 1A: Elton (19-11-0) @ Lake Arthur
Dec 26 58 - 41 1A: Lake Charles College Prep (11-15-0) @ Lake Arthur
Dec 28 55 - 66 3A: Eunice (21-10-0) @ Lake Arthur
Dec 29 44 - 61 3A: Iowa (19-11-0) @ Lake Arthur
Jan 02 50 - 46 B: Lacassine (17-15-0)
Jan 05 42 - 38 B: Hathaway (21-16-0)
Jan 08 70 - 51 C: Northside Christian (12-23-0)
Jan 12 47 - 46 2A: Kinder (10-10-0)
Jan 15 63 - 42 2A: DeQuincy (2-25-0)
Jan 19 54 - 59 2A: Welsh (14-8-0)
Jan 22 56 - 70 2A: Mamou (16-15-0)
Jan 26 57 - 72 2A: Vinton (15-9-0)
Jan 29 61 - 82 2A: Kinder (10-10-0)
Feb 02 60 - 43 2A: DeQuincy (2-25-0)
Feb 05 54 - 66 2A: Welsh (14-8-0)
Feb 11 55 - 66 2A: Mamou (16-15-0)
Feb 16 58 - 76 2A: Vinton (15-9-0)


Mamou - District 4-2A
Season 16-15-0 District 9-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 58 - 62 3A: Eunice (21-10-0)
Nov 19 51 - 69 3A: Port Barre (19-10-0)
Nov 23 30 - 102 4A: Carencro (23-10-0) @ Port Barre
Nov 24 71 - 54 2A: Notre Dame (11-16-0) @ Port Barre
Nov 25 41 - 54 3A: Port Barre (19-10-0) @ Port Barre
Dec 02 60 - 43 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (5-17-0) @ Ville Platte
Dec 02 58 - 71 3A: Ville Platte (11-13-0) @ Ville Platte
Dec 04 59 - 29 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (5-17-0) @ Ville Platte
Dec 05 63 - 79 3A: Ville Platte (11-13-0) @ Ville Platte
Dec 10 60 - 75 4A: Crowley (18-11-0) @ Pine Prairie
Dec 11 59 - 46 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (5-17-0) @ Pine Prairie
Dec 12 56 - 72 2A: David Thibodeaux (17-13-0) @ Pine Prairie
Dec 15 53 - 46 1A: North Central (14-14-0)
Dec 21 45 - 56 4A: Crowley (18-11-0)
Dec 28 63 - 54 1A: North Central (14-14-0) @ Northwest
Dec 29 45 - 72 4A: LaGrange (12-17-0) @ Northwest
Dec 29 50 - 68 3A: Northwest (12-11-0) @ Northwest
Jan 05 45 - 67 3A: Pine Prairie (13-9-0)
Jan 08 76 - 61 3A: Jennings (17-11-0)
Jan 12 70 - 42 2A: DeQuincy (2-25-0)
Jan 15 70 - 57 2A: Welsh (14-8-0)
Jan 19 55 - 52 2A: Vinton (15-9-0)
Jan 22 70 - 56 2A: Lake Arthur (11-19-0)
Jan 26 78 - 70 2A: Kinder (10-10-0)
Jan 29 66 - 48 2A: DeQuincy (2-25-0)
Feb 02 54 - 55 2A: Welsh (14-8-0)
Feb 05 70 - 68 2A: Vinton (15-9-0)
Feb 11 66 - 55 2A: Lake Arthur (11-19-0)
Feb 16 68 - 57 2A: Kinder (10-10-0)
Feb 26 48 - 66 2A: Dunham (29-6-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 26 43 - 95 2A: Riverside (26-6-0) @ 1st Round


Vinton - District 4-2A
Season 15-9-0 District 6-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 01 48 - 54 3A: St Louis (24-5-0)
Dec 03 57 - 41 5A: Sam Houston (2-23-0) @ Hackberry
Dec 05 61 - 40 1A: Grand Lake (16-11-0) @ Hackberry
Dec 08 102 - 69 2A: Oakdale (6-20-0)
Dec 10 90 - 31 1A: Basile (6-20-0)
Dec 15 79 - 34 1A: Oberlin (5-18-0)
Dec 17 67 - 56 3A: Iota (15-16-0) @ Basile
Dec 18 50 - 61 3A: Church Point (12-14-0) @ Basile
Dec 19 75 - 30 1A: Basile (6-20-0) @ Basile
Dec 19 51 - 32 3A: Iota (15-16-0) @ Basile
Dec 22 81 - 64 3A: South Beauregard (16-13-0)
Dec 29 44 - 45 5A: Sulphur (13-17-0)
Jan 05 63 - 67 3A: Westlake (6-19-0)
Jan 12 58 - 61 2A: Welsh (14-8-0)
Jan 15 79 - 51 2A: Kinder (10-10-0)
Jan 19 52 - 55 2A: Mamou (16-15-0)
Jan 22 84 - 36 2A: DeQuincy (2-25-0)
Jan 26 72 - 57 2A: Lake Arthur (11-19-0)
Jan 29 59 - 67 2A: Welsh (14-8-0)
Feb 02 86 - 68 2A: Kinder (10-10-0)
Feb 05 68 - 70 2A: Mamou (16-15-0)
Feb 11 78 - 39 2A: DeQuincy (2-25-0)
Feb 16 76 - 58 2A: Lake Arthur (11-19-0)
Feb 26 54 - 82 2A: Country Day (23-7-0) @ 1st Round


Welsh - District 4-2A
Season 14-8-0 District 9-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 02 48 - 63 3A: Iowa (19-11-0) @ Iowa
Dec 05 68 - 75 B: Hathaway (21-16-0) @ Iowa
Dec 08 56 - 60 2A: Rosepine (16-12-0)
Dec 10 63 - 72 1A: Elton (19-11-0)
Dec 18 54 - 28 1A: Grand Lake (16-11-0)
Dec 21 48 - 51 2A: Notre Dame (11-16-0)
Dec 22 63 - 68 B: Bell City (17-15-0)
Dec 28 70 - 43 B: Lacassine (17-15-0)
Dec 29 79 - 64 3A: South Beauregard (16-13-0)
Jan 05 81 - 65 3A: Jennings (17-11-0)
Jan 08 71 - 68 3A: Iowa (19-11-0)
Jan 12 61 - 58 2A: Vinton (15-9-0)
Jan 15 57 - 70 2A: Mamou (16-15-0)
Jan 19 59 - 54 2A: Lake Arthur (11-19-0)
Jan 22 81 - 65 2A: Kinder (10-10-0)
Jan 26 62 - 19 2A: DeQuincy (2-25-0)
Jan 29 67 - 59 2A: Vinton (15-9-0)
Feb 02 55 - 54 2A: Mamou (16-15-0)
Feb 05 66 - 54 2A: Lake Arthur (11-19-0)
Feb 11 67 - 58 2A: Kinder (10-10-0)
Feb 16 71 - 42 2A: DeQuincy (2-25-0)
Feb 26 46 - 49 2A: Doyle (20-14-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com