Baseball

Brother Martin - District 9-5A
Season 19-9-0 District 6-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 9 - 0 5A: St Paul's (15-11-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 26 2 - 1 * Suwanee North Gwinnett GA @ Brother Martin
Feb 27 4 - 2 5A: Fontainebleau (12-13-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 27 12 - 2 5A: Ponchatoula (14-13-0) @ Brother Martin
Mar 01 4 - 5 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0)
Mar 03 7 - 0 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0) @ Jesuit
Mar 04 1 - 6 * St Thomas Houston TX @ Jesuit
Mar 05 13 - 3 5A: Mandeville (10-18-0) @ Jesuit
Mar 07 11 - 2 5A: St Paul's (15-11-0) @ UNO
Mar 17 12 - 7 5A: Destrehan (24-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 19 3 - 1 5A: Byrd (25-12-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 20 1 - 0 5A: Zachary (24-11-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 22 1 - 3 5A: Rummel (20-13-0)
Mar 24 7 - 2 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0)
Mar 26 15 - 4 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1)
Mar 29 3 - 1 5A: John Curtis (20-7-0)
Apr 02 0 - 11 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0)
Apr 04 6 - 4 5A: Shaw (9-17-0)
Apr 05 2 - 1 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0)
Apr 08 5 - 6 5A: Shaw (9-17-0)
Apr 09 4 - 5 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0)
Apr 12 7 - 8 5A: Rummel (20-13-0)
Apr 16 5 - 0 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0)
Apr 18 4 - 1 2A: St Charles (29-9-0)
Apr 20 13 - 3 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1)
Apr 22 1 - 2 5A: John Curtis (20-7-0)
Apr 26 10 - 0 5A: St Paul's (15-11-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 9 - 8 5A: St Amant (18-14-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 2 - 5 5A: St Amant (18-14-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 2 - 4 5A: St Amant (18-14-0)


Holy Cross - District 9-5A
Season 14-15-0 District 7-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 5 - 8 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0) @ East Ascension
Feb 26 8 - 7 5A: Hammond (16-13-0) @ East Ascension
Feb 27 2 - 4 5A: Destrehan (24-9-0) @ East Ascension
Feb 27 1 - 7 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0) @ East Ascension
Mar 01 6 - 3 2A: St Charles (29-9-0)
Mar 02 12 - 2 5A: Hammond (16-13-0)
Mar 04 2 - 3 5A: Central (BR) (16-14-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 9 - 3 5A: Evangel (10-20-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 11 - 1 4A: St Thomas More (17-14-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 07 0 - 2 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0) @ SLU
Mar 09 10 - 0 5A: Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ John Curtis
Mar 12 7 - 2 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0) @ John Curtis
Mar 15 10 - 13 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Mar 17 3 - 4 5A: Central Lafourche (16-12-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 19 1 - 4 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 19 5 - 8 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 24 6 - 1 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1)
Mar 26 4 - 3 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0)
Mar 29 5 - 2 5A: Shaw (9-17-0)
Apr 02 11 - 0 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0)
Apr 04 5 - 8 5A: Rummel (20-13-0)
Apr 05 1 - 2 5A: John Curtis (20-7-0)
Apr 07 4 - 5 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0)
Apr 09 4 - 3 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1)
Apr 12 1 - 2 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0)
Apr 15 0 - 7 5A: John Curtis (20-7-0)
Apr 16 0 - 5 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0)
Apr 19 13 - 3 5A: Shaw (9-17-0)
Apr 21 11 - 7 5A: Rummel (20-13-0)


