Baseball

Covenant Christian - District 8-1A
Season 23-9-0 District 10-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 4 - 2 4A: Morgan City (13-16-0) @ Patterson
Feb 26 8 - 4 3A: Marksville (9-15-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 6 - 5 4A: South Terrebonne (19-8-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 8 - 2 2A: Thomas Jefferson (16-10-0) @ Patterson
Mar 01 2 - 8 5A: Central (BR) (16-14-0)
Mar 03 9 - 6 3A: Berwick (15-16-0) @ Berwick
Mar 03 6 - 5 2A: Catholic (NI) (18-13-0) @ Berwick
Mar 04 4 - 3 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0) @ Berwick
Mar 05 13 - 2 3A: St James (9-19-0) @ Berwick
Mar 12 2 - 3 5A: Zachary (24-11-0) @ Zachary
Mar 13 8 - 9 4A: Assumption (5-23-0) @ Zachary
Mar 15 13 - 2 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Mar 16 3 - 6 5A: East St John (12-16-0) @ E D White
Mar 17 2 - 4 3A: E D White (31-5-0) @ E D White
Mar 24 13 - 0 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0)
Mar 25 10 - 0 4A: Ellender (4-19-0)
Apr 06 4 - 14 5A: Hammond (16-13-0)
Apr 08 11 - 0 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Apr 11 1 - 2 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0)
Apr 12 15 - 1 1A: Ecole Classique (3-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 12 19 - 1 1A: Ecole Classique (3-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 14 3 - 1 5A: Terrebonne (8-21-0)
Apr 16 2 - 7 4A: St Thomas More (17-14-0)
Apr 18 11 - 0 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0)
Apr 18 4 - 3 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0)
Apr 21 8 - 2 1A: Varnado (10-13-0) @ (DH)
Apr 21 7 - 0 1A: Varnado (10-13-0) @ (DH)
Apr 22 9 - 3 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0)
Apr 23 5 - 2 5A: Hammond (16-13-0)
Apr 23 2 - 0 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (11-17-1)
Apr 26 11 - 1 1A: False River (4-21-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 2 - 6 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0) @ 2nd Round


Crescent City - District 8-1A
Season 9-13-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 0 - 9 5A: Grace King (10-14-0) @ Grace King
Feb 27 6 - 5 3A: Jewel Sumner (7-10-0) @ Grace King
Feb 27 24 - 1 B: Patrick Taylor (0-9-0) @ Grace King
Mar 04 3 - 13 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0) @ Ascension Christian
Mar 05 15 - 11 C: Maurepas (10-18-0) @ Ascension Christian
Mar 08 21 - 0 3A: Clark (0-8-0)
Mar 09 4 - 2 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Mar 12 1 - 10 2A: Haynes (14-11-0)
Mar 14 0 - 10 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0)
Mar 19 7 - 5 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0)
Mar 21 1 - 10 1A: Varnado (10-13-0)
Mar 24 0 - 13 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0)
Apr 02 1 - 7 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0)
Apr 05 4 - 8 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Apr 08 2 - 11 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0)
Apr 15 5 - 10 1A: Varnado (10-13-0)
Apr 16 3 - 18 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Apr 18 0 - 11 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0)
Apr 19 10 - 6 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0)
Apr 21 15 - 1 1A: Ecole Classique (3-10-0)
Apr 22 11 - 1 1A: Ecole Classique (3-10-0)
Apr 27 0 - 10 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0) @ 1st Round


Ecole Classique - District 8-1A
Season 3-10-0 District 0-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 6 - 5 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0)
Mar 03 17 - 5 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0)
Mar 08 2 - 12 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0)
Mar 21 0 - 18 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Mar 22 0 - 4 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0)
Apr 06 1 - 15 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0)
Apr 07 2 - 11 1A: Varnado (10-13-0)
Apr 12 1 - 15 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0) @ (DH)
Apr 12 1 - 19 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0) @ (DH)
Apr 18 4 - 3 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0)
Apr 19 1 - 11 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Apr 21 1 - 15 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0)
Apr 22 1 - 11 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0)


