Baseball

Bunkie - District 3-2A
Season 10-12-0 District 4-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 5 - 4 4A: Beau Chene (15-13-0)
Feb 26 2 - 3 5A: Thibodaux (11-18-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 0 - 13 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 8 - 3 4A: Ellender (4-19-0) @ Patterson
Mar 01 16 - 4 1A: Logansport (11-16-0)
Mar 04 10 - 8 B: Oak Hill (8-14-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 3 - 14 3A: Buckeye (22-8-0) @ Grant
Mar 08 4 - 7 2A: Many (17-12-0)
Mar 15 10 - 0 2A: Rapides (13-12-0)
Mar 16 10 - 6 3A: Avoyelles (6-14-0)
Mar 17 6 - 13 2A: Pickering (10-10-0)
Mar 22 3 - 7 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0)
Mar 24 0 - 13 2A: Menard (22-8-0)
Mar 29 3 - 1 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0)
Mar 31 4 - 5 2A: Many (17-12-0)
Apr 05 5 - 2 4A: Breaux Bridge (27-6-0)
Apr 07 4 - 5 2A: Rapides (13-12-0)
Apr 09 0 - 5 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1)
Apr 12 6 - 4 2A: Pickering (10-10-0)
Apr 14 3 - 9 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0)
Apr 19 1 - 9 2A: Menard (22-8-0)
Apr 21 8 - 6 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0)


Many - District 3-2A
Season 17-12-0 District 8-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 3 - 6 B: Converse (10-13-0) @ Zwolle
Feb 26 7 - 2 B: Negreet (13-14-0) @ Zwolle
Feb 27 6 - 4 B: Zwolle (14-7-0) @ Zwolle
Feb 29 4 - 11 3A: Loyola (18-12-0)
Mar 01 11 - 8 C: Saline (11-7-0)
Mar 03 29 - 0 C: Ebarb (0-19-0) @ Many
Mar 03 15 - 0 B: Negreet (13-14-0) @ Many
Mar 05 11 - 7 B: Quitman (13-11-0) @ Many
Mar 05 3 - 6 B: Zwolle (14-7-0) @ Many
Mar 08 7 - 4 2A: Bunkie (10-12-0)
Mar 15 5 - 0 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0)
Mar 17 6 - 7 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0)
Mar 18 16 - 6 B: Doyline (9-13-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Mar 19 3 - 13 3A: Jena (22-6-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Mar 19 8 - 7 4A: North Desoto (19-11-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Mar 21 3 - 7 B: Florien (14-15-0)
Mar 22 2 - 13 B: Simsboro (12-11-0)
Mar 23 6 - 1 2A: Rapides (13-12-0)
Mar 29 10 - 0 2A: Pickering (10-10-0)
Mar 31 5 - 4 2A: Bunkie (10-12-0)
Apr 02 5 - 8 2A: Menard (22-8-0)
Apr 05 0 - 6 2A: Menard (22-8-0)
Apr 07 13 - 8 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0)
Apr 08 15 - 3 C: Saline (11-7-0)
Apr 12 0 - 5 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0)
Apr 15 1 - 2 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (20-11-0)
Apr 19 8 - 1 2A: Rapides (13-12-0)
Apr 21 6 - 4 2A: Pickering (10-10-0)
Apr 26 1 - 7 2A: Newman (17-9-0) @ 1st Round


Menard - District 3-2A
Season 22-8-0 District 11-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 14 - 5 5A: Alexandria (14-16-0)
Feb 26 5 - 7 2A: Kinder (21-11-0) @ Kinder
Feb 27 10 - 0 1A: Grand Lake (22-8-0) @ Kinder
Feb 27 20 - 4 1A: Oberlin (9-17-0) @ Kinder
Mar 03 6 - 4 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0) @ Barbe
Mar 04 2 - 5 3A: St Louis (25-10-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 5 - 6 3A: Iowa (13-17-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 4 - 5 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0) @ Barbe
Mar 15 10 - 0 2A: Pickering (10-10-0)
Mar 19 5 - 1 B: Avoyelles Charter (17-8-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 19 13 - 0 B: Glenmora (18-6-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 21 2 - 3 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1) @ LA College
Mar 22 16 - 1 2A: Rapides (13-12-0)
Mar 24 13 - 0 2A: Bunkie (10-12-0)
Mar 29 5 - 1 4A: Grant (21-11-0)
Mar 31 4 - 1 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0)
Apr 02 8 - 5 2A: Many (17-12-0)
Apr 04 16 - 1 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0)
Apr 05 6 - 0 2A: Many (17-12-0)
Apr 07 19 - 0 2A: Pickering (10-10-0)
Apr 09 4 - 3 1A: Westminster (16-12-0)
Apr 12 8 - 0 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0)
Apr 14 6 - 3 2A: Rapides (13-12-0)
Apr 16 5 - 7 2A: Kinder (21-11-0)
Apr 19 9 - 1 2A: Bunkie (10-12-0)
Apr 26 5 - 0 2A: Mamou (14-13-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 6 - 3 2A: Doyle (16-15-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 4 - 1 2A: Doyle (16-15-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 4 - 6 2A: St Charles (29-9-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 3 - 4 2A: St Charles (29-9-0) @ Quarterfinals


