Baseball

Broadmoor - District 5-5A
Season 2-11-0 District 0-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 4 - 19 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0)
Feb 26 0 - 16 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (7-13-0)
Mar 02 5 - 19 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (7-13-0)
Mar 03 12 - 15 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0)
Mar 15 0 - 14 2A: Madison Prep (16-7-0)
Mar 21 10 - 7 4A: Tara (2-15-0)
Mar 22 0 - 15 2A: Madison Prep (16-7-0)
Mar 31 0 - 19 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ (DH)
Mar 31 0 - 12 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ (DH)
Apr 04 12 - 2 4A: Tara (2-15-0)
Apr 05 0 - 19 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0)
Apr 06 15 - 24 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Apr 07 F - 2 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0)
Apr 12 - 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Apr 15 - 5A: St Amant (18-14-0) @ (DH)
Apr 15 - 5A: St Amant (18-14-0) @ (DH)
Apr 19 - 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0) @ (DH)
Apr 19 - 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0) @ (DH)


Catholic (BR) - District 5-5A
Season 28-7-0 District 9-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 13 - 3 5A: Slidell (10-18-0)
Feb 25 11 - 1 4A: Assumption (5-23-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 25 11 - 12 5A: Live Oak (14-16-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 26 27 - 9 2A: Ouachita Christian (20-12-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 27 9 - 2 5A: Walker (17-12-0) @ Denham Springs
Mar 01 3 - 12 4A: St Michael (24-8-1)
Mar 03 6 - 0 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ Barbe
Mar 04 11 - 12 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 6 - 4 5A: Barbe (35-6-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 5 - 15 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0) @ Barbe
Mar 15 3 - 2 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0) @ ULL
Mar 17 12 - 1 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0) @ Acadiana
Mar 18 12 - 9 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0) @ St Thomas More
Mar 19 9 - 3 4A: St Thomas More (17-14-0) @ St Thomas More
Mar 20 11 - 4 4A: Carencro (14-14-0) @ St Thomas More
Mar 22 17 - 0 2A: Dunham (10-20-0)
Mar 26 8 - 4 5A: Walker (17-12-0)
Mar 29 11 - 1 5A: Denham Springs (18-12-0)
Mar 31 8 - 1 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0)
Apr 02 10 - 0 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0)
Apr 05 19 - 0 5A: Broadmoor (2-11-0)
Apr 07 2 - F 5A: Broadmoor (2-11-0)
Apr 09 5 - 8 5A: St Amant (18-14-0)
Apr 12 4 - 3 5A: St Amant (18-14-0)
Apr 14 7 - 4 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Apr 16 3 - 2 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Apr 19 14 - 0 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Apr 21 12 - 2 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Apr 26 8 - 1 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 1 - 4 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 4 - 2 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0) @ 2nd Round
May 03 5 - 1 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 5 - 0 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 06 6 - 5 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 13 1 - 2 5A: Barbe (35-6-0) @ Semi Finals


Dutchtown - District 5-5A
Season 19-13-0 District 6-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 0 - 8 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0)
Feb 25 5 - 2 5A: Hammond (16-13-0) @ East Ascension
Feb 26 5 - 0 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (11-17-1) @ East Ascension
Feb 27 3 - 2 5A: Destrehan (24-9-0) @ East Ascension
Feb 27 3 - 8 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0) @ East Ascension
Mar 01 4 - 3 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0)
Mar 04 6 - 1 5A: Fontainebleau (12-13-0) @ Covington
Mar 04 5 - 1 5A: Northshore (16-12-0) @ Covington
Mar 05 9 - 1 5A: Covington (12-18-0) @ Covington
Mar 05 8 - 4 5A: St Paul's (15-11-0) @ Covington
Mar 08 1 - 0 5A: Denham Springs (18-12-0)
Mar 15 13 - 10 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0)
Mar 17 4 - 3 4A: Neville (16-19-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 18 1 - 11 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 19 4 - 11 5A: Airline (30-6-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 19 1 - 0 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 22 2 - 3 5A: Zachary (24-11-0)
Mar 24 5 - 6 2A: St Charles (29-9-0)
Mar 29 2 - 3 5A: Central (BR) (16-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 1 - 0 5A: Central (BR) (16-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 31 19 - 0 5A: Broadmoor (2-11-0) @ (DH)
Mar 31 12 - 0 5A: Broadmoor (2-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 04 2 - 3 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0)
Apr 05 19 - 0 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Apr 07 16 - 0 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Apr 09 9 - 3 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0)
Apr 12 1 - 2 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0)
Apr 14 4 - 7 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0)
Apr 16 2 - 3 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0)
Apr 19 1 - 3 5A: St Amant (18-14-0)
Apr 21 13 - 3 5A: St Amant (18-14-0)
Apr 26 1 - 2 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0) @ 1st Round