Jesuit - District 9-5A
Season 26-9-0 District 8-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 8 - 1 5A: St Paul's (15-11-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 26 13 - 0 2A: Riverside (23-11-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 27 13 - 3 4A: Franklinton (16-10-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 27 4 - 3 5A: Ponchatoula (14-13-0) @ Brother Martin
Mar 01 13 - 3 4A: South Lafourche (9-20-0)
Mar 04 9 - 0 5A: Mandeville (10-18-0) @ Jesuit
Mar 05 2 - 4 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0) @ Jesuit
Mar 12 4 - 2 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0) @ Sam Houston
Mar 12 17 - 7 4A: St Thomas More (17-14-0) @ Sam Houston
Mar 13 4 - 2 5A: Barbe (35-6-0) @ Barbe
Mar 13 8 - 6 5A: Evangel (10-20-0) @ Barbe
Mar 16 3 - 2 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0)
Mar 17 0 - 3 5A: Byrd (25-12-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 18 3 - 6 5A: Zachary (24-11-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 19 7 - 2 5A: Central Lafourche (16-12-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 19 6 - 1 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 22 0 - 1 5A: John Curtis (20-7-0)
Mar 24 4 - 1 5A: Rummel (20-13-0)
Mar 26 3 - 4 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0)
Mar 29 10 - 0 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1)
Mar 30 10 - 0 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0)
Apr 02 11 - 6 5A: Shaw (9-17-0)
Apr 05 1 - 2 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0)
Apr 08 1 - 2 5A: Rummel (20-13-0)
Apr 09 5 - 4 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0)
Apr 12 2 - 1 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0)
Apr 15 4 - 2 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1)
Apr 16 2 - 0 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0)
Apr 19 1 - 0 5A: John Curtis (20-7-0)
Apr 21 3 - 0 5A: Shaw (9-17-0)
Apr 26 9 - 3 5A: Ouachita (16-15-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 1 - 0 5A: Destrehan (24-9-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 2 - 0 5A: Destrehan (24-9-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 0 - 5 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 06 5 - 6 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0) @ Quarterfinals


John Curtis - District 9-5A
Season 20-7-0 District 10-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 6 - 4 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0) @ Salmen
Feb 26 3 - 4 5A: Northshore (16-12-0) @ Salmen
Feb 26 0 - 8 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0) @ Salmen
Feb 27 7 - 2 5A: Slidell (10-18-0) @ Salmen
Mar 01 3 - 6 5A: St Paul's (15-11-0)
Mar 04 18 - 8 5A: Haughton (17-13-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 2 - 10 4A: Benton (20-13-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 11 - 8 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 08 4 - 2 4A: South Lafourche (9-20-0)
Mar 09 5 - 4 4A: Belle Chasse (15-12-0) @ John Curtis
Mar 11 14 - 5 5A: Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ John Curtis
Mar 13 8 - 0 5A: Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ John Curtis
Mar 14 0 - 6 * Venice FL
Mar 17 10 - 0 2A: Pope John Paul (5-19-0) @ Shaw
Mar 18 9 - 6 5A: Hammond (16-13-0) @ Shaw
Mar 22 1 - 0 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0)
Mar 24 12 - 6 5A: Shaw (9-17-0)
Mar 26 3 - 2 5A: Rummel (20-13-0)
Mar 29 1 - 3 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0)
Apr 05 2 - 1 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0)
Apr 06 13 - 2 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1)
Apr 08 11 - 1 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1)
Apr 09 6 - 2 5A: Rummel (20-13-0)
Apr 15 7 - 0 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0)
Apr 16 6 - 3 5A: Shaw (9-17-0)
Apr 19 0 - 1 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0)
Apr 22 2 - 1 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0)
Apr 26 4 - 8 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0) @ 1st Round


Rummel - District 9-5A
Season 20-13-0 District 7-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 1 - 0 5A: Fontainebleau (12-13-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 26 10 - 3 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 27 2 - 0 2A: Riverside (23-11-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 27 5 - 2 5A: Ruston (22-17-0) @ Brother Martin
Mar 01 13 - 2 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0)
Mar 03 2 - 3 5A: Captain Shreve (17-17-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 7 - 4 5A: Alexandria (14-16-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 4 - 5 5A: Airline (30-6-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 4 - 6 5A: West Monroe (22-8-0) @ West Monroe
Mar 08 7 - 4 5A: Fontainebleau (12-13-0)
Mar 14 0 - 6 5A: Destrehan (24-9-0)
Mar 15 7 - 3 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (11-17-1)
Mar 18 3 - 2 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 18 6 - 0 5A: Northshore (16-12-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 19 1 - 3 5A: Mandeville (10-18-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 22 3 - 1 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0)
Mar 24 1 - 4 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0)
Mar 26 2 - 3 5A: John Curtis (20-7-0)
Apr 02 8 - 4 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1)
Apr 04 8 - 5 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0)
Apr 05 1 - 2 5A: Shaw (9-17-0)
Apr 08 2 - 1 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0)
Apr 09 2 - 6 5A: John Curtis (20-7-0)
Apr 12 8 - 7 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0)
Apr 15 7 - 5 5A: Shaw (9-17-0)
Apr 16 9 - 4 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1)
Apr 18 3 - 0 5A: Ponchatoula (14-13-0)
Apr 20 3 - 7 4A: Belle Chasse (15-12-0)
Apr 21 7 - 11 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0)
Apr 22 9 - 0 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0) @ Kirsch Rooney
Apr 26 10 - 8 5A: Walker (17-12-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 1 - 4 5A: Barbe (35-6-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 0 - 10 5A: Barbe (35-6-0) @ 2nd Round


