Baseball

Acadiana - District 3-5A
Season 21-16-0 District 5-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 1 - 8 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0)
Feb 25 4 - 6 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0) @ Lafayette
Feb 27 4 - 9 5A: Airline (30-6-0) @ Lafayette
Feb 27 8 - 5 4A: Crowley (18-10-0) @ Lafayette
Feb 29 11 - 1 4A: St Martinville (11-14-0)
Mar 03 6 - 0 3A: Jennings (14-17-0) @ Barbe
Mar 04 2 - 8 3A: Erath (27-10-1) @ Barbe
Mar 04 7 - 5 5A: Zachary (24-11-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 5 - 4 4A: Belle Chasse (15-12-0) @ Barbe
Mar 07 9 - 0 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0)
Mar 10 1 - 0 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 13 5 - 4 2A: Catholic (NI) (18-13-0) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 15 13 - 3 3A: Eunice (26-7-0)
Mar 17 1 - 12 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0) @ Acadiana
Mar 19 2 - 12 5A: Denham Springs (18-12-0) @ St Thomas More
Mar 19 3 - 5 5A: Live Oak (14-16-0) @ St Thomas More
Mar 22 0 - 2 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0)
Mar 24 8 - 9 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0)
Mar 26 1 - 3 5A: Barbe (35-6-0)
Mar 29 3 - 0 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0)
Mar 31 2 - 1 C: Elizabeth (24-6-0)
Apr 02 10 - 7 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1)
Apr 05 5 - 4 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0)
Apr 07 7 - 6 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0)
Apr 09 3 - 7 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0)
Apr 12 5 - 7 5A: Barbe (35-6-0)
Apr 15 2 - 6 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0)
Apr 16 2 - 0 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0)
Apr 18 6 - 1 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1)
Apr 22 5 - 9 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0)
Apr 26 2 - 1 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 11 - 4 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 2 - 4 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0) @ 2nd Round
May 02 5 - 4 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 8 - 5 5A: Ruston (22-17-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 11 - 1 5A: Ruston (22-17-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 13 1 - 2 5A: Byrd (25-12-0) @ Semi Finals


Barbe - District 3-5A
Season 35-6-0 District 10-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 8 - 2 3A: St Louis (25-10-0)
Feb 25 12 - 2 4A: Neville (16-19-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 26 14 - 1 4A: Tioga (19-13-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 27 12 - 0 5A: Captain Shreve (17-17-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 27 5 - 3 5A: West Monroe (22-8-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 01 5 - 0 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1)
Mar 03 2 - 0 5A: Zachary (24-11-0) @ Barbe
Mar 04 4 - 3 5A: Byrd (25-12-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 4 - 6 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 9 - 0 2A: Kinder (21-11-0) @ Barbe
Mar 07 11 - 1 C: Elizabeth (24-6-0)
Mar 10 4 - 1 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0) @ Barbe
Mar 12 6 - 2 5A: Evangel (10-20-0) @ Barbe
Mar 13 2 - 4 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0) @ Barbe
Mar 13 10 - 0 4A: St Thomas More (17-14-0) @ Barbe
Mar 15 2 - 4 B: Grace Christian (27-6-0)
Mar 17 6 - 0 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0) @ Barbe
Mar 18 11 - 0 2A: Mamou (14-13-0) @ Barbe
Mar 19 12 - 0 B: Anacoco (15-8-0) @ Barbe
Mar 19 10 - 0 2A: Calvary Baptist (16-13-0) @ Barbe
Mar 22 1 - 2 3A: Eunice (26-7-0)
Mar 24 2 - 3 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0)
Mar 26 3 - 1 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0)
Mar 29 9 - 0 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1)
Mar 31 4 - 1 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0)
Apr 02 3 - 1 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0)
Apr 05 4 - 3 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0)
Apr 08 10 - 0 C: Elizabeth (24-6-0)
Apr 09 0 - 5 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0)
Apr 12 7 - 5 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0)
Apr 14 10 - 0 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1)
Apr 16 3 - 2 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0)
Apr 18 7 - 1 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0)
Apr 22 2 - 0 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0)
Apr 26 3 - 0 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 4 - 1 5A: Rummel (20-13-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 10 - 0 5A: Rummel (20-13-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 3 - 0 5A: St Amant (18-14-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 6 - 1 5A: St Amant (18-14-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 13 2 - 1 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0) @ Semi Finals
May 14 5 - 2 5A: Byrd (25-12-0) @ Finals