East Ascension - District 5-5A
Season 14-15-0 District 4-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 8 - 2 5A: Live Oak (14-16-0)
Feb 25 2 - 10 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0) @ East Ascension
Feb 26 8 - 5 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0) @ East Ascension
Feb 27 10 - 5 5A: Hammond (16-13-0) @ East Ascension
Feb 27 8 - 2 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (11-17-1) @ East Ascension
Mar 01 5 - 4 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0)
Mar 03 6 - 7 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 15 - 5 5A: Ruston (22-17-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 0 - 5 4A: Tioga (19-13-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 10 - 0 5A: Evangel (10-20-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 15 1 - 0 5A: Central (BR) (16-14-0)
Mar 16 2 - 3 4A: St Michael (24-8-1) @ St Michael
Mar 17 1 - 8 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0) @ St Michael
Mar 18 2 - 3 4A: St Michael (24-8-1) @ St Michael
Mar 19 4 - 3 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ St Michael
Mar 19 1 - 11 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0) @ St Michael
Mar 22 3 - 2 5A: Denham Springs (18-12-0)
Mar 24 2 - 12 3A: Brusly (35-6-0)
Mar 29 4 - 5 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0)
Mar 31 1 - 8 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0)
Apr 02 0 - 10 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0)
Apr 05 4 - 3 5A: St Amant (18-14-0)
Apr 07 1 - 2 5A: St Amant (18-14-0)
Apr 09 3 - 9 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Apr 12 2 - 1 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Apr 14 12 - 2 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Apr 14 12 - 2 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Apr 15 1 - 3 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0)
Apr 19 - 5A: Broadmoor (2-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 19 - 5A: Broadmoor (2-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 26 1 - 8 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0) @ 1st Round


McKinley - District 5-5A
Season 7-19-0 District 1-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 0 - 21 5A: Scotlandville (15-12-1) @ (DH)
Feb 25 1 - 21 5A: Scotlandville (15-12-1) @ (DH)
Feb 26 7 - 13 1A: East Iberville (5-14-0)
Feb 27 6 - 16 4A: Abbeville (2-16-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 0 - 15 3A: Patterson (12-17-0) @ Patterson
Mar 03 21 - 18 3A: Peabody (12-15-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 04 14 - 25 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 05 2 - 12 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 05 13 - 6 4A: McDonogh#35 (3-12-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 08 6 - 3 4A: Tara (2-15-0)
Mar 14 15 - 16 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (7-13-0)
Mar 15 9 - 13 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Mar 17 7 - 0 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Mar 17 7 - 0 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Mar 23 13 - 11 4A: Tara (2-15-0)
Mar 29 0 - 16 2A: Madison Prep (16-7-0)
Mar 31 1 - 11 2A: Madison Prep (16-7-0)
Mar 31 0 - 12 5A: St Amant (18-14-0)
Apr 02 1 - 21 5A: St Amant (18-14-0)
Apr 05 0 - 19 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Apr 06 24 - 15 5A: Broadmoor (2-11-0)
Apr 07 0 - 16 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Apr 12 - 5A: Broadmoor (2-11-0)
Apr 14 2 - 12 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0)
Apr 14 2 - 12 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0)
Apr 19 0 - 14 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0)
Apr 21 2 - 12 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0)


St Amant - District 5-5A
Season 18-14-0 District 5-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 1 - 2 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0) @ East Ascension
Feb 26 1 - 5 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0) @ East Ascension
Feb 27 5 - 0 5A: Hammond (16-13-0) @ East Ascension
Feb 27 11 - 10 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (11-17-1) @ East Ascension
Mar 01 9 - 13 5A: Denham Springs (18-12-0)
Mar 03 4 - 5 5A: West Monroe (22-8-0) @ West Monroe
Mar 04 6 - 2 5A: Ouachita (16-15-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 5 - 9 4A: Neville (16-19-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 3 - 2 5A: Ruston (22-17-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 08 14 - 5 5A: Live Oak (14-16-0)
Mar 15 3 - 2 3A: Berwick (15-16-0)
Mar 17 5 - 9 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ St Michael
Mar 18 6 - 5 4A: Benton (20-13-0) @ St Michael
Mar 19 1 - 12 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0) @ St Michael
Mar 19 19 - 0 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (7-13-0) @ St Michael
Mar 25 11 - 7 5A: Denham Springs (18-12-0)
Mar 28 5 - 7 4A: Tioga (19-13-0) @ ULL
Mar 31 12 - 0 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Apr 02 21 - 1 5A: McKinley (7-19-0)
Apr 05 3 - 4 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0)
Apr 07 2 - 1 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0)
Apr 09 8 - 5 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0)
Apr 12 3 - 4 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0)
Apr 15 - 5A: Broadmoor (2-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 15 - 5A: Broadmoor (2-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 19 3 - 1 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Apr 21 3 - 13 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Apr 23 12 - 5 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0)
Apr 26 10 - 3 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 8 - 9 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 5 - 2 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 4 - 2 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0)
May 06 0 - 3 5A: Barbe (35-6-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 1 - 6 5A: Barbe (35-6-0) @ Quarterfinals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com