Baseball

Berwick - District 8-3A
Season 15-16-0 District 9-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 4 - 3 5A: H L Bourgeois (12-19-0) @ Patterson
Feb 26 2 - 8 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 13 - 18 5A: Central Lafourche (16-12-0) @ Patterson
Feb 29 5 - 3 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (11-17-1)
Mar 01 2 - 3 5A: Thibodaux (11-18-0)
Mar 03 6 - 9 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0) @ Berwick
Mar 04 10 - 8 2A: Catholic (NI) (18-13-0) @ Berwick
Mar 05 4 - 14 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ Berwick
Mar 05 2 - 3 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0) @ Berwick
Mar 07 5 - 6 5A: Central Lafourche (16-12-0)
Mar 11 10 - 3 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0) @ Chalmette
Mar 13 2 - 9 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0) @ Chalmette
Mar 13 6 - 3 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0) @ Chalmette
Mar 15 2 - 3 5A: St Amant (18-14-0)
Mar 17 6 - 12 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 19 2 - 6 2A: Riverside (23-11-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 19 0 - 6 2A: St Charles (29-9-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 22 11 - 0 3A: Franklin (3-18-0) @ (DH)
Mar 22 7 - 2 3A: Franklin (3-18-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 1 - 6 3A: Erath (27-10-1)
Mar 31 6 - 3 3A: Erath (27-10-1)
Apr 03 3 - 1 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)
Apr 05 4 - 2 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)
Apr 07 10 - 0 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Apr 09 10 - 3 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Apr 12 5 - 4 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0)
Apr 16 0 - 5 3A: E D White (31-5-0)
Apr 19 F - 2 3A: E D White (31-5-0)
Apr 23 5 - 4 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0)
Apr 23 5 - 4 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0)
Apr 26 5 - 9 3A: Jennings (14-17-0) @ 1st Round


E D White - District 8-3A
Season 31-5-0 District 11-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 5 - 2 4A: South Lafourche (9-20-0) @ Patterson
Feb 26 10 - 0 4A: Morgan City (13-16-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 1 - 0 1A: Hanson (23-8-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 8 - 6 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0) @ Patterson
Feb 29 4 - 5 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Mar 03 12 - 0 3A: St James (9-19-0) @ Berwick
Mar 04 9 - 3 4A: Morgan City (13-16-0) @ Berwick
Mar 05 5 - 6 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ Berwick
Mar 05 7 - 6 2A: Catholic (NI) (18-13-0) @ Berwick
Mar 07 5 - 3 5A: East St John (12-16-0)
Mar 14 8 - 3 2A: Springfield (5-19-0) @ SLU
Mar 15 6 - 1 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0)
Mar 16 14 - 4 5A: H L Bourgeois (12-19-0) @ E D White
Mar 17 4 - 2 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0) @ E D White
Mar 19 11 - 0 5A: Thibodaux (11-18-0) @ E D White
Mar 22 8 - 4 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Mar 23 3 - 0 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Mar 28 7 - 3 4A: Livonia (16-8-1)
Mar 29 12 - 1 3A: Franklin (3-18-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 14 - 0 3A: Franklin (3-18-0) @ (DH)
Apr 02 0 - 1 2A: St Charles (29-9-0)
Apr 05 8 - 7 5A: Destrehan (24-9-0)
Apr 06 7 - 0 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)
Apr 09 8 - 0 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)
Apr 11 1 - 4 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0)
Apr 12 10 - 4 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0)
Apr 16 5 - 0 3A: Berwick (15-16-0)
Apr 19 2 - F 3A: Berwick (15-16-0)
Apr 21 4 - 2 3A: Erath (27-10-1) @ ULL
Apr 23 2 - 1 3A: Erath (27-10-1)
Apr 26 7 - 1 3A: Church Point (10-14-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 4 - 3 3A: Iota (14-13-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 11 - 1 3A: Iota (14-13-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 10 - 0 3A: North Webster (24-7-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 2 - 1 3A: North Webster (24-7-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 13 4 - 7 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0) @ Semi Finals


