Boys basketball

Country Day - District 12-2A
Season 23-7-0 District 9-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 01 64 - 38 5A: Helen Cox (18-13-0)
Dec 05 59 - 47 5A: Higgins (11-15-0)
Dec 08 61 - 54 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0) @ Newman
Dec 10 61 - 53 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0) @ Newman
Dec 11 67 - 57 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0) @ Newman
Dec 12 66 - 57 4A: Karr (23-13-0) @ Newman
Dec 18 76 - 42 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Country Day
Dec 19 66 - 53 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0) @ Country Day
Dec 21 70 - 74 4A: Karr (23-13-0) @ Country Day
Dec 22 56 - 68 5A: Scotlandville (34-3-0) @ Country Day
Dec 28 64 - 33 * Deer Valley AZ @ Glendale AZ
Dec 29 69 - 42 * Phoenix Country Day AZ @ Glendale AZ
Dec 30 59 - 60 * Queen Creek AZ @ Glendale AZ
Jan 06 44 - 69 3A: University (27-3-0) @ Riverside
Jan 07 51 - 63 * Houston Westbury TX @ Riverside
Jan 09 61 - 49 4A: Salmen (16-11-0) @ Riverside
Jan 12 87 - 79 4A: Ellender (26-8-0)
Jan 15 66 - 58 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0)
Jan 19 80 - 53 2A: West St John (4-20-0)
Jan 22 63 - 56 2A: Riverside (26-6-0)
Jan 26 84 - 54 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0)
Jan 27 61 - 65 4A: Karr (23-13-0)
Jan 29 75 - 38 2A: St Charles (11-16-0)
Feb 02 50 - 46 2A: Newman (15-11-0)
Feb 05 94 - 42 2A: West St John (4-20-0)
Feb 08 66 - 81 2A: Riverside (26-6-0)
Feb 11 85 - 64 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0)
Feb 13 62 - 69 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0)
Feb 16 67 - 33 2A: St Charles (11-16-0)
Feb 19 64 - 35 2A: Newman (15-11-0)
Feb 26 82 - 54 2A: Vinton (15-9-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 87 - 65 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0) @ 2nd Round
Mar 04 69 - 63 2A: Rayville (26-8-0) @ Quarterfinal
Mar 09 52 - 71 2A: Riverside (26-6-0) @ Semifinals


Newman - District 12-2A
Season 15-11-0 District 6-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 62 - 53 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Nov 19 46 - 41 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0)
Nov 23 65 - 44 3A: Kipp Renaissance (13-11-0) @ Lusher Charter
Nov 24 58 - 43 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0) @ Lusher Charter
Nov 25 45 - 48 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0) @ Lusher Charter
Dec 02 34 - 50 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 03 62 - 35 5A: Shaw (5-21-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 05 58 - 70 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 08 59 - 27 2A: Cohen (12-10-0) @ Newman
Dec 10 51 - 61 4A: Karr (23-13-0) @ Newman
Dec 12 43 - 49 * Gulfport MS @ Newman
Dec 18 47 - 44 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Jan 05 54 - 56 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0)
Jan 08 51 - 67 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0)
Jan 12 50 - 44 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0)
Jan 19 62 - 81 2A: Riverside (26-6-0)
Jan 22 62 - 56 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0)
Jan 26 65 - 39 2A: St Charles (11-16-0)
Jan 29 69 - 43 2A: West St John (4-20-0)
Feb 02 46 - 50 2A: Country Day (23-7-0)
Feb 05 49 - 74 2A: Riverside (26-6-0)
Feb 08 52 - 36 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0)
Feb 12 39 - 35 2A: St Charles (11-16-0)
Feb 16 57 - 43 2A: West St John (4-20-0)
Feb 19 35 - 64 2A: Country Day (23-7-0)
Feb 26 59 - 38 2A: David Thibodeaux (17-13-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 17 - 60 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0) @ 2nd Round


