Baseball

Christian Life - District 8-2A
Season 12-14-1 District 3-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 4 - 3 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0)
Feb 26 15 - 3 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0) @ Christian Life
Feb 27 3 - 14 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0) @ Christian Life
Feb 27 20 - 0 1A: White Castle (8-16-0) @ Christian Life
Feb 28 8 - 7 2A: Springfield (5-19-0) @ Christian Life
Mar 01 2 - 5 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)
Mar 03 17 - 5 3A: Port Allen (4-16-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 05 10 - 0 2A: East Feliciana (11-2-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 07 8 - 10 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0)
Mar 09 6 - 7 5A: East St John (12-16-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Mar 15 8 - 9 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0)
Mar 17 7 - 7 5A: Scotlandville (15-12-1) @ Holden
Mar 19 5 - 11 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0) @ Holden
Mar 24 6 - 5 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)
Mar 26 2 - 12 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0)
Mar 28 3 - 1 B: Holden (16-10-0)
Mar 29 3 - 8 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Mar 31 3 - 1 C: Maurepas (10-18-0)
Apr 01 2 - 3 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0)
Apr 05 7 - 2 2A: Dunham (10-20-0)
Apr 07 2 - 7 2A: Dunham (10-20-0)
Apr 11 1 - 23 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0)
Apr 14 3 - 2 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0)
Apr 16 2 - 4 1A: False River (4-21-0)
Apr 19 1 - 8 2A: Runnels (7-13-0)
Apr 23 5 - 4 2A: Runnels (7-13-0)
Apr 26 5 - 15 2A: Ouachita Christian (20-12-0) @ 1st Round


Dunham - District 8-2A
Season 10-20-0 District 3-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 1 - 5 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0)
Feb 26 2 - 12 1A: St John (14-12-0) @ Brusly
Feb 27 5 - 4 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0) @ Brusly
Feb 27 7 - 8 5A: Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ Brusly
Mar 01 11 - 1 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0)
Mar 03 4 - 3 3A: Loyola (18-12-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 0 - 2 C: Claiborne Christian (13-8-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 3 - 13 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 0 - 7 2A: Sterlington (14-12-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 08 4 - 5 2A: Doyle (16-15-0)
Mar 11 5 - 7 1A: St John (14-12-0) @ University Lab
Mar 15 7 - 11 4A: South Terrebonne (19-8-0)
Mar 16 2 - 12 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 19 0 - 1 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 19 6 - 5 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 20 20 - 0 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Mar 22 0 - 17 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0)
Mar 23 0 - 6 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0)
Mar 26 0 - 9 5A: Zachary (24-11-0)
Mar 29 1 - 14 5A: Live Oak (14-16-0)
Apr 02 0 - 1 3A: Brusly (35-6-0)
Apr 05 2 - 7 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1)
Apr 07 7 - 2 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1)
Apr 09 5 - 4 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0)
Apr 12 4 - 10 2A: Runnels (7-13-0)
Apr 14 8 - 3 2A: Runnels (7-13-0)
Apr 15 11 - 0 2A: West St John (1-13-0)
Apr 19 3 - 6 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0)
Apr 21 1 - 12 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0)
Apr 23 8 - 6 2A: Doyle (16-15-0)


Episcopal (BR) - District 8-2A
Season 23-8-0 District 5-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 27 3 - 0 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0) @ Cecilia
Feb 28 5 - 7 4A: Cecilia (13-12-0) @ Cecilia
Feb 28 0 - 2 3A: Iota (14-13-0) @ Cecilia
Feb 29 16 - 6 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0)
Mar 03 3 - 1 2A: Newman (17-9-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 04 13 - 3 4A: DeRidder (14-16-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 05 1 - 0 1A: St John (14-12-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 05 5 - 6 4A: St Michael (24-8-1) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 10 4 - 0 2A: Doyle (16-15-0) @ University Lab
Mar 14 12 - 6 5A: Scotlandville (15-12-1)
Mar 18 12 - 0 1A: St John (14-12-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 19 4 - 14 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 19 4 - 6 3A: University Lab (17-15-1) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 20 10 - 2 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 22 15 - 1 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (7-13-0)
Mar 23 5 - 1 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (11-17-1)
Mar 24 14 - 0 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (7-13-0)
Mar 31 2 - 3 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0)
Apr 01 7 - 0 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (20-11-0)
Apr 02 13 - 2 B: Grace Christian (27-6-0)
Apr 05 3 - 0 2A: Runnels (7-13-0)
Apr 07 5 - 4 2A: Runnels (7-13-0)
Apr 09 11 - 1 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0)
Apr 11 23 - 1 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1)
Apr 14 2 - 3 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1)
Apr 16 10 - 0 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)
Apr 19 6 - 3 2A: Dunham (10-20-0)
Apr 21 12 - 1 2A: Dunham (10-20-0)
Apr 26 8 - 2 2A: Welsh (12-11-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 2 - 0 2A: Northlake Christian (20-7-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 2 - 5 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0) @ Quarterfinals


Lee Magnet - District 8-2A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Runnels - District 8-2A
Season 7-13-0 District 2-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 03 0 - 7 4A: Cecilia (13-12-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 04 1 - 4 2A: Riverside (23-11-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 05 4 - 7 4A: DeRidder (14-16-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 08 1 - 8 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0)
Mar 15 5 - 4 2A: Doyle (16-15-0)
Mar 17 2 - 12 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ St Michael
Mar 19 1 - 6 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0) @ St Michael
Mar 22 0 - 8 2A: Doyle (16-15-0)
Mar 24 8 - 13 5A: Central (BR) (16-14-0)
Mar 26 7 - 5 2A: Springfield (5-19-0)
Mar 29 6 - 1 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)
Mar 31 9 - 5 2A: Loreauville (10-12-1)
Apr 02 4 - 13 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0)
Apr 05 0 - 3 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0)
Apr 07 4 - 5 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0)
Apr 09 8 - 5 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0)
Apr 12 10 - 4 2A: Dunham (10-20-0)
Apr 14 3 - 8 2A: Dunham (10-20-0)
Apr 19 8 - 1 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1)
Apr 23 4 - 5 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com