Comeaux - District 3-5A
Season 12-20-1 District 1-11-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 15 - 0 3A: Franklin (3-18-0)
Feb 25 6 - 9 5A: Captain Shreve (17-17-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 26 3 - 2 4A: St Michael (24-8-1) @ Sulphur
Feb 26 0 - 12 5A: West Monroe (22-8-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 27 5 - 4 4A: Tioga (19-13-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 01 1 - 3 4A: Beau Chene (15-13-0)
Mar 03 1 - 4 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0) @ Breaux Bridge
Mar 04 4 - 8 4A: Breaux Bridge (27-6-0) @ Breaux Bridge
Mar 05 4 - 1 4A: Carencro (14-14-0) @ Breaux Bridge
Mar 07 7 - 2 4A: Carencro (14-14-0)
Mar 10 2 - 4 2A: Catholic (NI) (18-13-0) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 12 10 - 10 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 13 6 - 5 3A: Erath (27-10-1) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 13 4 - 1 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 15 10 - 0 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0)
Mar 17 3 - 1 5A: Denham Springs (18-12-0) @ St Thomas More
Mar 18 6 - 0 5A: Live Oak (14-16-0) @ St Thomas More
Mar 19 1 - 18 5A: Central (BR) (16-14-0) @ St Thomas More
Mar 19 1 - 11 5A: Walker (17-12-0) @ St Thomas More
Mar 22 1 - 7 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0)
Mar 24 4 - 5 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0)
Mar 26 3 - 15 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0)
Mar 29 0 - 9 5A: Barbe (35-6-0)
Mar 31 10 - 16 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0)
Apr 02 7 - 10 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0)
Apr 04 12 - 2 4A: Morgan City (13-16-0)
Apr 07 1 - 5 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0)
Apr 09 4 - 5 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0)
Apr 12 6 - 1 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0)
Apr 14 0 - 10 5A: Barbe (35-6-0)
Apr 16 2 - 10 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0)
Apr 18 1 - 6 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0)
Apr 23 3 - 4 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0)


Lafayette - District 3-5A
Season 23-10-0 District 9-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 8 - 0 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Feb 25 6 - 4 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0) @ Lafayette
Feb 26 6 - 4 5A: Airline (30-6-0) @ Lafayette
Feb 27 6 - 2 5A: Airline (30-6-0) @ Lafayette
Feb 27 10 - 7 4A: Crowley (18-10-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 01 5 - 6 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0)
Mar 04 10 - 0 2A: Kinder (21-11-0) @ Barbe
Mar 04 2 - 6 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 4 - 5 5A: Byrd (25-12-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 7 - 3 5A: Zachary (24-11-0) @ Sam Houston
Mar 08 14 - 4 3A: Eunice (26-7-0)
Mar 15 1 - 0 5A: Live Oak (14-16-0)
Mar 17 4 - 2 5A: Walker (17-12-0) @ St Thomas More
Mar 18 9 - 12 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0) @ St Thomas More
Mar 19 3 - 0 5A: Central (BR) (16-14-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 19 12 - 2 5A: Denham Springs (18-12-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 22 3 - 0 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0)
Mar 24 3 - 2 5A: Barbe (35-6-0)
Mar 29 0 - 3 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0)
Mar 31 16 - 10 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1)
Apr 02 4 - 0 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0)
Apr 05 15 - 5 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0)
Apr 07 3 - 11 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0)
Apr 09 5 - 0 5A: Barbe (35-6-0)
Apr 12 4 - 5 3A: Berwick (15-16-0)
Apr 15 6 - 2 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0)
Apr 16 10 - 2 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1)
Apr 18 2 - 4 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0)
Apr 20 9 - 0 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0)
Apr 26 5 - 4 5A: Alexandria (14-16-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 4 - 11 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 4 - 2 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0) @ 2nd Round
May 02 4 - 5 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0) @ 2nd Round