Riverside - District 12-2A
Season 26-6-0 District 9-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 08 49 - 58 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0)
Dec 10 63 - 73 3A: University (27-3-0)
Dec 15 55 - 67 5A: Scotlandville (34-3-0)
Dec 16 02 - F 5A: Landry Walker (17-8-0)
Dec 18 100 - 42 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (15-12-0) @ Country Day
Dec 19 75 - 51 5A: Central Lafourche (21-10-0) @ Country Day
Dec 21 53 - 51 5A: Scotlandville (34-3-0) @ Country Day
Dec 22 74 - 50 4A: Karr (23-13-0) @ Country Day
Dec 26 85 - 50 * Houston St Thomas Catholic TX @ Holy Cross
Dec 28 64 - 54 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 29 70 - 57 5A: East St John (19-10-0) @ Holy Cross
Jan 06 64 - 47 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0) @ Riverside
Jan 07 65 - 60 1A: Lafayette Christian (30-3-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 54 - 46 5A: Landry Walker (17-8-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 60 - 57 4A: Karr (23-13-0) @ Riverside
Jan 15 90 - 46 2A: St Charles (11-16-0)
Jan 19 81 - 62 2A: Newman (15-11-0)
Jan 20 57 - 71 4A: Karr (23-13-0)
Jan 22 56 - 63 2A: Country Day (23-7-0)
Jan 26 112 - 63 2A: West St John (4-20-0)
Jan 29 99 - 56 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0)
Jan 30 76 - 54 * Gulfport MS
Feb 02 88 - 35 2A: St Charles (11-16-0)
Feb 05 74 - 49 2A: Newman (15-11-0)
Feb 08 81 - 66 2A: Country Day (23-7-0)
Feb 12 92 - 52 2A: West St John (4-20-0)
Feb 16 90 - 37 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0)
Feb 17 86 - 81 3A: University (27-3-0)
Feb 19 86 - 70 4A: Karr (23-13-0)
Feb 26 95 - 43 2A: Mamou (16-15-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 62 - 52 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0) @ 2nd Round
Mar 04 81 - 48 2A: Dunham (29-6-0) @ Quarterfinals
Mar 09 71 - 52 2A: Country Day (23-7-0) @ Semifinals
Mar 12 33 - 41 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0) @ Finals


Sophie Wright - District 12-2A
Season 18-12-0 District 4-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 56 - 25 4A: Pearl River (11-16-0)
Nov 19 67 - 27 2A: Algiers Tech (4-17-0)
Nov 23 58 - 42 5A: Shaw (5-21-0) @ Lusher Charter
Nov 24 37 - 35 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0) @ Lusher Charter
Nov 25 48 - 45 2A: Newman (15-11-0) @ Lusher Charter
Dec 01 56 - 54 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Dec 04 94 - 74 2A: Cohen (12-10-0)
Dec 15 68 - 70 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Dec 17 47 - 83 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 18 67 - 64 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 19 30 - 48 4A: Salmen (16-11-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 26 48 - 53 5A: Northshore (10-19-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 27 49 - 43 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0) @ Holy Cross
Dec 28 44 - 56 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0) @ Holy Cross
Jan 08 72 - 70 5A: Hahnville (13-12-0)
Jan 12 58 - 44 2A: Pope John Paul (12-16-0)
Jan 14 58 - 47 3A: International (NO) (4-17-0)
Jan 15 75 - 66 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Jan 19 43 - 33 2A: St Charles (11-16-0)
Jan 22 56 - 62 2A: Newman (15-11-0)
Jan 26 54 - 84 2A: Country Day (23-7-0)
Jan 29 56 - 99 2A: Riverside (26-6-0)
Feb 02 75 - 69 2A: West St John (4-20-0)
Feb 04 77 - 51 2A: St Charles (11-16-0)
Feb 08 36 - 52 2A: Newman (15-11-0)
Feb 11 64 - 85 2A: Country Day (23-7-0)
Feb 16 37 - 90 2A: Riverside (26-6-0)
Feb 18 81 - 63 2A: West St John (4-20-0)
Feb 26 71 - 65 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (15-12-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 65 - 87 2A: Country Day (23-7-0) @ 2nd Round


