Baseball

Basile - District 5-1A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Catholic (PC) - District 5-1A
Season 14-12-0 District 5-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 27 1 - 9 3A: Eunice (26-7-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Feb 27 17 - 3 4A: Opelousas (1-18-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Feb 28 14 - 1 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Feb 29 6 - 16 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0)
Mar 04 8 - 7 C: Claiborne Christian (13-8-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 4 - 14 2A: Sterlington (14-12-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 07 10 - 8 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1)
Mar 15 6 - 14 3A: Brusly (35-6-0)
Mar 18 6 - 1 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 19 3 - 4 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 20 10 - 1 1A: St John (14-12-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 22 14 - 1 1A: False River (4-21-0)
Mar 23 6 - 0 2A: Dunham (10-20-0)
Mar 29 5 - 6 1A: Westminster (16-12-0)
Apr 04 5 - 13 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0)
Apr 05 11 - 1 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0)
Apr 07 1 - 8 1A: Westminster (16-12-0)
Apr 09 4 - 5 2A: Dunham (10-20-0)
Apr 12 14 - 6 1A: False River (4-21-0)
Apr 14 14 - 2 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0) @ (DH)
Apr 14 4 - 3 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0) @ (DH)
Apr 20 0 - 3 1A: Westminster (16-12-0)
Apr 21 3 - 5 1A: False River (4-21-0)
Apr 27 10 - 0 1A: Delhi Charter (12-14-0) @ 1st Round
May 02 4 - 1 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (20-11-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 5 - 6 1A: Hanson (23-8-0) @ Quarterfinals


False River - District 5-1A
Season 4-21-0 District 2-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 27 0 - 10 4A: Livonia (16-8-1) @ Opelousas Catholic
Feb 28 0 - 13 3A: Eunice (26-7-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Feb 28 2 - 14 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Mar 03 1 - 8 B: Choudrant (15-12-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 1 - 18 2A: Mangham (13-8-0) @ Ouachita Chrisitian
Mar 05 1 - 9 1A: Delhi Charter (12-14-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 4 - 14 1A: St Frederick (9-13-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 15 0 - 17 4A: Livonia (16-8-1)
Mar 19 0 - 10 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0) @ Ascension Episcopal
Mar 19 4 - 16 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0) @ Ascension Episcopal
Mar 22 1 - 14 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0)
Mar 23 3 - 14 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)
Mar 24 3 - 4 1A: Westminster (16-12-0)
Mar 29 3 - 10 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0)
Apr 02 1 - 11 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0)
Apr 05 5 - 9 1A: Westminster (16-12-0)
Apr 07 6 - 8 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0)
Apr 09 3 - 2 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0)
Apr 12 6 - 14 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0)
Apr 14 4 - 3 1A: Westminster (16-12-0)
Apr 16 4 - 2 2A: Christian Life (12-14-1)
Apr 18 5 - 8 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0)
Apr 20 3 - 6 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0)
Apr 21 5 - 3 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0)
Apr 26 1 - 11 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0) @ 1st Round


North Central - District 5-1A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


St Edmund - District 5-1A
Season 15-14-0 District 5-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 1 - 18 4A: Rayne (13-13-0)
Feb 25 4 - 12 1A: Grand Lake (22-8-0) @ Kinder
Feb 26 8 - 6 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0) @ Kinder
Feb 27 13 - 0 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0) @ Kinder
Feb 29 7 - 8 1A: Hanson (23-8-0) @ U L Lafayette
Mar 04 2 - 10 4A: Crowley (18-10-0) @ Crowley
Mar 05 7 - 0 3A: Marksville (9-15-0) @ Crowley
Mar 05 5 - 11 1A: Westminster (16-12-0) @ Crowley
Mar 08 3 - 7 3A: Iota (14-13-0)
Mar 13 5 - 16 2A: Mamou (14-13-0) @ Eunice
Mar 13 9 - 0 1A: Oberlin (9-17-0) @ Eunice
Mar 15 6 - 3 4A: DeRidder (14-16-0)
Mar 17 3 - 13 4A: Crowley (18-10-0) @ Westminster
Mar 19 15 - 4 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0) @ Westminster
Mar 19 7 - 6 1A: Westminster (16-12-0) @ Westminster
Mar 22 1 - 2 1A: Westminster (16-12-0)
Mar 23 9 - 3 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1)
Mar 29 10 - 3 1A: False River (4-21-0)
Apr 05 1 - 11 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0)
Apr 07 8 - 6 1A: False River (4-21-0)
Apr 09 1 - 11 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0)
Apr 12 2 - 1 1A: Westminster (16-12-0)
Apr 14 2 - 14 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0) @ (DH)
Apr 14 3 - 4 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0) @ (DH)
Apr 18 8 - 5 1A: False River (4-21-0)
Apr 22 8 - 2 1A: Westminster (16-12-0)
Apr 27 5 - 4 1A: Ascension Christian (17-8-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 6 - 2 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 1 - 11 1A: Oak Grove (17-8-0) @ Quarterfinals


Westminster - District 5-1A
Season 16-12-0 District 6-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 18 - 1 2A: Delcambre (8-14-0)
Feb 25 2 - 5 3A: Erath (27-10-1) @ Erath
Feb 27 11 - 1 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0) @ Erath
Feb 27 9 - 5 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0) @ Erath
Mar 01 14 - 4 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0)
Mar 04 11 - 0 3A: Marksville (9-15-0) @ Crowley
Mar 05 0 - 10 4A: Crowley (18-10-0) @ Crowley
Mar 05 11 - 5 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0) @ Crowley
Mar 08 12 - 4 3A: Marksville (9-15-0)
Mar 15 5 - 2 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0)
Mar 19 3 - 5 4A: Crowley (18-10-0) @ Westminster
Mar 19 6 - 7 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0) @ Westminster
Mar 22 2 - 1 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0)
Mar 24 4 - 3 1A: False River (4-21-0)
Mar 26 6 - 1 1A: Grand Lake (22-8-0)
Mar 28 6 - 18 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0)
Mar 29 6 - 5 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0)
Apr 02 6 - 9 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1)
Apr 05 9 - 5 1A: False River (4-21-0)
Apr 07 8 - 1 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0)
Apr 09 0 - 2 3A: Iota (14-13-0)
Apr 09 3 - 4 2A: Menard (22-8-0)
Apr 12 1 - 2 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0)
Apr 14 3 - 4 1A: False River (4-21-0)
Apr 20 3 - 0 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0)
Apr 22 2 - 8 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0)
Apr 23 5 - 4 4A: Beau Chene (15-13-0)
Apr 27 5 - 6 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com