Boys basketball

Bunkie - District 3-2A
Season 7-22-0 District 4-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 76 - 86 3A: Avoyelles (14-15-0)
Nov 18 72 - 87 4A: Leesville (21-14-0) @ Rapides
Nov 21 81 - 85 4A: Grant (11-16-0) @ Rapides
Nov 21 56 - 59 3A: Jena (11-18-0) @ Rapides
Nov 23 76 - 74 3A: Marksville (16-13-0) @ Marksville
Nov 24 55 - 60 3A: Avoyelles (14-15-0) @ Marksville
Nov 24 68 - 81 4A: Beau Chene (9-18-0) @ Marksville
Nov 25 45 - 42 3A: Buckeye (9-20-0) @ Marksville
Dec 01 60 - 64 B: Grace Christian (31-6-0)
Dec 04 26 - 83 4A: Opelousas (17-13-0)
Dec 08 76 - 74 3A: Bolton (2-21-0)
Dec 11 83 - 89 B: Grace Christian (31-6-0)
Dec 17 75 - 86 3A: Jena (11-18-0) @ Jena
Dec 19 33 - 88 5A: Alexandria (9-16-0) @ Jena
Dec 19 62 - 79 3A: Marksville (16-13-0) @ Jena
Dec 21 49 - 56 4A: Tioga (21-9-0)
Jan 02 67 - 62 2A: Rosepine (16-12-0)
Jan 05 50 - 39 2A: Menard (5-22-0)
Jan 08 53 - 58 2A: Oakdale (6-20-0)
Jan 12 37 - 65 2A: Many (23-7-0)
Jan 15 45 - 57 5A: Alexandria (9-16-0)
Jan 19 54 - 76 2A: Rapides (22-9-0)
Jan 22 75 - 80 2A: Pickering (13-15-0)
Jan 26 64 - 93 2A: Rosepine (16-12-0)
Jan 29 59 - 32 2A: Menard (5-22-0)
Feb 02 79 - 64 2A: Oakdale (6-20-0)
Feb 05 49 - 69 2A: Many (23-7-0)
Feb 11 80 - 97 2A: Rapides (22-9-0)
Feb 16 64 - 76 2A: Pickering (13-15-0)


Many - District 3-2A
Season 23-7-0 District 10-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 11 36 - 34 B: Florien (21-16-0) @ Zwolle
Dec 12 53 - 50 B: Stanley (24-12-0) @ Zwolle
Dec 12 52 - 47 B: Zwolle (32-12-0) @ Zwolle
Dec 18 51 - 57 B: Stanley (24-12-0) @ Logansport
Dec 19 49 - 37 C: Pleasant Hill (11-23-0) @ Logansport
Dec 21 47 - 32 B: Zwolle (32-12-0)
Dec 26 50 - 58 5A: Airline (11-20-0) @ Airline
Dec 28 54 - 58 2A: Red River (16-14-0) @ Airline
Jan 02 48 - 44 C: Gibsland Coleman (18-13-0) @ Airline
Jan 05 68 - 57 2A: Rapides (22-9-0)
Jan 07 42 - 43 2A: Pickering (13-15-0)
Jan 08 47 - 38 B: Florien (21-16-0) @ Negreet
Jan 09 46 - 39 B: Stanley (24-12-0) @ Negreet
Jan 09 48 - 43 B: Zwolle (32-12-0) @ Negreet
Jan 12 65 - 37 2A: Bunkie (7-22-0)
Jan 15 56 - 27 2A: Menard (5-22-0)
Jan 18 33 - 30 1A: Logansport (18-9-0)
Jan 19 66 - 50 2A: Oakdale (6-20-0)
Jan 22 71 - 62 2A: Rosepine (16-12-0)
Jan 26 56 - 50 B: Florien (21-16-0)
Jan 29 48 - 49 2A: Rapides (22-9-0)
Feb 02 63 - 39 2A: Pickering (13-15-0)
Feb 05 69 - 49 2A: Bunkie (7-22-0)
Feb 09 64 - 37 2A: Menard (5-22-0)
Feb 11 44 - 42 2A: Oakdale (6-20-0)
Feb 16 54 - 48 2A: Rosepine (16-12-0)
Feb 18 52 - 55 C: Atlanta (36-5-0)
Feb 20 48 - 53 * Rapides @ District Playoff
Feb 26 57 - 56 2A: Jeanerette (12-13-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 60 - 50 2A: Rapides (22-9-0) @ 2nd Round
Mar 04 26 - 80 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0) @ Quarterfinal


