Baseball

Ben Franklin - District 9-4A
Season 7-15-0 District 4-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 4 - 0 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0)
Feb 25 0 - 28 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Feb 29 0 - 11 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0)
Mar 01 3 - 4 4A: Warren Easton (7-8-0)
Mar 03 3 - 6 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0) @ Grace King
Mar 04 1 - 10 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0) @ Grace King
Mar 05 6 - 4 5A: Grace King (10-14-0) @ Grace King
Mar 08 2 - 10 4A: Warren Easton (7-8-0)
Mar 16 1 - 4 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)
Mar 17 0 - 11 2A: Northlake Christian (20-7-0)
Mar 19 5 - 7 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0)
Mar 22 4 - 0 1A: Ecole Classique (3-10-0)
Mar 28 4 - 18 2A: Haynes (14-11-0)
Mar 29 1 - 6 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Apr 04 5 - 6 4A: Carver (13-9-0)
Apr 06 12 - 1 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-15-0)
Apr 09 7 - 8 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0)
Apr 12 11 - 7 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0)
Apr 15 14 - 4 4A: Carver (13-9-0)
Apr 18 4 - 1 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-15-0)
Apr 20 1 - 4 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0)
Apr 21 6 - 9 5A: Higgins (12-13-1)


Carver - District 9-4A
Season 13-9-0 District 3-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 13 - 0 3A: McMain (1-19-0) @ Karr
Feb 27 14 - 1 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0) @ Karr
Feb 27 10 - 1 3A: KIPP Renaissance (5-7-0) @ Karr
Mar 02 16 - 4 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0)
Mar 04 7 - 16 4A: Warren Easton (7-8-0)
Mar 07 17 - 3 2A: Cohen (2-6-0)
Mar 09 5 - 14 4A: Karr (19-8-0)
Mar 15 2 - 12 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1)
Mar 17 16 - 0 3A: Clark (0-8-0)
Mar 19 1 - 11 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0)
Mar 21 23 - 5 3A: KIPP Renaissance (5-7-0)
Mar 23 24 - 3 2A: Cohen (2-6-0)
Mar 29 21 - 2 3A: Clark (0-8-0)
Mar 31 10 - 3 3A: KIPP Renaissance (5-7-0)
Apr 04 6 - 5 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0)
Apr 08 0 - 15 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0)
Apr 12 10 - 7 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-15-0)
Apr 15 4 - 14 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0)
Apr 18 7 - 12 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0)
Apr 19 2 - 7 5A: Higgins (12-13-1)
Apr 20 24 - 4 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-15-0)
Apr 21 4 - 10 4A: Karr (19-8-0)


Lake Area New Tech - District 9-4A
Season 4-15-0 District 0-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 3 - 13 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0)
Feb 25 1 - 11 5A: West Jefferson (4-17-0) @ Karr
Feb 26 4 - 2 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0) @ Karr
Feb 27 1 - 12 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0) @ Karr
Feb 29 10 - 6 3A: McMain (1-19-0)
Mar 12 0 - 10 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0) @ Riverdale
Mar 14 8 - 9 3A: McMain (1-19-0)
Mar 17 8 - 16 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0)
Mar 19 1 - 5 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0)
Mar 21 27 - 4 2A: Cohen (2-6-0)
Mar 24 2 - 16 2A: Northlake Christian (20-7-0)
Mar 28 3 - 13 1A: Merryville (14-14-0)
Mar 31 2 - 0 3A: Clark (0-8-0)
Apr 04 0 - 13 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0)
Apr 06 1 - 12 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0)
Apr 12 7 - 10 4A: Carver (13-9-0)
Apr 18 1 - 4 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0)
Apr 19 3 - 19 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0)
Apr 20 4 - 24 4A: Carver (13-9-0)


Riverdale - District 9-4A
Season 15-10-0 District 5-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 1 - 2 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0) @ Pearl River
Feb 27 7 - 8 2A: Doyle (16-15-0) @ Pearl River
Feb 27 2 - 3 2A: Hannan (17-7-0) @ Pearl River
Mar 02 4 - 6 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Mar 03 11 - 1 5A: Grace King (10-14-0) @ Grace King
Mar 04 13 - 5 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0) @ Grace King
Mar 05 12 - 5 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0) @ Grace King
Mar 08 9 - 3 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0)
Mar 09 13 - 3 5A: Grace King (10-14-0) @ Riverdale
Mar 15 0 - 10 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0)
Mar 16 1 - 11 4A: Beau Chene (15-13-0)
Mar 18 4 - 11 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0)
Mar 22 11 - 4 2A: Haynes (14-11-0)
Mar 23 21 - 2 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0)
Mar 24 21 - 9 2A: Pope John Paul (5-19-0)
Mar 31 15 - 5 4A: McDonogh#35 (3-12-0)
Apr 02 7 - 1 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0)
Apr 04 13 - 0 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-15-0)
Apr 07 0 - 10 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0)
Apr 08 15 - 0 4A: Carver (13-9-0)
Apr 12 7 - 11 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0)
Apr 18 12 - 7 4A: Carver (13-9-0)
Apr 19 19 - 3 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-15-0)
Apr 20 4 - 1 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0)
Apr 26 0 - 9 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com