New Iberia - District 3-5A
Season 12-12-0 District 4-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 6 - 2 4A: South Terrebonne (19-8-0) @ Patterson
Feb 26 6 - 5 3A: Patterson (12-17-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 6 - 8 3A: E D White (31-5-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 13 - 3 4A: South Lafourche (9-20-0) @ Patterson
Mar 01 10 - 2 3A: Iota (14-13-0)
Mar 03 4 - 1 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1) @ Breaux Bridge
Mar 04 8 - 2 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0) @ Breaux Bridge
Mar 05 0 - 5 4A: North Desoto (19-11-0) @ Breaux Bridge
Mar 08 11 - 2 4A: Westgate (13-16-0)
Mar 15 7 - 2 2A: Catholic (NI) (18-13-0)
Mar 17 1 - 2 4A: Morgan City (13-16-0) @ New Iberia
Mar 22 2 - 0 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0)
Mar 24 5 - 4 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1)
Mar 26 1 - 2 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0)
Mar 31 0 - 4 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0)
Apr 02 1 - 3 5A: Barbe (35-6-0)
Apr 05 5 - 15 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0)
Apr 07 6 - 7 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0)
Apr 09 5 - 4 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1)
Apr 12 0 - 6 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0)
Apr 15 1 - 0 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0)
Apr 18 1 - 7 5A: Barbe (35-6-0)
Apr 20 0 - 9 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0)
Apr 26 1 - 11 5A: Zachary (24-11-0) @ 1st Round


Sam Houston - District 3-5A
Season 19-13-0 District 6-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 1 - 7 5A: Zachary (24-11-0)
Feb 25 3 - 2 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 26 13 - 3 4A: Neville (16-19-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 27 10 - 0 4A: St Michael (24-8-1) @ Sulphur
Feb 27 15 - 2 5A: West Monroe (22-8-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 01 3 - 5 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0)
Mar 03 13 - 3 3A: Jennings (14-17-0) @ Barbe
Mar 04 12 - 11 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 9 - 11 5A: Byrd (25-12-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 5 - 4 2A: Menard (22-8-0) @ Barbe
Mar 12 2 - 4 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0) @ Sam Houston
Mar 12 9 - 20 4A: St Thomas More (17-14-0) @ Sam Houston
Mar 13 12 - 0 5A: Evangel (10-20-0) @ Barbe
Mar 13 11 - 10 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0) @ Barbe
Mar 15 2 - 3 3A: St Louis (25-10-0)
Mar 17 7 - 5 5A: Airline (30-6-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 17 9 - 1 5A: Alexandria (14-16-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 18 11 - 1 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 18 8 - 0 5A: Haughton (17-13-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 22 0 - 3 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0)
Mar 24 9 - 8 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0)
Mar 26 15 - 3 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1)
Mar 29 2 - 3 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0)
Mar 31 4 - 0 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0)
Apr 05 3 - 4 5A: Barbe (35-6-0)
Apr 07 11 - 3 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0)
Apr 09 7 - 3 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0)
Apr 12 1 - 6 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1)
Apr 14 9 - 2 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0)
Apr 15 0 - 1 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0)
Apr 22 0 - 2 5A: Barbe (35-6-0)
Apr 26 3 - 10 5A: St Amant (18-14-0) @ 1st Round


Sulphur - District 3-5A
Season 18-12-0 District 7-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 2 - 5 5A: West Monroe (22-8-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 26 7 - 0 4A: St Michael (24-8-1) @ Sulphur
Feb 27 3 - 6 4A: Neville (16-19-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 27 8 - 4 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 01 9 - 8 2A: Kinder (21-11-0)
Mar 03 3 - 2 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ Barbe
Mar 04 8 - 3 4A: Belle Chasse (15-12-0) @ Barbe
Mar 04 6 - 5 5A: Zachary (24-11-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 15 - 5 5A: Catholic (BR) (28-7-0) @ Barbe
Mar 07 7 - 6 3A: St Louis (25-10-0)
Mar 12 1 - 4 4A: Tioga (19-13-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 17 0 - 1 5A: Haughton (17-13-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 18 0 - 2 5A: Airline (30-6-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 19 7 - 5 5A: Alexandria (14-16-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 19 0 - 1 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 22 7 - 1 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1)
Mar 23 10 - 2 C: Elizabeth (24-6-0)
Mar 26 2 - 1 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0)
Mar 29 3 - 2 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0)
Mar 31 1 - 4 5A: Barbe (35-6-0)
Apr 02 0 - 4 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0)
Apr 05 4 - 5 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0)
Apr 07 5 - 1 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1)
Apr 09 2 - 1 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0)
Apr 12 6 - 0 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0)
Apr 14 2 - 9 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0)
Apr 16 2 - 3 5A: Barbe (35-6-0)
Apr 18 4 - 2 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0)
Apr 22 9 - 5 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0)
Apr 26 1 - 3 5A: Captain Shreve (17-17-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com