Baseball

Bastrop - District 2-4A
Season 6-16-0 District 0-11-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 10 - 0 1A: St Frederick (9-13-0) @ Delhi Charter
Feb 27 14 - 11 3A: Caldwell (10-14-0) @ Delhi Charter
Feb 27 2 - 3 3A: Union Parish (17-8-0) @ Delhi Charter
Feb 29 13 - 12 1A: Delhi Charter (12-14-0)
Mar 04 2 - 15 B: Grace Christian (27-6-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 11 - 4 5A: East St John (12-16-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 1 - 12 5A: Pineville (10-19-1) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 07 4 - 8 3A: Vidalia (12-12-0)
Mar 15 7 - 1 1A: St Frederick (9-13-0)
Mar 22 5 - 7 C: Family Community (10-16-0)
Mar 24 1 - 11 4A: Neville (16-19-0)
Mar 26 0 - 21 4A: Neville (16-19-0)
Mar 31 2 - 23 4A: Tioga (19-13-0)
Apr 02 0 - 9 4A: Tioga (19-13-0)
Apr 05 8 - 7 C: Family Community (10-16-0)
Apr 07 9 - 11 4A: Franklin Parish (14-14-0)
Apr 09 1 - 5 4A: Franklin Parish (14-14-0)
Apr 15 1 - 11 4A: Grant (21-11-0)
Apr 15 1 - 13 4A: Grant (21-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 16 1 - 11 4A: Grant (21-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 21 4 - 9 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0)
Apr 23 0 - 7 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0)


Franklin Parish - District 2-4A
Season 14-14-0 District 2-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 4 - 3 3A: Union Parish (17-8-0) @ Mangham
Feb 27 9 - 2 1A: Beekman Charter (8-9-0) @ Mangham
Feb 27 3 - 7 1A: Delhi Charter (12-14-0) @ Mangham
Mar 03 8 - 4 1A: Delta Charter (10-10-0) @ Rayville
Mar 04 17 - 4 2A: Rayville (4-18-0) @ Rayville
Mar 05 11 - 1 C: Family Community (10-16-0) @ Rayville
Mar 08 9 - 12 1A: Delhi Charter (12-14-0)
Mar 15 11 - 9 3A: Vidalia (12-12-0)
Mar 18 5 - 2 1A: LaSalle (13-10-0) @ Caldwell
Mar 19 11 - 4 3A: Caldwell (10-14-0) @ Caldwell
Mar 19 11 - 1 1A: Delhi Charter (12-14-0) @ Caldwell
Mar 22 20 - 8 B: Forest (4-19-0)
Mar 25 7 - 10 3A: Jena (22-6-0)
Mar 26 4 - 7 4A: Grant (21-11-0)
Mar 29 6 - 10 2A: Mangham (13-8-0)
Mar 31 3 - 5 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0)
Apr 02 3 - 5 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0)
Apr 04 5 - 0 4A: Grant (21-11-0)
Apr 05 8 - 12 3A: Jena (22-6-0)
Apr 07 11 - 9 4A: Bastrop (6-16-0)
Apr 09 5 - 1 4A: Bastrop (6-16-0)
Apr 12 7 - 8 1A: LaSalle (13-10-0)
Apr 16 1 - 11 4A: Tioga (19-13-0) @ (DH)
Apr 16 0 - 10 4A: Tioga (19-13-0) @ (DH)
Apr 19 11 - 5 3A: Vidalia (12-12-0)
Apr 21 2 - 4 4A: Neville (16-19-0)
Apr 23 2 - 9 4A: Neville (16-19-0)
Apr 26 1 - 6 4A: Benton (20-13-0) @ 1st Round


