Baseball

DeQuincy - District 4-2A
Season 15-11-0 District 6-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 13 - 3 4A: LaGrange (12-9-0) @ Westlake
Feb 26 3 - 15 3A: Westlake (16-14-0) @ Westlake
Feb 27 17 - 4 1A: South Cameron (7-17-0) @ Westlake
Mar 01 10 - 1 1A: Merryville (14-14-0)
Mar 03 7 - 4 1A: East Beauregard (9-13-0) @ DeQuincy
Mar 04 7 - 11 1A: Grand Lake (22-8-0) @ DeQunicy
Mar 05 3 - 8 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0) @ DeQuincy
Mar 07 2 - 5 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0)
Mar 14 6 - 4 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0)
Mar 17 8 - 1 1A: Merryville (14-14-0) @ DeRidder
Mar 18 1 - 4 3A: Loyola (18-12-0) @ DeRidder
Mar 18 2 - 0 4A: Northwood (SH) (10-16-0) @ DeRidder
Mar 21 13 - 0 2A: Lake Arthur (10-18-0)
Mar 23 8 - 4 2A: Welsh (12-11-0)
Mar 29 7 - 0 2A: Vinton (8-14-0)
Mar 31 2 - 5 2A: Kinder (21-11-0)
Apr 05 3 - 2 2A: Mamou (14-13-0)
Apr 07 10 - 3 2A: Lake Arthur (10-18-0)
Apr 11 2 - 1 2A: Welsh (12-11-0)
Apr 14 2 - 3 2A: Vinton (8-14-0)
Apr 15 2 - 0 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0)
Apr 18 3 - 5 2A: Kinder (21-11-0)
Apr 23 4 - 5 2A: Mamou (14-13-0)
Apr 26 3 - 0 2A: Thomas Jefferson (16-10-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 0 - 5 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 0 - 10 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0) @ 2nd Round


Kinder - District 4-2A
Season 21-11-0 District 9-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 11 - 1 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0) @ Kinder
Feb 26 7 - 5 2A: Menard (22-8-0) @ Kinder
Feb 27 6 - 5 1A: Oberlin (9-17-0) @ Kinder
Feb 27 12 - 2 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0) @ Kinder
Mar 01 8 - 9 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0)
Mar 03 9 - 0 B: Florien (14-15-0) @ Barbe
Mar 04 2 - 8 3A: Erath (27-10-1) @ Barbe
Mar 04 0 - 10 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 0 - 9 5A: Barbe (35-6-0) @ Barbe
Mar 11 0 - 14 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ Eunice
Mar 12 14 - 4 3A: Jennings (14-17-0) @ Eunice
Mar 15 4 - 5 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0)
Mar 19 5 - 8 3A: Iowa (13-17-0) @ Kinder
Mar 19 9 - 7 3A: Jennings (14-17-0) @ Kinder
Mar 21 2 - 0 2A: Welsh (12-11-0)
Mar 23 12 - 2 2A: Vinton (8-14-0)
Mar 28 11 - 1 4A: DeRidder (14-16-0)
Mar 29 0 - 2 2A: Mamou (14-13-0)
Mar 31 5 - 2 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0)
Apr 01 3 - 12 3A: St Louis (25-10-0)
Apr 04 18 - 2 2A: Lake Arthur (10-18-0)
Apr 07 4 - 1 2A: Welsh (12-11-0)
Apr 11 13 - 0 2A: Vinton (8-14-0)
Apr 13 9 - 2 3A: Westlake (16-14-0)
Apr 14 4 - 0 2A: Mamou (14-13-0)
Apr 16 7 - 5 2A: Menard (22-8-0)
Apr 18 5 - 3 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0)
Apr 23 14 - 1 2A: Lake Arthur (10-18-0)
Apr 23 11 - 8 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1)
Apr 26 10 - 3 2A: Haynes (14-11-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 5 - 6 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 6 - 12 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ 2nd Round


Lake Arthur - District 4-2A
Season 10-18-0 District 1-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 4 - 5 B: Bell City (7-9-0) @ Lake Arthur
Feb 26 2 - 12 C: Elizabeth (24-6-0) @ Lake Arthur
Feb 26 15 - 5 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0) @ Lake Arthur
Feb 29 12 - 3 1A: South Cameron (7-17-0)
Mar 04 1 - 3 B: Pitkin (10-12-0) @ Elizabeth
Mar 05 3 - 13 B: Fairview (18-5-0) @ Elizabeth
Mar 05 8 - 7 3A: Northwest (2-17-0) @ Elizabeth
Mar 07 9 - 8 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Mar 12 3 - 11 C: Elizabeth (24-6-0) @ Reeves
Mar 12 12 - 3 C: Reeves (9-15-0) @ Reeves
Mar 14 3 - 4 1A: South Cameron (7-17-0)
Mar 17 10 - 0 1A: South Cameron (7-17-0) @ Bell City
Mar 18 6 - 2 B: Bell City (7-9-0) @ Bell City
Mar 19 0 - 10 C: Elizabeth (24-6-0) @ Bell City
Mar 21 0 - 13 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0)
Mar 23 3 - 13 2A: Mamou (14-13-0)
Mar 29 8 - 16 2A: Welsh (12-11-0)
Mar 31 6 - 7 2A: Vinton (8-14-0)
Apr 02 6 - 1 C: Hackberry (11-9-0)
Apr 04 2 - 18 2A: Kinder (21-11-0)
Apr 07 3 - 10 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0)
Apr 08 3 - 1 1A: Oberlin (9-17-0)
Apr 09 6 - 8 1A: Grand Lake (22-8-0)
Apr 11 3 - 4 2A: Mamou (14-13-0)
Apr 14 0 - 2 2A: Welsh (12-11-0)
Apr 19 5 - 6 C: Northside Christian (15-10-0)
Apr 22 3 - 1 2A: Vinton (8-14-0)
Apr 23 1 - 14 2A: Kinder (21-11-0)


