Baseball

Bonnabel - District 8-5A
Season 8-18-0 District 4-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 27 11 - 1 2A: West St John (1-13-0)
Feb 29 9 - 13 5A: East St John (12-16-0)
Mar 01 1 - 16 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0)
Mar 03 6 - 3 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0) @ Grace King
Mar 04 5 - 13 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0) @ Grace King
Mar 05 13 - 14 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0) @ Grace King
Mar 08 0 - 7 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0)
Mar 09 4 - 1 4A: Warren Easton (7-8-0) @ Riverdale
Mar 12 10 - 0 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-15-0) @ Riverdale
Mar 15 4 - 17 5A: Higgins (12-13-1)
Mar 16 0 - 15 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0)
Mar 18 0 - 10 4A: Salmen (13-13-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 19 3 - 17 2A: Hannan (17-7-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 19 1 - 15 5A: Northshore (16-12-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 22 2 - 10 3A: Albany (16-12-0)
Mar 29 6 - 3 5A: West Jefferson (4-17-0)
Mar 30 12 - 6 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0)
Mar 31 5 - 4 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0)
Apr 02 6 - 13 2A: Haynes (14-11-0)
Apr 05 0 - 10 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0)
Apr 07 18 - 8 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0)
Apr 09 1 - 2 3A: Albany (16-12-0)
Apr 12 7 - 9 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)
Apr 19 6 - 10 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0)
Apr 20 0 - 16 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Apr 23 3 - 13 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)


Chalmette - District 8-5A
Season 22-10-0 District 8-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 5 - 0 2A: Riverside (23-11-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 26 3 - 4 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 27 3 - 1 4A: Franklinton (16-10-0) @ Brother Martin
Mar 01 2 - 4 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0)
Mar 03 0 - 10 5A: Central (BR) (16-14-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 1 - 4 5A: Airline (30-6-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 1 - 14 5A: West Monroe (22-8-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 5 - 2 5A: Ouachita (16-15-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 08 10 - 0 5A: West Jefferson (4-17-0)
Mar 10 9 - 0 5A: Thibodaux (11-18-0) @ Chalmette
Mar 13 9 - 2 3A: Berwick (15-16-0) @ Chalmette
Mar 13 4 - 3 2A: St Charles (29-9-0) @ Chalmette
Mar 15 8 - 1 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)
Mar 17 12 - 5 5A: Northshore (16-12-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 18 8 - 4 5A: Mandeville (10-18-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 19 0 - 4 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 19 4 - 1 4A: Salmen (13-13-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 22 15 - 2 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0)
Mar 28 12 - 0 5A: Higgins (12-13-1)
Mar 29 1 - 2 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0)
Mar 31 10 - 0 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0)
Apr 02 8 - 5 4A: South Lafourche (9-20-0)
Apr 05 10 - 0 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0)
Apr 07 5 - 4 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0)
Apr 09 8 - 2 4A: St Michael (24-8-1)
Apr 12 9 - 0 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0)
Apr 14 11 - 1 5A: Higgins (12-13-1)
Apr 19 1 - 3 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0)
Apr 20 3 - 2 2A: Newman (17-9-0)
Apr 26 8 - 4 5A: John Curtis (20-7-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 2 - 6 5A: Airline (30-6-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 2 - 12 5A: Airline (30-6-0) @ 2nd Round


East Jefferson - District 8-5A
Season 7-15-0 District 5-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 0 - 7 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0) @ Pearl River
Feb 27 0 - 12 2A: Hannan (17-7-0) @ Pearl River
Feb 27 1 - 18 2A: Northlake Christian (20-7-0) @ Pearl River
Mar 01 3 - 8 2A: Haynes (14-11-0)
Mar 03 12 - 13 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0) @ Grace King
Mar 04 10 - 1 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0) @ Grace King
Mar 05 5 - 12 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0) @ Grace King
Mar 08 10 - 2 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)
Mar 10 3 - 13 2A: St Charles (29-9-0) @ Chalmette
Mar 11 3 - 10 3A: Berwick (15-16-0) @ Chalmette
Mar 15 19 - 1 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0)
Mar 22 2 - 15 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0)
Mar 24 9 - 2 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0)
Mar 30 6 - 2 5A: Higgins (12-13-1)
Mar 31 4 - 5 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0)
Apr 05 7 - 8 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0)
Apr 07 12 - 2 5A: West Jefferson (4-17-0)
Apr 09 8 - 7 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0)
Apr 18 2 - 5 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0)
Apr 19 0 - 11 2A: Riverside (23-11-0)
Apr 21 2 - 5 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1)
Apr 22 2 - 11 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0)