Erath - District 8-3A
Season 27-10-1 District 8-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 5 - 2 1A: Westminster (16-12-0) @ Erath
Feb 26 13 - 12 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-18-0) @ Erath
Feb 27 14 - 15 4A: Beau Chene (15-13-0) @ Erath
Feb 27 19 - 18 3A: University Lab (17-15-1) @ Erath
Mar 01 10 - 4 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Mar 04 8 - 2 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0) @ Barbe
Mar 04 8 - 2 2A: Kinder (21-11-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 9 - 3 3A: Iowa (13-17-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 0 - 7 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ Barbe
Mar 10 0 - 4 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 10 6 - 3 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 13 5 - 6 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 15 7 - 0 4A: Westgate (13-16-0)
Mar 17 8 - 2 3A: Iota (14-13-0) @ North Vermilion
Mar 18 4 - 3 3A: Church Point (10-14-0) @ North Vermilion
Mar 18 10 - 0 1A: Grand Lake (22-8-0) @ North Vermilion
Mar 22 9 - 2 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0)
Mar 24 4 - 2 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0)
Mar 26 4 - 3 4A: Crowley (18-10-0)
Mar 29 6 - 1 3A: Berwick (15-16-0)
Mar 31 3 - 6 3A: Berwick (15-16-0)
Apr 02 12 - 2 3A: Franklin (3-18-0)
Apr 05 28 - 3 3A: Franklin (3-18-0)
Apr 07 19 - 3 4A: St Martinville (11-14-0)
Apr 08 8 - 0 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1)
Apr 12 6 - 5 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)
Apr 14 10 - 0 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)
Apr 16 2 - 9 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Apr 18 15 - 0 2A: Delcambre (8-14-0)
Apr 19 17 - 0 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Apr 21 2 - 4 3A: E D White (31-5-0) @ ULL
Apr 23 1 - 2 3A: E D White (31-5-0)
Apr 26 10 - 0 3A: Winnfield (10-9-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 10 - 6 3A: University Lab (17-15-1) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 1 - 1 3A: University Lab (17-15-1) @ 2nd Round
May 06 4 - 3 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 06 1 - 2 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 08 5 - 6 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0) @ Quarterfinals


Franklin - District 8-3A
Season 3-18-0 District 0-12-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 0 - 15 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1)
Feb 27 8 - 2 1A: Lake Charles College Prep (2-14-0) @ St Thomas More
Feb 27 0 - 25 4A: St Thomas More (17-14-0) @ St Thomas More
Mar 01 19 - 1 2A: Jeanerette (0-13-0)
Mar 08 0 - 11 4A: St Thomas More (17-14-0)
Mar 15 4 - 11 4A: Northside (4-10-0)
Mar 21 7 - 12 4A: Ellender (4-19-0)
Mar 22 0 - 11 3A: Berwick (15-16-0) @ (DH)
Mar 22 2 - 7 3A: Berwick (15-16-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 1 - 12 3A: E D White (31-5-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 0 - 14 3A: E D White (31-5-0) @ (DH)
Apr 02 2 - 12 3A: Erath (27-10-1)
Apr 05 3 - 28 3A: Erath (27-10-1)
Apr 07 0 - 19 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0)
Apr 08 2 - 7 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0)
Apr 12 6 - 10 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Apr 18 14 - 4 C: Grand Isle (3-6-0)
Apr 19 1 - 13 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0)
Apr 20 3 - 5 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Apr 22 0 - 15 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)
Apr 22 1 - 16 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)


Kaplan - District 8-3A
Season 13-14-0 District 4-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 0 - 12 2A: Catholic (NI) (18-13-0) @ Erath
Feb 26 26 - 0 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0) @ Erath
Feb 27 14 - 13 2A: Delcambre (8-14-0) @ Erath
Mar 01 10 - 9 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Mar 03 12 - 2 2A: Welsh (12-11-0) @ Kaplan
Mar 04 6 - 15 4A: St Martinville (11-14-0) @ Kaplan
Mar 05 5 - 14 3A: Church Point (10-14-0) @ Kaplan
Mar 05 9 - 3 2A: Welsh (12-11-0) @ Kaplan
Mar 08 1 - 2 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Mar 15 3 - 0 3A: Jennings (14-17-0)
Mar 16 6 - 5 3A: Church Point (10-14-0)
Mar 17 14 - 4 1A: Oberlin (9-17-0) @ North Vermilion
Mar 19 5 - 4 4A: Livonia (16-8-1) @ North Vermilion
Mar 22 4 - 8 3A: E D White (31-5-0)
Mar 23 0 - 3 3A: E D White (31-5-0)
Mar 29 1 - 3 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)
Mar 31 11 - 7 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)
Apr 02 0 - 5 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0)
Apr 05 1 - 5 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0)
Apr 07 0 - 10 3A: Berwick (15-16-0)
Apr 09 3 - 10 3A: Berwick (15-16-0)
Apr 12 10 - 6 3A: Franklin (3-18-0)
Apr 16 9 - 2 3A: Erath (27-10-1)
Apr 19 0 - 17 3A: Erath (27-10-1)
Apr 20 5 - 3 3A: Franklin (3-18-0)
Apr 23 8 - 9 3A: Church Point (10-14-0)
Apr 26 3 - 4 3A: Eunice (26-7-0) @ 1st Round