St Charles - District 12-2A
Season 11-16-0 District 1-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 62 - 39 2A: Pope John Paul (12-16-0)
Nov 30 59 - 44 C: Maurepas (7-21-0)
Dec 04 36 - 43 3A: North Vermilion (15-12-0) @ Grand Isle
Dec 05 55 - 60 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0) @ Grand Isle
Dec 05 22 - 36 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0) @ Grand Isle
Dec 08 41 - 49 2A: Pope John Paul (12-16-0)
Dec 10 41 - 63 2A: Hannan (21-7-0) @ Northlake Christian
Dec 11 48 - 42 2A: Northlake Christian (8-16-0) @ Northlake Christian
Dec 12 87 - 77 2A: Pope John Paul (12-16-0) @ Northlake Christian
Dec 17 62 - 49 2A: Lee (2-25-0) @ Runnels
Dec 18 42 - 43 2A: Runnels (18-14-0) @ Runnels
Dec 19 51 - 37 C: Maurepas (7-21-0) @ Runnels
Dec 22 59 - 38 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Dec 28 60 - 39 * Chickasaw AL @ Mobile AL
Dec 29 38 - 41 * St Paul Episcopal Mobile AL @ Mobile AL
Dec 30 33 - 53 * Hancock Kiln MS @ Mobile AL
Jan 02 51 - 36 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)
Jan 05 49 - 53 5A: St Amant (19-15-0)
Jan 09 50 - 39 2A: Northlake Christian (8-16-0)
Jan 15 46 - 90 2A: Riverside (26-6-0)
Jan 19 33 - 43 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0)
Jan 20 66 - 34 B: Holden (7-26-0)
Jan 22 55 - 50 2A: West St John (4-20-0)
Jan 26 39 - 65 2A: Newman (15-11-0)
Jan 29 38 - 75 2A: Country Day (23-7-0)
Feb 02 35 - 88 2A: Riverside (26-6-0)
Feb 04 51 - 77 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0)
Feb 08 35 - 59 2A: West St John (4-20-0)
Feb 12 35 - 39 2A: Newman (15-11-0)
Feb 16 33 - 67 2A: Country Day (23-7-0)


West St John - District 12-2A
Season 4-20-0 District 1-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 09 60 - 65 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Dec 10 76 - 80 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0) @ East Iberville
Dec 11 44 - 59 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0) @ East Iberville
Dec 16 69 - 64 3A: St James (8-18-0) @ St James
Dec 18 40 - 53 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0) @ St James
Dec 21 34 - 81 5A: East St John (19-10-0)
Dec 28 41 - 63 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0) @ E D White
Dec 29 58 - 84 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0) @ E D White
Dec 30 44 - 55 5A: Shaw (5-21-0) @ E D White
Jan 05 51 - 56 3A: St James (8-18-0)
Jan 08 56 - 83 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0)
Jan 14 68 - 39 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0)
Jan 15 45 - 50 4A: Livonia (8-19-0)
Jan 19 53 - 80 2A: Country Day (23-7-0)
Jan 22 50 - 55 2A: St Charles (11-16-0)
Jan 26 63 - 112 2A: Riverside (26-6-0)
Jan 29 43 - 69 2A: Newman (15-11-0)
Feb 02 69 - 75 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0)
Feb 05 42 - 94 2A: Country Day (23-7-0)
Feb 08 59 - 35 2A: St Charles (11-16-0)
Feb 10 70 - 55 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)
Feb 12 52 - 92 2A: Riverside (26-6-0)
Feb 16 43 - 57 2A: Newman (15-11-0)
Feb 18 63 - 81 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com