Baseball

Baker - District 6-3A
Season 3-14-0 District 2-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 01 6 - 7 2A: East Feliciana (11-2-0)
Mar 03 2 - 15 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 05 5 - 6 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 05 7 - 2 4A: McDonogh#35 (3-12-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 14 6 - 10 2A: East Feliciana (11-2-0)
Mar 15 2 - 23 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Mar 17 1 - 8 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Mar 23 0 - 15 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0) @ (DH)
Mar 23 3 - 13 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 0 - 11 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 0 - 15 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 6 - 21 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0)
Apr 07 0 - 16 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0)
Apr 09 2 - 13 1A: St John (14-12-0)
Apr 19 2 - 1 3A: Port Allen (4-16-0)
Apr 21 2 - 1 3A: Port Allen (4-16-0)
Apr 23 3 - 20 3A: St James (9-19-0)


Brusly - District 6-3A
Season 35-6-0 District 8-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 11 - 1 5A: H L Bourgeois (12-19-0)
Feb 25 11 - 0 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0) @ Brusly
Feb 26 11 - 0 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0) @ Brusly
Feb 27 3 - 0 1A: St John (14-12-0) @ Brusly
Feb 27 8 - 7 5A: Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ Brusly
Mar 02 4 - 1 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0)
Mar 03 6 - 1 4A: Morgan City (13-16-0) @ Berwick
Mar 04 11 - 0 3A: St James (9-19-0) @ Berwick
Mar 05 14 - 4 3A: Berwick (15-16-0) @ Berwick
Mar 05 6 - 5 3A: E D White (31-5-0) @ Berwick
Mar 08 13 - 1 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)
Mar 11 14 - 0 2A: Kinder (21-11-0) @ Eunice
Mar 12 11 - 0 3A: Jennings (14-17-0) @ Eunice
Mar 12 8 - 0 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0) @ Eunice
Mar 13 14 - 4 4A: Beau Chene (15-13-0) @ Eunice
Mar 15 14 - 6 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0)
Mar 16 3 - 5 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 18 12 - 1 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 19 4 - 3 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 19 14 - 4 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 24 12 - 2 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0)
Mar 25 1 - 5 5A: Live Oak (14-16-0)
Mar 29 11 - 0 3A: Baker (3-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 15 - 0 3A: Baker (3-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 30 4 - 1 5A: Zachary (24-11-0)
Apr 02 1 - 0 2A: Dunham (10-20-0)
Apr 05 15 - 0 3A: Port Allen (4-16-0)
Apr 07 13 - 0 3A: Port Allen (4-16-0)
Apr 09 3 - 2 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Apr 11 11 - 7 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Apr 15 5 - 3 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0)
Apr 16 8 - 9 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0)
Apr 19 6 - 1 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0)
Apr 22 0 - 10 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0)
Apr 26 28 - 0 3A: KIPP Renaissance (5-7-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 0 - 3 3A: Buckeye (22-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 5 - 0 3A: Buckeye (22-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 3 - 0 3A: Buckeye (22-8-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 4 - 2 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 9 - 5 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 13 2 - 4 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0) @ Semi Finals


Donaldsonville - District 6-3A
Season 1-7-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 0 - 10 3A: St James (9-19-0)
Mar 01 4 - 7 2A: West St John (1-13-0)
Mar 05 10 - 14 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Mar 08 5 - 13 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Mar 15 17 - 10 2A: Jeanerette (0-13-0)
Mar 19 3 - 8 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 19 6 - 7 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0) @ (DH)
Apr 06 3 - 14 3A: St James (9-19-0)


Glen Oaks - District 6-3A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Parkview Baptist - District 6-3A
Season 14-14-0 District 7-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 2 - 1 5A: St Amant (18-14-0) @ East Ascension
Feb 26 3 - 4 5A: Destrehan (24-9-0) @ East Ascension
Feb 27 0 - 10 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0) @ East Ascension
Feb 27 7 - 1 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0) @ East Ascension
Mar 01 3 - 4 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Mar 03 10 - 5 4A: Tioga (19-13-0) @ Ouachita Chrisitian
Mar 04 0 - 10 2A: Ouachita Christian (20-12-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 5 - 14 5A: Airline (30-6-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 8 - 11 5A: John Curtis (20-7-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 13 1 - 2 5A: Zachary (24-11-0) @ Zachary
Mar 15 16 - 1 3A: Port Allen (4-16-0) @ (DH)
Mar 15 23 - 1 3A: Port Allen (4-16-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 9 - 3 4A: Benton (20-13-0) @ St Michael
Mar 19 11 - 1 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0) @ St Michael
Mar 19 2 - 6 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0) @ St Michael
Mar 22 3 - 10 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1)
Mar 29 5 - 4 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0)
Apr 02 13 - 4 2A: Runnels (7-13-0)
Apr 04 6 - 16 * Roswell Blessed Trinity GA
Apr 05 21 - 6 3A: Baker (3-14-0)
Apr 07 16 - 0 3A: Baker (3-14-0)
Apr 09 3 - 7 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0)
Apr 12 3 - 1 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0)
Apr 14 4 - 7 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Apr 16 1 - 0 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Apr 19 1 - 6 3A: Brusly (35-6-0)
Apr 22 10 - 0 3A: Brusly (35-6-0)
Apr 23 5 - 21 4A: St Michael (24-8-1)
Apr 26 8 - 10 3A: Iowa (13-17-0) @ 1st Round