North Vermilion - District 8-3A
Season 14-15-0 District 7-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 0 - 5 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0) @ SLU
Feb 25 18 - 1 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0) @ Erath
Feb 26 8 - 3 4A: Beau Chene (15-13-0) @ Erath
Feb 27 11 - 2 2A: Delcambre (8-14-0) @ Erath
Mar 01 10 - 6 2A: Loreauville (10-12-1)
Mar 04 3 - 17 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 10 - 7 3A: Jena (22-6-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 8 - 10 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 07 6 - 9 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0) @ ULL
Mar 11 0 - 2 3A: Eunice (26-7-0) @ Eunice
Mar 15 0 - 10 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1)
Mar 16 4 - 7 1A: Grand Lake (22-8-0) @ North Vermilion
Mar 17 4 - 9 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0) @ North Vermilion
Mar 19 10 - 0 1A: Oberlin (9-17-0) @ North Vermilion
Mar 22 2 - 9 3A: Erath (27-10-1)
Mar 24 2 - 4 3A: Erath (27-10-1)
Mar 29 8 - 7 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1)
Mar 31 8 - 16 5A: Thibodaux (11-18-0)
Apr 02 5 - 0 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Apr 05 5 - 1 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Apr 07 19 - 0 3A: Franklin (3-18-0)
Apr 08 7 - 2 3A: Franklin (3-18-0)
Apr 11 4 - 1 3A: E D White (31-5-0)
Apr 12 4 - 10 3A: E D White (31-5-0)
Apr 16 6 - 0 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)
Apr 19 8 - 0 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)
Apr 23 4 - 5 3A: Berwick (15-16-0)
Apr 23 4 - 5 3A: Berwick (15-16-0)
Apr 26 3 - 4 3A: Buckeye (22-8-0) @ 1st Round


Patterson - District 8-3A
Season 12-17-0 District 3-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 5 - 6 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 15 - 0 5A: McKinley (7-19-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 3 - 8 5A: Thibodaux (11-18-0) @ Patterson
Mar 01 13 - 1 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1)
Mar 03 10 - 13 2A: Delcambre (8-14-0) @ Hanson
Mar 03 11 - 1 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0) @ Hanson
Mar 05 3 - 5 2A: Loreauville (10-12-1) @ Hanson
Mar 08 16 - 5 3A: St James (9-19-0)
Mar 14 3 - 1 3A: Buckeye (22-8-0) @ ULL
Mar 15 1 - 4 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0)
Mar 18 7 - 2 4A: DeRidder (14-16-0) @ South Beauregard
Mar 19 0 - 6 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0) @ South Beauregard
Mar 19 3 - 15 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0) @ South Beauregard
Mar 22 12 - 2 C: Maurepas (10-18-0)
Mar 24 8 - 1 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0)
Mar 29 3 - 1 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Mar 31 7 - 11 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Apr 03 1 - 3 3A: Berwick (15-16-0)
Apr 05 2 - 4 3A: Berwick (15-16-0)
Apr 06 0 - 7 3A: E D White (31-5-0)
Apr 09 0 - 8 3A: E D White (31-5-0)
Apr 11 4 - 1 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0)
Apr 12 5 - 6 3A: Erath (27-10-1)
Apr 14 0 - 10 3A: Erath (27-10-1)
Apr 16 0 - 6 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0)
Apr 19 0 - 8 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0)
Apr 22 15 - 0 3A: Franklin (3-18-0)
Apr 22 16 - 1 3A: Franklin (3-18-0)
Apr 26 3 - 6 3A: North Webster (24-7-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com