Baseball

Franklinton - District 8-4A
Season 16-10-0 District 6-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 5 - 1 2A: Riverside (23-11-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 26 6 - 4 5A: St Paul's (15-11-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 27 1 - 3 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 27 3 - 13 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0) @ Brother Martin
Mar 01 1 - 3 5A: Live Oak (14-16-0)
Mar 03 15 - 0 B: Holden (16-10-0) @ French Settlement
Mar 04 5 - 0 3A: Jewel Sumner (7-10-0) @ French Settlement
Mar 04 0 - 2 5A: Ponchatoula (14-13-0) @ French Settlement
Mar 08 15 - 1 3A: Jewel Sumner (7-10-0)
Mar 17 10 - 8 5A: Fontainebleau (12-13-0)
Mar 18 6 - 8 5A: Fontainebleau (12-13-0)
Mar 22 1 - 2 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0)
Mar 23 2 - 5 2A: Pine (17-10-0)
Mar 24 2 - 3 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0)
Mar 29 2 - 0 5A: Walker (17-12-0)
Apr 05 9 - 3 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0)
Apr 08 12 - 2 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0)
Apr 12 8 - 3 4A: Salmen (13-13-0)
Apr 14 9 - 1 4A: Salmen (13-13-0)
Apr 19 12 - 2 4A: Loranger (1-20-0)
Apr 21 11 - 0 4A: Loranger (1-20-0)
Apr 26 2 - 0 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 10 - 3 4A: Salmen (13-13-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 6 - 3 4A: Salmen (13-13-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 0 - 10 4A: St Michael (24-8-1) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 3 - 14 4A: St Michael (24-8-1) @ Quarterfinals


Lakeshore - District 8-4A
Season 14-15-0 District 3-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 4 - 6 5A: John Curtis (20-7-0) @ Salmen
Feb 26 4 - 9 5A: Slidell (10-18-0) @ Salmen
Feb 27 15 - 6 2A: Pope John Paul (5-19-0) @ Salmen
Feb 27 0 - 3 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0) @ Salmen
Mar 01 2 - 5 2A: Riverside (23-11-0)
Mar 03 6 - 0 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Covington
Mar 04 4 - 2 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0) @ Covington
Mar 05 1 - 5 5A: Slidell (10-18-0) @ Covington
Mar 08 3 - 1 5A: Mandeville (10-18-0)
Mar 09 3 - 5 5A: Northshore (16-12-0) @ John Curtis
Mar 10 2 - 3 4A: Belle Chasse (15-12-0) @ John Curtis
Mar 12 2 - 7 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0) @ John Curtis
Mar 16 15 - 0 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0)
Mar 17 8 - 1 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0) @ St Michael
Mar 19 6 - 1 2A: Runnels (7-13-0) @ St Michael
Mar 19 12 - 2 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (7-13-0) @ St Michael
Mar 22 7 - 0 4A: Loranger (1-20-0)
Mar 23 15 - 4 4A: Loranger (1-20-0)
Mar 26 6 - 1 2A: Hannan (17-7-0)
Mar 29 0 - 3 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0)
Mar 31 2 - 3 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0)
Apr 05 3 - 9 4A: Franklinton (16-10-0)
Apr 08 2 - 12 4A: Franklinton (16-10-0)
Apr 11 2 - 1 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0)
Apr 16 4 - 14 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0)
Apr 19 9 - 1 4A: Salmen (13-13-0)
Apr 21 0 - 9 4A: Salmen (13-13-0)
Apr 23 13 - 8 5A: Covington (12-18-0)
Apr 26 0 - 2 4A: Franklinton (16-10-0) @ 1st Round