Grant - District 2-4A
Season 21-11-0 District 6-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 7 - 5 3A: Buckeye (22-8-0)
Feb 25 4 - 3 B: Avoyelles Charter (17-8-0) @ Oak Hill
Feb 26 11 - 1 B: Choudrant (15-12-0) @ Oak Hill
Feb 27 11 - 1 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1) @ Oak Hill
Mar 01 10 - 2 4A: Leesville (7-16-0)
Mar 03 19 - 0 3A: Avoyelles (6-14-0) @ Grant
Mar 04 11 - 1 4A: Northwood (SH) (10-16-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 10 - 0 3A: Winnfield (10-9-0) @ Grant
Mar 15 2 - 3 B: Glenmora (18-6-0)
Mar 17 5 - 2 4A: North Desoto (19-11-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Mar 18 4 - 3 B: Zwolle (14-7-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Mar 19 5 - 9 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-18-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Mar 22 15 - 5 C: Georgetown (5-14-0)
Mar 26 7 - 4 4A: Franklin Parish (14-14-0)
Mar 29 1 - 5 2A: Menard (22-8-0)
Mar 31 15 - 6 4A: Neville (16-19-0)
Apr 02 3 - 7 4A: Neville (16-19-0)
Apr 04 0 - 5 4A: Franklin Parish (14-14-0)
Apr 07 1 - 7 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0)
Apr 09 0 - 9 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0)
Apr 12 13 - 2 1A: Block (9-13-0)
Apr 15 11 - 1 4A: Bastrop (6-16-0)
Apr 15 13 - 1 4A: Bastrop (6-16-0) @ (DH)
Apr 16 11 - 1 4A: Bastrop (6-16-0) @ (DH)
Apr 21 1 - 2 4A: Tioga (19-13-0)
Apr 23 9 - 3 4A: Tioga (19-13-0)
Apr 26 10 - 9 4A: Carencro (14-14-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 1 - 4 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 4 - 1 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0) @ 2nd Round
May 02 8 - 6 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 0 - 11 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 06 0 - 2 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0) @ Quarterfinals


Neville - District 2-4A
Season 16-19-0 District 6-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 1 - 8 5A: Byrd (25-12-0)
Feb 25 2 - 12 5A: Barbe (35-6-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 26 3 - 13 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 27 6 - 3 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 27 0 - 2 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 29 4 - 5 5A: Ouachita (16-15-0)
Mar 03 8 - 3 4A: St Thomas More (17-14-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 7 - 9 2A: St Charles (29-9-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 4 - 13 5A: Denham Springs (18-12-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 9 - 5 5A: St Amant (18-14-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 10 7 - 4 5A: Captain Shreve (17-17-0) @ Airline
Mar 13 2 - 7 5A: Ruston (22-17-0) @ Airline
Mar 15 2 - 3 5A: Haughton (17-13-0)
Mar 17 3 - 4 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 17 3 - 4 3A: St Louis (25-10-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 18 11 - 9 5A: Pineville (10-19-1) @ Sulphur
Mar 19 14 - 3 B: Florien (14-15-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 24 11 - 1 4A: Bastrop (6-16-0)
Mar 26 21 - 0 4A: Bastrop (6-16-0)
Mar 28 4 - 5 5A: Ruston (22-17-0)
Mar 31 6 - 15 4A: Grant (21-11-0)
Apr 02 7 - 3 4A: Grant (21-11-0)
Apr 04 7 - 6 2A: Sterlington (14-12-0)
Apr 07 6 - 10 4A: Tioga (19-13-0)
Apr 09 2 - 1 4A: Tioga (19-13-0)
Apr 12 13 - 4 C: Claiborne Christian (13-8-0)
Apr 16 3 - 8 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0)
Apr 17 1 - 2 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0)
Apr 21 4 - 2 4A: Franklin Parish (14-14-0)
Apr 22 0 - 4 1A: Oak Grove (17-8-0)
Apr 23 9 - 2 4A: Franklin Parish (14-14-0)
Apr 26 8 - 2 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 3 - 6 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 3 - 2 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 1 - 6 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0) @ 2nd Round


