Boys basketball

De La Salle - District 10-3A
Season 28-6-0 District 8-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 73 - 60 4A: Salmen (16-11-0)
Nov 24 69 - 63 5A: Destrehan (11-20-0)
Nov 28 53 - 77 5A: St Pauls (30-2-0)
Dec 02 53 - 49 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 03 83 - 45 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 04 73 - 57 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 05 79 - 81 5A: St Pauls (30-2-0) @ Jesuit
Dec 09 47 - 39 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0) @ Newman
Dec 10 55 - 61 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0) @ Newman
Dec 12 69 - 49 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0) @ Newman
Dec 15 72 - 62 5A: John Curtis (14-12-0)
Dec 18 59 - 72 5A: Catholic (BR) (19-12-0) @ Country Day
Dec 19 79 - 36 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0) @ Country Day
Dec 21 90 - 34 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (15-12-0) @ Country Day
Dec 22 80 - 65 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Country Day
Dec 28 86 - 60 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (13-17-0) @ E D White
Dec 29 84 - 58 2A: West St John (4-20-0) @ E D White
Dec 30 71 - 55 5A: Central Lafourche (21-10-0) @ E D White
Jan 02 74 - 42 2A: Runnels (18-14-0)
Jan 05 67 - 57 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0)
Jan 08 103 - 45 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (15-12-0)
Jan 12 78 - 56 5A: Higgins (11-15-0)
Jan 15 58 - 66 2A: Country Day (23-7-0)
Jan 19 70 - 56 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0)
Jan 22 76 - 47 3A: McMain (1-23-0)
Jan 26 85 - 52 3A: St James (8-18-0)
Jan 29 72 - 61 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0)
Feb 05 84 - 53 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0)
Feb 08 93 - 41 3A: McMain (1-23-0)
Feb 12 105 - 51 3A: St James (8-18-0)
Feb 16 85 - 70 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0)
Feb 26 86 - 59 3A: Northwest (12-11-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 54 - 47 3A: E D White (22-5-0) @ 2nd Round
Mar 04 45 - 67 3A: University (27-3-0) @ Quarterfinal


Lusher Charter - District 10-3A
Season 18-12-0 District 4-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 20 78 - 68 4A: Lake Area New Tech (17-12-0)
Nov 23 77 - 64 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (13-17-0) @ Lusher Charter
Nov 24 43 - 58 2A: Newman (15-11-0) @ Lusher Charter
Nov 25 50 - 15 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0) @ Lusher Charter
Dec 01 45 - 31 2A: Cohen (12-10-0)
Dec 04 60 - 45 3A: Kipp Renaissance (13-11-0)
Dec 08 35 - 51 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0)
Dec 10 57 - 50 2A: Pope John Paul (12-16-0) @ Northlake Christian
Dec 11 49 - 46 2A: Hannan (21-7-0) @ Northlake Christian
Dec 12 32 - 19 2A: Northlake Christian (8-16-0) @ Northlake Christian
Dec 17 38 - 40 3A: E D White (22-5-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 18 53 - 55 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 19 49 - 48 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 22 41 - 46 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0)
Dec 27 52 - 47 4A: South Terrebonne (5-23-0) @ E D White
Dec 29 45 - 41 5A: Terrebonne (14-17-0) @ E D White
Dec 30 34 - 25 1A: Central Catholic (11-15-0) @ E D White
Jan 08 46 - 41 2A: Dunham (29-6-0)
Jan 12 44 - 50 2A: Newman (15-11-0)
Jan 15 52 - 47 4A: Riverdale (8-13-0)
Jan 19 56 - 70 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0)
Jan 22 51 - 66 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0)
Jan 26 53 - 55 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Jan 29 35 - 36 3A: St James (8-18-0)
Feb 02 45 - 27 3A: McMain (1-23-0)
Feb 05 53 - 84 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0)
Feb 08 71 - 61 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0)
Feb 16 65 - 49 3A: St James (8-18-0)
Feb 19 70 - 34 3A: McMain (1-23-0)
Feb 26 40 - 53 3A: Albany (21-12-0) @ 1st Round