Shaw - District 9-5A
Season 9-17-0 District 3-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 6 - 7 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 26 3 - 2 4A: Belle Chasse (15-12-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 27 4 - 15 5A: Fontainebleau (12-13-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 27 2 - 3 5A: Ruston (22-17-0) @ Brother Martin
Mar 03 2 - 1 5A: Mandeville (10-18-0) @ Jesuit
Mar 04 1 - 8 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0) @ Jesuit
Mar 08 9 - 2 5A: Slidell (10-18-0)
Mar 18 22 - 6 2A: Pope John Paul (5-19-0) @ Shaw
Mar 19 2 - 5 5A: Hammond (16-13-0) @ Shaw
Mar 19 2 - 1 5A: Ponchatoula (14-13-0) @ Shaw
Mar 22 7 - 4 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1)
Mar 24 6 - 12 5A: John Curtis (20-7-0)
Mar 26 3 - 11 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0)
Mar 29 2 - 5 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0)
Apr 02 6 - 11 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0)
Apr 04 4 - 6 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0)
Apr 05 2 - 1 5A: Rummel (20-13-0)
Apr 06 6 - 8 4A: Belle Chasse (15-12-0)
Apr 08 6 - 5 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0)
Apr 09 1 - 4 2A: St Charles (29-9-0)
Apr 12 1 - 11 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1)
Apr 15 5 - 7 5A: Rummel (20-13-0)
Apr 16 3 - 6 5A: John Curtis (20-7-0)
Apr 19 3 - 13 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0)
Apr 20 12 - 0 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0)
Apr 21 0 - 3 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0)


St Augustine - District 9-5A
Season 11-16-1 District 1-11-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 28 - 4 4A: McDonogh#35 (3-12-0)
Feb 25 2 - 1 4A: Warren Easton (7-8-0) @ Karr
Feb 26 18 - 6 3A: Peabody (12-15-0) @ Karr
Feb 27 16 - 0 2A: Madison Prep (16-7-0) @ Karr
Feb 28 8 - 3 4A: Karr (19-8-0) @ Karr
Mar 01 1 - 13 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)
Mar 03 2 - 2 5A: Higgins (12-13-1) @ Higgins
Mar 05 13 - 3 2A: Haynes (14-11-0) @ Higgins
Mar 05 0 - 1 2A: Thomas Jefferson (16-10-0) @ Higgins
Mar 12 0 - 5 4A: Morgan City (13-16-0) @ Plaquemine
Mar 13 5 - 4 4A: South Lafourche (9-20-0) @ Plaquemine
Mar 15 12 - 2 4A: Carver (13-9-0)
Mar 17 9 - 7 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0) @ East Jefferson
Mar 19 2 - 12 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0) @ East Jefferson
Mar 22 4 - 7 5A: Shaw (9-17-0)
Mar 24 1 - 6 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0)
Mar 26 4 - 15 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0)
Mar 29 0 - 10 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0)
Apr 02 4 - 8 5A: Rummel (20-13-0)
Apr 04 5 - 10 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0)
Apr 06 2 - 13 5A: John Curtis (20-7-0)
Apr 08 1 - 11 5A: John Curtis (20-7-0)
Apr 09 3 - 4 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0)
Apr 12 11 - 1 5A: Shaw (9-17-0)
Apr 15 2 - 4 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0)
Apr 16 4 - 9 5A: Rummel (20-13-0)
Apr 20 3 - 13 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0)
Apr 21 5 - 2 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com