Baseball

Ascension Catholic - District 6-1A
Season 20-9-0 District 10-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 5 - 4 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)
Feb 25 0 - 11 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ Brusly
Feb 26 6 - 5 5A: Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ Brusly
Feb 27 4 - 5 2A: Dunham (10-20-0) @ Brusly
Mar 01 8 - 1 4A: Assumption (5-23-0)
Mar 04 4 - 8 2A: Sterlington (14-12-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 18 - 0 1A: St Frederick (9-13-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 4 - 3 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (20-11-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 08 4 - 2 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Mar 15 7 - 11 5A: H L Bourgeois (12-19-0)
Mar 18 1 - 6 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 19 3 - 12 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 20 2 - 10 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 21 20 - 0 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0)
Mar 23 2 - 1 1A: St John (14-12-0)
Mar 29 10 - 1 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0)
Apr 01 3 - 2 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1)
Apr 04 11 - 3 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0)
Apr 05 23 - 3 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Apr 07 11 - 0 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0)
Apr 09 5 - 12 2A: Riverside (23-11-0)
Apr 12 5 - 4 1A: St John (14-12-0)
Apr 16 10 - 8 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0)
Apr 16 14 - 11 5A: Thibodaux (11-18-0)
Apr 19 10 - 0 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0)
Apr 21 10 - 8 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Apr 27 19 - 1 1A: Beekman Charter (8-9-0) @ 1st Round
May 02 6 - 1 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 1 - 6 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0) @ Quarterfinals


Ascension Christian - District 6-1A
Season 17-8-0 District 5-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 5 - 1 2A: Dunham (10-20-0)
Feb 26 14 - 4 3A: Port Allen (4-16-0) @ Christian Life
Feb 27 14 - 3 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1) @ Christian Life
Feb 27 11 - 1 2A: Springfield (5-19-0) @ Christian Life
Mar 01 1 - 11 2A: Dunham (10-20-0)
Mar 03 12 - 5 C: Maurepas (10-18-0) @ Ascension Christian
Mar 05 10 - 7 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0) @ Ascension Christian
Mar 15 9 - 8 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1)
Mar 17 5 - 4 3A: Jewel Sumner (7-10-0) @ Holden
Mar 19 11 - 5 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1) @ Holden
Mar 21 1 - 9 1A: St John (14-12-0)
Mar 23 12 - 6 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Mar 26 10 - 0 4A: Ellender (4-19-0)
Mar 29 1 - 10 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0)
Mar 31 11 - 1 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0)
Apr 02 3 - 2 C: Maurepas (10-18-0)
Apr 05 2 - 3 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0)
Apr 07 5 - 7 1A: St John (14-12-0)
Apr 09 1 - 11 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0)
Apr 12 7 - 2 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Apr 16 8 - 10 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0)
Apr 19 12 - 3 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0)
Apr 21 14 - 3 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0)
Apr 23 7 - 5 2A: Pine (17-10-0)
Apr 27 4 - 5 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0) @ 1st Round


East Iberville - District 6-1A
Season 5-14-0 District 0-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 19 - 4 5A: Broadmoor (2-11-0)
Feb 26 13 - 7 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Feb 27 3 - 13 2A: French Settlement (11-13-0) @ Christian Life
Feb 27 1 - 5 3A: Port Allen (4-16-0) @ Christian Life
Mar 03 15 - 12 5A: Broadmoor (2-11-0)
Mar 07 0 - 5 2A: Madison Prep (16-7-0)
Mar 19 8 - 3 3A: Donaldsonville (1-7-0) @ (DH)
Mar 19 7 - 6 3A: Donaldsonville (1-7-0) @ (DH)
Mar 21 0 - 20 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0)
Mar 23 0 - 11 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0)
Mar 29 3 - 10 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Mar 31 1 - 11 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0)
Apr 02 6 - 9 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0)
Apr 05 0 - 11 1A: St John (14-12-0)
Apr 07 0 - 11 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0)
Apr 12 0 - 16 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0)
Apr 18 1 - 11 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Apr 19 3 - 12 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0)
Apr 21 2 - 15 1A: St John (14-12-0)


Kentwood - District 6-1A
Season 7-2-0 District 1-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 03 14 - 6 3A: Independence (6-16-0) @ Independence
Mar 04 10 - 5 3A: Amite (7-10-0) @ Independence
Mar 05 10 - 12 1A: Varnado (10-13-0) @ Independence
Mar 08 2 - F 3A: Bogalusa (0-17-0)
Mar 23 12 - 6 B: Mt Hermon (6-11-0) @ (DH)
Mar 23 12 - 6 B: Mt Hermon (6-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 1 - 11 3A: Independence (6-16-0)
Apr 07 18 - 6 3A: Independence (6-16-0)
Apr 19 18 - 11 B: Mt Hermon (6-11-0)