Lutcher - District 10-3A
Season 21-10-0 District 5-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 64 - 63 5A: Destrehan (11-20-0)
Nov 20 81 - 40 5A: Hammond (3-26-0)
Nov 23 86 - 62 5A: Hammond (3-26-0) @ Denham Springs
Nov 24 64 - 80 3A: University (27-3-0) @ Denham Springs
Nov 25 64 - 59 5A: Denham Springs (17-14-0) @ Denham Springs
Nov 30 59 - 50 4A: St Michael (16-13-0)
Dec 08 73 - 83 5A: Rummel (11-15-0)
Dec 09 59 - 53 1A: White Castle (19-12-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 10 50 - 69 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 11 56 - 45 5A: Destrehan (11-20-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 14 76 - 56 3A: Berwick (17-14-0)
Dec 17 85 - 90 5A: Terrebonne (14-17-0)
Dec 21 89 - 82 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0) @ Walker
Dec 22 70 - 69 4A: Belaire (5-25-0) @ Walker
Dec 23 80 - 66 3A: Albany (21-12-0) @ Walker
Dec 28 63 - 41 2A: West St John (4-20-0) @ E D White
Dec 29 78 - 75 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (13-17-0) @ E D White
Dec 30 71 - 57 4A: South Lafourche (13-14-0) @ E D White
Jan 08 83 - 56 2A: West St John (4-20-0)
Jan 12 75 - 60 4A: South Terrebonne (5-23-0)
Jan 14 62 - 65 4A: Plaquemine (24-7-0)
Jan 20 57 - 70 5A: Thibodaux (15-13-0)
Jan 22 66 - 51 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0)
Jan 26 54 - 52 3A: McMain (1-23-0)
Jan 29 61 - 72 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0)
Feb 02 75 - 53 3A: St James (8-18-0)
Feb 08 61 - 71 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0)
Feb 12 75 - 53 3A: McMain (1-23-0)
Feb 16 70 - 85 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0)
Feb 19 74 - 58 3A: St James (8-18-0)
Feb 26 56 - 59 3A: Patterson (23-5-0) @ 1st Round


McMain - District 10-3A
Season 1-23-0 District 0-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 47 - 51 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0)
Nov 18 28 - 83 5A: Landry Walker (17-8-0)
Nov 23 41 - 49 5A: Holy Cross (12-18-0) @ Holy Cross
Nov 24 47 - 67 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0) @ Holy Cross
Nov 25 44 - 39 3A: New Orleans Military (7-16-0) @ Holy Cross
Nov 28 22 - 66 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Nov 30 52 - 60 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Dec 09 25 - 82 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0) @ Newman
Dec 11 36 - 57 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0) @ Newman
Dec 12 F - 02 5A: Hahnville (13-12-0) @ Newman
Dec 14 49 - 52 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0)
Dec 16 45 - 54 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Dec 27 39 - 70 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 28 46 - 55 4A: Carver (19-13-0) @ Crescent City
Dec 29 43 - 51 3A: Kipp Renaissance (13-11-0) @ Crescent City
Jan 05 29 - 43 4A: Pearl River (11-16-0)
Jan 19 61 - 65 3A: St James (8-18-0)
Jan 22 47 - 76 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0)
Jan 26 52 - 54 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0)
Feb 02 27 - 45 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0)
Feb 05 63 - 68 3A: St James (8-18-0)
Feb 08 41 - 93 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0)
Feb 12 53 - 75 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0)
Feb 19 34 - 70 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0)


St James - District 10-3A
Season 8-18-0 District 3-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 85 - 69 4A: Assumption (11-12-0)
Nov 19 60 - 93 2A: Dunham (29-6-0)
Nov 24 49 - 60 5A: Live Oak (15-16-0)
Dec 01 54 - 73 3A: Brusly (20-9-0)
Dec 02 70 - 78 3A: Baker (12-18-0) @ McKinley
Dec 03 30 - 61 5A: McKinley (24-9-0) @ McKinley
Dec 04 60 - 76 2A: Northeast (11-15-0) @ McKinley
Dec 10 59 - 75 3A: Baker (12-18-0) @ East Iberville
Dec 11 53 - 50 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0) @ East Iberville
Dec 16 64 - 69 2A: West St John (4-20-0) @ St James
Dec 17 59 - 68 4A: Assumption (11-12-0) @ St James
Dec 18 46 - 39 5A: Dutchtown (9-21-0) @ St James
Dec 21 57 - 62 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Dec 26 41 - 81 4A: Plaquemine (24-7-0) @ Plaquemine
Dec 29 54 - 63 3A: Amite (15-11-0) @ Plaquemine
Jan 05 56 - 51 2A: West St John (4-20-0)
Jan 14 40 - 67 5A: McKinley (24-9-0)
Jan 19 65 - 61 3A: McMain (1-23-0)
Jan 26 52 - 85 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0)
Jan 29 36 - 35 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0)
Jan 30 80 - 55 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)
Feb 02 53 - 75 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0)
Feb 05 68 - 63 3A: McMain (1-23-0)
Feb 12 51 - 105 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0)
Feb 16 49 - 65 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0)
Feb 19 58 - 74 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com