Tioga - District 2-4A
Season 19-13-0 District 7-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 1 - 14 5A: Barbe (35-6-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 26 1 - 5 5A: Captain Shreve (17-17-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 27 4 - 5 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1) @ Sulphur
Feb 27 0 - 6 4A: St Michael (24-8-1) @ Sulphur
Mar 03 5 - 10 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0) @ Ouachita Chrisitian
Mar 04 5 - 0 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 9 - 4 5A: Walker (17-12-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 6 - 2 5A: Central (BR) (16-14-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 12 6 - 0 3A: Iowa (13-17-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 12 4 - 1 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 17 0 - 5 5A: West Monroe (22-8-0) @ West Monroe
Mar 19 1 - 7 5A: Ouachita (16-15-0) @ Ouachita
Mar 19 3 - 8 5A: Ruston (22-17-0) @ West Monroe
Mar 25 3 - 4 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0)
Mar 26 4 - 3 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0)
Mar 28 7 - 5 5A: St Amant (18-14-0) @ ULL
Mar 31 23 - 2 4A: Bastrop (6-16-0)
Apr 02 9 - 0 4A: Bastrop (6-16-0)
Apr 05 10 - 5 5A: Pineville (10-19-1)
Apr 07 10 - 6 4A: Neville (16-19-0)
Apr 09 1 - 2 4A: Neville (16-19-0)
Apr 12 3 - 2 5A: Evangel (10-20-0)
Apr 16 11 - 1 4A: Franklin Parish (14-14-0) @ (DH)
Apr 16 10 - 0 4A: Franklin Parish (14-14-0) @ (DH)
Apr 21 2 - 1 4A: Grant (21-11-0)
Apr 23 3 - 9 4A: Grant (21-11-0)
Apr 26 10 - 0 4A: Westgate (13-16-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 6 - 1 4A: North Desoto (19-11-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 14 - 2 4A: North Desoto (19-11-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 7 - 1 4A: Breaux Bridge (27-6-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 0 - 3 4A: Breaux Bridge (27-6-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 2 - 3 4A: Breaux Bridge (27-6-0) @ Quarterfinals


West Ouachita - District 2-4A
Season 26-9-0 District 9-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 7 - 6 5A: Shaw (9-17-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 26 4 - 3 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 26 3 - 10 5A: Rummel (20-13-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 27 0 - 3 * Suwanee North Gwinnett GA @ Brother Martin
Mar 01 5 - 0 5A: Parkway (9-17-0)
Mar 03 7 - 6 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 5 - 7 5A: Walker (17-12-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 7 - 8 5A: Alexandria (14-16-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 8 - 6 2A: St Charles (29-9-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 08 14 - 4 5A: Parkway (9-17-0)
Mar 15 1 - 2 2A: Sterlington (14-12-0)
Mar 19 8 - 5 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 19 1 - 6 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 20 8 - 5 5A: Destrehan (24-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 20 5 - 12 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 21 10 - 0 2A: Jonesboro Hodge (11-9-0)
Mar 25 4 - 3 4A: Tioga (19-13-0)
Mar 26 3 - 4 4A: Tioga (19-13-0)
Mar 29 14 - 0 2A: Lakeside (12-12-0)
Mar 31 5 - 3 4A: Franklin Parish (14-14-0)
Apr 02 5 - 3 4A: Franklin Parish (14-14-0)
Apr 05 5 - 0 5A: West Monroe (22-8-0)
Apr 07 7 - 1 4A: Grant (21-11-0)
Apr 09 9 - 0 4A: Grant (21-11-0)
Apr 16 8 - 3 4A: Neville (16-19-0)
Apr 17 2 - 1 4A: Neville (16-19-0)
Apr 21 9 - 4 4A: Bastrop (6-16-0)
Apr 23 7 - 0 4A: Bastrop (6-16-0)
Apr 26 4 - 3 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (11-17-1) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 6 - 3 4A: Neville (16-19-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 2 - 3 4A: Neville (16-19-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 6 - 1 4A: Neville (16-19-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 3 - 1 4A: Benton (20-13-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 11 - 7 4A: Benton (20-13-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 12 5 - 3 4A: St Michael (24-8-1) @ Semi Finals
May 14 2 - 3 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0) @ Finals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com