Baseball

Anacoco - District 4-B
Season 15-8-0 District 8-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 7 - 21 B: Stanley (16-11-0) @ Anacoco
Feb 27 12 - 2 C: Evans (7-9-0) @ Anacoco
Feb 27 0 - 9 C: Simpson (16-8-0) @ Anacoco
Feb 29 4 - 8 2A: Pickering (10-10-0)
Mar 03 3 - 14 * Douglass TX @ Joaquin TX
Mar 04 0 - 9 * Colmesnell TX @ Joaquin TX
Mar 15 2 - 15 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 7 - 2 2A: Mamou (14-13-0) @ Barbe
Mar 18 0 - 17 2A: Calvary Baptist (16-13-0) @ Barbe
Mar 18 10 - 15 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0) @ Barbe
Mar 19 0 - 12 5A: Barbe (35-6-0) @ Barbe
Mar 22 6 - 2 B: Pitkin (10-12-0)
Mar 23 10 - 4 C: Simpson (16-8-0) @ (DH)
Mar 25 12 - 6 B: Florien (14-15-0)
Mar 29 12 - 10 B: Fairview (18-5-0)
Apr 04 2 - 1 B: Glenmora (18-6-0)
Apr 05 7 - 4 B: Hicks (10-18-0)
Apr 07 16 - 1 B: Pitkin (10-12-0)
Apr 13 7 - 3 B: Hornbeck (5-15-0)
Apr 16 7 - 6 B: Fairview (18-5-0)
Apr 22 4 - 3 B: Hicks (10-18-0)
Apr 23 9 - 2 B: Hornbeck (5-15-0)
May 02 3 - 2 B: Hicks (10-18-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 11 - 3 B: Episcopal Acadiana (13-14-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 12 1 - 5 B: Grace Christian (27-6-0) @ Semi Finals


Fairview - District 4-B
Season 18-5-0 District 6-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 03 15 - 0 C: Plainview (0-17-0) @ Elizabeth
Mar 05 13 - 3 2A: Lake Arthur (10-18-0) @ Elizabeth
Mar 14 8 - 5 1A: East Beauregard (9-13-0)
Mar 15 13 - 3 C: Reeves (9-15-0)
Mar 19 6 - 5 4A: Rayne (13-13-0) @ Rayne
Mar 19 9 - 11 4A: St Martinville (11-14-0) @ Rayne
Mar 22 12 - 0 B: Hornbeck (5-15-0)
Mar 29 10 - 12 B: Anacoco (15-8-0)
Apr 02 7 - 5 C: Georgetown (5-14-0)
Apr 05 13 - 2 B: Pitkin (10-12-0)
Apr 07 5 - 4 B: Hornbeck (5-15-0)
Apr 09 12 - 15 3A: Iowa (13-17-0) @ (DH)
Apr 09 3 - 10 3A: Iowa (13-17-0) @ (DH)
Apr 12 6 - 2 B: Hicks (10-18-0)
Apr 15 10 - 0 B: Converse (10-13-0)
Apr 16 6 - 7 B: Anacoco (15-8-0)
Apr 22 9 - 4 B: Hicks (10-18-0)
Apr 23 10 - 1 B: Pitkin (10-12-0)
Apr 27 02 - F B: Patrick Taylor (0-9-0) @ 1st Round
May 02 4 - 3 B: Stanley (16-11-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 7 - 4 B: Avoyelles Charter (17-8-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 12 14 - 9 B: Glenmora (18-6-0) @ Semi Finals
May 14 14 - 3 B: Grace Christian (27-6-0) @ Finals


