Baseball

David Thibodaux - District 5-2A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Notre Dame - District 5-2A
Season 20-15-1 District 3-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 1 - 6 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0) @ Erath
Feb 26 12 - 8 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0) @ Erath
Feb 27 10 - 1 3A: Iowa (13-17-0) @ Erath
Feb 27 8 - 3 3A: University Lab (17-15-1) @ Erath
Mar 03 0 - 6 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0) @ Barbe
Mar 03 2 - 3 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 7 - 0 3A: Erath (27-10-1) @ Barbe
Mar 05 10 - 0 B: Florien (14-15-0) @ Barbe
Mar 08 6 - 8 3A: Jennings (14-17-0)
Mar 10 0 - 1 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 12 10 - 10 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 13 0 - 10 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 15 14 - 2 1A: Oberlin (9-17-0)
Mar 17 12 - 2 2A: Runnels (7-13-0) @ St Michael
Mar 17 9 - 5 5A: St Amant (18-14-0) @ St Michael
Mar 19 3 - 4 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0) @ St Michael
Mar 19 5 - 4 4A: St Michael (24-8-1) @ St Michael
Mar 22 10 - 3 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0)
Mar 23 6 - 4 2A: Doyle (16-15-0)
Mar 28 3 - 5 4A: St Michael (24-8-1)
Mar 29 7 - 8 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0)
Apr 02 10 - 9 4A: Rayne (13-13-0)
Apr 05 3 - 2 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0)
Apr 07 7 - 6 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1)
Apr 08 0 - 8 3A: Erath (27-10-1)
Apr 09 1 - 5 4A: Crowley (18-10-0)
Apr 12 1 - 0 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1)
Apr 14 9 - 0 4A: Cecilia (13-12-0)
Apr 16 3 - 6 3A: St Louis (25-10-0)
Apr 19 0 - 4 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0)
Apr 26 4 - 3 2A: Mangham (13-8-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 6 - 5 2A: Kinder (21-11-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 12 - 6 2A: Kinder (21-11-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 7 - 3 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 3 - 5 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 2 - 8 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0) @ Quarterfinals


Opelousas Catholic - District 5-2A
Season 27-7-0 District 3-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 8 - 4 3A: Eunice (26-7-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Feb 26 7 - 0 4A: Opelousas (1-18-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Feb 27 14 - 4 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Feb 28 14 - 2 1A: False River (4-21-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Mar 03 15 - 2 1A: Delhi Charter (12-14-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 7 - 6 3A: University Lab (17-15-1) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 13 - 3 2A: Dunham (10-20-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 1 - 3 3A: North Webster (24-7-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 08 8 - 3 4A: Rayne (13-13-0)
Mar 10 5 - 4 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 15 5 - 0 4A: Cecilia (13-12-0)
Mar 16 9 - 8 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Mar 18 1 - 12 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 19 5 - 6 2A: Dunham (10-20-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 19 6 - 0 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 22 18 - 10 4A: Carencro (14-14-0)
Mar 23 3 - 8 4A: Livonia (16-8-1)
Mar 28 18 - 6 1A: Westminster (16-12-0)
Mar 31 3 - 2 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0)
Apr 04 13 - 5 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0)
Apr 05 2 - 3 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1)
Apr 06 3 - 2 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1)
Apr 09 11 - 1 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0)
Apr 16 0 - 2 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0)
Apr 17 6 - 5 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1)
Apr 18 4 - 1 2A: Loreauville (10-12-1)
Apr 19 4 - 0 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1)
Apr 23 4 - 3 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1)
Apr 26 5 - 3 2A: Lakeside (12-12-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 4 - 2 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 11 - 0 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 5 - 2 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 9 - 1 B: Episcopal Acadiana (13-14-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 13 1 - 7 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0) @ Semi Finals


Sacred Heart (VP) - District 5-2A
Season 11-13-1 District 0-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 9 - 4 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0)
Feb 26 13 - 3 C: Maurepas (10-18-0) @ Oak Hill
Feb 26 12 - 2 2A: Rapides (13-12-0) @ Oak Hill
Feb 27 1 - 11 4A: Grant (21-11-0) @ Oak Hill
Mar 01 0 - 5 5A: Barbe (35-6-0)
Mar 04 5 - 6 3A: Jena (22-6-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 4 - 2 1A: Oak Grove (17-8-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 2 - 3 3A: Union Parish (17-8-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 08 3 - 4 4A: Breaux Bridge (27-6-0)
Mar 13 14 - 3 3A: Church Point (10-14-0) @ Eunice
Mar 15 11 - 10 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0)
Mar 17 10 - 0 B: Oak Hill (8-14-0)
Mar 18 4 - 4 2A: Loreauville (10-12-1) @ Aacension Episcopal
Mar 19 8 - 4 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0) @ Ascension Episcopal
Mar 21 3 - 2 2A: Menard (22-8-0) @ LA College
Mar 23 3 - 9 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0)
Apr 02 9 - 6 1A: Westminster (16-12-0)
Apr 06 2 - 3 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0)
Apr 07 6 - 7 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1)
Apr 09 5 - 0 2A: Bunkie (10-12-0)
Apr 12 0 - 1 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1)
Apr 16 3 - 10 3A: Iota (14-13-0)
Apr 17 5 - 6 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0)
Apr 23 8 - 11 2A: Kinder (21-11-0)
Apr 26 2 - 3 2A: Sterlington (14-12-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com