Menard - District 3-2A
Season 5-22-0 District 0-11-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 36 - 64 1A: Northwood Lena (21-6-0) @ Rapides
Nov 20 42 - 38 4A: Grant (11-16-0) @ Rapides
Nov 20 35 - 74 4A: Leesville (21-14-0) @ Rapides
Nov 24 21 - 76 5A: Pineville (13-18-0)
Nov 30 31 - 28 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (5-17-0)
Dec 03 33 - 65 B: Glenmora (15-16-0) @ Glenmora
Dec 04 44 - 47 C: Plainview (7-26-0) @ Glenmora
Dec 07 41 - 54 B: Grace Christian (31-6-0)
Dec 10 40 - 37 3A: Bolton (2-21-0)
Dec 15 38 - 41 3A: Avoyelles (14-15-0)
Dec 21 51 - 53 4A: Grant (11-16-0) @ Menard
Dec 22 41 - 24 C: Plainview (7-26-0) @ Menard
Dec 23 24 - 31 3A: Buckeye (9-20-0) @ Menard
Dec 29 45 - 52 B: Glenmora (15-16-0)
Jan 02 27 - 88 2A: Rapides (22-9-0)
Jan 05 39 - 50 2A: Bunkie (7-22-0)
Jan 07 44 - 33 2A: Opelousas Catholic (3-22-0)
Jan 12 35 - 83 2A: Rosepine (16-12-0)
Jan 15 27 - 56 2A: Many (23-7-0)
Jan 19 48 - 67 2A: Pickering (13-15-0)
Jan 22 53 - 72 2A: Oakdale (6-20-0)
Jan 26 34 - 76 2A: Rapides (22-9-0)
Jan 29 32 - 59 2A: Bunkie (7-22-0)
Feb 05 47 - 60 2A: Rosepine (16-12-0)
Feb 09 37 - 64 2A: Many (23-7-0)
Feb 12 52 - 64 2A: Pickering (13-15-0)
Feb 16 54 - 60 2A: Oakdale (6-20-0)


Oakdale - District 3-2A
Season 6-20-0 District 3-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 01 75 - 74 1A: Basile (6-20-0)
Dec 03 44 - 62 B: Avoyelles Charter (21-11-0)
Dec 08 69 - 102 2A: Vinton (15-9-0)
Dec 10 84 - 103 1A: Montgomery (14-13-0)
Dec 15 80 - 102 2A: Kinder (10-10-0)
Dec 18 64 - 73 B: Fairview (35-6-0) @ Elizabeth
Dec 19 53 - 74 2A: Kinder (10-10-0) @ Elizabeth
Dec 19 84 - 80 1A: Oberlin (5-18-0) @ Elizabeth
Dec 21 57 - 104 5A: Pineville (13-18-0) @ Menard
Dec 22 41 - 73 3A: Buckeye (9-20-0) @ Menard
Dec 23 80 - 89 1A: Montgomery (14-13-0) @ Menard
Dec 28 44 - 84 3A: Port Barre (19-10-0) @ Westminster
Dec 30 53 - 92 B: Grace Christian (31-6-0) @ Westminster
Jan 02 63 - 59 2A: Pickering (13-15-0)
Jan 02 63 - 89 2A: Pickering (13-15-0)
Jan 05 55 - 61 2A: Rosepine (16-12-0)
Jan 08 58 - 53 2A: Bunkie (7-22-0)
Jan 15 65 - 92 2A: Rapides (22-9-0)
Jan 19 50 - 66 2A: Many (23-7-0)
Jan 22 72 - 53 2A: Menard (5-22-0)
Jan 26 36 - 45 2A: Pickering (13-15-0)
Jan 29 31 - 59 2A: Rosepine (16-12-0)
Feb 02 64 - 79 2A: Bunkie (7-22-0)
Feb 09 43 - 86 2A: Rapides (22-9-0)
Feb 11 42 - 44 2A: Many (23-7-0)
Feb 16 60 - 54 2A: Menard (5-22-0)


Pickering - District 3-2A
Season 13-15-0 District 7-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 50 - 83 B: Zwolle (32-12-0) @ Florien
Nov 23 45 - 74 C: Gibsland Coleman (18-13-0) @ St Mary's Natchitoches
Nov 24 61 - 36 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (9-18-0) @ St Mary's Natchitoches
Nov 25 80 - 45 1A: Ringgold (11-18-0) @ St Mary's Natchitoches
Dec 01 49 - 64 B: Florien (21-16-0)
Dec 04 68 - 47 C: Evans (4-24-0) @ Evans
Dec 05 68 - 57 B: Hornbeck (15-18-0) @ Evans
Dec 08 59 - 68 B: Fairview (35-6-0)
Dec 15 52 - 66 3A: South Beauregard (16-13-0)
Dec 17 55 - 36 5A: Sam Houston (2-23-0) @ DeRidder
Dec 18 47 - 67 4A: DeRidder (18-11-0) @ DeRidder
Dec 19 47 - 68 4A: Leesville (21-14-0) @ DeRidder
Dec 22 48 - 57 4A: DeRidder (18-11-0)
Jan 02 59 - 63 2A: Oakdale (6-20-0)
Jan 02 89 - 63 2A: Oakdale (6-20-0)
Jan 05 51 - 63 4A: Leesville (21-14-0)
Jan 07 43 - 42 2A: Many (23-7-0)
Jan 12 67 - 69 2A: Rapides (22-9-0)
Jan 15 67 - 62 2A: Rosepine (16-12-0)
Jan 19 67 - 48 2A: Menard (5-22-0)
Jan 22 80 - 75 2A: Bunkie (7-22-0)
Jan 26 45 - 36 2A: Oakdale (6-20-0)
Feb 02 39 - 63 2A: Many (23-7-0)
Feb 05 53 - 76 2A: Rapides (22-9-0)
Feb 09 78 - 79 2A: Rosepine (16-12-0)
Feb 12 64 - 52 2A: Menard (5-22-0)
Feb 16 76 - 64 2A: Bunkie (7-22-0)
Feb 26 63 - 100 2A: North Caddo (29-6-0) @ 1st Round