Oakdale - District 3-2A
Season 4-19-0 District 2-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 5 - 10 B: Glenmora (18-6-0)
Feb 25 1 - 11 2A: Kinder (21-11-0) @ Kinder
Feb 26 6 - 2 1A: Grand Lake (22-8-0) @ Kinder
Feb 27 0 - 13 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0) @ Kinder
Feb 29 1 - 6 4A: LaGrange (12-9-0)
Mar 04 12 - 2 B: Hicks (10-18-0) @ Rosepine
Mar 05 3 - 8 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0) @ Rosepine
Mar 05 1 - 9 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0) @ Rosepine
Mar 07 1 - 18 3A: Iowa (13-17-0)
Mar 14 4 - 6 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0)
Mar 15 0 - 5 2A: Many (17-12-0)
Mar 22 7 - 6 2A: Pickering (10-10-0)
Mar 24 2 - 12 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0)
Mar 28 0 - 4 2A: Rapides (13-12-0)
Mar 29 1 - 3 2A: Bunkie (10-12-0)
Apr 04 1 - 16 2A: Menard (22-8-0)
Apr 05 6 - 5 2A: Rapides (13-12-0)
Apr 07 8 - 13 2A: Many (17-12-0)
Apr 12 0 - 8 2A: Menard (22-8-0)
Apr 14 4 - 8 2A: Pickering (10-10-0)
Apr 16 0 - 9 C: Elizabeth (24-6-0)
Apr 19 4 - 9 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0)
Apr 21 6 - 8 2A: Bunkie (10-12-0)


Pickering - District 3-2A
Season 10-10-0 District 4-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 17 - 12 B: Hornbeck (5-15-0)
Feb 27 15 - 4 C: Evans (7-9-0) @ Anacoco
Feb 27 8 - 3 B: Hicks (10-18-0) @ Anacoco
Feb 29 8 - 4 B: Anacoco (15-8-0)
Mar 01 1 - 3 B: Hicks (10-18-0)
Mar 03 9 - 0 4A: Washington Marion (0-14-0) @ Pickering
Mar 04 8 - 2 C: Evans (7-9-0) @ Pickering
Mar 05 7 - 9 B: Hornbeck (5-15-0) @ Pickering
Mar 08 5 - 0 2A: Rapides (13-12-0)
Mar 10 2 - 12 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0)
Mar 15 0 - 10 2A: Menard (22-8-0)
Mar 17 13 - 6 2A: Bunkie (10-12-0)
Mar 22 6 - 7 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0)
Mar 29 0 - 10 2A: Many (17-12-0)
Apr 05 6 - 16 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0)
Apr 07 0 - 19 2A: Menard (22-8-0)
Apr 08 9 - 7 2A: Rapides (13-12-0)
Apr 12 4 - 6 2A: Bunkie (10-12-0)
Apr 14 8 - 4 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0)
Apr 21 4 - 6 2A: Many (17-12-0)


Rapides - District 3-2A
Season 13-12-0 District 2-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 9 - 3 C: Northside Christian (15-10-0)
Feb 25 4 - 3 C: Georgetown (5-14-0) @ Oak Hill
Feb 26 2 - 12 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1) @ Oak Hill
Feb 27 6 - 3 B: Avoyelles Charter (17-8-0) @ Oak Hill
Feb 29 4 - 3 B: Negreet (13-14-0)
Mar 02 5 - 4 1A: Northwood Lena (3-15-0)
Mar 03 12 - 1 C: Evans (7-9-0) @ Pickering
Mar 04 8 - 7 B: Hornbeck (5-15-0) @ Pickering
Mar 05 11 - 10 4A: Washington Marion (0-14-0) @ Pickering
Mar 08 0 - 5 2A: Pickering (10-10-0)
Mar 14 8 - 2 B: Hicks (10-18-0)
Mar 15 0 - 10 2A: Bunkie (10-12-0)
Mar 17 5 - 4 1A: Montgomery (9-7-0)
Mar 21 15 - 0 C: Plainview (0-17-0)
Mar 22 1 - 16 2A: Menard (22-8-0)
Mar 23 1 - 6 2A: Many (17-12-0)
Mar 28 4 - 0 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0)
Mar 29 3 - 14 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0)
Apr 05 5 - 6 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0)
Apr 07 5 - 4 2A: Bunkie (10-12-0)
Apr 08 7 - 9 2A: Pickering (10-10-0)
Apr 14 3 - 6 2A: Menard (22-8-0)
Apr 16 2 - 12 B: Grace Christian (27-6-0)
Apr 19 1 - 8 2A: Many (17-12-0)
Apr 21 2 - 4 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0)


Rosepine - District 3-2A
Season 19-6-0 District 10-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 13 - 3 1A: Oberlin (9-17-0) @ Kinder
Feb 26 6 - 8 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0) @ Kinder
Feb 27 2 - 12 2A: Kinder (21-11-0) @ Kinder
Mar 01 7 - 4 3A: Westlake (16-14-0)
Mar 03 14 - 3 B: Hicks (10-18-0) @ Rosepine
Mar 05 8 - 3 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0) @ Rosepine
Mar 05 6 - 5 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0) @ Rosepine
Mar 10 12 - 2 2A: Pickering (10-10-0)
Mar 15 5 - 4 2A: Kinder (21-11-0)
Mar 17 7 - 6 2A: Many (17-12-0)
Mar 19 6 - 0 3A: Patterson (12-17-0) @ South Beauregard
Mar 22 7 - 3 2A: Bunkie (10-12-0)
Mar 24 12 - 2 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0)
Mar 29 14 - 3 2A: Rapides (13-12-0)
Mar 31 1 - 4 2A: Menard (22-8-0)
Apr 05 16 - 6 2A: Pickering (10-10-0)
Apr 09 12 - 3 1A: East Beauregard (9-13-0)
Apr 12 5 - 0 2A: Many (17-12-0)
Apr 14 9 - 3 2A: Bunkie (10-12-0)
Apr 15 0 - 2 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0)
Apr 19 9 - 4 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0)
Apr 21 4 - 2 2A: Rapides (13-12-0)
Apr 26 5 - 0 2A: Pine (17-10-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 2 - 4 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 0 - 11 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0) @ 2nd Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com