Houma Christian - District 8-1A
Season 19-11-0 District 7-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 7 - 10 1A: Oak Grove (17-8-0) @ Erath
Feb 27 0 - 1 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0) @ Erath
Feb 27 5 - 9 1A: Westminster (16-12-0) @ Erath
Mar 03 5 - 6 1A: Hanson (23-8-0) @ Hanson
Mar 05 13 - 1 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0) @ Hanson
Mar 05 6 - 3 4A: Rayne (13-13-0) @ Hanson
Mar 08 12 - 2 1A: Ecole Classique (3-10-0)
Mar 14 10 - 0 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0)
Mar 15 5 - 3 5A: Central Lafourche (16-12-0)
Mar 16 7 - 9 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Mar 17 2 - 3 5A: Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ E D White
Mar 19 5 - 3 5A: Thibodaux (11-18-0) @ E D White
Mar 19 4 - 5 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0) @ E D White
Mar 21 1 - 11 4A: South Terrebonne (19-8-0)
Mar 24 15 - 0 4A: Ellender (4-19-0)
Mar 26 8 - 0 4A: South Lafourche (9-20-0)
Mar 28 8 - 4 1A: Varnado (10-13-0)
Apr 04 10 - 0 4A: Ellender (4-19-0)
Apr 05 10 - 1 1A: Varnado (10-13-0)
Apr 06 15 - 1 1A: Ecole Classique (3-10-0)
Apr 07 6 - 3 C: Maurepas (10-18-0)
Apr 08 11 - 2 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0)
Apr 12 5 - 4 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Apr 18 3 - 4 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0)
Apr 18 13 - 3 3A: St James (9-19-0)
Apr 19 13 - 1 3A: Franklin (3-18-0)
Apr 20 14 - 0 3A: St James (9-19-0)
Apr 22 3 - 9 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0)
Apr 27 14 - 6 1A: Montgomery (9-7-0) @ 1st Round
May 02 1 - 4 1A: Oak Grove (17-8-0) @ 2nd Round


Ridgewood - District 8-1A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


St Martin's - District 8-1A
Season 15-10-0 District 6-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 03 13 - 12 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0) @ Grace King
Mar 04 12 - 7 5A: Grace King (10-14-0) @ Grace King
Mar 05 14 - 13 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0) @ Grace King
Mar 09 2 - 4 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0)
Mar 15 2 - 13 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0)
Mar 16 9 - 7 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0)
Mar 19 1 - 11 5A: East St John (12-16-0) @ E D White
Mar 19 3 - 15 5A: H L Bourgeois (12-19-0) @ E D White
Mar 21 18 - 0 1A: Ecole Classique (3-10-0)
Mar 22 5 - 1 1A: Varnado (10-13-0)
Mar 24 4 - 2 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0)
Mar 28 1 - 11 4A: Karr (19-8-0)
Mar 29 6 - 1 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0)
Apr 02 2 - 1 2A: Newman (17-9-0)
Apr 05 8 - 4 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0)
Apr 08 2 - 3 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Apr 08 0 - 11 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0)
Apr 12 4 - 5 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0)
Apr 16 0 - 12 2A: St Charles (29-9-0)
Apr 18 4 - 0 1A: Varnado (10-13-0)
Apr 19 11 - 1 1A: Ecole Classique (3-10-0)
Apr 20 16 - 0 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0)
Apr 21 4 - 1 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)
Apr 27 8 - 3 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0) @ 1st Round
May 02 3 - 9 1A: Cedar Creek (17-10-0) @ 2nd Round


Varnado - District 8-1A
Season 10-13-0 District 3-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 10 - 4 3A: Amite (7-10-0) @ Pine
Feb 26 2 - 14 2A: Pine (17-10-0) @ Pine
Feb 27 4 - 2 B: Mt Hermon (6-11-0)
Mar 01 14 - 5 3A: Independence (6-16-0)
Mar 04 13 - 0 3A: Independence (6-16-0) @ Independence
Mar 05 12 - 10 1A: Kentwood (7-2-0) @ Independence
Mar 07 15 - 5 3A: Independence (6-16-0)
Mar 17 3 - 8 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 17 1 - 11 2A: Hannan (17-7-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 18 0 - 11 5A: St Paul's (15-11-0) @ Mandeville
Mar 21 10 - 1 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0)
Mar 22 1 - 5 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Mar 28 4 - 8 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0)
Apr 05 1 - 10 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0)
Apr 07 11 - 2 1A: Ecole Classique (3-10-0)
Apr 15 10 - 5 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0)
Apr 16 0 - 6 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0)
Apr 18 0 - 4 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Apr 19 0 - 10 2A: Northlake Christian (20-7-0)
Apr 21 2 - 8 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0) @ (DH)
Apr 21 0 - 7 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0) @ (DH)
Apr 22 10 - 5 B: Mt Hermon (6-11-0)
Apr 27 1 - 11 1A: St John (14-12-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com