Hicks - District 4-B
Season 10-18-0 District 3-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 4 - 7 C: Elizabeth (24-6-0)
Feb 27 3 - 8 2A: Pickering (10-10-0) @ Anacoco
Feb 27 1 - 12 B: Stanley (16-11-0) @ Anacoco
Mar 01 3 - 1 2A: Pickering (10-10-0)
Mar 03 3 - 14 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0) @ Rosepine
Mar 04 2 - 12 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0) @ Rosepine
Mar 04 4 - 9 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0) @ Rosepine
Mar 07 4 - 14 C: Simpson (16-8-0)
Mar 14 2 - 8 2A: Rapides (13-12-0)
Mar 18 2 - 10 B: Converse (10-13-0) @ Stanley
Mar 19 2 - 3 B: Choudrant (15-12-0) @ Stanley
Mar 19 4 - 14 3A: North Webster (24-7-0) @ Stanley
Mar 22 11 - 1 C: Reeves (9-15-0)
Mar 29 1 - 10 B: Hornbeck (5-15-0)
Apr 01 5 - 3 B: Pitkin (10-12-0)
Apr 02 2 - 0 B: Oak Hill (8-14-0)
Apr 05 4 - 7 B: Anacoco (15-8-0)
Apr 08 15 - 0 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (4-9-0)
Apr 11 3 - 0 C: Georgetown (5-14-0)
Apr 12 2 - 6 B: Fairview (18-5-0)
Apr 14 5 - 4 B: Hornbeck (5-15-0)
Apr 16 9 - 0 C: Evans (7-9-0)
Apr 16 0 - 6 4A: LaGrange (12-9-0)
Apr 22 3 - 4 B: Anacoco (15-8-0)
Apr 22 4 - 9 B: Fairview (18-5-0)
Apr 23 7 - 0 B: Pitkin (10-12-0)
Apr 27 17 - 5 B: Converse (10-13-0) @ 1st Round
May 02 2 - 3 B: Anacoco (15-8-0) @ 2nd Round


Hornbeck - District 4-B
Season 5-15-0 District 3-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 12 - 17 2A: Pickering (10-10-0)
Feb 27 5 - 13 3A: Loyola (18-12-0) @ North DeSoto
Feb 27 0 - 10 4A: North Desoto (19-11-0) @ North DeSoto
Mar 04 7 - 8 2A: Rapides (13-12-0) @ Pickering
Mar 05 9 - 7 2A: Pickering (10-10-0) @ Pickering
Mar 15 2 - 9 B: Zwolle (14-7-0)
Mar 19 1 - 6 C: Georgetown (5-14-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 22 0 - 12 B: Fairview (18-5-0)
Mar 29 10 - 1 B: Hicks (10-18-0)
Apr 02 2 - 10 C: Simpson (16-8-0) @ Grace Christian
Apr 02 1 - 2 C: Simpson (16-8-0)
Apr 07 4 - 5 B: Fairview (18-5-0)
Apr 09 4 - 9 B: Converse (10-13-0)
Apr 12 9 - 6 B: Pitkin (10-12-0)
Apr 13 3 - 7 B: Anacoco (15-8-0)
Apr 14 4 - 5 B: Hicks (10-18-0)
Apr 22 1 - 0 B: Pitkin (10-12-0)
Apr 23 2 - 9 B: Anacoco (15-8-0)
Apr 27 11 - 0 B: Quitman (13-11-0) @ 1st Round
May 02 1 - 2 B: Choudrant (15-12-0) @ 2nd Round


Pitkin - District 4-B
Season 10-12-0 District 0-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 14 - 0 C: Plainview (0-17-0)
Feb 25 3 - 16 B: Glenmora (18-6-0) @ Oak Hill
Feb 27 5 - 8 C: Georgetown (5-14-0) @ Oak Hill
Feb 29 11 - 4 C: Simpson (16-8-0)
Mar 04 3 - 1 2A: Lake Arthur (10-18-0) @ Elizabeth
Mar 05 3 - 2 C: Elizabeth (24-6-0) @ Elizabeth
Mar 07 17 - 0 C: Singer (2-11-0)
Mar 14 13 - 2 C: Plainview (0-17-0)
Mar 17 9 - 6 3A: Northwest (2-17-0)
Mar 19 14 - 4 C: Northside Christian (15-10-0)
Mar 22 2 - 6 B: Anacoco (15-8-0)
Mar 29 3 - 4 C: Elizabeth (24-6-0)
Apr 01 3 - 5 B: Hicks (10-18-0)
Apr 05 2 - 13 B: Fairview (18-5-0)
Apr 07 1 - 16 B: Anacoco (15-8-0)
Apr 09 10 - 3 C: Reeves (9-15-0)
Apr 12 6 - 9 B: Hornbeck (5-15-0)
Apr 15 5 - 1 C: Simpson (16-8-0)
Apr 22 0 - 1 B: Hornbeck (5-15-0)
Apr 23 1 - 10 B: Fairview (18-5-0)
Apr 23 0 - 7 B: Hicks (10-18-0)
Apr 27 3 - 7 B: Negreet (13-14-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

(c) kenramsey.com