Mamou - District 4-2A
Season 14-13-0 District 6-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 11 - 0 3A: Marksville (9-15-0)
Feb 26 1 - 2 4A: Breaux Bridge (27-6-0) @ St Martinville
Feb 26 1 - 10 4A: St Martinville (11-14-0) @ St Martinville
Mar 01 3 - 7 3A: Eunice (26-7-0)
Mar 02 9 - 3 3A: Northwest (2-17-0)
Mar 04 11 - 5 4A: Beau Chene (15-13-0) @ Beau Chene
Mar 05 4 - 7 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0) @ Beau Chene
Mar 11 5 - 6 4A: DeRidder (14-16-0)
Mar 12 2 - 9 4A: Livonia (16-8-1) @ Eunice
Mar 13 16 - 5 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0) @ Eunice
Mar 14 8 - 3 3A: Ville Platte (4-12-0)
Mar 15 6 - 2 3A: Marksville (9-15-0)
Mar 17 2 - 7 B: Anacoco (15-8-0) @ Barbe
Mar 18 0 - 11 5A: Barbe (35-6-0) @ Barbe
Mar 19 10 - 0 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0) @ Barbe
Mar 21 5 - 4 2A: Vinton (8-14-0)
Mar 23 13 - 3 2A: Lake Arthur (10-18-0)
Mar 29 2 - 0 2A: Kinder (21-11-0)
Mar 31 9 - 11 2A: Welsh (12-11-0)
Apr 05 2 - 3 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0)
Apr 06 11 - 6 B: Episcopal Acadiana (13-14-0)
Apr 07 6 - 2 2A: Vinton (8-14-0)
Apr 11 4 - 3 2A: Lake Arthur (10-18-0)
Apr 14 0 - 4 2A: Kinder (21-11-0)
Apr 23 5 - 4 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0)
Apr 23 0 - 4 2A: Welsh (12-11-0)
Apr 26 0 - 5 2A: Menard (22-8-0) @ 1st Round


Vinton - District 4-2A
Season 8-14-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 6 - 16 3A: Westlake (16-14-0)
Feb 26 13 - 9 4A: LaGrange (12-9-0) @ Westlake
Feb 27 0 - 15 3A: Buckeye (22-8-0) @ Westlake
Feb 27 6 - 16 3A: Westlake (16-14-0) @ Westlake
Feb 29 1 - 6 1A: Grand Lake (22-8-0)
Mar 04 9 - 8 3A: Westlake (16-14-0) @ DeQuincy
Mar 05 10 - 16 1A: East Beauregard (9-13-0) @ DeQuincy
Mar 05 9 - 6 1A: Grand Lake (22-8-0) @ DeQunicy
Mar 07 6 - 7 1A: East Beauregard (9-13-0)
Mar 15 1 - 3 1A: Grand Lake (22-8-0)
Mar 17 13 - 3 1A: Hamilton Christian (2-16-0)
Mar 21 4 - 5 2A: Mamou (14-13-0)
Mar 23 2 - 12 2A: Kinder (21-11-0)
Mar 29 0 - 7 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0)
Mar 31 7 - 6 2A: Lake Arthur (10-18-0)
Apr 04 5 - 8 2A: Welsh (12-11-0)
Apr 07 2 - 6 2A: Mamou (14-13-0)
Apr 09 13 - 0 C: Northside Christian (15-10-0)
Apr 11 0 - 13 2A: Kinder (21-11-0)
Apr 14 3 - 2 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0)
Apr 22 1 - 3 2A: Lake Arthur (10-18-0)
Apr 23 7 - 6 2A: Welsh (12-11-0)


Welsh - District 4-2A
Season 12-11-0 District 5-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 13 - 1 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Feb 29 10 - 0 1A: Merryville (14-14-0)
Mar 03 2 - 12 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0) @ Kaplan
Mar 04 8 - 7 3A: Church Point (10-14-0) @ Kaplan
Mar 05 3 - 9 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0) @ Kaplan
Mar 05 10 - 9 4A: St Martinville (11-14-0) @ Kaplan
Mar 07 5 - 7 1A: Oberlin (9-17-0)
Mar 12 10 - 1 1A: Hamilton Christian (2-16-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 14 3 - 5 1A: Grand Lake (22-8-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 15 12 - 1 1A: Hamilton Christian (2-16-0)
Mar 17 3 - 4 C: Elizabeth (24-6-0) @ Bell City
Mar 19 6 - 0 1A: South Cameron (7-17-0) @ Bell City
Mar 21 0 - 2 2A: Kinder (21-11-0)
Mar 23 4 - 8 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0)
Mar 29 16 - 8 2A: Lake Arthur (10-18-0)
Mar 31 11 - 9 2A: Mamou (14-13-0)
Apr 04 8 - 5 2A: Vinton (8-14-0)
Apr 07 1 - 4 2A: Kinder (21-11-0)
Apr 11 1 - 2 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0)
Apr 14 2 - 0 2A: Lake Arthur (10-18-0)
Apr 23 4 - 0 2A: Mamou (14-13-0)
Apr 23 6 - 7 2A: Vinton (8-14-0)
Apr 25 - 3A: Church Point (10-14-0)
Apr 26 2 - 8 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com