Rapides - District 3-2A
Season 22-9-0 District 10-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 63 - 70 1A: Northwood Lena (21-6-0) @ Rapides
Nov 19 50 - 51 4A: Leesville (21-14-0) @ Rapides
Nov 21 86 - 28 3A: Jena (11-18-0) @ Rapides
Nov 23 85 - 51 B: Glenmora (15-16-0)
Dec 02 82 - 67 C: Atlanta (36-5-0) @ Glenmora
Dec 04 91 - 60 B: Glenmora (15-16-0) @ Glenmora
Dec 08 51 - 40 3A: Marksville (16-13-0)
Dec 09 68 - 42 3A: Winnfield (12-14-0) @ Tioga
Dec 10 61 - 78 5A: Pineville (13-18-0) @ Tioga
Dec 12 65 - 71 4A: Tioga (21-9-0) @ Tioga
Dec 15 41 - 93 3A: Peabody (31-1-0)
Dec 17 57 - 55 B: Lacassine (17-15-0)
Dec 21 63 - 59 1A: Montgomery (14-13-0) @ Menard
Dec 22 69 - 50 4A: Grant (11-16-0) @ Menard
Dec 23 57 - 58 5A: Pineville (13-18-0) @ Menard
Dec 28 68 - 63 3A: Jena (11-18-0)
Jan 02 88 - 27 2A: Menard (5-22-0)
Jan 05 57 - 68 2A: Many (23-7-0)
Jan 08 75 - 78 2A: Rosepine (16-12-0)
Jan 12 69 - 67 2A: Pickering (13-15-0)
Jan 15 92 - 65 2A: Oakdale (6-20-0)
Jan 19 76 - 54 2A: Bunkie (7-22-0)
Jan 26 76 - 34 2A: Menard (5-22-0)
Jan 29 49 - 48 2A: Many (23-7-0)
Feb 02 72 - 60 2A: Rosepine (16-12-0)
Feb 05 76 - 53 2A: Pickering (13-15-0)
Feb 09 86 - 43 2A: Oakdale (6-20-0)
Feb 11 97 - 80 2A: Bunkie (7-22-0)
Feb 19 84 - 65 B: Anacoco (29-11-0)
Feb 20 53 - 48 * Many @ District Playoff
Feb 26 83 - 57 2A: Rosepine (16-12-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 50 - 60 2A: Many (23-7-0) @ 2nd Round


Rosepine - District 3-2A
Season 16-12-0 District 7-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 46 - 53 C: Simpson (28-6-0) @ Hicks
Nov 21 81 - 25 C: Evans (4-24-0) @ Hicks
Nov 28 55 - 63 B: Midland (23-12-0)
Dec 01 91 - 37 C: Evans (4-24-0)
Dec 03 88 - 35 B: Hornbeck (15-18-0) @ Evans
Dec 05 64 - 55 B: Bell City (17-15-0) @ Evans
Dec 08 60 - 56 2A: Welsh (14-8-0)
Dec 11 66 - 42 B: Anacoco (29-11-0) @ Anacoco
Dec 12 53 - 62 C: Simpson (28-6-0) @ Anacoco
Dec 15 79 - 46 1A: Merryville (3-25-0)
Dec 17 52 - 73 4A: Leesville (21-14-0) @ DeRidder
Dec 18 63 - 36 5A: Sam Houston (2-23-0) @ DeRidder
Dec 19 48 - 57 B: Florien (21-16-0) @ DeRidder
Dec 22 75 - 35 B: Hicks (10-22-0)
Dec 29 51 - 59 4A: DeRidder (18-11-0)
Jan 02 62 - 67 2A: Bunkie (7-22-0)
Jan 05 61 - 55 2A: Oakdale (6-20-0)
Jan 08 78 - 75 2A: Rapides (22-9-0)
Jan 12 83 - 35 2A: Menard (5-22-0)
Jan 15 62 - 67 2A: Pickering (13-15-0)
Jan 22 62 - 71 2A: Many (23-7-0)
Jan 26 93 - 64 2A: Bunkie (7-22-0)
Jan 29 59 - 31 2A: Oakdale (6-20-0)
Feb 02 60 - 72 2A: Rapides (22-9-0)
Feb 05 60 - 47 2A: Menard (5-22-0)
Feb 09 79 - 78 2A: Pickering (13-15-0)
Feb 16 48 - 54 2A: Many (23-7-0)
Feb 26 57 - 83 2A: Rapides (22-9-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com