Boys basketball

Algiers Tech - District 11-2A
Season 4-17-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Oct 16 45 - 58 3A: New Orleans Military (7-16-0)
Nov 17 28 - 35 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0)
Nov 19 27 - 67 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0)
Dec 01 65 - 92 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Dec 04 50 - 59 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Dec 07 56 - 62 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Dec 08 41 - 40 3A: Sci Academy (4-10-0)
Dec 11 48 - 55 C: Phoenix (14-15-0)
Dec 15 37 - 59 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Jan 06 44 - 51 4A: Belle Chasse (9-13-0)
Jan 12 27 - 44 C: Grand Isle (17-8-0)
Jan 15 30 - 40 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0)
Jan 19 55 - 75 2A: Haynes (18-6-0)
Jan 20 63 - 70 2A: Cohen (12-10-0)
Jan 22 40 - 48 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0)
Jan 26 60 - 38 2A: Fisher (11-10-0)
Jan 29 63 - 78 2A: Cohen (12-10-0)
Feb 02 52 - 61 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0)
Feb 03 49 - 43 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0)
Feb 05 38 - 63 2A: Haynes (18-6-0)
Feb 19 54 - 51 2A: Fisher (11-10-0)


Cohen - District 11-2A
Season 12-10-0 District 7-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 72 - 33 3A: Sci Academy (4-10-0)
Dec 01 31 - 45 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0)
Dec 02 48 - 40 3A: New Orleans Military (7-16-0)
Dec 04 74 - 94 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0)
Dec 08 27 - 59 2A: Newman (15-11-0) @ Newman
Dec 10 47 - 76 5A: East St John (19-10-0) @ Newman
Dec 11 24 - 49 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0) @ Newman
Dec 16 57 - 52 3A: Clark (4-19-0)
Jan 08 44 - 54 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Jan 12 47 - 48 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0)
Jan 13 45 - 33 3A: Sci Academy (4-10-0)
Jan 15 69 - 72 2A: Fisher (11-10-0)
Jan 19 52 - 60 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0)
Jan 20 70 - 63 2A: Algiers Tech (4-17-0)
Jan 22 62 - 48 2A: Haynes (18-6-0)
Jan 26 68 - 58 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0)
Jan 28 51 - 45 3A: Clark (4-19-0)
Jan 29 78 - 63 2A: Algiers Tech (4-17-0)
Feb 02 61 - 48 2A: Fisher (11-10-0)
Feb 15 60 - 46 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0)
Feb 16 54 - 58 3A: New Orleans Military (7-16-0)
Feb 18 66 - 60 2A: Haynes (18-6-0)


Fisher - District 11-2A
Season 11-10-0 District 2-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 03 57 - 46 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 04 23 - 52 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 05 58 - 24 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 08 81 - 44 C: First Baptist Slidell (0-19-0)
Dec 11 72 - 33 C: First Baptist Slidell (0-19-0)
Dec 15 75 - 71 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0)
Dec 17 45 - 65 3A: New Orleans Military (7-16-0)
Dec 18 64 - 47 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0)
Dec 21 63 - 43 C: Lutheran (6-21-0)
Jan 08 85 - 36 C: Lutheran (6-21-0)
Jan 12 74 - 46 C: Bishop McManus (4-16-0)
Jan 15 72 - 69 2A: Cohen (12-10-0)
Jan 20 55 - 58 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0)
Jan 22 50 - 58 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0)
Jan 26 38 - 60 2A: Algiers Tech (4-17-0)
Jan 29 51 - 61 2A: Haynes (18-6-0)
Feb 02 48 - 61 2A: Cohen (12-10-0)
Feb 05 65 - 53 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0)
Feb 16 62 - 76 2A: Haynes (18-6-0)
Feb 18 48 - 67 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0)
Feb 19 51 - 54 2A: Algiers Tech (4-17-0)