Southern Lab - District 6-1A
Season 11-19-0 District 5-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 3 - 9 4A: Westgate (13-16-0)
Feb 26 5 - 10 3A: Peabody (12-15-0) @ Karr
Feb 27 15 - 0 4A: McDonogh#35 (3-12-0) @ Karr
Feb 27 13 - 5 4A: Warren Easton (7-8-0) @ Karr
Mar 02 4 - 14 4A: Livonia (16-8-1)
Mar 03 15 - 2 3A: Baker (3-14-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 04 25 - 14 5A: McKinley (7-19-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 05 8 - 17 4A: Karr (19-8-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 05 4 - 14 5A: Scotlandville (15-12-1) @ Scotlandville
Mar 15 1 - 14 5A: Denham Springs (18-12-0) @ (DH)
Mar 15 4 - 8 5A: Denham Springs (18-12-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 0 - 6 5A: Barbe (35-6-0) @ Barbe
Mar 18 15 - 10 B: Anacoco (15-8-0) @ Barbe
Mar 19 5 - 15 2A: Calvary Baptist (16-13-0) @ Barbe
Mar 19 0 - 10 2A: Mamou (14-13-0) @ Barbe
Mar 21 19 - 9 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Mar 23 11 - 0 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0)
Mar 29 1 - 12 1A: St John (14-12-0)
Apr 04 3 - 11 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0)
Apr 05 3 - 2 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0)
Apr 07 13 - 2 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Apr 09 1 - 7 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)
Apr 11 1 - 4 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)
Apr 12 16 - 0 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0)
Apr 14 4 - 18 1A: St John (14-12-0)
Apr 19 0 - 10 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0)
Apr 21 3 - 14 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0)
Apr 23 4 - 14 2A: Springfield (5-19-0)
Apr 27 6 - 5 1A: Westminster (16-12-0) @ 1st Round
May 02 0 - 25 1A: Hanson (23-8-0) @ 2nd Round


St John - District 6-1A
Season 14-12-0 District 8-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 12 - 2 2A: Dunham (10-20-0) @ Brusly
Feb 27 0 - 3 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ Brusly
Feb 27 5 - 7 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0) @ Brusly
Mar 01 2 - 9 3A: University Lab (17-15-1)
Mar 04 11 - 2 4A: DeRidder (14-16-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 05 2 - 3 4A: Cecilia (13-12-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 05 0 - 1 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 11 7 - 5 2A: Dunham (10-20-0) @ University Lab
Mar 18 0 - 12 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 19 4 - 15 3A: University Lab (17-15-1) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 20 1 - 10 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 21 9 - 1 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0)
Mar 23 1 - 2 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0)
Mar 29 12 - 1 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0)
Mar 31 17 - 0 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Apr 02 7 - 8 4A: Livonia (16-8-1)
Apr 05 11 - 0 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0)
Apr 07 7 - 5 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0)
Apr 09 13 - 2 3A: Baker (3-14-0)
Apr 12 4 - 5 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0)
Apr 14 18 - 4 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0)
Apr 19 12 - 6 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Apr 21 15 - 2 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0)
Apr 22 5 - 0 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)
Apr 27 11 - 1 1A: Varnado (10-13-0) @ 1st Round
May 02 0 - 2 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0) @ 2nd Round


White Castle - District 6-1A
Season 8-16-0 District 2-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 3 - 14 5A: Scotlandville (15-12-1) @ Christian Life
Feb 27 0 - 20 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1) @ Christian Life
Feb 27 3 - 21 2A: Springfield (5-19-0) @ Christian Life
Mar 01 13 - 5 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (7-13-0)
Mar 03 14 - 3 C: Family Christian (1-11-0)
Mar 05 14 - 10 3A: Donaldsonville (1-7-0)
Mar 08 13 - 5 3A: Donaldsonville (1-7-0)
Mar 13 9 - 6 3A: St James (9-19-0) @ Plaquemine
Mar 15 13 - 9 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Mar 17 0 - 7 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Mar 17 0 - 7 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Mar 21 9 - 19 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0)
Mar 23 6 - 12 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0)
Mar 29 10 - 3 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0)
Mar 30 3 - 13 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (7-13-0)
Mar 31 0 - 17 1A: St John (14-12-0)
Apr 02 8 - 9 3A: St James (9-19-0)
Apr 05 3 - 23 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0)
Apr 07 2 - 13 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0)
Apr 12 2 - 7 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0)
Apr 16 2 - 6 3A: St James (9-19-0)
Apr 18 11 - 1 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0)
Apr 19 6 - 12 1A: St John (14-12-0)
Apr 21 8 - 10 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com