Grace King - District 8-5A
Season 10-14-0 District 5-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 9 - 0 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0) @ Grace King
Feb 26 23 - 5 B: Patrick Taylor (0-9-0) @ MIke Miley
Feb 27 4 - 18 3A: Jewel Sumner (7-10-0) @ Grace King
Mar 01 3 - 6 2A: Fisher (9-15-0)
Mar 03 1 - 11 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0) @ Grace King
Mar 04 7 - 12 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0) @ Grace King
Mar 05 4 - 6 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0) @ Grace King
Mar 08 2 - 10 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0)
Mar 09 3 - 13 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0) @ Riverdale
Mar 15 1 - 8 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0)
Mar 16 4 - 1 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0)
Mar 19 3 - 2 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0)
Mar 22 2 - 17 5A: Higgins (12-13-1)
Mar 24 1 - 13 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0)
Mar 25 0 - 9 2A: Thomas Jefferson (16-10-0)
Mar 26 7 - 8 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Mar 29 9 - 1 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0)
Mar 31 1 - 9 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Apr 05 12 - 0 5A: West Jefferson (4-17-0)
Apr 07 12 - 2 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0)
Apr 09 4 - 1 2A: Haynes (14-11-0)
Apr 12 9 - 7 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0)
Apr 21 1 - 4 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Apr 23 13 - 3 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0)


Helen Cox - District 8-5A
Season 1-17-0 District 0-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 5 - 6 1A: Ecole Classique (3-10-0)
Feb 26 2 - 4 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-15-0) @ Karr
Feb 27 1 - 14 4A: Carver (13-9-0) @ Karr
Feb 27 1 - 11 5A: West Jefferson (4-17-0) @ Karr
Mar 02 4 - 16 4A: Carver (13-9-0)
Mar 03 5 - 17 1A: Ecole Classique (3-10-0)
Mar 08 2 - 12 5A: Higgins (12-13-1)
Mar 15 1 - 19 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0)
Mar 17 13 - 12 3A: McMain (1-19-0)
Mar 22 1 - 13 5A: West Jefferson (4-17-0)
Mar 23 2 - 21 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0)
Mar 26 0 - 26 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0)
Mar 29 1 - 9 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)
Mar 31 0 - 10 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0)
Apr 05 3 - 18 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0)
Apr 07 8 - 18 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0)
Apr 09 3 - 30 4A: Warren Easton (7-8-0)
Apr 12 0 - 17 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0)


Higgins - District 8-5A
Season 12-13-1 District 6-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 3 - 4 2A: Fisher (9-15-0) @ Karr
Feb 26 12 - 11 2A: Haynes (14-11-0) @ Karr
Feb 27 0 - 4 2A: Newman (17-9-0) @ Karr
Mar 01 9 - 19 5A: Hammond (16-13-0)
Mar 03 2 - 2 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1) @ Higgins
Mar 04 3 - 7 2A: Haynes (14-11-0) @ Higgins
Mar 05 5 - 6 2A: Pine (17-10-0) @ Higgins
Mar 08 12 - 2 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0)
Mar 14 15 - 2 4A: McDonogh#35 (3-12-0)
Mar 15 17 - 4 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0)
Mar 17 2 - 5 2A: Fisher (9-15-0) @ East Jefferson
Mar 19 9 - 11 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0) @ East Jefferson
Mar 22 17 - 2 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)
Mar 28 0 - 12 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0)
Mar 30 2 - 6 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0)
Mar 31 13 - 7 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0)
Apr 02 3 - 4 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Apr 06 4 - 3 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0)
Apr 08 10 - 3 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0)
Apr 09 2 - 4 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0)
Apr 11 17 - 11 5A: West Jefferson (4-17-0)
Apr 14 1 - 11 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0)
Apr 19 7 - 2 4A: Carver (13-9-0)
Apr 20 12 - 8 4A: Ellender (4-19-0)
Apr 21 9 - 6 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0)
Apr 23 6 - 12 4A: South Terrebonne (19-8-0)