Haynes - District 11-2A
Season 18-6-0 District 7-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 54 - 40 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0)
Nov 23 60 - 49 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0) @ Haynes
Nov 24 53 - 39 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0) @ Haynes
Nov 25 86 - 47 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0) @ Haynes
Nov 30 56 - 36 1A: Ridgewood (6-20-0)
Dec 02 44 - 56 2A: Pope John Paul (12-16-0)
Dec 15 35 - 33 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Dec 17 56 - 36 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 18 40 - 28 1A: Ascension Episcopal (14-13-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 19 52 - 61 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 28 24 - 59 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0)
Jan 05 53 - 40 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0)
Jan 07 74 - 47 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)
Jan 11 62 - 37 C: Lutheran (6-21-0)
Jan 15 70 - 62 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0)
Jan 19 75 - 55 2A: Algiers Tech (4-17-0)
Jan 22 48 - 62 2A: Cohen (12-10-0)
Jan 26 45 - 41 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0)
Jan 29 61 - 51 2A: Fisher (11-10-0)
Feb 02 67 - 45 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0)
Feb 05 63 - 38 2A: Algiers Tech (4-17-0)
Feb 12 47 - 72 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0)
Feb 16 76 - 62 2A: Fisher (11-10-0)
Feb 18 60 - 66 2A: Cohen (12-10-0)


South Plaquemines - District 11-2A
Season 5-17-0 District 2-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 43 - 62 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0)
Nov 23 38 - 64 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Dec 03 46 - 59 4A: Belle Chasse (9-13-0) @ South Plaquemines
Dec 08 71 - 63 C: Phoenix (14-15-0)
Dec 14 70 - 68 B: M L King Charter (19-14-0)
Dec 18 19 - 76 5A: Scotlandville (34-3-0) @ Country Day
Dec 19 36 - 79 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0) @ Country Day
Dec 22 54 - 82 1A: White Castle (19-12-0) @ Country Day
Jan 05 32 - 56 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Jan 07 53 - 50 3A: New Orleans Military (7-16-0)
Jan 08 27 - 67 4A: Morgan City (12-18-0)
Jan 14 39 - 68 2A: West St John (4-20-0)
Jan 15 62 - 70 2A: Haynes (18-6-0)
Jan 20 58 - 55 2A: Fisher (11-10-0)
Jan 22 48 - 40 2A: Algiers Tech (4-17-0)
Jan 26 58 - 68 2A: Cohen (12-10-0)
Jan 29 42 - 56 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0)
Feb 02 45 - 67 2A: Haynes (18-6-0)
Feb 03 43 - 49 2A: Algiers Tech (4-17-0)
Feb 05 53 - 65 2A: Fisher (11-10-0)
Feb 15 46 - 60 2A: Cohen (12-10-0)
Feb 16 36 - 56 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0)


Thomas Jefferson - District 11-2A
Season 19-9-0 District 9-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 43 - 48 4A: Belle Chasse (9-13-0) @ Phoenix
Nov 24 53 - 44 C: Phoenix (14-15-0) @ Phoenix
Nov 25 54 - 30 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0) @ Phoenix
Dec 01 40 - 33 5A: Grace King (2-30-0)
Dec 02 61 - 52 C: Lutheran (6-21-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 04 62 - 34 1A: Ecole Classique (2-19-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 05 39 - 31 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0) @ Ecole Classique
Dec 08 35 - 52 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0)
Dec 11 42 - 35 B: Patrick Taylor (8-18-0)
Dec 15 52 - 56 3A: Kipp Renaissance (13-11-0)
Dec 18 45 - 73 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Dec 22 41 - 60 2A: Hannan (21-7-0)
Dec 27 39 - 49 2A: Pope John Paul (12-16-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 28 42 - 29 3A: Kipp Renaissance (13-11-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 29 50 - 52 4A: Carver (19-13-0) @ Crescent City
Jan 08 58 - 51 C: Phoenix (14-15-0)
Jan 09 64 - 50 3A: International (NO) (4-17-0)
Jan 12 48 - 47 2A: Cohen (12-10-0)
Jan 15 40 - 30 2A: Algiers Tech (4-17-0)
Jan 19 60 - 52 2A: Cohen (12-10-0)
Jan 22 58 - 50 2A: Fisher (11-10-0)
Jan 26 41 - 45 2A: Haynes (18-6-0)
Jan 29 56 - 42 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0)
Feb 02 61 - 52 2A: Algiers Tech (4-17-0)
Feb 12 72 - 47 2A: Haynes (18-6-0)
Feb 16 56 - 36 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0)
Feb 18 67 - 48 2A: Fisher (11-10-0)
Feb 26 43 - 59 2A: Hannan (21-7-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com