Baseball

Doyle - District 9-2A
Season 16-15-0 District 5-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 0 - 10 2A: Northlake Christian (20-7-0) @ Pearl River
Feb 26 1 - 2 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Pearl River
Feb 27 8 - 7 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0) @ Pearl River
Mar 02 8 - 9 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0)
Mar 03 2 - 16 5A: Northshore (16-12-0) @ Covington
Mar 04 5 - 4 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0) @ Covington
Mar 05 11 - 4 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Covington
Mar 08 5 - 4 2A: Dunham (10-20-0)
Mar 10 0 - 4 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0) @ University Lab
Mar 15 4 - 5 2A: Runnels (7-13-0)
Mar 17 5 - 4 3A: Albany (16-12-0) @ Doyle
Mar 17 2 - 0 C: Maurepas (10-18-0) @ Doyle
Mar 18 4 - 3 2A: Pine (17-10-0) @ Doyle
Mar 21 2 - 4 3A: Albany (16-12-0)
Mar 22 8 - 0 2A: Runnels (7-13-0)
Mar 23 4 - 6 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1)
Mar 29 4 - 2 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0)
Mar 30 1 - 2 2A: Springfield (5-19-0)
Apr 02 4 - 10 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0)
Apr 05 3 - 2 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0)
Apr 07 4 - 1 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0)
Apr 09 6 - 5 C: Maurepas (10-18-0)
Apr 12 9 - 0 2A: Springfield (5-19-0)
Apr 14 7 - 0 2A: Springfield (5-19-0)
Apr 16 12 - 2 4A: Loranger (1-20-0)
Apr 19 3 - 4 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0)
Apr 20 0 - 7 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0)
Apr 23 6 - 8 2A: Dunham (10-20-0)
Apr 26 14 - 4 2A: Hannan (17-7-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 3 - 6 2A: Menard (22-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 1 - 4 2A: Menard (22-8-0) @ 2nd Round


French Settlement - District 9-2A
Season 11-13-0 District 2-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 3 - 15 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1) @ Christian Life
Feb 27 13 - 3 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0) @ Christian Life
Feb 27 4 - 12 5A: Scotlandville (15-12-1) @ Christian Life
Mar 01 6 - 3 C: Maurepas (10-18-0)
Mar 04 13 - 3 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0) @ Ascension Christian
Mar 05 7 - 10 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0) @ Ascension Christian
Mar 05 8 - 3 C: Maurepas (10-18-0) @ Ascension Christian
Mar 08 9 - 1 B: Holden (16-10-0)
Mar 17 6 - 7 3A: Amite (7-10-0) @ Holden
Mar 20 11 - 0 B: Slaughter (6-10-0) @ Holden
Mar 24 1 - 8 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)
Mar 29 2 - 4 2A: Doyle (16-15-0)
Mar 30 0 - 7 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0)
Apr 05 2 - 3 2A: Doyle (16-15-0)
Apr 07 1 - 4 2A: Doyle (16-15-0)
Apr 08 11 - 1 3A: Amite (7-10-0)
Apr 09 5 - 8 2A: Runnels (7-13-0)
Apr 11 9 - 4 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (7-13-0)
Apr 12 1 - 6 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0) @ (DH)
Apr 12 6 - 16 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0) @ (DH)
Apr 16 6 - 0 1A: Varnado (10-13-0)
Apr 18 3 - 1 2A: Springfield (5-19-0)
Apr 19 5 - 10 2A: Springfield (5-19-0)
Apr 21 3 - 0 2A: Springfield (5-19-0)


Springfield - District 9-2A
Season 5-19-0 District 2-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 27 1 - 11 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0) @ Christian Life
Feb 27 21 - 3 1A: White Castle (8-16-0) @ Christian Life
Feb 28 7 - 8 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1) @ Christian Life
Mar 04 2 - 10 2A: Hannan (17-7-0) @ Hammond
Mar 05 4 - 6 5A: H L Bourgeois (12-19-0) @ Hammond
Mar 05 0 - 6 5A: Hammond (16-13-0) @ Hammond
Mar 08 10 - 0 C: Maurepas (10-18-0)
Mar 14 3 - 8 3A: E D White (31-5-0) @ SLU
Mar 17 2 - 4 3A: Albany (16-12-0) @ Doyle
Mar 17 2 - 6 2A: Pine (17-10-0) @ Doyle
Mar 19 4 - 5 C: Maurepas (10-18-0) @ Doyle
Mar 22 5 - 10 B: Holden (16-10-0)
Mar 26 5 - 7 2A: Runnels (7-13-0)
Mar 29 0 - 4 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0)
Mar 30 2 - 1 2A: Doyle (16-15-0)
Apr 05 0 - 18 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0)
Apr 07 2 - 4 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0)
Apr 12 0 - 9 2A: Doyle (16-15-0)
Apr 14 0 - 7 2A: Doyle (16-15-0)
Apr 16 4 - 5 3A: Albany (16-12-0)
Apr 18 1 - 3 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0)
Apr 19 10 - 5 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0)
Apr 21 0 - 3 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0)
Apr 23 14 - 4 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0)


St Helena Central - District 9-2A
Season 0-2-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 21 0 - 20 2A: East Feliciana (11-2-0)
Mar 31 0 - 10 4A: Karr (19-8-0)


St Thomas Aquinas - District 9-2A
Season 32-3-0 District 9-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 5 - 0 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0) @ SLU
Feb 25 2 - 1 5A: Northshore (16-12-0) @ Salmen
Feb 26 8 - 0 5A: John Curtis (20-7-0) @ Salmen
Feb 27 3 - 0 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0) @ Salmen
Feb 27 8 - 0 2A: Pope John Paul (5-19-0) @ Salmen
Mar 03 19 - 8 1A: St Frederick (9-13-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 4 - 1 1A: Oak Grove (17-8-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 2 - 1 1A: Cedar Creek (17-10-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 18 - 6 B: Grace Christian (27-6-0) @ Ouachita Christiana
Mar 07 2 - 0 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0) @ SLU
Mar 14 8 - 2 5A: Central Lafourche (16-12-0) @ Nicholls State
Mar 14 8 - 5 2A: Pine (17-10-0)
Mar 18 1 - 3 C: Maurepas (10-18-0) @ Doyle
Mar 19 12 - 0 3A: Albany (16-12-0) @ Doyle
Mar 22 4 - 1 4A: St Michael (24-8-1)
Mar 26 3 - 1 5A: Central (BR) (16-14-0)
Mar 29 4 - 0 2A: Springfield (5-19-0)
Mar 30 7 - 0 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0)
Apr 02 10 - 4 2A: Doyle (16-15-0)
Apr 05 18 - 0 2A: Springfield (5-19-0)
Apr 06 10 - 0 4A: Loranger (1-20-0)
Apr 07 4 - 2 2A: Springfield (5-19-0)
Apr 12 6 - 1 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0) @ (DH)
Apr 12 16 - 6 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0) @ (DH)
Apr 16 0 - 2 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0)
Apr 19 4 - 3 2A: Doyle (16-15-0)
Apr 20 7 - 0 2A: Doyle (16-15-0)
Apr 25 7 - 4 2A: Loreauville (10-12-1) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 5 - 0 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 10 - 0 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 3 - 7 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 5 - 3 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 8 - 2 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ Quarterfinals
May 13 7 - 1 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0) @ Semi Finals
May 14 3 - 1 2A: St Charles (29-9-0) @ Finals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com