John Ehret - District 8-5A
Season 12-16-0 District 9-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 5 - 0 2A: Pope John Paul (5-19-0) @ Salmen
Feb 26 0 - 10 5A: Slidell (10-18-0) @ Salmen
Feb 27 2 - 12 5A: Northshore (16-12-0) @ Salmen
Feb 27 4 - 7 4A: Salmen (13-13-0) @ Salmen
Mar 01 2 - 13 5A: Rummel (20-13-0)
Mar 04 2 - 4 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0) @ Covington
Mar 05 2 - 7 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0) @ Covington
Mar 05 1 - 2 4A: Salmen (13-13-0) @ Covington
Mar 08 7 - 0 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0)
Mar 09 8 - 10 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Chalmette
Mar 13 3 - 6 3A: Berwick (15-16-0) @ Chalmette
Mar 15 1 - 6 3A: E D White (31-5-0)
Mar 17 1 - 7 2A: Newman (17-9-0) @ East Jefferson
Mar 19 12 - 1 2A: Country Day (13-10-0) @ East Jefferson
Mar 19 12 - 2 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1) @ East Jefferson
Mar 22 10 - 0 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0)
Mar 24 13 - 1 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)
Mar 26 4 - 13 2A: St Charles (29-9-0)
Mar 29 2 - 1 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0)
Mar 31 4 - 0 5A: West Jefferson (4-17-0)
Apr 05 8 - 7 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0)
Apr 06 3 - 4 5A: Higgins (12-13-1)
Apr 12 17 - 0 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0)
Apr 18 5 - 2 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0)
Apr 19 3 - 1 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0)
Apr 20 0 - 12 5A: Shaw (9-17-0)
Apr 23 1 - 12 2A: Riverside (23-11-0)
Apr 26 0 - 3 5A: Barbe (35-6-0) @ 1st Round


Landry Walker - District 8-5A
Season 9-13-0 District 2-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 0 - 4 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0)
Feb 25 1 - 16 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0) @ Pearl River
Feb 27 0 - 12 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Pearl River
Mar 01 5 - 4 4A: McDonogh#35 (3-12-0)
Mar 03 1 - 10 4A: Karr (19-8-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 05 6 - 5 3A: Baker (3-14-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 05 12 - 2 5A: McKinley (7-19-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 08 3 - 9 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0)
Mar 15 12 - 2 5A: West Jefferson (4-17-0)
Mar 17 1 - 5 4A: Warren Easton (7-8-0)
Mar 19 11 - 1 4A: Carver (13-9-0)
Mar 19 5 - 1 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-15-0)
Mar 21 4 - 8 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0)
Mar 22 0 - 10 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0)
Mar 24 2 - 9 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0)
Mar 30 6 - 12 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0)
Mar 31 7 - 13 5A: Higgins (12-13-1)
Apr 02 9 - 6 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0)
Apr 05 18 - 3 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0)
Apr 07 2 - 12 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)
Apr 09 10 - 9 3A: Peabody (12-15-0)
Apr 12 0 - 9 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0)


West Jefferson - District 8-5A
Season 4-17-0 District 1-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 11 - 1 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-15-0) @ Karr
Feb 26 11 - 6 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0) @ Karr
Feb 27 11 - 1 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0) @ Karr
Mar 01 4 - 6 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0)
Mar 03 1 - 13 2A: Haynes (14-11-0) @ Higgins
Mar 04 0 - 10 2A: Thomas Jefferson (16-10-0) @ Higgins
Mar 05 F - 2 2A: Fisher (9-15-0) @ Higgins
Mar 07 0 - 12 4A: Karr (19-8-0)
Mar 08 0 - 10 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0)
Mar 15 2 - 12 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0)
Mar 17 4 - 14 2A: Country Day (13-10-0) @ East Jefferson
Mar 21 0 - 10 4A: Karr (19-8-0)
Mar 22 13 - 1 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0)
Mar 29 3 - 6 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0)
Mar 31 0 - 4 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0)
Apr 05 0 - 12 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)
Apr 07 2 - 12 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0)
Apr 11 11 - 17 5A: Higgins (12-13-1)
Apr 16 0 - 2 2A: Madison Prep (16-7-0)
Apr 17 0 - 9 4A: Karr (19-8-0)
Apr 23 0 - 10 2A: Madison Prep (16-7-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com