Baseball

Belaire - District 6-4A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Livonia - District 6-4A
Season 16-8-1 District 2-1-1

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 10 - 0 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Feb 27 10 - 0 1A: False River (4-21-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Feb 28 23 - 0 4A: Opelousas (1-18-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Mar 02 14 - 4 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0)
Mar 05 17 - 0 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0) @ Beau Chene
Mar 05 15 - 5 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0) @ Beau Chene
Mar 11 2 - 9 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0) @ Eunice
Mar 12 9 - 2 2A: Mamou (14-13-0) @ Eunice
Mar 15 17 - 0 1A: False River (4-21-0)
Mar 19 4 - 5 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0) @ North Vermilion
Mar 19 7 - 3 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0) @ North Vermilion
Mar 23 8 - 3 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0)
Mar 28 3 - 7 3A: E D White (31-5-0)
Mar 31 1 - 2 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)
Apr 02 8 - 7 1A: St John (14-12-0)
Apr 07 15 - 3 4A: Tara (2-15-0)
Apr 09 4 - 3 3A: Church Point (10-14-0)
Apr 12 2 - 3 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)
Apr 14 1 - 1 4A: St Michael (24-8-1)
Apr 16 0 - 4 4A: Beau Chene (15-13-0)
Apr 19 17 - 7 4A: St Martinville (11-14-0)
Apr 21 11 - 1 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (7-13-0)
Apr 26 3 - 0 4A: Karr (19-8-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 2 - 14 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 0 - 9 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0) @ 2nd Round


Plaquemine - District 6-4A
Season 15-14-0 District 3-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 4 - 5 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0)
Feb 25 9 - 4 5A: Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ Brusly
Feb 26 0 - 11 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ Brusly
Feb 27 7 - 5 1A: St John (14-12-0) @ Brusly
Mar 01 5 - 2 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1)
Mar 04 2 - 8 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0) @ Breaux Bridge
Mar 05 1 - 9 4A: Breaux Bridge (27-6-0) @ Breaux Bridge
Mar 05 5 - 2 4A: Carencro (14-14-0) @ Breaux Bridge
Mar 08 1 - 13 3A: Brusly (35-6-0)
Mar 13 8 - 0 3A: St James (9-19-0) @ Plaquemine
Mar 15 1 - 0 4A: Rayne (13-13-0)
Mar 16 12 - 2 2A: Dunham (10-20-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 16 3 - 8 3A: University Lab (17-15-1) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 19 0 - 6 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 23 14 - 3 1A: False River (4-21-0)
Mar 24 5 - 6 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1)
Mar 29 1 - 6 2A: Runnels (7-13-0)
Mar 31 2 - 1 4A: Livonia (16-8-1)
Apr 02 0 - 8 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Apr 05 7 - 6 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0)
Apr 07 0 - 12 4A: St Michael (24-8-1)
Apr 09 7 - 1 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0)
Apr 12 3 - 2 4A: Livonia (16-8-1)
Apr 14 2 - 0 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (7-13-0)
Apr 16 0 - 10 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0)
Apr 19 20 - 3 4A: Tara (2-15-0)
Apr 20 6 - 3 1A: False River (4-21-0)
Apr 22 0 - 5 1A: St John (14-12-0)
Apr 26 2 - 8 4A: Neville (16-19-0) @ 1st Round


St Michael - District 6-4A
Season 24-8-1 District 2-0-1

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 2 - 3 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1) @ Sulphur
Feb 26 0 - 7 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 27 0 - 10 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 27 6 - 0 4A: Tioga (19-13-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 01 12 - 3 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0)
Mar 03 9 - 5 2A: Riverside (23-11-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 04 12 - 2 4A: Cecilia (13-12-0) @ St Michael
Mar 05 6 - 5 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 08 9 - 0 4A: Morgan City (13-16-0)
Mar 15 5 - 4 4A: St Thomas More (17-14-0)
Mar 16 3 - 2 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0) @ St Michael
Mar 17 2 - 7 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0) @ St Michael
Mar 18 3 - 2 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0) @ St Michael
Mar 19 8 - 4 4A: Benton (20-13-0) @ St Michael
Mar 19 4 - 5 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ St Michael
Mar 22 1 - 4 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0)
Mar 23 4 - 1 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0)
Mar 28 5 - 3 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1)
Mar 30 6 - 5 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Apr 02 16 - 8 5A: Central (BR) (16-14-0)
Apr 06 8 - 7 5A: Live Oak (14-16-0)
Apr 07 12 - 0 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)
Apr 09 2 - 8 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0)
Apr 11 4 - 3 5A: H L Bourgeois (12-19-0)
Apr 14 1 - 1 4A: Livonia (16-8-1)
Apr 16 16 - 12 2A: Catholic (NI) (18-13-0)
Apr 19 26 - 5 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (7-13-0)
Apr 23 21 - 5 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0)
Apr 26 13 - 0 4A: DeRidder (14-16-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 7 - 3 4A: Beau Chene (15-13-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 10 - 0 4A: Franklinton (16-10-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 14 - 3 4A: Franklinton (16-10-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 12 3 - 5 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0) @ Semi Finals


Tara - District 6-4A
Season 2-15-0 District 0-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 2 - 19 3A: Peabody (12-15-0)
Mar 01 0 - 2 5A: Scotlandville (15-12-1) @ (DH)
Mar 01 0 - 15 5A: Scotlandville (15-12-1) @ (DH)
Mar 05 3 - 28 2A: East Feliciana (11-2-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 05 1 - 16 3A: Port Allen (4-16-0) @ Port Allen
Mar 08 3 - 6 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Mar 15 0 - 11 3A: St James (9-19-0)
Mar 17 0 - 18 2A: Madison Prep (16-7-0)
Mar 21 7 - 10 5A: Broadmoor (2-11-0)
Mar 23 11 - 13 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Mar 24 4 - 16 2A: Madison Prep (16-7-0)
Apr 04 2 - 12 5A: Broadmoor (2-11-0)
Apr 07 3 - 15 4A: Livonia (16-8-1)
Apr 09 17 - 7 2A: Northeast (0-12-0) @ (DH)
Apr 09 16 - 7 2A: Northeast (0-12-0) @ (DH)
Apr 12 4 - 12 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (7-13-0)
Apr 19 3 - 20 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)


Woodlawn (BR) - District 6-4A
Season 7-13-0 District 1-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 16 - 0 5A: Broadmoor (2-11-0)
Feb 29 1 - 14 5A: Scotlandville (15-12-1) @ (DH)
Feb 29 1 - 9 5A: Scotlandville (15-12-1) @ (DH)
Mar 01 5 - 13 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Mar 02 19 - 5 5A: Broadmoor (2-11-0)
Mar 07 15 - 0 2A: Northeast (0-12-0)
Mar 08 5 - 13 2A: Northlake Christian (20-7-0)
Mar 14 16 - 15 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Mar 15 9 - 13 5A: East St John (12-16-0)
Mar 19 2 - 12 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0) @ St Michael
Mar 19 0 - 19 5A: St Amant (18-14-0) @ St Michael
Mar 22 1 - 15 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0)
Mar 24 0 - 14 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0)
Mar 30 13 - 3 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Apr 06 22 - 3 C: Family Christian (1-11-0)
Apr 11 4 - 9 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0)
Apr 12 12 - 4 4A: Tara (2-15-0)
Apr 14 0 - 2 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)
Apr 19 5 - 26 4A: St Michael (24-8-1)
Apr 21 1 - 11 4A: Livonia (16-8-1)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com