Loranger - District 8-4A
Season 1-20-0 District 0-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 6 - 10 4A: St Martinville (11-14-0) @ St Martinville
Feb 27 2 - 16 4A: Carencro (14-14-0) @ St Martinville
Mar 02 2 - 9 5A: Slidell (10-18-0)
Mar 04 6 - 13 2A: Hannan (17-7-0) @ Hammond
Mar 05 1 - 10 3A: Albany (16-12-0) @ Hammond
Mar 05 0 - 10 5A: H L Bourgeois (12-19-0) @ Hammond
Mar 08 1 - 5 2A: Pine (17-10-0)
Mar 15 1 - 7 3A: Albany (16-12-0)
Mar 19 0 - 8 2A: Northlake Christian (20-7-0)
Mar 22 0 - 7 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0)
Mar 23 4 - 15 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0)
Mar 26 2 - 12 5A: Ponchatoula (14-13-0)
Mar 29 1 - 12 4A: Salmen (13-13-0)
Mar 31 0 - 10 4A: Salmen (13-13-0)
Apr 04 2 - F 3A: Bogalusa (0-17-0)
Apr 06 0 - 10 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0)
Apr 12 0 - 10 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0)
Apr 15 1 - 6 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0)
Apr 16 2 - 12 2A: Doyle (16-15-0)
Apr 19 2 - 12 4A: Franklinton (16-10-0)
Apr 21 0 - 11 4A: Franklinton (16-10-0)


Pearl River - District 8-4A
Season 18-7-0 District 7-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 16 - 1 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0) @ Pearl River
Feb 25 2 - 1 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0) @ Pearl River
Feb 26 7 - 0 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0) @ Pearl River
Feb 29 11 - 1 3A: Amite (7-10-0)
Mar 01 0 - 2 2A: Pope John Paul (5-19-0)
Mar 04 4 - 5 2A: Doyle (16-15-0) @ Covington
Mar 05 7 - 2 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0) @ Covington
Mar 05 12 - 11 5A: Northshore (16-12-0) @ Covington
Mar 08 0 - 3 5A: Northshore (16-12-0)
Mar 17 12 - 0 2A: Haynes (14-11-0) @ East Jefferson
Mar 22 2 - 1 4A: Franklinton (16-10-0)
Mar 24 3 - 2 4A: Franklinton (16-10-0)
Mar 29 3 - 0 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0)
Mar 31 3 - 2 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0)
Apr 05 0 - 4 4A: Salmen (13-13-0)
Apr 08 2 - 0 4A: Salmen (13-13-0)
Apr 09 2 - 5 2A: Newman (17-9-0)
Apr 12 10 - 0 4A: Loranger (1-20-0)
Apr 15 6 - 1 4A: Loranger (1-20-0)
Apr 19 13 - 1 3A: Jewel Sumner (7-10-0)
Apr 22 11 - 2 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0)
Apr 26 9 - 0 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 4 - 1 4A: Grant (21-11-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 1 - 4 4A: Grant (21-11-0) @ 2nd Round
May 02 6 - 8 4A: Grant (21-11-0) @ 2nd Round


Salmen - District 8-4A
Season 13-13-0 District 4-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 2 - 1 5A: Slidell (10-18-0) @ Salmen
Feb 26 9 - 4 2A: Pope John Paul (5-19-0) @ Salmen
Feb 27 7 - 4 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0) @ Salmen
Feb 27 3 - 9 5A: Northshore (16-12-0) @ Salmen
Mar 01 3 - 2 5A: Northshore (16-12-0)
Mar 03 0 - 2 5A: Fontainebleau (12-13-0) @ Covington
Mar 05 2 - 1 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0) @ Covington
Mar 05 2 - 1 5A: Slidell (10-18-0) @ Covington
Mar 08 1 - 5 5A: Covington (12-18-0)
Mar 10 3 - 6 * Pearl River Central MS
Mar 17 4 - 7 5A: Mandeville (10-18-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 18 10 - 0 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 19 1 - 4 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 19 0 - 2 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 22 5 - 0 2A: Pope John Paul (5-19-0)
Mar 23 1 - 5 5A: Walker (17-12-0)
Mar 29 12 - 1 4A: Loranger (1-20-0)
Mar 31 10 - 0 4A: Loranger (1-20-0)
Apr 05 4 - 0 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0)
Apr 08 0 - 2 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0)
Apr 12 3 - 8 4A: Franklinton (16-10-0)
Apr 14 1 - 9 4A: Franklinton (16-10-0)
Apr 19 1 - 9 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0)
Apr 21 9 - 0 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0)
Apr 26 6 - 3 4A: St Thomas More (17-14-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 3 - 10 4A: Franklinton (16-10-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 3 - 6 4A: Franklinton (16-10-0) @ 2nd Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com