Port Allen - District 6-3A
Season 4-16-0 District 0-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 4 - 14 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0) @ Christian Life
Feb 27 5 - 1 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0) @ Christian Life
Feb 27 0 - 16 5A: Scotlandville (15-12-1) @ Christian Life
Mar 01 21 - 5 2A: Northeast (0-12-0)
Mar 03 5 - 17 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1) @ Scotlandville
Mar 03 8 - 13 2A: East Feliciana (11-2-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 05 16 - 1 4A: Tara (2-15-0) @ Port Allen
Mar 15 1 - 16 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 15 1 - 23 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 21 14 - 3 2A: West St John (1-13-0)
Mar 22 0 - 20 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Mar 24 0 - 10 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Mar 29 0 - 17 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0)
Mar 31 1 - 11 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0)
Apr 05 0 - 15 3A: Brusly (35-6-0)
Apr 07 0 - 13 3A: Brusly (35-6-0)
Apr 09 5 - 9 1A: Logansport (11-16-0)
Apr 19 1 - 2 3A: Baker (3-14-0)
Apr 21 1 - 2 3A: Baker (3-14-0)
Apr 23 0 - 10 B: Grace Christian (27-6-0)


University Lab - District 6-3A
Season 17-15-1 District 5-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 12 - 4 3A: Iowa (13-17-0) @ Erath
Feb 27 18 - 19 3A: Erath (27-10-1) @ Erath
Feb 27 3 - 8 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ Erath
Feb 29 5 - 4 3A: E D White (31-5-0)
Mar 01 9 - 2 1A: St John (14-12-0)
Mar 03 1 - 5 1A: Cedar Creek (17-10-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 6 - 7 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 7 - 8 3A: Eunice (26-7-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 6 - 5 3A: Loyola (18-12-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 08 2 - 4 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0)
Mar 13 5 - 2 2A: Fisher (9-15-0) @ University Lab
Mar 13 5 - 3 2A: Newman (17-9-0) @ University Lab
Mar 15 23 - 2 3A: Baker (3-14-0)
Mar 16 8 - 3 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 17 8 - 1 3A: Baker (3-14-0)
Mar 19 6 - 4 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 19 15 - 4 1A: St John (14-12-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 20 0 - 20 2A: Dunham (10-20-0)
Mar 22 20 - 0 3A: Port Allen (4-16-0)
Mar 24 10 - 0 3A: Port Allen (4-16-0)
Mar 29 8 - 3 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1)
Mar 30 5 - 6 4A: St Michael (24-8-1)
Apr 02 8 - 0 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)
Apr 05 5 - 6 2A: Catholic (NI) (18-13-0)
Apr 09 2 - 3 3A: Brusly (35-6-0)
Apr 11 7 - 11 3A: Brusly (35-6-0)
Apr 14 7 - 4 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0)
Apr 16 0 - 1 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0)
Apr 19 5 - 9 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0)
Apr 21 1 - 6 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0)
Apr 26 6 - 3 3A: Westlake (16-14-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 6 - 10 3A: Erath (27-10-1) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 1 - 1 3A: Erath (27-10-1) @ 2nd Round


West Feliciana - District 6-3A
Season 29-7-0 District 8-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 3 - 4 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1)
Feb 25 6 - 1 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ Erath
Feb 26 16 - 2 2A: Catholic (NI) (18-13-0) @ Erath
Feb 27 0 - 4 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-18-0) @ Erath
Feb 27 3 - 2 4A: Westgate (13-16-0) @ Erath
Mar 02 9 - 8 2A: Doyle (16-15-0)
Mar 04 10 - 4 3A: North Webster (24-7-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 9 - 5 3A: Union Parish (17-8-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 10 - 8 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 2 - 1 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 08 8 - 1 2A: Runnels (7-13-0)
Mar 13 5 - 8 2A: Newman (17-9-0) @ University Lab
Mar 15 5 - 2 5A: Walker (17-12-0)
Mar 19 5 - 4 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0) @ E D White
Mar 19 7 - 4 5A: Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ E D White
Mar 23 15 - 0 3A: Baker (3-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 23 13 - 3 3A: Baker (3-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 26 12 - 2 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1)
Mar 29 17 - 0 3A: Port Allen (4-16-0)
Mar 31 11 - 1 3A: Port Allen (4-16-0)
Apr 02 11 - 1 1A: False River (4-21-0)
Apr 05 6 - 7 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)
Apr 09 7 - 3 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0)
Apr 12 1 - 3 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0)
Apr 15 3 - 5 3A: Brusly (35-6-0)
Apr 16 9 - 8 3A: Brusly (35-6-0)
Apr 19 9 - 5 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Apr 21 6 - 1 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Apr 26 10 - 0 3A: Vidalia (12-12-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 8 - 0 3A: Iowa (13-17-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 5 - 4 3A: Iowa (13-17-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 3 - 4 3A: St Louis (25-10-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 8 - 4 3A: St Louis (25-10-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 9 - 8 3A: St Louis (25-10-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 13 7 - 4 3A: E D White (31-5-0) @ Semi Finals
May 14 6 - 2 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0) @ Finals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com